• Date: 09/24/16    
  • Location: SUNY POLY CROSS COUNTRY COURSE Utica, NY 13502   
  • Host: SUNY POLY   
  • Director: Bill Tylutki   
  • Timing: TNT Timing   
  • Referee: Chuck Van Holtz   
  • Starter: Chuck Van Holtz
Printer Friendly
List of events:
SUNY POLY Womens 6K
SUNY POLY Mens 8K
SUNY POLY Womens 6K Team Results (6k ) Top↑
Rank
Team name
Total Time
Avg. Time
Score
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
1
SUNY ESF
2:05:19
25:03
46
5
7
8
12
14
18
20
2
2:04:52
24:58
49
2
3
6
15
23
28
41
3
2:13:09
26:37
95
10
11
21
26
27
30
31
4
2:18:30
27:42
123
9
19
24
34
37
38
39
5
2:21:23
28:16
136
1
17
35
40
43
50
 
6
2:22:28
28:29
141
13
22
25
36
45
56
58
7
Herkimer County
2:30:48
30:09
150
4
16
33
42
55
 
 
8
Culinary Institute
2:44:07
32:49
209
29
32
46
49
53
54
 
9
Davis College
2:53:23
34:40
242
44
47
48
51
52
57
 
SUNY POLY Womens 6K Individual Results (6k ) Top↑
Place
Name
Year
Team
Avg. Mile
Time
Score
1
SO-2
6:04.0
22:37.1
1
2
FR-1
6:17.7
23:28.1
2
3
SR-4
6:17.7
23:28.4
3
4
Bernier, Chyanna
FR
Herkimer County
6:23.5
23:49.8
4
5
Lathrop, Marissa
SO
SUNY ESF
6:25.5
23:57.2
5
6
SR-4
6:37.7
24:42.8
 
7
Decrescente, Amber
FR
SUNY Adirondack
6:38.3
24:45.2
 
8
SO-2
6:40.2
24:52.0
6
9
Cuddihy, Erin
SO
SUNY ESF
6:42.2
24:59.7
7
10
Zickler, Eden
FR
SUNY ESF
6:42.3
25:00.0
8
11
JR-3
6:43.9
25:05.9
9
12
SR-4
6:46.0
25:13.7
10
13
SR-4
6:46.2
25:14.5
11
14
Hollister, Samantha
SR
SUNY ESF
6:48.8
25:24.1
12
15
JR-3
6:56.2
25:52.0
13
16
Cronk, Allison
SR
SUNY ESF
6:58.0
25:58.7
14
17
JR-3
6:59.2
26:03.0
15
18
Amentler, Tiffany
FR
Herkimer County
7:05.1
26:24.9
16
19
SO-2
7:05.4
26:26.0
17
20
Verbeck, Emily
JR
SUNY ESF
7:05.4
26:26.2
18
21
FR-1
7:07.2
26:32.8
19
22
Smalley, Hailey
SO
SUNY ESF
7:07.6
26:34.4
20
23
SO-2
7:09.5
26:41.4
21
24
SR-4
7:12.0
26:50.7
22
25
FR-1
7:14.7
27:01.0
23
26
FR-1
7:14.8
27:01.2
 
27
FR-1
7:19.4
27:18.2
24
28
Steenkamer, Emily
JR
SUNY ESF
7:20.5
27:22.3
 
29
Kuwabara, Shiomi
JR
SUNY ESF
7:20.5
27:22.5
 
30
SO-2
7:27.2
27:47.3
25
31
SR-4
7:30.4
27:59.4
26
32
SR-4
7:30.6
28:00.0
27
33
SR-4
7:34.8
28:15.6
28
34
Bertalotto, Samantha
SO
Culinary Institute
7:41.5
28:40.8
29
35
FR-1
7:42.9
28:46.1
30
36
Manzari, Chloe
FR
Mohawk Valley
7:45.8
28:56.8
 
