October 8, 2016
|
Belmont Plateau Cross-Country Course Philadelphia, PA 19131
HOST: Philadelphia University   DIRECTOR: David Thomas   TIMING: Bryn Mawr Racing  

Jack Saint Clair Cross Country Invitational 2016 Men's 8k Team Results (8k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Keystone Track Club 2:17:30 27:30 29 1 4 6 8 10 12 34
2 Philadelphia Runner Track 2:19:28 27:53 45 2 3 7 15 18 25 26
3 Bloomfield 2:24:15 28:51 86 5 11 14 20 36 42 47
4 Georgetown Running Club 2:30:09 30:01 147 9 17 37 41 43 67 83
5 Holy Family 2:31:55 30:23 175 23 24 29 48 51 118  
6 Philadelphia U. 2:32:24 30:28 183 16 22 30 55 60 68 71
7 Stockton 2:38:56 31:47 244 35 46 49 52 62 63  
8 Georgian Court 2:40:11 32:02 258 21 27 38 75 97    
9 Goldey-Beacom 2:41:25 32:17 274 33 44 45 73 79 93 101
10 Felician 2:42:51 32:34 280 13 19 64 70 114    
11 Rutgers-Camden 2:42:52 32:34 295 39 56 57 59 84 96  
12 Wesley 2:44:47 32:57 309 31 32 66 82 98    
13 Rutgers-Newark 2:44:43 32:56 313 28 50 65 80 90 117  
14 U. of Sciences 2:49:55 33:59 362 40 77 78 81 86 103 111
15 Williamson 2:56:28 35:17 431 61 74 91 99 106 116 120
16 Valley Forge Military 2:59:58 35:59 455 69 76 87 104 119    
17 Gallaudet 3:00:00 36:00 464 72 85 95 105 107 108 109
18 Rosemont 3:17:27 39:29 472 53 58 112 121 128    
19 Greater Philadelphia TC 3:15:27 39:05 512 54 100 110 122 126 127  
20 Camden County College 3:16:26 39:17 524 89 92 94 124 125    
21 Bryn Athyn 3:13:18 38:39 541 88 102 113 115 123 129  

Jack Saint Clair Cross Country Invitational 2016 Men's 8k Individual Results (8k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE MEN2K MEN4K
1
Mountain, Dylan
 
5:16.3
26:12.4
1
2
Matuszak, Paul
 
Philadelphia Runner Track
5:28.0
27:10.6
2
3
Mateer, Christopher
 
Philadelphia Runner Track
5:28.8
27:14.5
3
4
Mains, Zach
 
5:30.6
27:23.6
4
5
FR-1
5:35.6
27:48.5
5
6
Harnish, Mike
 
5:36.1
27:51.0
6
7
Vido, Michael
 
Philadelphia Runner Track
5:36.6
27:53.1
7
8
Lake, Shawn
 
5:36.6
27:53.5
8
9
Brook, Rob
JR
5:39.8
28:09.1
9
10
Pearson, Thomas
 
5:39.9
28:09.8
10
11
SO-2
5:40.5
28:12.9
11
12
Spooner, Mike
 
5:41.0
28:15.2
12
13
SR-4
5:41.1
28:15.6
13
14
JR-3
5:43.6
28:28.3
14
15
McLaughlin, pat
 
Philadelphia Runner Track
5:44.5
28:32.5
15
16
SO-2
5:44.9
28:34.7
16
17
Diestelow, Eric
SO
5:45.1
28:35.8
17
18
Brandon, Kevin
 
Philadelphia Runner Track
5:45.5
28:37.7
18
19
SO-2
5:48.7
28:53.6
19
20
FR-1
5:49.7
28:58.5
20
21
JR-3
5:52.1
29:10.6
21
22
SO-2
5:52.2
29:10.8
22
23
FR-1
5:52.9
29:14.3
23
24
JR-3
5:52.9
29:14.6
24
25
Denison, John
 
