• Date: 10/01/16    
  • Location: Roger Milliken Center Spartanburg , SC 29303   
  • Host: USC Upstate   
  • Director: Carson Blackwelder   
  • Timing: Event Timing Solutions (TimingInc.com)   
  • Referee: Val Beesley   
  • Starter: Val Beesley
Printer Friendly
List of events:
D2 Womens 5K
D2 Mens 8K
D1 Mens 8K
D1 Womens 5K
D2 Womens 5K Team Results (5k ) Top↑
Rank
Team name
Total Time
Avg. Time
Score
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
1
1:37:00
19:24
38
5
6
8
9
10
11
13
2
1:36:24
19:16
39
1
2
3
14
19
21
26
3
1:39:53
19:58
65
4
7
12
18
24
25
34
4
1:48:49
21:45
140
16
23
29
33
39
48
 
5
1:51:02
22:12
149
17
22
28
40
42
53
 
6
1:49:33
21:54
149
20
30
31
32
36
44
51
7
1:53:21
22:40
178
27
35
37
38
41
45
47
8
2:03:24
24:40
203
15
43
46
49
50
52
54
D2 Womens 5K Individual Results (5k ) Top↑
Place
Name
Year
Team
Avg. Mile
Time
Score
1
SR-4
5:50.4
18:08.7
 
2
SO-2
5:56.8
18:28.7
1
3
JR-3
5:57.9
18:32.0
2
4
SO-2
5:58.5
18:33.9
3
5
SO-2
6:03.3
18:48.7
4
6
JR-3
6:05.3
18:55.1
5
7
SR-4
6:09.3
19:07.3
6
8
SO-2
6:12.9
19:18.5
7
9
SO-2
6:16.1
19:28.6
8
10
JR-3
6:19.6
19:39.5
9
11
SR-4
6:23.0
19:50.0
10
12
SO-2
6:24.1
19:53.3
11
13
SO-2
6:24.4
19:54.5
12
14
SO-2
6:29.0
20:08.7
13
15
FR-1
6:30.0
20:11.7
 
16
JR-3
6:31.2
20:15.6
14
17
JR-3
6:31.2
20:15.6
 
18
SO-2
6:31.9
20:17.7
15
19
JR-3
6:32.0
20:18.0
16
20
FR-1
6:33.0
20:21.1
 
21
SO-2
6:35.1
20:27.6
17
22
SO-2
6:36.7
20:32.5
18
23
FR-1
6:37.3
20:34.5
19
24
FR-1
6:37.5
20:35.2
 
25
FR-1
6:42.1
20:49.4
20
26
SR-4
6:42.5
20:50.6
21
27
SR-4
6:45.6
21:00.3
 
28
FR-1
6:48.1
21:07.9
22
29
JR-3
6:48.5
21:09.4
23
30
JR-3
6:51.6
21:18.8
24
31
JR-3
6:52.5
21:21.7
25
32
SR-4
6:57.6
21:37.6
26
33
Imes, Janna
 
7:00.6
21:46.9
27
34
JR-3
7:00.9
21:47.8
28
35
SR-4
7:03.8
21:56.9
29
36
SO-2
7:04.8
21:59.8
30
37
FR-1
7:04.8
21:59.9
31
38
JR-3
7:06.2
22:04.4
32
39
FR-1
7:07.2
22:07.3
33
40
JR-3
7:08.7
22:12.1
34
41
FR-1
7:10.2
22:16.6
 
