September 23, 2016
|
Emporia Municipal Golf Course Emporia, KS 66801
HOST: Emporia State University   DIRECTOR: Eric Wellman   TIMING: Black Squirrel Timing   REFEREE: Steve Blocker   STARTER: Paul Luebbers  

Women 5k Run CC Team Results (5k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Fort Hays St. 1:34:42 18:56 23 1 2 4 6 10 13 16
2 Benedictine (Kan.) 1:40:02 20:00 80 5 7 17 19 32 37 39
3 Newman 1:42:08 20:25 103 8 9 14 30 42 46 53
4 William Jewell 1:44:15 20:51 127 11 20 29 31 36 52  
5 Emporia St. 1:45:02 21:00 142 3 18 26 33 62 70  
6 Sterling 1:46:10 21:14 165 21 24 25 40 55 58 59
7 Park U. 1:48:26 21:41 189 12 28 38 45 66 69 78
8 St. Mary (Kan.) 1:47:25 21:29 197 23 35 44 47 48 49 51
9 Ottawa 1:51:07 22:13 211 15 27 34 64 71 80  
10 Missouri Valley 1:52:02 22:24 248 22 41 57 60 68 74  
11 Highland CC 1:53:38 22:43 284 50 54 56 61 63 67 75
12 Garden City CC 2:18:04 27:36 343 43 65 73 79 83    
13 Neosho County CC 2:18:02 27:36 388 72 76 77 81 82    

Women 5k Run CC Individual Results (5k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
JR-3
5:57.0
18:29.4
1
2
FR-1
5:59.6
18:37.2
 
3
SO-2
6:00.3
18:39.4
2
4
SR-4
6:01.3
18:42.6
3
5
JR-3
6:02.8
18:47.3
4
6
SR-4
6:03.2
18:48.7
5
7
SR-4
6:04.4
18:52.3
6
8
ceja, sharon
?
Kansas City Smoke
6:04.8
18:53.4
 
9
SR-4
6:09.4
19:07.7
7
10
SO-2
6:14.3
19:22.9
8
11
FR-1
6:19.6
19:39.4
9
12
SO-2
6:24.4
19:54.5
10
13
FR-1
6:25.7
19:58.4
 
14
FR-1
6:26.7
20:01.6
11
15
JR-3
6:27.1
20:02.8
12
16
JR-3
6:27.9
20:05.4
13
17
SO-2
6:30.5
20:13.4
 
18
JR-3
6:31.1
20:15.3
14
19
JR-3
6:31.5
20:16.5
15
20
SO-2
6:32.7
20:20.3
16
21
SO-2
6:33.3
20:22.2
17
22
FR-1
6:33.8
20:23.6
 
23
JR-3
6:34.7
20:26.3
 
24
FR-1
6:35.6
20:29.3
18
25
SR-4
6:35.7
20:29.7
19
26
FR-1
6:36.1
20:30.9
20
27
SO-2
6:36.7
20:32.6
 
28
SR-4
6:37.9
20:36.3
21
29
FR-1
6:38.0
20:36.7
22
30
SR-4
6:39.9
20:42.7
23
31
FR-1
6:40.3
20:43.7
24
32
Dreves, Lila
?
MCCKC Longview
6:41.2
20:46.5
 
33
JR-3
6:42.3
20:50.1
25
34
FR-1
6:42.9
20:51.9
 
35
SO-2
6:44.3
20:56.1
26
36
SO-2
6:44.6
20:57.1
27
37
SR-4
6:45.6
21:00.4
28
38
JR-3
6:46.8
21:04.2
29
39
JR-3
6:48.8
21:10.3
 
40
FR-1
6:48.9
21:10.7
30
41
SO-2
6:49.5
21:12.5
31
42
FR-1
6:50.3
21:14.8
32
43
FR-1
6:51.0
21:17.2
33
44
Cravy, Aubrey
?
MCCKC Longview
6:51.6
21:19.0
 
45
FR-1
6:52.5
21:21.8
34
46
JR-3
6:53.3
21:24.3
35
47
FR-1
6:53.9
21:26.2
36
48
SR-4
6:55.1
21:29.8
37
49
FR-1
6:55.4
21:30.8
38
50
JR-3
6:56.5
21:34.2
39
51
SR-4
6:57.5
21:37.3
40
52
JR-3
6:58.1
21:39.1
41
53
SO-2
6:58.4
21:40.1
42
54
FR-1
6:58.5
21:40.4
43
55
Cravy, Ellie
?
MCCKC Longview
6:59.1
21:42.2
 