Philadelphia Runner Track
5:56.4
29:31.8
25
26
Davies, Geraint
 
Philadelphia Runner Track
5:57.2
29:35.6
26
27
FR-1
5:57.9
29:39.1
27
28
JR-3
5:58.5
29:42.3
28
29
FR-1
6:00.5
29:52.4
29
30
FR-1
6:01.1
29:55.2
30
31
Sawyer, Colin
 
UNA
6:02.2
30:00.7
 
32
JR-3
6:03.2
30:05.5
 
33
JR-3
6:03.5
30:07.1
31
34
FR-1
6:04.1
30:10.0
32
35
JR-3
6:07.2
30:25.5
33
36
Kier, Benjamin
 
6:07.8
30:28.5
34
37
SR-4
6:10.7
30:43.0
35
38
FR-1
6:11.5
30:47.0
36
39
Soltis, Patrick
JR
6:12.9
30:54.0
37
40
JR-3
6:13.5
30:57.0
38
41
JR-3
6:14.8
31:03.1
39
42
SR-4
6:15.9
31:08.7
40
43
Canfield, Jeremy
SO
6:16.1
31:09.5
41
44
JR-3
6:18.2
31:20.2
42
45
Curran, Luke
SO
6:18.4
31:21.3
43
46
FR-1
6:18.5
31:21.8
44
47
SR-4
6:18.9
31:23.6
45
48
FR-1
6:21.5
31:36.8
46
49
SR-4
6:21.6
31:37.1
47
50
FR-1
6:22.0
31:39.3
48
51
SO-2
6:23.4
31:45.9
49
52
SR-4
6:24.3
31:50.3
50
53
JR-3
6:25.1
31:54.5
51
54
JR-3
6:25.6
31:56.9
52
55
JR-3
6:25.9
31:58.3
53
56
Cooke, Kevin
 
Greater Philadelphia TC
6:26.2
32:00.1
54
57
JR-3
6:27.1
32:04.5
55
58
FR-1
6:27.7
32:07.5
56
59
Carroll, Ronnie
 
6:27.8
32:07.9
 
60
SR-4
6:28.4
32:11.0
57
61
FR-1
6:29.0
32:14.0
 
62
FR-1
6:29.1
32:14.3
58
63
JR-3
6:32.5
32:31.1
59
64
FR-1
6:34.2
32:39.7
60
65
Fox, Colton
FR
6:36.5
32:51.3
61
66
FR-1
6:37.1
32:54.0
62
67
FR-1
6:37.3
32:54.9
63
68
SO-2
6:38.1
32:59.0
 
69
JR-3
6:40.4
33:10.5
64
70
FR-1
6:41.2
33:14.6
65
71
FR-1
6:42.7
33:21.8
66
72
Hayes, Owen
JR
6:42.9
33:23.2
67
73
SO-2
6:44.0
33:28.4
68
74
FR-1
6:44.4
33:30.6
69
75
SR-4
6:44.6
33:31.5
70
76
FR-1
6:46.8
33:42.3
71
77
JR-3
6:47.1
33:44.1
72
78
JR-3
6:47.4
33:45.6
73
79
Eshenour, Isaac
FR
6:49.3
33:55.0
74
80
JR-3
6:52.3
34:09.6
75
81
SO-2
6:54.8
34:22.4
76
82
JR-3
6:55.9
34:27.7
77
83
FR-1
6:56.1
34:28.6
78
84
SR-4
6:56.2
34:28.9
79
85
JR-3
6:56.3
34:29.4
80
86
 
6:57.6
34:35.9
81
87
SO-2
6:59.6
34:45.9
82
88
Fletcher, Alden
SR
7:00.0
34:48.2
83
89
SR-4
7:02.4
34:59.8
84
90
Doughty, Robby
 