42
House, Shilo
 
7:11.1
22:19.6
35
43
SR-4
7:12.7
22:24.5
 
44
SO-2
7:17.7
22:39.9
36
45
Erffmeyer, Hannah
 
7:18.4
22:42.2
37
46
Warner, Michaela
 
7:22.0
22:53.4
38
47
SR-4
7:25.4
23:03.9
 
48
JR-3
7:29.8
23:17.6
39
49
FR-1
7:31.1
23:21.5
 
50
JR-3
7:35.7
23:35.9
40
51
Tillman, Meghan
 
7:36.9
23:39.6
41
52
JR-3
7:44.6
24:03.7
42
53
SO-2
7:45.2
24:05.5
 
54
JR-3
7:45.6
24:06.7
 
55
SO-2
7:51.0
24:23.6
43
56
FR-1
8:00.4
24:52.7
44
57
Williamson, Erica
 
8:00.9
24:54.3
45
58
JR-3
8:07.5
25:14.7
46
59
FR-1
8:11.5
25:27.1
 
60
Milam, Ashleigh
 
8:11.9
25:28.4
47
61
FR-1
8:13.5
25:33.3
48
62
JR-3
8:36.3
26:44.3
49
63
JR-3
8:36.4
26:44.5
50
64
SO-2
8:42.6
27:03.9
51
65
SR-4
8:48.0
27:20.5
 
66
JR-3
8:49.4
27:25.0
52
67
Bryant, Bonnie
 
9:09.1
28:26.1
 
68
SO-2
9:18.5
28:55.3
53
69
JR-3
9:38.3
29:56.8
54
D2 Mens 8K Team Results (8k ) Top↑
Rank
Team name
Total Time
Avg. Time
Score
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
1
2:14:07
26:49
37
3
5
8
10
11
25
27
2
2:14:23
26:52
42
2
4
9
12
15
16
19
3
2:14:48
26:57
45
1
6
7
14
17
23
31
4
2:23:24
28:40
107
18
20
21
22
26
29
30
5
2:31:11
30:14
130
13
24
28
32
33
34
35
D2 Mens 8K Individual Results (8k ) Top↑
Place
Name
Year
Team
Avg. Mile
Time
Score
1
JR-3
5:10.7
25:44.7
1
2
SO-2
5:13.2
25:57.2
2
3
SO-2
5:17.2
26:16.8
3
4
JR-3
5:18.4
26:22.9
4
5
SO-2
5:21.1
26:36.2
5
6
SR-4
5:21.9
26:40.3
6
7
FR-1
5:22.2
26:41.6
7
8
FR-1
5:24.3
26:52.2
8
9
SR-4
5:24.5
26:53.0
9
10
SR-4
5:25.9
27:00.1
10
11
JR-3
5:30.4
27:22.4
11
12
SR-4
5:32.0
27:30.4
12
13
Hawke, Logan
 
5:32.7
27:34.0
13
14
SR-4
5:33.1
27:35.9
14
15
SO-2
5:34.0
27:40.4
15
16
SR-4
5:37.4
27:57.2
16
17
SR-4
5:39.1
28:05.8
17
18
SO-2
5:39.7
28:08.8
18
19
FR-1
5:40.7
28:13.7
19
20
SR-4
5:41.3
28:16.8
 
21
JR-3
5:43.4
28:27.3
 
22
FR-1
5:44.9
28:34.4
20
23
JR-3
5:45.4
28:36.9
21
24
FR-1
5:46.1
28:40.8
 
25
FR-1
5:46.5
28:42.5
22
26
SO-2
5:48.2
28:51.0
23
27
Elliott, David
 
5:51.7
29:08.5
24
28
FR-1
5:54.0
29:19.8
25
29
FR-1
5:54.5
29:22.1
26
30
FR-1
5:57.3
29:36.5
27
31
Rowland, Emory
 
