May 13-15, 2022
|
Texas Tech - Lubbock, TX
|
3281 ft. elevation

Men's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Yusuf Bizimana SO-2 Texas 1:48.55 10
2 Darius Kipyego FR-1 Iowa State 1:48.83 8
3 Peter Smith SO-2 Iowa State 1:48.85 6
4 Marco Vilca SO-2 Texas Tech 1:49.25 5
5 Sven Cepus JR-3 Texas Tech 1:51.16 4
6 Cebastian Gentil JR-3 Iowa State 1:58.38 3

Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Moad Zahafi SR-4 Texas Tech 1:46.81
2 Cebastian Gentil JR-3 Iowa State 1:48.25
3 Crayton Carrozza SO-2 Texas 1:49.05
4 Marco Vilca SO-2 Texas Tech 1:47.82
5 Yusuf Bizimana SO-2 Texas 1:49.13
6 Darius Kipyego FR-1 Iowa State 1:49.26
7 Sven Cepus JR-3 Texas Tech 1:49.13
8 Peter Smith SO-2 Iowa State 1:49.31
9 Travis Hodge SR-4 Kansas State 1:49.32
10 A J Green SO-2 Kansas 1:49.87
11 Anass Mghari FR-1 Oklahoma 1:49.88
12 Kobe Christiansen JR-3 Oklahoma State 1:50.89
13 Will Carroll FR-1 Kansas State 1:51.61
14 TJ Robinson SO-2 Kansas 1:51.76
15 Tanner Anderson JR-3 Iowa State 1:53.51
16 Sam Worley SR-4 Texas 1:54.14
17 Xavier Wolf JR-3 Kansas 1:54.77
18 Cruz Gomez SO-2 Texas 1:55.07
19 Nicholi Brown FR-1 Baylor 1:55.18
20 Alec Atteberry SO-2 Baylor 1:55.90
21 Elijah Berry JR-3 Oklahoma State 1:57.41
22 Stone Burke FR-1 TCU 2:00.73
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Cebastian Gentil JR-3 Iowa State 1:48.25
5 Yusuf Bizimana SO-2 Texas 1:49.13
8 Peter Smith SO-2 Iowa State 1:49.31
10 A J Green SO-2 Kansas 1:49.87
13 Will Carroll FR-1 Kansas State 1:51.61
20 Alec Atteberry SO-2 Baylor 1:55.90
22 Stone Burke FR-1 TCU 2:00.73
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Moad Zahafi SR-4 Texas Tech 1:46.81
4 Marco Vilca SO-2 Texas Tech 1:47.82
7 Sven Cepus JR-3 Texas Tech 1:49.13
12 Kobe Christiansen JR-3 Oklahoma State 1:50.89
14 TJ Robinson SO-2 Kansas 1:51.76
16 Sam Worley SR-4 Texas 1:54.14
21 Elijah Berry JR-3 Oklahoma State 1:57.41
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Crayton Carrozza SO-2 Texas 1:49.05
6 Darius Kipyego FR-1 Iowa State 1:49.26
9 Travis Hodge SR-4 Kansas State 1:49.32
11 Anass Mghari FR-1 Oklahoma 1:49.88
15 Tanner Anderson JR-3 Iowa State 1:53.51
17 Xavier Wolf JR-3 Kansas 1:54.77
18 Cruz Gomez SO-2 Texas 1:55.07
19 Nicholi Brown FR-1 Baylor 1:55.18