7:02.9
35:02.5
 
91
FR-1
7:03.6
35:06.0
85
92
 
7:05.2
35:14.1
86
93
FR-1
7:06.3
35:19.3
87
94
SO-2
7:06.9
35:22.1
88
95
FR-1
7:07.5
35:25.1
89
96
SR-4
7:07.9
35:27.1
90
97
Callahan, Timothy
JR
7:08.5
35:30.1
91
98
FR-1
7:13.4
35:54.4
92
99
FR-1
7:13.7
35:56.1
 
100
JR-3
7:14.3
35:58.9
93
101
SO-2
7:14.7
36:01.1
94
102
SO-2
7:14.8
36:01.4
95
103
FR-1
7:17.1
36:12.8
96
104
SR-4
7:17.6
36:15.6
97
105
FR-1
7:18.9
36:22.2
98
106
Ronan, Rory
 
7:21.4
36:34.4
 
107
Bilotta, Matt
JR
7:22.2
36:38.4
99
108
FR-1
7:23.3
36:43.7
 
109
Simpson, Chris
 
Greater Philadelphia TC
7:23.5
36:45.0
100
110
SO-2
7:24.2
36:48.3
 
111
JR-3
7:26.5
36:59.7
101
112
SO-2
7:30.6
37:20.3
102
113
FR-1
7:31.3
37:23.4
103
114
FR-1
7:31.4
37:23.9
104
115
JR-3
7:33.1
37:32.7
105
116
Morgan, Brett
FR
7:33.3
37:33.4
106
117
FR-1
7:33.9
37:36.5
107
118
FR-1
7:34.4
37:38.9
108
119
FR-1
7:35.8
37:46.2
109
120
Pathan, Haider
FR
UNA
7:36.1
37:47.6
 
121
Jones, Timothy
 
Greater Philadelphia TC
7:40.6
38:10.1
110
122
Rudisill, Michael
FR
7:43.4
38:23.9
 
123
FR-1
7:44.3
38:28.4
111
124
JR-3
7:44.6
38:29.7
 
125
JR-3
7:45.7
38:35.2
112
126
SR-4
7:49.5
38:54.3
113
127
FR-1
7:50.2
38:57.7
 
128
FR-1
7:50.7
39:00.1
114
129
SR-4
7:51.4
39:03.4
115
130
SR-4
7:51.5
39:04.2
 
131
Izelo, Steven
FR
7:53.6
39:14.3
116
132
SO-2
7:54.3
39:18.1
117
133
FR-1
7:55.0
39:21.5
118
134
FR-1
7:55.1
39:21.9
119
135
Regan, Brendan
JR
7:55.5
39:23.9
120
136
SO-2
8:03.7
40:04.7
121
137
Stewart, Chris
 
