April 28-29, 2022
|
Simpson College - Indianola, IA
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Prov NJCAA DI NJCAA DIII

Men 5000m Run Thursday

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Matt Steiger JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 14:30.10
2 Ben Arens SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 14:34.08
3 Nelson Ruto FR-1 North Dakota 14:36.37
4 Eric Steiger SR-4 Dordt 14:36.65
5 Jackson Harrison JR-3 Northern State 14:38.63
6 Riccardo Done'   Atletica Mogliano 14:43.44
7 Ben Anteau FR-1 South Dakota St. 14:44.55
8 Konnor Sommer Junior Unattached 1 14:47.44
9 Colten Brand SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 14:50.22
10 Trevor Albert SR-4 Grand View 14:53.22
11 Thaniel Schroeder JR-3 Dordt 14:53.30
12 Daniel Street FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 14:55.10
13 Julius Oheim SO-2 Rogers State 14:56.02
14 Thatcher Krob FR-1 Central College 14:58.17
15 Dylan Stoltzfus SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 14:58.50
16 Michael Reif SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 14:58.86
17 Ricardo Del Toro JR-3 Lewis 14:59.30
18 David Ecker JR-3 Sioux Falls 15:01.03
19 Munir Isahak SR-4 Concordia-Moorhead 15:02.14
20 Justin Vrooman JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 15:03.23
21 Ryan Heline FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 15:03.31
22 Dillon Grover SO-2 Graceland 15:03.56
23 Patrick Kipkemboi JR-3 North Dakota 15:03.85
24 Cody Larson   UNAT-South Dakota St. 15:05.08
25 Hunter Hart SO-2 Rogers State 15:05.30
26 Micade Shumway FR-1 Sioux Falls 15:06.15
27 Connor Lancial FR-1 Wartburg 15:07.33
28 Tony Rodriguez SO-2 Grand View 15:07.48
29 Alex Gazarek FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 15:08.04
30 Ian Kelly JR-3 Luther 15:08.53
31 Kory Wilson SO-2 Rogers State 15:09.39
32 Eli Frasher JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 15:11.13
33 Sam Lueders FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 15:11.24
34 Tom Altier SR-4 Luther 15:11.46
35 Noah Nelsen FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 15:13.70
36 Kray Person JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 15:14.04
37 Sam Schmitz FR-1 Wartburg 15:14.59
38 Ian Geisler   Unattached 1 15:14.70
39 Payton Goudreau SO-2 Lewis 15:16.11
40 Jonathan Goetsch JR-3 Lewis 15:16.40
41 Andrew Berndt Senior Unattached 1 15:18.13
42 Cormick Logue   UNAT-South Dakota St. 15:20.87
43 Brett Schoenhofer FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 15:21.05
44 Payton Marrs   UNAT-Northern Iowa 15:21.45
45 Cutler Owens SO-2 Central College 15:21.82
46 Charlie Wirth FR-1 Lewis 15:22.30
47 Ethan Summerhays SO-2 Dordt 15:22.90
48 Brian Goodell SO-2 Grinnell 15:24.40
49 Ben Haberman FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 15:25.00
50 Kyle Nordling   UNAT-South Dakota St. 15:25.65
51 Evans Kipchumba JR-3 Tulane 15:25.70
52 Nicholas Merillana JR-3 Minot State 15:26.03
53 Jacob Hinchley SO-2 Lewis 15:26.90
54 Caleb Appleton   Runablaze Iowa 15:27.82
55 AJ Bohon SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 15:28.64
56 Jackson Stamper JR-3 Creighton 15:30.12
57 Jalen Petersen SO-2 Grand View 15:31.55
58 Joshua Segura SR-4 Lewis 15:31.86
59 Collin Day JR-3 Wartburg 15:32.90
60 Ian Barry FR-1 Wartburg 15:34.08
61 Louden Foster FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 15:34.79
62 Jacob Kodrick FR-1 Lewis 15:35.20
63 Aidan King JR-3 Creighton 15:35.93
64 Nathan Alto FR-1 Northern State 15:36.92
65 Christian Lietz SO-2 Sioux Falls 15:39.29
