May 25-28, 2022
|
Arkansas-John McDonnell Field - Fayetteville, AR

Men's 100 Meters Semifinals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1 Micah Williams SO-2 Oregon 9.86 0.7
2 Udodi Onwuzurike FR-1 Stanford 10.03 0.6
3 Lawrence Johnson JR-3 Wisconsin 10.08 2.3
4 Terrence Jones SO-2 Texas Tech 10.03 0.7
5 Edward Sumler IV JR-3 Houston 10.08 0.6
6 Courtney Lindsey JR-3 Texas Tech 10.11 2.3
7 Shaun Maswanganyi SO-2 Houston 10.12 0.7
7 Micaiah Harris SR-4 Texas 10.12 2.3
9 Brendon Stewart SR-4 USC 10.16 0.6
10 Isaiah Cunningham SR-4 Baylor 10.12 2.3
11 Demarius Smith SR-4 Oklahoma 10.17 0.6
12 Devon Achane SO-2 Texas A&M 10.18 2.3
13 Roman Turner SR-4 Arkansas 10.18 0.6
14 Tinotenda Matiyenga SR-4 TCU 10.20 0.7
15 Emmanuel Yeboah SR-4 Texas A&M 10.20 0.7
16 Isaiah Trousil JR-3 Northern Iowa 10.23 2.3
17 Eric Allen Jr. SR-4 USC 10.24 0.6
18 Josh Bour FR-1 Oklahoma 10.25 2.3
19 De'montray Callis FR-1 Baylor 10.26 0.7
20 Kion Benjamin SO-2 Minnesota 10.26 0.7
21 Jacolby Shelton JR-3 Texas Tech 10.30 2.3
22 Karlington Anunagba SR-4 North Texas 10.31 0.6
23 Ryan Mulholland FR-1 Oregon 10.40 0.6
Men's 100 Meters Semifinals Heat 1
W: 2.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Lawrence Johnson JR-3 Wisconsin 10.08
6 Courtney Lindsey JR-3 Texas Tech 10.11
7 Micaiah Harris SR-4 Texas 10.12
10 Isaiah Cunningham SR-4 Baylor 10.12
12 Devon Achane SO-2 Texas A&M 10.18
16 Isaiah Trousil JR-3 Northern Iowa 10.23
18 Josh Bour FR-1 Oklahoma 10.25
21 Jacolby Shelton JR-3 Texas Tech 10.30
Men's 100 Meters Semifinals Heat 2
W: 0.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Micah Williams SO-2 Oregon 9.86
4 Terrence Jones SO-2 Texas Tech 10.03
7 Shaun Maswanganyi SO-2 Houston 10.12
14 Tinotenda Matiyenga SR-4 TCU 10.20
15 Emmanuel Yeboah SR-4 Texas A&M 10.20
19 De'montray Callis FR-1 Baylor 10.26
20 Kion Benjamin SO-2 Minnesota 10.26
Men's 100 Meters Semifinals Heat 3
W: 0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Udodi Onwuzurike FR-1 Stanford 10.03
5 Edward Sumler IV JR-3 Houston 10.08
9 Brendon Stewart SR-4 USC 10.16
11 Demarius Smith SR-4 Oklahoma 10.17
13 Roman Turner SR-4 Arkansas 10.18
17 Eric Allen Jr. SR-4 USC 10.24
22 Karlington Anunagba SR-4 North Texas 10.31
23 Ryan Mulholland FR-1 Oregon 10.40

Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1 Udodi Onwuzurike FR-1 Stanford 10.13 3.6
2 Lawrence Johnson JR-3 Wisconsin 10.21 2.3
3 Micah Williams SO-2 Oregon 10.24 0.8
4 Shaun Maswanganyi SO-2 Houston 10.24 -0.4
5 Devon Achane SO-2 Texas A&M 10.32 1.1
6 Ryan Mulholland FR-1 Oregon 10.41 -0.8
7 Roman Turner SR-4 Arkansas 10.18 3.6
8 Isaiah Trousil JR-3 Northern Iowa 10.30 0.8
9 Jalen Drayden SO-2 Arizona State 10.33 2.3
10 Terrence Jones SO-2 Texas Tech 10.34 -0.4
11 Jacolby Shelton JR-3 Texas Tech 10.40 1.1
12 Edward Sumler IV JR-3 Houston 10.44 -0.8
13 Eric Allen Jr. SR-4 USC 10.22 3.6
14 Micaiah Harris SR-4 Texas 10.34 2.3
15 Tinotenda Matiyenga SR-4 TCU 10.35 -0.4
16 Kion Benjamin SO-2 Minnesota 10.38 0.8
17 Isaiah Cunningham SR-4 Baylor 10.42 1.1
18 Brendon Stewart SR-4 USC 10.53 -0.8
19 Karlington Anunagba SR-4 North Texas 10.23 3.6
20 Courtney Lindsey JR-3 Texas Tech 10.25 3.6
21 Emmanuel Yeboah SR-4 Texas A&M 10.28 3.6
22 De'montray Callis FR-1 Baylor 10.35 2.3
23 Josh Bour FR-1 Oklahoma 10.37 3.6