56
JR-3
6:59.7
21:44.0
44
57
FR-1
7:00.0
21:44.9
45
58
JR-3
7:00.3
21:46.1
46
59
SO-2
7:00.6
21:47.0
47
60
JR-3
7:00.9
21:47.8
48
61
FR-1
7:02.5
21:52.9
49
62
FR-1
7:03.9
21:57.1
50
63
FR-1
7:04.5
21:59.2
51
64
JR-3
7:05.1
22:00.9
 
65
FR-1
7:07.0
22:06.7
 
66
FR-1
7:07.5
22:08.4
 
67
SO-2
7:08.4
22:11.1
52
68
FR-1
7:09.7
22:15.1
53
69
FR-1
7:11.1
22:19.5
54
70
SR-4
7:12.2
22:23.1
55
71
FR-1
7:12.2
22:23.1
56
72
JR-3
7:12.5
22:24.0
 
73
FR-1
7:13.6
22:27.4
 
74
JR-3
7:14.6
22:30.4
57
75
SO-2
7:15.2
22:32.4
 
76
SO-2
7:15.8
22:34.2
58
77
SO-2
7:17.6
22:39.7
 
78
FR-1
7:20.3
22:48.0
59
79
FR-1
7:23.1
22:56.9
 
80
FR-1
7:23.3
22:57.5
60
81
SO-2
7:23.9
22:59.4
 
82
FR-1
7:27.0
23:09.1
 
83
FR-1
7:28.8
23:14.4
61
84
JR-3
7:32.6
23:26.4
 
85
Draper, Chelby
?
Unattached
7:34.0
23:30.7
 
86
FR-1
7:36.2
23:37.6
62
87
FR-1
7:37.5
23:41.6
 
88
FR-1
7:38.3
23:44.0
 
89
FR-1
7:38.6
23:45.0
63
90
FR-1
7:39.2
23:46.7
64
91
FR-1
7:39.9
23:49.0
65
92
Louderback, Kathryn
?
Team Old Guys (ESU Alumni)
7:41.4
23:53.8
 