37
JR-3
7:47.3
29:02.5
31
38
Bragwynne, Kristin
SO
Culinary Institute
7:49.4
29:10.2
32
39
FR-1
7:52.6
29:22.2
 
40
Bridgewater, Gabrielle
FR
Herkimer County
7:54.6
29:29.7
33
41
FR-1
7:55.8
29:34.0
34
42
JR-3
7:56.4
29:36.5
35
43
Bellinger, Renee
FR
Fulton-Montgomery
8:02.5
29:59.1
 
44
FR-1
8:02.6
29:59.6
36
45
SR-4
8:02.7
29:59.8
37
46
SR-4
8:03.4
30:02.6
38
47
Steere, Morgan
FR
Mohawk Valley
8:05.6
30:10.5
 
48
Gruet, Beverly
FR
Mohawk Valley
8:10.0
30:26.9
 
49
JR-3
8:14.6
30:44.2
39
50
JR-3
8:19.3
31:01.7
40
51
Rivera, Shawntel
FR
Fulton-Montgomery
8:22.1
31:12.3
 
52
FR-1
8:28.6
31:36.5
41
53
Howell, Sharon
 
Herkimer County
8:30.2
31:42.2
42
54
SO-2
8:30.2
31:42.4
43
55
Ward, Bethany
SO
Davis College
8:33.1
31:53.2
44
56
SR-4
8:34.1
31:56.8
 
57
SO-2
8:34.5
31:58.4
45
58
Stano, Aly
FR
Culinary Institute
8:41.3
32:23.7
46
59
JR-3
8:54.8
33:14.0
 
60
Duke, Brittni
 
Broome CC
8:56.8
33:21.5
 
61
Smith, Cessandra
SO
Davis College
9:00.4
33:34.8
47
62
Cross, Molly
FR
SUNY Adirondack
9:01.8
33:40.1
 
63
JR-3
9:08.2
34:04.0
 
64
Maynard, Sabrina
FR
Columbia-Greene
9:12.2
34:18.8
 
65
Waggoner, Lydia Beth
SR
Davis College
9:12.9
34:21.7
48
66
Kuo, Ying
FR
Culinary Institute
9:17.8
34:39.9
49
67
SO-2
9:25.6
35:08.9
50
68
Buehler, Megan
JR
Davis College
9:29.5
35:23.6
51
69
Walburger, Brianna
JR
Davis College
10:14.3
38:10.6
52
70
Rishel, Madison
FR
Culinary Institute
10:31.1
39:13.3
53
71
Sherwood, Samantha
FR
Culinary Institute
10:31.4
39:14.2
54
72
Baret, Marisol
 
Herkimer County
10:33.5
39:22.2
55
73
FR-1
10:45.1
40:05.5
56
74
Conboy, Rebekah
SO
Davis College
10:47.8
40:15.4
57
75
FR-1
11:23.6
42:28.9
58
SUNY POLY Mens 8K Team Results (8k ) Top↑
Rank
Team name
Total Time
Avg. Time
Score
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
1
2:20:18
28:03
46
1
4
5
16
20
21
22
2
SUNY ESF
2:21:10
28:14
47
3
6
10
11
17
23
24
3
2:23:16
28:39
76
2
12
15
19
28
30
35
4
Mohawk Valley
2:29:17
29:51
132
7
25
29
32
39
43
49
5
2:30:23
30:04
132
9
13
34
36
40
41
52
6
2:37:52
31:34
186
26
33
38
44
45
53
54
7
SUNY Adirondack
2:40:57
32:11
198
18
27
42
50
61
65
 
