May 6- 7, 2022
|
Doane - Crete, NE
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 100 Meters Finals

W: -0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Marcus Jnofinn FR-1 Mount Marty 10.57 10
2 Cade Kleckner SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 10.73 8
3 Adrien Patigny FR-1 Midland 10.87 6
4 Jadae Moore FR-1 Doane 10.93 5
5 Luke Davis FR-1 Doane 10.99 4
6 Joel Rathe SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 11.08 3
7 Jake Knott FR-1 Morningside 11.15 2
8 Jacob Jennings SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 12.30 1

Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1 Marcus Jnofinn FR-1 Mount Marty 10.73 0.1
2 Cade Kleckner SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 10.82 1.7
3 Adrien Patigny FR-1 Midland 10.91 -0.8
4 Jake Knott FR-1 Morningside 10.87 1.7
5 Luke Davis FR-1 Doane 10.91 1.7
6 Jadae Moore FR-1 Doane 10.91 -0.8
7 Joel Rathe SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 10.94 1.7
8 Jacob Jennings SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 10.97 1.7
9 Cody Post JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 11.02 0.1
10 Christopher Vincent FR-1 Doane 11.07 -0.8
11 Dominic Archer FR-1 Briar Cliff 11.10 -0.8
12 Kyler Vander Velde FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 11.18 -0.8
13 Andrew Mahoney FR-1 Doane 11.19 0.1
14 Taven McKee JR-3 Mount Marty 11.21 0.1
15 Braden Jahn JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 11.27 0.1
16 Ryan Schober FR-1 Dordt 11.33 1.7
17 Nasim Green JR-3 Jamestown 11.34 1.7
18 Grant Palmer FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 11.34 0.1
19 Jeremiah Payne FR-1 Doane 11.34 0.1
20 Micah Brands SR-4 Dordt 11.35 0.1
21 Jacob Davies SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 11.37 -0.8
22 Jon Fosler FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 11.38 1.7
23 Davon Brees FR-1 Morningside 11.48 -0.8
24 Samuel Kludt JR-3 Jamestown 11.51 -0.8
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 1.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Cade Kleckner SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 10.82
4 Jake Knott FR-1 Morningside 10.87
5 Luke Davis FR-1 Doane 10.91
7 Joel Rathe SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 10.94
8 Jacob Jennings SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 10.97
16 Ryan Schober FR-1 Dordt 11.33
17 Nasim Green JR-3 Jamestown 11.34
22 Jon Fosler FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 11.38
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: -0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Adrien Patigny FR-1 Midland 10.91
6 Jadae Moore FR-1 Doane 10.91
10 Christopher Vincent FR-1 Doane 11.07
11 Dominic Archer FR-1 Briar Cliff 11.10
12 Kyler Vander Velde FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 11.18
21 Jacob Davies SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 11.37
23 Davon Brees FR-1 Morningside 11.48
24 Samuel Kludt JR-3 Jamestown 11.51
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Marcus Jnofinn FR-1 Mount Marty 10.73
9 Cody Post JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 11.02
13 Andrew Mahoney FR-1 Doane 11.19
14 Taven McKee JR-3 Mount Marty 11.21
15 Braden Jahn JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 11.27
18 Grant Palmer FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 11.34
19 Jeremiah Payne FR-1 Doane 11.34
20 Micah Brands SR-4 Dordt 11.35