93
SR-4
7:41.8
23:54.9
 
94
FR-1
7:44.9
24:04.7
 
95
FR-1
7:45.9
24:07.7
66
96
SO-2
7:46.0
24:08.0
67
97
FR-1
7:47.1
24:11.6
 
98
FR-1
7:49.6
24:19.2
68
99
FR-1
7:52.1
24:26.9
 
100
FR-1
7:53.6
24:31.6
69
101
SO-2
7:54.3
24:33.8
70
102
SO-2
7:58.1
24:45.6
71
103
FR-1
8:01.5
24:56.2
 
104
JR-3
8:05.3
25:08.0
 
105
FR-1
8:07.9
25:16.0
72
106
SO-2
8:11.9
25:28.6
73
107
FR-1
8:12.6
25:30.6
74
108
2
8:16.1
25:41.4
 
109
SO-2
8:17.9
25:47.2
75
110
FR-1
8:22.2
26:00.4
 
111
FR-1
8:22.2
26:00.5
 
112
FR-1
8:36.4
26:44.6
76
113
FR-1
8:38.7
26:51.7
77
114
SO-2
8:44.2
27:08.9
 
115
?
8:47.6
27:19.5
 
116
FR-1
8:48.2
27:21.3
78
117
FR-1
8:56.6
27:47.4
79
118
FR-1
9:00.3
27:59.0
 
119
FR-1
9:15.3
28:45.5
80
120
FR-1
9:25.9
29:18.4
81
121
FR-1
9:36.7
29:52.0
82
122
FR-1
10:00.1
31:04.8
 
123
FR-1
10:00.2
31:04.9
 
124
JR-3
10:15.8
31:53.5
 
125
Caskey, Jessica
?
12:39.4
39:19.8
83
126
FR-1
 
DNS
 
126
Crawford, McKayla
?
UNA-Newman
 
DNS
 
126
SO-2
 
DNS
 
126
SO-2
 
DNS
 
126
SO-2
 
DNS
 
126
FR-1
 
DNS
 
126
SO-2
 
DNS
 
126
FR-1
 
DNS
 
126
SR-4
 
DNS
 
126
JR-3
 
DNS
 
126
FR-1
 
DNS
 
126
SO-2
 
DNS
 
126
SR-4
 
DNS
 
126
FR-1
 
DNS
 
126
JR-3
 
DNS
 
126
FR-1
 
DNS
 
126
FR-1
 
DNS
 
126
FR-1
 
DNS
 
126
SO-2
 
DNS
 
126
Del Bosque, Alex
?
Unattached
 
DNS
 
126
FR-1
 
DNS
 
126
SO-2
 
DNS
 
126
Moore, Emma
?
MCCKC Longview
 
DNS
 
126
FR-1
 
DNS
 
126
SO-2
 
DNS
 


Men 8k Run CC Team Results (8k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Fort Hays St. 2:10:07 26:01 35 4 6 7 8 10 12 17
2 Newman 2:12:44 26:32 74 9 11 14 18 22 37 44
3 Emporia St. 2:13:59 26:47 101 5 19 20 26 31 33 50
4 Cloud County CC 2:15:17 27:03 140 1 2 3 52 82 89 97
5 St. Mary (Kan.) 2:18:45 27:45 183 13 30 36 42 62 86  
6 Highland CC 2:19:06 27:49 188 16 24 28 59 61 65 68
7 Park U. 2:20:48 28:09 215 23 29 38 54 71 83 96
8 Benedictine (Kan.) 2:21:23 28:16 230 25 40 45 56 64 75 98
9 Missouri Valley 2:22:07 28:25 239 32 43 47 48 69 80  
10 Pratt CC 2:23:19 28:39 253 15 34 49 77 78 79 100
11 Southwestern (Kan.) 2:23:43 28:44 262 21 51 53 63 74 101  
12 Garden City CC 2:24:07 28:49 272 27 55 57 60 73 88 94
13 Sterling 2:24:42 28:56 277 35 39 46 72 85 95 103
14 Barton County CC 2:27:08 29:25 320 41 58 67 70 84 91  
15 Ottawa 2:32:39 30:31 402 66 76 81 87 92    
16 Neosho County CC 2:57:43 35:32 488 90 93 99 102 104 105  

Men 8k Run CC Individual Results (8k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
FR-1
5:01.6
24:59.3
1
2
Morgan, Jacob
SR
Unattached
5:03.7
25:09.6
 
3
FR-1
5:08.3
25:32.6
2
4
FR-1
5:08.6
25:34.2
3
5
SR-4
5:09.3
25:37.5
4
6
JR-3
5:12.2
25:51.9
5
7
SR-4
5:13.7
25:59.4
6
8
SR-4
5:14.8
26:04.8
7
9
SO-2
5:16.3
26:12.3
8
10
JR-3
5:16.4
26:13.1
9
11
SO-2
5:16.5
26:13.6
10
12
SR-4
5:17.5
26:18.3
11
13
JR-3
5:18.5
26:23.3
12
14
SO-2
5:18.6
26:23.7
13
15
JR-3
5:20.3
26:32.3
14
16
Michael, Tegan
JR
Unattached
5:20.4
26:32.8
 
17
SO-2
5:20.7
26:34.3
15
18
FR-1
5:21.5
26:38.1
16
19
JR-3
5:22.5
26:43.2
17
20
SO-2
5:23.0
26:45.8
18
21
JR-3
5:23.2
26:47.0
19
22
SO-2
5:23.7
26:49.2
20
23
JR-3
5:24.7
26:54.4
21
24
JR-3
5:24.9
26:55.1
22
25
JR-3
5:25.1
26:56.2
23
26
FR-1
5:25.2
26:56.5
24
27
SR-4
5:25.2
26:56.7
 