UNA
8:05.6
40:14.2
 
138
Handley, Jeff
SR
8:13.3
40:52.6
 
139
Dedrick, Fred
 
Greater Philadelphia TC
8:17.3
41:12.2
122
140
FR-1
8:17.9
41:15.1
 
141
Druss, Justin
FR
8:22.2
41:36.6
 
142
JR-3
8:34.6
42:38.2
123
143
Strickland, James
FR
8:42.9
43:19.6
 
144
SO-2
8:44.1
43:25.4
124
145
SO-2
8:45.1
43:30.7
 
146
McCarthy, Caleb
FR
8:50.3
43:56.5
 
147
SO-2
8:50.4
43:56.9
 
148
FR-1
9:11.3
45:40.8
125
149
FR-1
9:28.0
47:04.1
 
150
FR-1
9:28.7
47:07.5
 
151
Sawyer, Steve
 
Greater Philadelphia TC
9:31.2
47:19.9
126
152
JR-3
9:36.4
47:45.4
 
153
FR-1
9:38.6
47:56.4
 
154
Stocking, Carl
 
Greater Philadelphia TC
9:42.9
48:18.1
127
155
Pete, Heesen
 
UNA
9:59.7
49:41.3
 
156
FR-1
10:04.5
50:05.5
 
157
JR-3
10:06.6
50:16.0
 
158
SR-4
10:58.8
54:35.4
128
159
FR-1
11:42.4
58:12.2
129
160
FR-1
11:53.6
59:07.9
 
161
FR-1
13:08.8
1:05:21.7
 
162
dougherty, jon
FR
13:09.0
1:05:22.7
 


Jack Saint Clair Cross Country Invitational 2016 Women's 6k Team Results (6k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Philadelphia U. 2:05:54 25:10 57 4 8 10 17 18 23 30
2 Philadelphia Runner Track 2:03:30 24:42 73 1 3 16 22 31 45 66
3 U. of Sciences 2:08:46 25:45 104 6 7 26 29 36 39 50
4 Georgetown Running Club 2:10:11 26:02 129 5 20 25 38 41 48 49
5 Greater Philadelphia TC 2:16:18 27:15 189 14 24 28 61 62 69 84
6 Temple 2:16:18 27:15 192 12 19 34 47 80    
7 Georgian Court 2:16:59 27:23 206 13 33 35 46 79    
8 Holy Family 2:20:27 28:05 238 15 21 53 59 90 96 110
9 Stockton 2:19:32 27:54 249 37 51 52 54 55 57 60
10 Bloomfield 2:23:43 28:44 263 9 27 58 82 87    
11 Wesley 2:23:33 28:42 284 32 43 63 71 75    
12 Felician 2:27:29 29:29 303 11 42 72 85 93 99 101
13 Goldey-Beacom 2:45:24 33:04 364 40 44 65 107 108    
14 Post 2:40:39 32:07 365 2 78 81 95 109    
15 Rutgers-Camden 2:37:34 31:30 396 64 70 73 91 98 102  
16 Bryn Athyn 2:38:11 31:38 410 56 77 88 92 97 105 106
17 Rutgers-Newark 2:53:44 34:44 441 68 76 89 94 114 115  
18 Gallaudet 2:53:15 34:39 454 74 83 86 100 111 113  
19 New Jersey City 3:21:30 40:18 502 67 103 104 112 116    

Jack Saint Clair Cross Country Invitational 2016 Women's 6k Individual Results (6k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE WOMEN2K
1
Vido, Margaret
 
Philadelphia Runner Track
5:53.4
21:57.6
1
2
Giannotti, Emily
 
5:54.8
22:02.9
 
3
O'Regan, Katie
 
UNA
6:15.9
23:21.5
 
4
FR-1
6:17.7
23:28.3
2
5
Morgenstern, Jamie
 
Philadelphia Runner Track
6:21.9
23:43.9
3
6
Patrick, Kelsey
 
6:29.9
24:13.6
 
7
SR-4
6:32.7
24:24.1
4
8
Hawley, Marisa
SR
6:33.0
24:25.3
5
9
 
6:35.8
24:35.6
6
10
Harnish, Cynthia
 
6:40.6
24:53.7
 
11
FR-1
6:42.6
25:01.2
7
12
SR-4
6:43.6
25:05.0
8
13
JR-3
6:44.7
25:09.1
9
14
SR-4
6:45.4
25:11.7
10
15
O'Shea, Alexis
 
6:45.6
25:12.2
 
16
SR-4
6:46.9
25:17.1
11
17
SR-4
6:47.7
25:20.1
12
18
SO-2
6:48.1
25:21.6
13
19
Tempone, Traci
 
Greater Philadelphia TC
6:48.4
25:22.8
14
20
FR-1
6:48.7
25:24.0
15
21
Walton, Zandra
 
Philadelphia Runner Track
6:49.5
25:26.9
16
22
FR-1
6:51.5
25:34.4
17
23
SR-4
6:52.8
25:39.1
18
24
JR-3
6:55.1
25:47.6
19
25
McDermott, Maggie
SO
6:56.7
25:53.6
20
26
SR-4
6:57.2
25:55.6
21
27
Sloan, Samantha
 