8
Herkimer County
2:44:06
32:49
218
14
31
56
58
59
67
 
9
2:46:27
33:17
235
37
46
47
48
57
68
 
10
Broome CC
2:54:53
34:58
252
8
51
63
64
66
69
70
11
Davis College
3:31:08
42:13
320
55
60
62
71
72
 
 
SUNY POLY Mens 8K Individual Results (8k ) Top↑
Place
Name
Year
Team
Avg. Mile
Time
Score
1
SR-4
5:28.7
27:14.2
1
2
JR-3
5:32.0
27:30.4
2
3
Persson, Michael
SR
SUNY ESF
5:34.4
27:42.2
3
4
SR-4
5:34.8
27:44.2
4
5
SO-2
5:37.7
27:58.9
5
6
Carris, Dana
JR
SUNY ESF
5:38.4
28:02.2
6
7
Ambruso, Alec
SO
Mohawk Valley
5:39.6
28:08.3
7
8
Whitnet, Alex
SO
Broome CC
5:40.1
28:10.7
8
9
JR-3
5:40.7
28:13.7
9
10
Giordano, Nick
JR
SUNY ESF
5:42.3
28:21.5
10
11
Thomas, Mitchell
JR
SUNY ESF
5:42.4
28:22.0
11
12
JR-3
5:44.1
28:30.4
12
13
SR-4
5:45.0
28:35.3
13
14
Rawson, Brandon
SO
Herkimer County
5:45.4
28:36.9
14
15
SO-2
5:45.4
28:37.1
15
16
JR-3
5:45.4
28:37.3
16
17
Satchwell, Sean
SO
SUNY ESF
5:46.5
28:42.5
17
18
Linendoll, Jason
SO
SUNY Adirondack
5:46.6
28:43.1
18
19
FR-1
5:46.7
28:43.4
19
20
SO-2
5:46.7
28:43.7
20
21
JR-3
5:48.5
28:52.3
21
22
FR-1
5:50.7
29:03.5
22
23
Appelgren, Ethan
SO
SUNY ESF
5:51.4
29:06.7
23
24
Wasserman, Ben
SO
SUNY ESF
5:53.3
29:16.5
24
25
Cady, Austin
FR
Mohawk Valley
5:54.2
29:20.7
25
26
Boyd, James
SO
SUNY ESF
5:55.3
29:26.3
 
27
FR-1
5:56.5
29:32.2
26
28
Rawinski, Peter
SO
SUNY ESF
5:58.8
29:43.6
 
29
Halligan, Brian
 
SUNY Adirondack
5:59.2
29:45.5
27
30
JR-3
6:01.1
29:55.4
28
31
Miller, William
FR
SUNY ESF
6:01.3
29:56.2
 
32
San Filippo, Brady
FR
Mohawk Valley
6:01.4
29:56.5
29
33
FR-1
6:02.4
30:01.8
 
34
JR-3
6:03.2
30:05.4
30
35
Homes, Kyle
FR
Herkimer County
6:03.8
30:08.7
31
36
Tyler, Nathan
FR
SUNY ESF
6:04.7
30:13.1
 
37
Corney, Dakota
FR
Mohawk Valley
6:05.7
30:18.0
32
38
SO-2
6:11.2
30:45.2
33
39
JR-3
6:11.9
30:48.7
34
40
Longo, James
JR
SUNY ESF
6:14.5
31:02.0
 
41
FR-1
6:14.9
31:04.0
35
42
FR-1
6:15.7
31:07.6
36
43
Frazier, Mark
JR
SUNY ESF
6:16.6
31:12.2
 
44
SO-2
6:17.2
31:15.1
37
45
FR-1
6:20.3
31:30.5
38
46
Burdick, Kenneth
FR
Mohawk Valley
6:20.9
31:33.5
39
47
Santiago, Ricky
FR
Fulton-Montgomery
6:21.2
31:35.2
 
48
FR-1
6:21.8
31:38.1
40
49
Michaels, Geoffrey
SO
SUNY ESF
6:22.1
31:39.4
 
50
Pruch, Isaac
SO
SUNY ESF
6:24.3
31:50.7
 
51
SO-2
6:25.7
31:57.6
 
52
SR-4
6:27.3
32:05.4
41
53
SO-2
6:29.1
32:14.5
 
54
SO-2
6:32.9
32:33.1
 
55
Simpson, Jed
SO
SUNY Adirondack
6:33.6
32:36.5
42
56
Battin, Michael
FR
Mohawk Valley
6:37.1
32:54.0
43
57
Mosher, Jacob
FR
Fulton-Montgomery
6:37.3
32:55.3
 