5:59.4
29:46.9
28
32
FR-1
6:00.8
29:53.9
29
33
SR-4
6:01.4
29:56.7
30
34
FR-1
6:11.1
30:45.1
31
35
FR-1
6:12.7
30:52.8
 
36
SR-4
6:18.9
31:23.7
 
37
SO-2
6:20.6
31:31.9
 
38
SR-4
6:23.3
31:45.6
 
39
Shields, Blaise
 
6:25.8
31:57.9
32
40
Brown, Joey
 
6:35.1
32:44.1
33
41
Knight, Michael
 
6:36.2
32:49.6
34
42
JR-3
6:39.2
33:04.4
 
43
SR
7:02.7
35:01.2
35
D1 Mens 8K Team Results (8k ) Top↑
Rank
Team name
Total Time
Avg. Time
Score
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
1
2:08:25
25:41
35
1
4
6
10
14
25
30
2
2:09:00
25:48
37
3
5
8
9
12
15
17
3
2:12:55
26:35
92
7
11
13
28
33
38
39
4
2:14:47
26:57
114
2
16
18
37
41
43
 
5
2:13:43
26:44
120
20
21
23
27
29
35
36
6
2:15:20
27:04
138
19
22
31
32
34
 
 
7
2:22:29
28:29
176
24
26
40
42
44
45
46
D1 Mens 8K Individual Results (8k ) Top↑
Place
Name
Year
Team
Avg. Mile
Time
Score
1
SR-4
5:02.4
25:03.3
1
2
Freudenthal, Adam
 
Unattached
5:02.6
25:04.1
 
3
Nesbitt, Ahmad
 
Unattached
5:02.8
25:05.4
 
4
JR-3
5:04.5
25:13.9
2
5
FR-1
5:04.8
25:15.1
3
6
JR-3
5:05.8
25:20.2
4
7
FR-1
5:10.7
25:44.5
5
8
SO-2
5:12.1
25:51.5
6
9
Poteet, Logan
 
Unattached
5:12.1
25:51.6
 
10
SR-4
5:12.5
25:53.5
7
11
JR-3
5:12.7
25:54.5
8
12
Flynn, Brian
 
Unattached
5:13.0
25:55.8
 
13
SO-2
5:13.4
25:58.0
9
14
JR-3
5:13.5
25:58.7
10
15
SO-2
5:15.1
26:06.4
11
16
FR-1
5:15.6
26:08.7
12
17
SR-4
5:15.6
26:08.7
13
18
JR-3
5:16.1
26:11.4
14
19
SR-4
5:16.4
26:12.9
15
20
JR-3
5:16.7
26:14.2
16
21
SR-4
5:16.7
26:14.3
17
22
JR-3
5:16.7
26:14.5
18
23
JR-3
5:16.8
26:15.0
19
24
SO-2
5:16.9
26:15.5
20
25
SR-4
5:17.4
26:17.9
 
26
FR-1
5:17.7
26:19.6
 
27
FR-1
5:18.0
26:21.1
 
28
FR-1
5:18.8
26:25.0
 
29
FR-1
5:19.1
26:26.4
 
30
SO-2
5:19.4
26:27.8
 
31
SO-2
5:19.9
26:30.2
 
32
JR-3
5:19.9
26:30.4
21
33
JR-3
5:20.2
26:31.7
22
34
Eubanks, Griffin
 
Una-Usc Upstate
5:20.5
26:33.5
 
35
SO-2
5:20.6
26:34.0
 
36
FR-1
5:21.4
26:37.9
 
37
FR-1
5:21.4
26:38.0
23
38
JR-3
5:21.5
26:38.3
24
39
SR-4
5:21.7
26:39.3
25
40
Benfield, Lawson
 
Unattached
5:22.3
26:42.4
 
41
FR-1
5:22.5
26:43.3
 
42
SO-2
5:23.7
26:49.0
26
43
SO-2
5:23.7
26:49.2
 
44
JR-3
5:24.6
26:53.6
 
45
FR-1
5:26.3
27:02.1
27
46
FR-1
5:26.7
27:04.1
 
47
JR-3
5:28.0
27:10.7
 
48
JR-3
5:28.8
27:14.6
28
49
Flannagan, Michael
 
Unattached
5:29.1
27:16.0
 
50
SR-4
5:29.4
27:17.6
29
51
FR-1
5:29.8
27:19.3
30
52
FR-1
5:31.5
27:28.2
31
53
SO-2
5:32.2
27:31.4
32
54
FR-1
5:32.3
27:32.0
33
55
FR-1
5:32.7
27:34.0
34
56
SO-2
5:34.9
27:44.7
 