Philadelphia Runner Track
6:57.6
25:57.2
22
28
SO-2
6:58.0
25:58.7
23
29
Terwiesch, Viola
 
Greater Philadelphia TC
6:59.5
26:04.2
24
30
Grimes, Meghan
SO
7:00.3
26:07.0
25
31
 
7:00.9
26:09.2
26
32
FR-1
7:02.2
26:14.1
27
33
Delfidio, Susan
 
Greater Philadelphia TC
7:02.4
26:15.1
28
34
SO-2
7:03.7
26:19.8
29
35
SR-4
7:04.0
26:20.9
30
36
Hughes, Ashton
 
Philadelphia Runner Track
7:05.1
26:25.0
31
37
SR-4
7:05.6
26:26.8
32
38
FR-1
7:05.7
26:27.1
33
39
SO-2
7:05.8
26:27.5
34
40
Kravitz, Katie
 
7:07.6
26:34.4
 
41
SO-2
7:08.3
26:36.8
35
42
JR-3
7:09.3
26:40.8
36
43
SR-4
7:10.9
26:46.5
37
44
FR-1
7:11.0
26:47.1
 
45
Sallade, Lauren
 
7:11.2
26:47.8
38
46
FR-1
7:11.7
26:49.8
39
47
JR-3
7:12.2
26:51.5
40
48
Jensen, Cassidy
JR
7:13.8
26:57.3
41
49
SR-4
7:15.0
27:01.9
42
50
SR-4
7:15.1
27:02.4
 
51
SR-4
7:15.2
27:02.7
43
52
FR-1
7:15.3
27:03.1
 
53
JR-3
7:17.7
27:12.0
44
54
Molczan, Aliah
 
Philadelphia Runner Track
7:18.4
27:14.8
45
55
JR-3
7:18.9
27:16.6
46
56
FR-1
7:20.5
27:22.6
47
57
FR-1
7:22.1
27:28.5
 
58
O'Kane, Alexandra
SR
7:22.5
27:29.8
48
59
Cusick, Madeline
 
7:23.9
27:35.3
49
60
JR-3
7:26.6
27:45.2
50
61
Graul, Emily
 
7:28.0
27:50.5
 
62
JR-3
7:30.5
27:59.8
51
63
JR-3
7:30.9
28:01.1
52
64
SO-2
7:31.5
28:03.6
53
65
SO-2
7:32.7
28:07.8
 
66
FR-1
7:34.3
28:13.9
 
67
FR-1
7:35.9
28:20.0
54
68
FR-1
7:37.2
28:24.8
55
69
JR-3
7:37.6
28:26.4
56
70
Silverio, Mia
SO
7:37.9
28:27.3
 
71
FR-1
7:39.4
28:32.9
57
72
SO-2
7:39.6
28:33.8
 
73
FR-1
7:40.0
28:35.2
58
74
FR-1
7:40.9
28:38.7
 
75
SO-2
7:41.1
28:39.3
59
76
SO-2
7:41.5
28:40.6
 
77
Anguiano, Iveth
FR
7:41.6
28:41.0
 
78
 
7:46.7
29:00.0
 
79
SO-2
7:49.3
29:09.8
 
80
Jackmauh, Sarah
 
7:49.4
29:10.2
 
81
SO-2
7:49.5
29:10.7
60
82
Tozer, Colleen
 
Greater Philadelphia TC
7:51.5
29:17.9
61
83
regan, cecelia
 
Greater Philadelphia TC
7:51.6
29:18.3
62
84
JR-3
7:52.3
29:21.0
63
85
SR-4
7:53.5
29:25.6
 
86
JR-3
7:54.4
29:28.8
 
87
FR-1
7:54.7
29:30.0
64
88
FR-1
7:55.5
29:33.0
65
89
JR-3
7:55.9
29:34.4
 
90
Tschaen, Brittany
 
Philadelphia Runner Track
7:57.6
29:40.9
66
91
SO-2
8:02.7
30:00.0
67
92
Prior, Alex
SO
8:03.3
30:02.0
 