24 Demarius Smith SR-4 Oklahoma 10.37 2.3
25 Karson Kowalchuk SR-4 Oklahoma 10.39 -0.4
25 Marcellus Moore SO-2 Texas 10.39 0.8
27 Austin Kresley SO-2 Iowa 10.40 2.3
28 Alonzo Floriolli FR-1 Cal St. Fullerton 10.42 0.8
29 Cooper Bibbs SR-4 Cal St. Fullerton 10.45 0.8
30 Finn Schirmer SO-2 Minnesota 10.47 1.1
31 Dylan Brown SO-2 Houston 10.48 -0.4
32 Alajuwan Robinson SO-2 Oklahoma 10.51 2.3
33 Bryson Stubblefield SO-2 TCU 10.52 -0.4
34 Ashton Allen SO-2 USC 10.52 0.8
35 Samir Williams JR-3 North Texas 10.53 1.1
36 Joshua Sutton SO-2 Tulsa 10.54 2.3
37 Daniel Garland SO-2 Texas 10.56 1.1
38 Xavier Nairne SO-2 Oregon 10.57 -0.8
39 Kundai Maguranyanga SR-4 TCU 10.58 1.1
40 David Dunlap SR-4 Northern Arizona 10.61 -0.8
41 Jordan Booker JR-3 Houston 10.61 -0.8
42 Laurenz Colbert FR-1 Baylor 10.62 -0.8
43 Trayvion White-Austin JR-3 Arizona 10.77 3.6
44 Cameron Crowe SO-2 Incarnate Word 10.81 1.1
45 Davonye Jones SR-4 North Texas 10.85 -0.4
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: -0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Shaun Maswanganyi SO-2 Houston 10.24
10 Terrence Jones SO-2 Texas Tech 10.34
15 Tinotenda Matiyenga SR-4 TCU 10.35
25 Karson Kowalchuk SR-4 Oklahoma 10.39
31 Dylan Brown SO-2 Houston 10.48
33 Bryson Stubblefield SO-2 TCU 10.52
45 Davonye Jones SR-4 North Texas 10.85
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Micah Williams SO-2 Oregon 10.24
8 Isaiah Trousil JR-3 Northern Iowa 10.30
16 Kion Benjamin SO-2 Minnesota 10.38
25 Marcellus Moore SO-2 Texas 10.39
28 Alonzo Floriolli FR-1 Cal St. Fullerton 10.42
29 Cooper Bibbs SR-4 Cal St. Fullerton 10.45
34 Ashton Allen SO-2 USC 10.52
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 2.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Lawrence Johnson JR-3 Wisconsin 10.21
9 Jalen Drayden SO-2 Arizona State 10.33
14 Micaiah Harris SR-4 Texas 10.34
22 De'montray Callis FR-1 Baylor 10.35
24 Demarius Smith SR-4 Oklahoma 10.37
27 Austin Kresley SO-2 Iowa 10.40
32 Alajuwan Robinson SO-2 Oklahoma 10.51
36 Joshua Sutton SO-2 Tulsa 10.54
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: -0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Ryan Mulholland FR-1 Oregon 10.41
12 Edward Sumler IV JR-3 Houston 10.44
18 Brendon Stewart SR-4 USC 10.53
38 Xavier Nairne SO-2 Oregon 10.57
40 David Dunlap SR-4 Northern Arizona 10.61
41 Jordan Booker JR-3 Houston 10.61
42 Laurenz Colbert FR-1 Baylor 10.62
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
W: 3.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Udodi Onwuzurike FR-1 Stanford 10.13
7 Roman Turner SR-4 Arkansas 10.18
13 Eric Allen Jr. SR-4 USC 10.22
19 Karlington Anunagba SR-4 North Texas 10.23
20 Courtney Lindsey JR-3 Texas Tech 10.25
21 Emmanuel Yeboah SR-4 Texas A&M 10.28
23 Josh Bour FR-1 Oklahoma 10.37
43 Trayvion White-Austin JR-3 Arizona 10.77
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
W: 1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Devon Achane SO-2 Texas A&M 10.32
11 Jacolby Shelton JR-3 Texas Tech 10.40
17 Isaiah Cunningham SR-4 Baylor 10.42
30 Finn Schirmer SO-2 Minnesota 10.47
35 Samir Williams JR-3 North Texas 10.53
37 Daniel Garland SO-2 Texas 10.56
39 Kundai Maguranyanga SR-4 TCU 10.58
44 Cameron Crowe SO-2 Incarnate Word 10.81