May 7- 8, 2022
|
Mount St. Mary's - Emmitsburg, MD
|
ICON KEY: IC4A/ECAC NEICAAA

Men's 100 Meters Finals

W: -2.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Ako Hislop SR-4 Fairleigh Dickinson 10.71 10
2 Momodou Sey SO-2 LIU 10.84 8
3 Todd Charles SO-2 Mount St. Mary's 10.89 6
4 Julian Saunders FR-1 Saint Francis 11.04 5
5 Brian Strachn SR-4 St. Francis (N.Y.) 11.04 4
6 Richard Gilchrist JR-3 Mount St. Mary's 11.07 3
7 Miles Fye-Moore SR-4 Central Connecticut 11.12 2
8 Jordan McKenzie SO-2 LIU 11.16 1
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: -0.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Todd Charles SO-2 Mount St. Mary's 10.91
8 Julian Saunders FR-1 Saint Francis 11.12
9 Daniel Chambers SO-2 Fairleigh Dickinson 11.16
18 Edward Cardarelli SO-2 Bryant 11.47
23 Alexander Hughes SR-4 Merrimack 11.66
25 Bryce Baker SO-2 Saint Francis 11.76
  Joseph Fontes SO-2 LIU DNS
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: -1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Ako Hislop SR-4 Fairleigh Dickinson 10.91
5 Richard Gilchrist JR-3 Mount St. Mary's 11.02
16 Logan Murphey JR-3 Wagner 11.43
21 John Carlo Baratta FR-1 Bryant 11.61
26 Alexander Koo SO-2 Mount St. Mary's 11.78
28 Franco Recto FR-1 Merrimack 11.84
  Michael Somoza JR-3 Sacred Heart DNS
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: -2.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Momodou Sey SO-2 LIU 10.78
12 Tyler Loth FR-1 Central Connecticut 11.29
13 Jovan Dixon JR-3 Central Connecticut 11.29
14 Renaldo-Alleyne Noreiga SO-2 St. Francis (N.Y.) 11.31
19 Landon Crowley FR-1 Merrimack 11.53
29 Eric Castorina SR-4 Wagner 11.88
30 Jamore Smart SR-4 St. Francis (N.Y.) 12.18
  Thomas Corel JR-3 Wagner 11.88
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: -0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Jordan McKenzie SO-2 LIU 11.05
10 Zachary Fisher FR-1 Merrimack 11.20
17 Torian Neblett FR-1 Mount St. Mary's 11.44
20 Alex Pratcher SO-2 Central Connecticut 11.60
22 Corry Brinken JR-3 Sacred Heart 11.65
31 Nazir Hibbert SO-2 Sacred Heart 12.28
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
W: -0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Brian Strachn SR-4 St. Francis (N.Y.) 10.97
6 Miles Fye-Moore SR-4 Central Connecticut 11.04
11 Kierryse Simpson FR-1 LIU 11.26
15 Dourvens Bleus FR-1 Merrimack 11.36
24 Jacob Niesen JR-3 Sacred Heart 11.72
27 Ayomide Agbayewa SO-2 Mount St. Mary's 11.82