57
SO-2
5:36.2
27:51.2
35
58
SO-2
5:39.5
28:07.8
36
59
FR-1
5:39.8
28:09.5
37
60
FR-1
5:40.0
28:10.0
38
61
SO-2
5:40.5
28:12.9
 
62
FR-1
5:42.0
28:20.2
 
63
JR-3
5:46.7
28:43.6
39
64
SO-2
5:47.4
28:47.0
 
65
SO-2
5:48.3
28:51.5
 
66
SO-2
5:48.9
28:54.6
40
67
FR-1
5:49.1
28:55.7
41
68
SO-2
5:51.7
29:08.2
42
69
JR-3
5:56.7
29:33.3
 
70
Woods, Morgan
 
Unattached
5:58.1
29:40.3
 
71
Hensley, Ben
 
Unattached
5:59.2
29:45.6
 
72
Mossburg, Jurdan
 
Unattached
6:00.6
29:52.9
 
73
FR-1
6:01.8
29:58.8
 
74
SO-2
6:06.8
30:23.6
 
75
SR-4
6:10.2
30:40.6
 
76
FR-1
6:10.7
30:42.7
43
77
JR-3
6:12.9
30:54.0
 
78
JR-3
6:14.0
30:59.3
44
79
FR-1
6:24.1
31:49.3
45
80
Schumacher, Derek
 
Una-Usc Upstate
6:30.0
32:18.7
 
81
JR-3
6:34.0
32:38.7
46
82
FR-1
6:41.1
33:13.9
 
83
JR-3
6:51.2
34:04.3
 
D1 Womens 5K Team Results (5k ) Top↑
Rank
Team name
Total Time
Avg. Time
Score
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
1
1:30:43
18:08
20
2
3
4
5
6
7
10
2
1:34:40
18:56
86
13
15
17
19
22
23
35
3
1:34:30
18:54
91
1
12
20
28
30
34
36
4
1:35:13
19:02
98
9
16
18
26
29
33
40
5
1:36:43
19:20
126
8
11
25
31
51
54
 
6
1:37:08
19:25
138
14
21
27
37
39
43
44
7
1:41:51
20:22
217
24
45
46
50
52
53
57
8
1:41:55
20:23
227
38
41
42
48
58
59
61
9
1:43:40
20:44
239
32
47
49
55
56
60
62
D1 Womens 5K Individual Results (5k ) Top↑
Place
Name
Year
Team
Avg. Mile
Time
Score
1
SR-4
5:41.1
17:39.7
1
2
SR-4
5:47.9
18:00.8
2
3
JR-3
5:49.3
18:05.3
3
4
JR-3
5:50.5
18:09.1
4
5
FR-1
5:51.3
18:11.5
5
6
SO-2
5:53.0
18:16.8
6
7
SO-2
5:53.3
18:17.7
7
8
SO-2
5:54.3
18:20.8
8
9
FR-1
5:55.3
18:24.1
9
10
SO-2
5:57.5
18:30.9
10
11
JR-3
5:59.6
18:37.2
11
12
FR-1
6:00.9
18:41.2
12
13
SO-2
6:01.5
18:43.2
13
14
FR-1
6:03.3
18:48.9
14
15
FR-1
6:03.9
18:50.8
15
16
JR-3
6:04.5
18:52.5
 
17
JR-3
6:04.6
18:53.0
16
18
FR-1
6:06.6
18:59.0
17
19
SR-4
6:07.1
19:00.6
18
20
JR-3
6:07.2
19:00.8
 
21
SO-2
6:07.4
19:01.6
19
22
SO-2
6:08.8
19:05.8
20
23
FR-1
6:08.8
19:05.9
21
24
FR-1
6:08.9
19:06.1
22
25
SO-2
6:09.9
19:09.4
23
26
SO-2
6:10.8
19:12.1
 
