April 27-30, 2022
|
Drake Stadium - Des Moines, IA
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov

Women 100m Hurdles Univ/Col Finals

W: -1.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Aasia Laurencin SO-2 Michigan 13.30
2 Masai Russell JR-3 Kentucky 13.53
3 Darci Khan SO-2 Kentucky 13.56
4 Katarina Vlahovic JR-3 Iowa State 13.56
5 Destiny Huven SO-2 Wisconsin 13.96
6 Paige Magee SO-2 Iowa 14.71
  Jaymie O'Connor SR-4 Unattached DNF

Women 100m Hurdles Univ/Col Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Aasia Laurencin SO-2 Michigan 13.55
2 Masai Russell JR-3 Kentucky 13.59
3 Destiny Huven SO-2 Wisconsin 13.74
4 Katarina Vlahovic JR-3 Iowa State 13.81
5 Myreanna Bebe SO-2 Iowa 13.81
6 Darci Khan SO-2 Kentucky 13.89
7 Paige Magee SO-2 Iowa 13.91
8 Jaymie O'Connor SR-4 Unattached 13.91
9 Shadajah Ballard SO-2 Kentucky 13.92
10 Akiya Kollore SO-2 Eastern Illinois 13.94
11 Birgen Nelson FR-1 Gustavus Adolphus 14.16
12 Maja Maunsbach FR-1 Minnesota 14.22
13 Scout Regular SO-2 Northern Illinois 14.26
14 Miya Brines FR-1 Iowa 14.27
15 Denisha Cartwright SO-2 Minnesota State 14.32
16 Nikia Smith JR-3 Purdue 14.33
17 LaQwasia Stepney SO-2 Nebraska 14.43
18 Kelsie Sealock SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 14.44
19 Julia Hayes SO-2 Minnesota 14.49
20 Zoe Sullivan SO-2 Indiana State 14.54
21 Salmata Korgho SO-2 North Dakota State 14.57
22 Laia Gonzalez SR-4 Central Missouri 14.60
23 Maria Patron SO-2 Drake 14.70
24 Theresa Mayanja SR-4 Michigan 14.73
25 Carlita Taylor SR-4 Michigan 14.87
26 Christabelle Mulcahy SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 14.92
27 Shanice Burrell SR-4 Northern State 15.00
28 Natasha Bernett JR-3 Lewis 15.11
29 Johanna Ilves SO-2 Nebraska 16.31
30 Annika Williams SO-2 Kentucky 23.35
  Tionna Tobias JR-3 Iowa DQ
  Winsome Harris SO-2 Nebraska DNF
Women 100m Hurdles Univ/Col Preliminaries Heat 1
W: -3.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Darci Khan SO-2 Kentucky 13.89
7 Paige Magee SO-2 Iowa 13.91
11 Birgen Nelson FR-1 Gustavus Adolphus 14.16
17 LaQwasia Stepney SO-2 Nebraska 14.43
19 Julia Hayes SO-2 Minnesota 14.49
27 Shanice Burrell SR-4 Northern State 15.00
28 Natasha Bernett JR-3 Lewis 15.11
  Winsome Harris SO-2 Nebraska DNF
Women 100m Hurdles Univ/Col Preliminaries Heat 2
W: -2.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Masai Russell JR-3 Kentucky 13.59
4 Katarina Vlahovic JR-3 Iowa State 13.81
12 Maja Maunsbach FR-1 Minnesota 14.22
15 Denisha Cartwright SO-2 Minnesota State 14.32
22 Laia Gonzalez SR-4 Central Missouri 14.60
23 Maria Patron SO-2 Drake 14.70
24 Theresa Mayanja SR-4 Michigan 14.73
25 Carlita Taylor SR-4 Michigan 14.87
Women 100m Hurdles Univ/Col Preliminaries Heat 3
W: -2.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Aasia Laurencin SO-2 Michigan 13.55
5 Myreanna Bebe SO-2 Iowa 13.81
8 Jaymie O'Connor SR-4 Unattached 13.91
14 Miya Brines FR-1 Iowa 14.27
16 Nikia Smith JR-3 Purdue 14.33
18 Kelsie Sealock SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 14.44
29 Johanna Ilves SO-2 Nebraska 16.31
30 Annika Williams SO-2 Kentucky 23.35
Women 100m Hurdles Univ/Col Preliminaries Heat 4
W: -0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Destiny Huven SO-2 Wisconsin 13.74
9 Shadajah Ballard SO-2 Kentucky 13.92
10 Akiya Kollore SO-2 Eastern Illinois 13.94
13 Scout Regular SO-2 Northern Illinois 14.26
20 Zoe Sullivan SO-2 Indiana State 14.54
21 Salmata Korgho SO-2 North Dakota State 14.57
26 Christabelle Mulcahy SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 14.92
  Tionna Tobias JR-3 Iowa DQ