28
Delmott, Asher
?
Team Old Guys (ESU Alumni)
5:25.4
26:57.7
 
29
SO-2
5:25.8
26:59.8
25
30
SO-2
5:26.0
27:00.6
26
31
SO-2
5:26.7
27:04.0
27
32
FR-1
5:27.5
27:08.0
 
33
SO-2
5:28.5
27:13.0
 
34
FR-1
5:28.6
27:13.7
 
35
SO-2
5:29.8
27:19.5
28
36
SR-4
5:30.5
27:22.9
29
37
SO-2
5:30.8
27:24.7
30
38
SO-2
5:32.1
27:31.1
31
39
FR-1
5:32.2
27:31.3
32
40
SO-2
5:33.3
27:37.1
33
41
SO-2
5:33.9
27:39.8
34
42
SR-4
5:34.0
27:40.5
35
43
FR-1
5:34.1
27:40.9
 
44
SO-2
5:34.1
27:41.2
36
45
FR-1
5:35.1
27:45.7
37
46
FR-1
5:35.1
27:46.1
 
47
JR-3
5:35.6
27:48.6
 
48
JR-3
5:35.7
27:49.1
38
49
SO-2
5:36.3
27:51.8
 
50
SR-4
5:36.8
27:54.2
39
51
FR-1
5:37.4
27:57.5
40
52
FR-1
5:37.5
27:57.6
41
53
JR-3
5:38.4
28:02.1
42
54
FR-1
5:38.5
28:03.0
43
55
FR-1
5:38.7
28:04.1
44
56
Bird, Andrew
?
Team Old Guys (ESU Alumni)
5:39.4
28:07.5
 
57
FR-1
5:40.0
28:10.3
 
58
Hahn, Ryan
?
Team Old Guys (ESU Alumni)
5:40.3
28:11.9
 
59
SO-2
5:41.3
28:16.5
45
60
Claassen, Daniel
?
Team Old Guys (ESU Alumni)
5:41.4
28:17.0
 
61
JR-3
5:41.8
28:19.0
46
62
FR-1
5:42.2
28:21.4
47
63
Smith, Evan
?
Unattached
5:42.5
28:22.9
 
64
FR-1
5:43.4
28:27.3
48
65
FR-1
5:45.2
28:36.1
49
66
FR-1
5:46.0
28:40.1
50
67
SR-4
5:46.0
28:40.1
51
68
FR-1
5:46.5
28:42.5
52
69
JR-3
5:47.6
28:47.9
53
70
SO-2
5:47.7
28:48.7
54
71
SO-2
5:48.0
28:50.2
 
72
FR-1
5:48.3
28:51.5
 
73
SO-2
5:48.6
28:53.0
55
74
JR-3
5:48.8
28:54.1
56
75
FR-1
5:49.7
28:58.5
 
76
FR-1
5:50.3
29:01.4
57
77
FR-1
5:50.4
29:02.1
58
78
SO-2
5:50.5
29:02.3
 
79
FR-1
5:50.9
29:04.5
59
80
Delmott, Skyler
?
Team Old Guys (ESU Alumni)
5:51.4
29:06.9
 
81
Villa, Tristyn
?
UNA-Newman
5:51.5
29:07.6
 
82
FR-1
5:51.6
29:07.9
60
83
SO-2
5:51.7
29:08.5
61
84
Bowlin, James
?
Team Old Guys (ESU Alumni)
5:51.7
29:08.6
 
85
SO-2
5:52.8
29:13.8
62
86
JR-3
5:53.0
29:15.1
63
87
FR-1
5:53.2
29:15.9
64
88
FR-1
5:54.4
29:22.0
65
89
SO-2
5:54.5
29:22.2
 
90
SO-2
5:55.2
29:25.6
66
91
FR-1
5:55.5
29:27.2
 
92
FR-1
5:56.1
29:30.1
 
93
FR-1
5:56.1
29:30.3
67
94
FR-1
5:57.0
29:34.8
68
95
FR-1
5:57.0
29:35.1
 
96
FR-1
5:59.0
29:44.8
69
97
FR-1
5:59.2
29:45.7
 
98
FR-1
5:59.8
29:49.0
70
99
FR-1
6:00.5
29:52.0
71
100
SO-2
6:01.3
29:56.3
72
101
SO-2
6:02.2
30:00.8
73
102
FR-1
6:02.6
30:02.5
 