58
FR-1
6:38.6
33:01.7
44
59
FR-1
6:38.8
33:02.7
45
60
JR-3
6:39.2
33:04.4
46
61
SR-4
6:43.6
33:26.5
47
62
SR-4
6:44.4
33:30.2
48
63
Warchol, Michael
SO
Mohawk Valley
6:45.2
33:34.4
49
64
Cochran, Mason
FR
SUNY Adirondack
6:51.0
34:03.5
50
65
McMahon, Ryan
 
Broome CC
6:51.1
34:03.9
51
66
SO-2
6:52.1
34:08.6
 
67
FR-1
6:52.7
34:11.6
52
68
SR-4
6:53.1
34:13.9
53
69
JR-3
6:54.6
34:21.4
54
70
JR-3
6:56.5
34:30.5
 
71
FR-1
6:56.6
34:31.3
 
72
Ward, Carmine
FR
Davis College
6:57.7
34:36.4
55
73
SO-2
6:58.5
34:40.5
 
74
Decker, Daniel
SO
SUNY ESF
6:58.9
34:42.6
 
75
Parker, Taj
 
Herkimer County
6:59.0
34:43.2
56
76
SR-4
7:01.2
34:54.0
 
77
Bass, Joe
FR
Mohawk Valley
7:02.8
35:01.8
 
78
JR-3
7:04.6
35:11.1
57
79
Sostre, Aaron
FR
Herkimer County
7:06.1
35:18.4
58
80
Ackerman, Alex
FR
Herkimer County
7:06.2
35:18.9
59
81
Bramhall, Jason
FR
Davis College
7:07.4
35:24.6
60
82
FR-1
7:07.7
35:26.5
 
83
FR-1
7:09.7
35:36.4
 
84
Knack, Jon
FR
Fulton-Montgomery
7:10.8
35:41.8
 
85
Bourque, Brendan
FR
SUNY Adirondack
7:12.3
35:49.3
61
86
SO-2
7:12.5
35:50.4
 
87
McNeil, Jervon
FR
Davis College
7:15.8
36:06.4
62
88
SR-4
7:22.3
36:39.0
 
89
FR-1
7:22.4
36:39.5
 
90
FR-1
7:22.6
36:40.3
 
91
Jones, Marquis
FR
Culinary Institute
7:26.3
36:58.8
 
92
Mannix, Ben
FR
Broome CC
7:26.3
36:59.0
63
93
Holloway, Noah
SO
Broome CC
7:32.1
37:27.6
64
94
SR-4
7:32.3
37:28.5
 
95
SO-2
7:36.8
37:51.0
 
96
Linehan, Patrick
FR
SUNY Adirondack
7:40.7
38:10.6
65
97
Rowe, Chris
FR
Broome CC
7:41.0
38:12.0
66
98
Brown, Ryan
 
Herkimer County
7:43.3
38:23.3
67
99
JR-3
7:45.8
38:35.5
68
100
FR-1
7:48.5
38:49.1
 
101
Taylor, Kevin
FR
Broome CC
7:50.5
38:59.3
69
102
JR-3
7:51.6
39:04.8
 
103
SR-4
7:53.9
39:16.0
 
104
Tompkins, Alex
FR
Broome CC
7:58.0
39:36.3
70
105
Seif, Joseph
 
Broome CC
8:02.9
40:00.8
 
106
Cadden, Sean
 
Broome CC
8:12.9
40:50.5
 
107
Luman, Aaron
FR
Culinary Institute
8:15.9
41:05.5
 
108
Blair, Leroy
SR
Davis College
8:17.1
41:11.6
71
109
SO-2
9:05.2
45:10.4
 
110
Amir, Zubair
FR
Fulton-Montgomery
9:08.8
45:28.6
 
111
JR-3
9:40.5
48:06.1
 
112
Tran, Kalven
SO
Culinary Institute
10:19.6
51:20.5
 
113
Moore, Kyle
SR
Davis College
12:50.2
1:03:49.2
72