May 25-27, 2022
|
Mickey Miller Blackwell Stadium - Gulf Shores, AL
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCCAA

Men's 100 Meters Finals

W: 1.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Phemelo Matlhabe JR-3 Life 10.08 10
2 Zachaeus Beard JR-3 Langston 10.24 8
3 Deveyon Blacknell JR-3 Madonna 10.38 6
4 James Williamson III FR-1 Southeastern U. 10.42 5
5 Marcus Jnofinn FR-1 Mount Marty 10.43 4
6 Cortez Cunningham JR-3 Madonna 10.45 3
7 Coby Bailey SR-4 Indiana Tech 10.50 2
8 Tobi Oniyide SO-2 Cumberland (Tenn.) 10.57 1

Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1 Phemelo Matlhabe JR-3 Life 10.14 2.3
2 Deveyon Blacknell JR-3 Madonna 10.44 0.9
3 Cortez Cunningham JR-3 Madonna 10.54 0.9
4 James Williamson III FR-1 Southeastern U. 10.58 0.3
5 Coby Bailey SR-4 Indiana Tech 10.64 0.4
6 Zachaeus Beard JR-3 Langston 10.23 2.3
7 Marcus Jnofinn FR-1 Mount Marty 10.33 2.3
8 Tobi Oniyide SO-2 Cumberland (Tenn.) 10.45 2.3
9 Joseph Taylor SO-2 Southeastern U. 10.55 2.3
10 Alexander Gray SR-4 Warner 10.59 0.9
10 Jamaal Morris Jr. JR-3 Dillard 10.59 0.9
12 Michael Warner SO-2 Indiana Tech 10.61 0.9
13 Cliff Desir FR-1 Keiser 10.62 2.3
14 Zayquan Lincoln SO-2 Indiana Tech 10.62 0.3
15 Matthew Gipple SO-2 Siena Heights 10.63 0.9
16 Cody Branch SR-4 Dillard 10.64 0.4
16 Tyke Owens SO-2 Tabor 10.64 0.9
18 Joel Brown JR-3 William Penn 10.65 2.3
18 Isaac Joseph SR-4 St. Thomas (Fla.) 10.65 0.9
20 Showalter Johnson FR-1 William Penn 10.67 0.3
21 Melvin Johnson JR-3 Keiser 10.67 0.3
22 Trey Palmer SO-2 Bethel (Kan.) 10.70 0.9
23 Dion Collier JR-3 Langston 10.71 0.4
24 Camden Martin FR-1 Texas Wesleyan 10.72 0.9
25 Guillaume Richards SR-4 St. Thomas (Fla.) 10.73 0.9
26 Vincent Giuliano SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 10.74 2.3
27 Zachary Collins FR-1 Huntington 10.76 0.9
28 Shariq Dodd JR-3 Tennessee Wesleyan 10.78 0.3
29 Nastario Williams SO-2 Talladega 10.80 0.3
30 Kadari Mitchell SR-4 USC-Beaufort 10.80 0.9
30 Clarence Strong Jr. FR-1 Missouri Valley 10.80 0.3
32 DyShone Hayes JR-3 Madonna 10.83 0.9
33 Mark Noel JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 10.85 0.9
34 Joseph Moses III SO-2 Mobile 10.88 0.4
35 Dominic Larry FR-1 Southeastern U. 10.92 0.4
36 Matthew Kellerstrass FR-1 Evangel 10.93 0.4
37 Cyrus Prudhomme JR-3 Aquinas 10.95 0.4
38 Adam Trachsel FR-1 Central Methodist 10.97 0.9
39 Xavier Hurell FR-1 Graceland 10.98 0.3
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 2.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Phemelo Matlhabe JR-3 Life 10.14
6 Zachaeus Beard JR-3 Langston 10.23
7 Marcus Jnofinn FR-1 Mount Marty 10.33
8 Tobi Oniyide SO-2 Cumberland (Tenn.) 10.45
9 Joseph Taylor SO-2 Southeastern U. 10.55
13 Cliff Desir FR-1 Keiser 10.62
18 Joel Brown JR-3 William Penn 10.65
26 Vincent Giuliano SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 10.74
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Cortez Cunningham JR-3 Madonna 10.54
10 Alexander Gray SR-4 Warner 10.59
12 Michael Warner SO-2 Indiana Tech 10.61
16 Tyke Owens SO-2 Tabor 10.64
18 Isaac Joseph SR-4 St. Thomas (Fla.) 10.65
24 Camden Martin FR-1 Texas Wesleyan 10.72
25 Guillaume Richards SR-4 St. Thomas (Fla.) 10.73
38 Adam Trachsel FR-1 Central Methodist 10.97
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Coby Bailey SR-4 Indiana Tech 10.64
16 Cody Branch SR-4 Dillard 10.64
23 Dion Collier JR-3 Langston 10.71
34 Joseph Moses III SO-2 Mobile 10.88
35 Dominic Larry FR-1 Southeastern U. 10.92
36 Matthew Kellerstrass FR-1 Evangel 10.93
37 Cyrus Prudhomme JR-3 Aquinas 10.95
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Deveyon Blacknell JR-3 Madonna 10.44
10 Jamaal Morris Jr. JR-3 Dillard 10.59
15 Matthew Gipple SO-2 Siena Heights 10.63
22 Trey Palmer SO-2 Bethel (Kan.) 10.70
27 Zachary Collins FR-1 Huntington 10.76
30 Kadari Mitchell SR-4 USC-Beaufort 10.80
32 DyShone Hayes JR-3 Madonna 10.83
33 Mark Noel JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 10.85
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
W: 0.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 James Williamson III FR-1 Southeastern U. 10.58
14 Zayquan Lincoln SO-2 Indiana Tech 10.62
20 Showalter Johnson FR-1 William Penn 10.67
21 Melvin Johnson JR-3 Keiser 10.67
28 Shariq Dodd JR-3 Tennessee Wesleyan 10.78
29 Nastario Williams SO-2 Talladega 10.80
30 Clarence Strong Jr. FR-1 Missouri Valley 10.80
39 Xavier Hurell FR-1 Graceland 10.98