May 7- 8, 2022
|
Mount St. Mary's - Emmitsburg, MD
|
ICON KEY: IC4A/ECAC NEICAAA

Women's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Ashley Dana JR-3 Central Connecticut 2:17.22 10
2 Kaitlyn Maxwell FR-1 Saint Francis 2:18.15 8
3 Kayla Hay SR-4 Wagner 2:20.64 6
4 Monica Gregg SO-2 Saint Francis 2:21.76 5
5 Ana Blanco Duran SO-2 Wagner 2:22.90 4
6 Makenna Miller JR-3 Mount St. Mary's 2:23.00 3
7 Shy-Ann Campbell FR-1 Fairleigh Dickinson 2:23.14 2
8 Megan Schneider FR-1 Sacred Heart 2:23.59 1

Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Ana Blanco Duran SO-2 Wagner 2:20.85
2 Kaitlyn Maxwell FR-1 Saint Francis 2:21.47
3 Shy-Ann Campbell FR-1 Fairleigh Dickinson 2:21.95
4 Makenna Miller JR-3 Mount St. Mary's 2:22.28
5 Monica Gregg SO-2 Saint Francis 2:22.92
6 Ashley Dana JR-3 Central Connecticut 2:23.17
7 Kayla Hay SR-4 Wagner 2:23.41
8 Megan Schneider FR-1 Sacred Heart 2:24.44
9 Ali Kairys SO-2 Bryant 2:24.66
10 Cassandra Sturdevant SO-2 Sacred Heart 2:24.67
11 Emma Bouvier JR-3 Merrimack 2:25.82
12 Margaret O'Neill FR-1 Sacred Heart 2:27.87
13 Marissa Crowley SO-2 Bryant 2:29.50
14 Emma Strickland SO-2 Mount St. Mary's 2:29.71
15 Ellie Dorian FR-1 Mount St. Mary's 2:30.73
16 Suhayla Johnson FR-1 Sacred Heart 2:31.09
17 Gabriela Ortuno SO-2 LIU 2:32.68
18 Erin Billigmeier SO-2 Mount St. Mary's 2:33.01
19 Laura Van Hamburg FR-1 Wagner 2:33.07
20 Kalin Baratka FR-1 Mount St. Mary's 2:33.63
21 Hailey Prestash SO-2 Saint Francis 2:34.60
22 Isabella Kolstad-Khan FR-1 LIU 2:35.77
23 Jessica Fontaine FR-1 Sacred Heart 2:36.06
24 Jacqueline Lage FR-1 Sacred Heart 2:36.32
25 Esther Richardson FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 2:36.70
26 Jonna Pierce FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 2:37.67
27 Maria Grijalva JR-3 St. Francis (N.Y.) 2:37.98
28 Kaia Nowak JR-3 Wagner 2:40.56
29 Zoe Wicks SR-4 Saint Francis 2:41.73
30 Julia Durkin SO-2 Wagner 2:44.86
31 Hannah Fulco FR-1 Wagner 3:11.22
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Kaitlyn Maxwell FR-1 Saint Francis 2:21.47
3 Shy-Ann Campbell FR-1 Fairleigh Dickinson 2:21.95
8 Megan Schneider FR-1 Sacred Heart 2:24.44
13 Marissa Crowley SO-2 Bryant 2:29.50
23 Jessica Fontaine FR-1 Sacred Heart 2:36.06
26 Jonna Pierce FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 2:37.67
29 Zoe Wicks SR-4 Saint Francis 2:41.73
31 Hannah Fulco FR-1 Wagner 3:11.22
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Ana Blanco Duran SO-2 Wagner 2:20.85
4 Makenna Miller JR-3 Mount St. Mary's 2:22.28
11 Emma Bouvier JR-3 Merrimack 2:25.82
17 Gabriela Ortuno SO-2 LIU 2:32.68
18 Erin Billigmeier SO-2 Mount St. Mary's 2:33.01
19 Laura Van Hamburg FR-1 Wagner 2:33.07
21 Hailey Prestash SO-2 Saint Francis 2:34.60
25 Esther Richardson FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 2:36.70
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Ashley Dana JR-3 Central Connecticut 2:23.17
10 Cassandra Sturdevant SO-2 Sacred Heart 2:24.67
12 Margaret O'Neill FR-1 Sacred Heart 2:27.87
15 Ellie Dorian FR-1 Mount St. Mary's 2:30.73
16 Suhayla Johnson FR-1 Sacred Heart 2:31.09
22 Isabella Kolstad-Khan FR-1 LIU 2:35.77
27 Maria Grijalva JR-3 St. Francis (N.Y.) 2:37.98
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Monica Gregg SO-2 Saint Francis 2:22.92
7 Kayla Hay SR-4 Wagner 2:23.41
9 Ali Kairys SO-2 Bryant 2:24.66
14 Emma Strickland SO-2 Mount St. Mary's 2:29.71
20 Kalin Baratka FR-1 Mount St. Mary's 2:33.63
24 Jacqueline Lage FR-1 Sacred Heart 2:36.32
28 Kaia Nowak JR-3 Wagner 2:40.56
30 Julia Durkin SO-2 Wagner 2:44.86