103
FR-1
6:03.4
30:06.6
74
104
FR-1
6:03.5
30:07.1
 
105
FR-1
6:03.7
30:08.1
75
106
JR-3
6:04.1
30:10.0
 
107
FR-1
6:04.2
30:10.8
76
108
FR-1
6:04.5
30:12.2
77
109
Dolan, Jason
?
Team Old Guys (ESU Alumni)
6:05.0
30:14.4
 
110
SO-2
6:05.5
30:17.1
78
111
FR-1
6:06.2
30:20.8
79
112
SO-2
6:06.3
30:21.2
 
113
?
6:06.8
30:23.3
 
114
FR-1
6:07.4
30:26.5
80
115
FR-1
6:07.6
30:27.7
81
116
SO-2
6:07.9
30:28.9
82
117
FR-1
6:08.5
30:32.1
83
118
McCleary, Josh
?
Team Old Guys (ESU Alumni)
6:08.8
30:33.7
 
119
?
6:11.0
30:44.4
 
120
FR-1
6:12.2
30:50.2
84
121
SO-2
6:12.7
30:53.0
85
122
SO-2
6:13.4
30:56.2
86
123
JR-3
6:13.7
30:57.9
87
124
FR-1
6:14.7
31:02.9
88
125
FR-1
6:14.8
31:03.5
89
126
Smith, Jordan
?
Team Old Guys (ESU Alumni)
6:19.4
31:26.3
 
127
FR-1
6:19.9
31:28.5
90
128
SO-2
6:20.7
31:32.7
91
129
FR-1
6:21.6
31:37.2
92
130
FR-1
6:23.4
31:46.2
93
131
Reutter, Dallas
?
Unattached
6:26.2
31:59.8
 
132
FR-1
6:26.7
32:02.5
94
133
Skinner, Alex
?
Team Old Guys (ESU Alumni)
6:27.4
32:05.9
 
134
JR-3
6:32.9
32:33.5
95
135
SO-2
6:34.9
32:43.2
96
136
SO-2
6:36.1
32:49.0
97
137
FR-1
6:40.2
33:09.6
98
138
FR-1
6:42.5
33:20.9
99
139
FR-1
6:46.0
33:38.6
100
140
FR-1
6:54.9
34:22.5
 
141
SO-2
6:56.5
34:30.5
 
142
FR-1
6:57.0
34:33.4
101
143
Sykes, Trevor
?
Unattached
6:57.7
34:36.7
 
144
FR-1
7:03.3
35:04.3
 
145
Kennedy, Aaron
?
Team Old Guys (ESU Alumni)
7:09.7
35:36.2
 
146
SO-2
7:13.0
35:52.8
 
147
FR-1
7:17.2
36:13.7
102
148
SO-2
7:18.3
36:18.8
103
149
Blackwell, Nathan
?
Unattached
7:38.9
38:01.5
 
150
FR-1
9:02.0
44:54.8
104
151
FR-1
9:02.5
44:57.1
105
152
Reinke, Jared
FR
UNA-Emporia St.
 
DNS
 
152
SO-2
 
DNS
 
152
SR-4
 
DNS
 
152
FR-1
 
DNS
 
152
FR-1
 
DNS
 
152
SO-2
 
DNS
 
152
FR-1
 
DNS
 
152
FR-1
 
DNS
 
152
Wilson, Tanner
?
UNA-Emporia St.
 
DNS
 
152
SR-4
 
DNS
 
152
Bollinger, Austin
FR
UNA-Emporia St.
 
DNS
 
152
FR-1
 
DNS
 
152
FR-1
 
DNS
 
152
SO-2
 
DNS
 
152
FR-1
 
DNS
 
152
Johnson, Aidan
SO
UNA-Emporia St.
 
DNS
 
152
JR-3
 
DNS
 
152
JR-3
 
DNS
 
152
Gerber, Jacob
FR
UNA-Emporia St.
 
DNS
 
152
Baheyadeen, Murad
FR
UNA-Emporia St.
 
DNS
 
152
SR-4
 
DNS
 
152
Wiens, Luke
?
Team Old Guys (ESU Alumni)
 
DNS
 
152
FR-1
 
DNS
 
152
FR-1
 
DNS
 
152
SO-2
 
DNS
 
152
SO-2
 
DNS
 
152
FR-1
 
DNS
 
152
SO-2
 
DNS
 
152
FR-1
 
DNS
 
152
?
 
DNS