66 Easton Sabala SO-2 Central College 15:41.61
67 Kyle Read   Unattached 1 15:42.78
68 Andrew Nickeson JR-3 Grinnell 15:42.90
69 Malachi Thompson SO-2 Luther 15:46.75
70 Drew Klein FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 15:47.29
71 Ahren Davis JR-3 Grand View 15:48.17
72 Austin O'Dwyer SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 15:49.10
73 Kenny Cronin FR-1 Central College 15:49.10
74 Evan Myran FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 15:50.25
75 Brayden Myers SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 15:50.76
76 Ean Warrick SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 15:50.96
77 Brady Hogan FR-1 Iowa Central CC 15:51.05
78 Dan Iselin   Runablaze Iowa 15:53.40
79 Alec Ille JR-3 Wartburg 15:53.87
80 Michael Johnson   Runablaze Iowa 15:57.66
81 Jacob Sanders FR-1 Central College 15:58.14
82 Seth Kilborn JR-3 Grand View 15:59.53
83 Jack Sorensen FR-1 Creighton 16:00.13
84 Ty Masco JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 16:01.42
85 Stevie Salas FR-1 Grand View 16:07.46
86 Ryan Rogers SR-4 Luther 16:07.82
87 Gavin Roy FR-1 Wartburg 16:08.27
88 Rhaecine Sam FR-1 Northern State 16:12.23
89 Quenton Max SR-4 Luther 16:13.13
90 Jason White FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 16:13.13
91 Andrew Poock FR-1 Wartburg 16:13.17
92 Wyatt Wolfersberger JR-3 Lewis 16:13.23
93 Trent Holiday FR-1 Minot State 16:13.48
94 Grayson Bonilla SO-2 Minot State 16:13.70
95 Kaeden Fellingham SO-2 Luther 16:13.81
96 Randy Jimenez FR-1 Central College 16:14.76
97 Ryan Neubauer FR-1 Wartburg 16:15.64
98 Jack Meyers FR-1 Wartburg 16:21.23
99 Dawson Adams FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 16:21.40
100 Bradley Ramsey SO-2 Grinnell 16:25.95
101 Kade Bullion FR-1 Sioux Falls 16:26.43
102 Marc Medici FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 16:30.93
103 Jacob Keay FR-1 Wartburg 16:35.18
104 Marco Lopez FR-1 Iowa Central CC 16:35.83
105 Ben DeValk FR-1 Central College 16:38.27
106 Brody Wirtz FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 16:38.86
107 Nathaniel Knutson FR-1 Wartburg 16:41.89
108 Robby Munoz FR-1 Wartburg 16:42.22
109 Jon Hutton FR-1 Wartburg 16:42.66
110 Ethan Johnson FR-1 North Dakota 16:43.52
111 Isaiah Nebbe FR-1 Iowa Central CC 16:45.66
112 Avery Stanford FR-1 Sioux Falls 16:47.60
113 Blake Croushore FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 16:54.90
114 Akol Atack FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 16:54.97
115 Steven Roberts FR-1 Lewis 16:58.31
116 Drew Peterson FR-1 Central College 17:02.81
117 Grant Goodman FR-1 Central College 17:03.52
118 Zachary Miller FR-1 North Dakota 17:05.81
119 Jacob Willson FR-1 Iowa Central CC 17:12.51
120 Daniel Snyder SR-4 Grinnell 17:16.98
121 Jack Orengo FR-1 Central College 17:20.25
122 Brayan Silva SO-2 Iowa Central CC 17:31.36
123 Dillan Plummer SO-2 Waldorf 17:33.39
124 Miles Combs FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 17:55.22
125 Ben Short SO-2 Grinnell 17:57.21
126 Justin Nibaur FR-1 Iowa Central CC 18:08.55
127 Ethyn Chestnut FR-1 Central College 18:43.00
  Brendan Briody SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) NT
  Jared Stark SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) NT
  Olin Ortiz JR-3 Western Illinois NT
  Logan Wisocki-Johnson FR-1 Wartburg DNF
  Sam Pinkowski SR-4 Wartburg DNF
  Zach Johnson SO-2 North Dakota State DNF
  Marcos Gonzalez SO-2 Creighton DNF
Men 5000m Run Thursday Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