93
SR-4
8:03.7
30:03.7
68
94
SO-2
8:03.9
30:04.4
 
95
Kelley, Christine
 
Greater Philadelphia TC
8:05.4
30:09.8
69
96
JR-3
8:05.5
30:10.2
70
97
JR-3
8:05.7
30:11.1
71
98
FR-1
8:07.5
30:17.6
72
99
FR-1
8:07.7
30:18.4
73
100
SO-2
8:07.8
30:19.0
 
101
FR-1
8:09.1
30:23.7
74
102
JR-3
8:09.4
30:24.9
 
103
 
8:09.8
30:26.2
 
104
SO-2
8:11.2
30:31.4
75
105
SO-2
8:12.1
30:35.0
76
106
FR-1
8:13.4
30:39.7
 
107
SO-2
8:15.6
30:47.9
 
108
SR-4
8:17.6
30:55.2
77
109
SO-2
8:18.8
31:00.0
78
110
SR-4
8:21.7
31:10.6
 
111
SR-4
8:23.5
31:17.2
79
112
FR-1
8:24.4
31:20.9
80
113
SO-2
8:25.9
31:26.2
 
114
SO-2
8:27.6
31:32.7
81
115
SO-2
8:28.7
31:36.9
82
116
FR-1
8:29.3
31:38.9
83
117
McFarland, Mary Pat
 
Greater Philadelphia TC
8:33.1
31:53.1
84
118
FR-1
8:35.1
32:00.5
85
119
SR-4
8:35.3
32:01.5
 
120
FR-1
8:35.5
32:02.0
86
121
SO-2
8:36.7
32:06.5
 
122
FR-1
8:37.1
32:08.1
87
123
FR-1
8:37.4
32:09.1
88
124
FR-1
8:40.7
32:21.6
89
125
SR-4
8:41.5
32:24.6
90
126
FR-1
8:42.8
32:29.3
91
127
FR-1
8:45.0
32:37.7
92
128
Busch, Lelia
SO
8:47.6
32:47.4
 
129
JR-3
8:49.0
32:52.5
93
130
FR-1
8:49.3
32:53.7
94
131
FR-1
8:49.6
32:54.6
 
132
JR-3
8:51.8
33:02.9
95
133
FR-1
8:54.3
33:12.1
96
134
Thomsen, Amalie
 
8:58.6
33:28.1
 
135
SO-2
9:04.0
33:48.5
 
136
SR-4
9:07.8
34:02.7
97
137
Lemos, Rebecca
 
9:10.5
34:12.8
 
138
FR-1
9:25.0
35:06.7
98
139
FR-1
9:26.8
35:13.5
99
140
JR-3
9:27.5
35:16.2
100
141
FR-1
9:31.0
35:29.2
101
142
SO-2
9:41.9
36:09.8
102
143
SO-2
9:52.6
36:49.7
103
144
FR-1
9:55.4
37:00.1
104
145
FR-1
10:08.8
37:50.2
 
146
FR-1
10:13.2
38:06.6
105
147
SO-2
10:14.0
38:09.5
106
148
FR-1
10:17.1
38:21.1
 
149
FR-1
10:36.5
39:33.2
 
150
SR-4
10:54.6
40:40.8
 
151
SO-2
10:55.2
40:43.1
107
152
SO-2
11:01.0
41:04.6
108
153
SO-2
11:09.3
41:35.8
109
154
SO-2
11:09.4
41:36.1
110
155
FR-1
11:46.6
43:54.7
111
156
SO-2
11:46.7
43:55.1
112
157
FR-1
11:47.5
43:58.0
113
158
FR-1
12:49.7
47:50.0
114
159
FR-1
12:49.8
47:50.3
115
160
FR-1
14:24.9
53:45.2
116