27
SR-4
6:11.7
19:14.8
24
28
SR-4
6:12.7
19:18.1
25
29
JR-3
6:15.1
19:25.5
26
30
SO-2
6:16.0
19:28.2
27
31
FR-1
6:16.7
19:30.3
28
32
JR-3
6:16.7
19:30.5
29
33
FR-1
6:17.7
19:33.5
30
34
SR-4
6:17.7
19:33.7
31
35
Kolesnitchenko, Anastasia
 
Una-Usc Upstate
6:18.2
19:35.1
 
36
JR-3
6:19.3
19:38.5
32
37
SO-2
6:19.8
19:40.0
33
38
SO-2
6:20.3
19:41.6
 
39
FR-1
6:20.8
19:43.1
34
40
SO-2
6:21.4
19:45.0
35
41
JR-3
6:22.5
19:48.4
36
42
JR-3
6:22.6
19:48.9
37
43
FR-1
6:22.7
19:49.2
 
44
JR-3
6:22.8
19:49.3
38
45
SO-2
6:23.6
19:52.0
 
46
FR-1
6:24.2
19:53.7
 
47
JR-3
6:25.0
19:56.2
 
48
FR-1
6:25.1
19:56.4
39
49
JR-3
6:25.4
19:57.4
40
50
FR-1
6:25.8
19:58.6
41
51
JR-3
6:26.6
20:01.2
 
52
SR-4
6:27.0
20:02.6
42
53
SO-2
6:27.1
20:02.7
43
54
FR-1
6:29.3
20:09.6
44
55
JR-3
6:30.9
20:14.6
45
56
FR-1
6:32.5
20:19.5
 
57
SO-2
6:35.4
20:28.5
 
58
Hall, Kala
 
Unattached
6:35.7
20:29.4
 
59
FR-1
6:36.2
20:31.0
46
60
SO-2
6:36.5
20:32.1
 
61
SR-4
6:37.8
20:36.0
47
62
Pedroza, Fatima
 
Una-Usc Upstate
6:37.9
20:36.2
 
63
SR-4
6:38.5
20:38.2
 
64
JR-3
6:38.9
20:39.5
48
65
SR-4
6:39.0
20:39.7
 
66
JR-3
6:41.0
20:46.0
49
67
JR-3
6:41.2
20:46.7
 
68
FR-1
6:41.6
20:47.7
50
69
SR-4
6:43.5
20:53.6
51
70
JR-3
6:43.7
20:54.5
 
71
FR-1
6:44.0
20:55.3
 
72
JR-3
6:45.0
20:58.5
 
73
SR-4
6:46.5
21:02.9
52
74
FR-1
6:47.3
21:05.5
 
75
FR-1
6:47.7
21:06.7
53
76
FR-1
6:47.8
21:07.1
 
77
FR-1
6:49.4
21:12.0
 
78
SO-2
6:49.9
21:13.6
54
79
JR-3
6:50.4
21:15.3
 
80
FR-1
6:50.8
21:16.3
 
81
JR-3
6:51.6
21:18.9
55
82
FR-1
6:52.1
21:20.6
56
83
SO-2
6:52.5
21:21.7
57
84
JR-3
6:53.6
21:25.1
58
85
JR-3
6:54.5
21:27.8
 
86
SR-4
6:56.2
21:33.2
59
87
JR-3
6:57.5
21:37.2
60
88
SO-2
6:59.3
21:42.8
61
89
FR-1
7:03.8
21:56.8
62
90
JR-3
7:11.6
22:21.0
 
91
JR-3
7:12.0
22:22.4
 
92
Forster, Alexandria
 
Unattached
7:13.6
22:27.3
 
93
Jennette, Libby
 
Una-Usc Upstate
7:25.8
23:05.3