85 Stevie Salas FR-1 Grand View 16:07.46
96 Randy Jimenez FR-1 Central College 16:14.76
100 Bradley Ramsey SO-2 Grinnell 16:25.95
101 Kade Bullion FR-1 Sioux Falls 16:26.43
103 Jacob Keay FR-1 Wartburg 16:35.18
104 Marco Lopez FR-1 Iowa Central CC 16:35.83
105 Ben DeValk FR-1 Central College 16:38.27
106 Brody Wirtz FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 16:38.86
107 Nathaniel Knutson FR-1 Wartburg 16:41.89
110 Ethan Johnson FR-1 North Dakota 16:43.52
111 Isaiah Nebbe FR-1 Iowa Central CC 16:45.66
113 Blake Croushore FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 16:54.90
114 Akol Atack FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 16:54.97
115 Steven Roberts FR-1 Lewis 16:58.31
116 Drew Peterson FR-1 Central College 17:02.81
117 Grant Goodman FR-1 Central College 17:03.52
118 Zachary Miller FR-1 North Dakota 17:05.81
119 Jacob Willson FR-1 Iowa Central CC 17:12.51
120 Daniel Snyder SR-4 Grinnell 17:16.98
122 Brayan Silva SO-2 Iowa Central CC 17:31.36
123 Dillan Plummer SO-2 Waldorf 17:33.39
124 Miles Combs FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 17:55.22
125 Ben Short SO-2 Grinnell 17:57.21
126 Justin Nibaur FR-1 Iowa Central CC 18:08.55
127 Ethyn Chestnut FR-1 Central College 18:43.00
  Logan Wisocki-Johnson FR-1 Wartburg DNF
Men 5000m Run Thursday Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
58 Joshua Segura SR-4 Lewis 15:31.86
66 Easton Sabala SO-2 Central College 15:41.61
69 Malachi Thompson SO-2 Luther 15:46.75
71 Ahren Davis JR-3 Grand View 15:48.17
72 Austin O'Dwyer SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 15:49.10
75 Brayden Myers SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 15:50.76
80 Michael Johnson   Runablaze Iowa 15:57.66
81 Jacob Sanders FR-1 Central College 15:58.14
82 Seth Kilborn JR-3 Grand View 15:59.53
83 Jack Sorensen FR-1 Creighton 16:00.13
86 Ryan Rogers SR-4 Luther 16:07.82
87 Gavin Roy FR-1 Wartburg 16:08.27
89 Quenton Max SR-4 Luther 16:13.13
90 Jason White FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 16:13.13
91 Andrew Poock FR-1 Wartburg 16:13.17
92 Wyatt Wolfersberger JR-3 Lewis 16:13.23
94 Grayson Bonilla SO-2 Minot State 16:13.70
95 Kaeden Fellingham SO-2 Luther 16:13.81
97 Ryan Neubauer FR-1 Wartburg 16:15.64
98 Jack Meyers FR-1 Wartburg 16:21.23
99 Dawson Adams FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 16:21.40
102 Marc Medici FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 16:30.93
108 Robby Munoz FR-1 Wartburg 16:42.22
109 Jon Hutton FR-1 Wartburg 16:42.66
112 Avery Stanford FR-1 Sioux Falls 16:47.60
121 Jack Orengo FR-1 Central College 17:20.25
Men 5000m Run Thursday Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
14 Thatcher Krob FR-1 Central College 14:58.17
21 Ryan Heline FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 15:03.31
24 Cody Larson   UNAT-South Dakota St. 15:05.08
25 Hunter Hart SO-2 Rogers State 15:05.30
28 Tony Rodriguez SO-2 Grand View 15:07.48
31 Kory Wilson SO-2 Rogers State 15:09.39
32 Eli Frasher JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 15:11.13
39 Payton Goudreau SO-2 Lewis 15:16.11
40 Jonathan Goetsch JR-3 Lewis 15:16.40
43 Brett Schoenhofer FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 15:21.05
45 Cutler Owens SO-2 Central College 15:21.82
48 Brian Goodell SO-2 Grinnell 15:24.40
50 Kyle Nordling   UNAT-South Dakota St. 15:25.65
55 AJ Bohon SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 15:28.64
56 Jackson Stamper JR-3 Creighton 15:30.12
57 Jalen Petersen SO-2 Grand View 15:31.55
60 Ian Barry FR-1 Wartburg 15:34.08
61 Louden Foster FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 15:34.79
62 Jacob Kodrick FR-1 Lewis 15:35.20
64 Nathan Alto FR-1 Northern State 15:36.92
65 Christian Lietz SO-2 Sioux Falls 15:39.29
67 Kyle Read   Unattached 1 15:42.78
68 Andrew Nickeson JR-3 Grinnell 15:42.90
70 Drew Klein FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 15:47.29
73 Kenny Cronin FR-1 Central College 15:49.10
76 Ean Warrick SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 15:50.96
77 Brady Hogan FR-1 Iowa Central CC 15:51.05
84 Ty Masco JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 16:01.42
88 Rhaecine Sam FR-1 Northern State 16:12.23
Men 5000m Run Thursday Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
11 Thaniel Schroeder JR-3 Dordt 14:53.30
12 Daniel Street FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 14:55.10
13 Julius Oheim SO-2 Rogers State 14:56.02
15 Dylan Stoltzfus SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 14:58.50
16 Michael Reif SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 14:58.86
17 Ricardo Del Toro JR-3 Lewis 14:59.30
20 Justin Vrooman JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 15:03.23
22 Dillon Grover SO-2 Graceland 15:03.56
29 Alex Gazarek FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 15:08.04
30 Ian Kelly JR-3 Luther 15:08.53
33 Sam Lueders FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 15:11.24
35 Noah Nelsen FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 15:13.70
44 Payton Marrs   UNAT-Northern Iowa 15:21.45
46 Charlie Wirth FR-1 Lewis 15:22.30
47 Ethan Summerhays SO-2 Dordt 15:22.90
49 Ben Haberman FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 15:25.00
53 Jacob Hinchley SO-2 Lewis 15:26.90
59 Collin Day JR-3 Wartburg 15:32.90
63 Aidan King JR-3 Creighton 15:35.93
74 Evan Myran FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 15:50.25
78 Dan Iselin   Runablaze Iowa 15:53.40
93 Trent Holiday FR-1 Minot State 16:13.48
  Jared Stark SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) NT
  Brendan Briody SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) NT
  Olin Ortiz JR-3 Western Illinois NT
  Sam Pinkowski SR-4 Wartburg DNF
Men 5000m Run Thursday Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Matt Steiger JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 14:30.10
2 Ben Arens SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 14:34.08
3 Nelson Ruto FR-1 North Dakota 14:36.37
4 Eric Steiger SR-4 Dordt 14:36.65
5 Jackson Harrison JR-3 Northern State 14:38.63
6 Riccardo Done'   Atletica Mogliano 14:43.44
7 Ben Anteau FR-1 South Dakota St. 14:44.55
8 Konnor Sommer Junior Unattached 1 14:47.44
9 Colten Brand SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 14:50.22
10 Trevor Albert SR-4 Grand View 14:53.22
18 David Ecker JR-3 Sioux Falls 15:01.03
19 Munir Isahak SR-4 Concordia-Moorhead 15:02.14
23 Patrick Kipkemboi JR-3 North Dakota 15:03.85
26 Micade Shumway FR-1 Sioux Falls 15:06.15
27 Connor Lancial FR-1 Wartburg 15:07.33
34 Tom Altier SR-4 Luther 15:11.46
36 Kray Person JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 15:14.04
37 Sam Schmitz FR-1 Wartburg 15:14.59
38 Ian Geisler   Unattached 1 15:14.70
41 Andrew Berndt Senior Unattached 1 15:18.13
42 Cormick Logue   UNAT-South Dakota St. 15:20.87
51 Evans Kipchumba JR-3 Tulane 15:25.70
52 Nicholas Merillana JR-3 Minot State 15:26.03
54 Caleb Appleton   Runablaze Iowa 15:27.82
79 Alec Ille JR-3 Wartburg 15:53.87
  Marcos Gonzalez SO-2 Creighton DNF
  Zach Johnson SO-2 North Dakota State DNF