September 8, 2017
|
Berea College Cross Country Alumni Fields Berea, KY 40404
HOST: Berea & Centre   DIRECTOR: Shawn Jakubowski   TIMING: Leslie Smith   REFEREE: Mike Johnson  

Women 2 Mile Run CC Team Results (2 Mile )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Centre 1:00:38 12:07 22 1 2 3 7 9 11 12
2 Berea 1:03:09 12:37 48 5 6 8 14 15 16 17
3 Asbury University 1:04:50 12:58 64 4 10 13 18 19 21 26
4 UVA-Wise 1:14:37 14:55 135 23 25 27 28 32    
5 Midway 1:16:09 15:13 147 24 29 30 31 33 37 39
6 Pikeville 1:18:05 15:37 147 20 22 34 35 36 38 40

Women 2 Mile Run CC Individual Results (2 Mile )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
JR-3
5:39.5
11:18.9
1
2
FR-1
6:03.5
12:06.9
2
3
SO-2
6:04.6
12:09.2
3
4
SR-4
6:05.9
12:11.8
4
5
SO-2
6:07.6
12:15.1
5
6
SO-2
6:10.6
12:21.2
6
7
SR-4
6:11.2
12:22.3
7
8
JR-3
6:13.2
12:26.4
8
9
SO-2
6:20.7
12:41.4
9
10
FR-1
6:21.1
12:42.2
 
11
FR-1
6:21.2
12:42.4
 
12
SO-2
6:22.3
12:44.5
10
13
FR-1
6:23.6
12:47.1
11
14
FR-1
6:27.1
12:54.1
12
15
FR-1
6:28.7
12:57.3
13
16
FR-1
6:29.8
12:59.5
 
17
FR-1
6:30.4
13:00.8
14
18
SO-2
6:32.0
13:04.0
 
19
SR-4
6:32.4
13:04.8
 
20
SR-4
6:32.7
13:05.3
 
21
SR-4
6:33.2
13:06.3
15
22
SO-2
6:33.8
13:07.6
 
23
JR-3
6:34.6
13:09.2
16
24
FR-1
6:34.9
13:09.8
 
25
SO-2
6:35.1
13:10.1
 
26
JR-3
6:38.0
13:16.0
 
27
SO-2
6:41.4
13:22.7
17
28
SO-2
6:43.2
13:26.4
18
29
SR-4
6:45.4
13:30.7
19
30
FR-1
6:45.8
13:31.5
20
31
SO-2
6:48.8
13:37.6
 
32
SO-2
6:52.3
13:44.5
 
33
SO-2
6:54.4
13:48.7
 
34
JR-3
6:55.0
13:49.9
21
35
SO-2
6:58.9
13:57.7
 
36
JR-3
7:03.1
14:06.1
 
37
SR
7:03.9
14:07.8
22
38
FR-1
7:08.1
14:16.1
 
39
FR-1
7:08.4
14:16.7
 
40
JR-3
7:09.3
14:18.5
23
41
SO-2
7:10.1
14:20.1
24
42
SR-4
7:11.6
14:23.2
 
43
FR-1
7:13.4
14:26.7
 
44
FR-1
7:15.3
14:30.5
25
45
JR-3
7:16.7
14:33.3
 
46
FR-1
7:17.5
14:34.9
26
47
FR-1
7:18.4
14:36.7
 
48
FR-1
7:19.2
14:38.3
 
49
SO-2
7:19.8
14:39.5
 
50
JR-3
7:21.1
14:42.2
 
51
FR-1
7:22.7
14:45.3
 
52
SO-2
7:23.8
14:47.6
 
53
Wolf, Jillian
FR
Unattached
7:25.0
14:50.0
 
54
SO-2
7:29.6
14:59.2
 
55
SO-2
7:32.0
15:03.9
 
56
SO-2
7:32.2
15:04.4
 
57
JR-3
7:32.3
15:04.6
 
58
SO-2
7:32.9
15:05.8
27
59
SR-4
7:35.3
15:10.5
28
60
FR-1
7:35.4
15:10.8
29
61
JR-3
7:42.9
15:25.8
30
62
SO-2
7:43.2
15:26.3
31
63
SR-4
7:46.3
15:32.6
32
64
FR-1
7:53.5
15:47.0
33
65
SR-4
7:55.5
15:51.0
 
66
SO-2
7:56.8
15:53.6
 
67
?
8:08.2
16:16.4
34
68
FR-1
8:17.2
16:34.4
35
69
FR-1
8:25.9
16:51.8
 
70
JR-3
8:43.9
17:27.7
 
71
?
8:48.0
17:35.9
36
72
FR-1
9:24.6
18:49.2
37
73
FR-1
9:37.0
19:13.9
38
74
FR-1
9:50.2
19:40.3
39
75
FR-1
10:05.4
20:10.8
40
76
FR-1
10:51.4
21:42.7
 


Men 5k Run CC Team Results (5k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Berea 1:20:12 16:02 21 1 2 5 6 7 14 16
2 Centre 1:21:40 16:20 34 3 4 8 9 10 12 13
3 Asbury University 1:27:24 17:28 98 15 19 20 21 23 24 26
4 Union (Ky.) 1:36:42 19:20 134 17 22 27 31 37 38 40
5 UVA-Wise 1:32:57 18:35 135 18 25 28 29 35 36  
6 Pikeville 1:34:18 18:51 140 11 30 32 33 34 39  

Men 5k Run CC Individual Results (5k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
SO-2
4:56.1
15:20.1
1
2
SO-2
5:04.5
15:46.2
2
3
SR-4
5:04.7
15:46.7
3
4
FR-1
5:14.4
16:16.9
4
5
SO-2
5:15.0
16:18.6
5
6
FR-1
5:16.2
16:22.5
6
7
JR-3
5:17.1
16:25.2
7
8
SO-2
5:17.3
16:26.0
8
9
JR-3
5:19.9
16:33.8
9
10
FR-1
5:21.1
16:37.6
10
11
FR-1
5:21.5
16:39.1
11
12
SO-2
5:21.9
16:40.1
12
13
FR-1
5:22.4
16:41.6
13
14
JR-3
5:24.2
16:47.5
14
15
FR-1
5:24.4
16:48.1
15
16
Cadwell, Will
SO
Unattached
5:27.1
16:56.5
 
17
JR-3
5:28.1
16:59.5
16
18
SR-4
5:28.4
17:00.3
17
19
SO-2
5:29.2
17:03.0
 
20
JR-3
5:29.5
17:03.8
18
21
SR-4
5:30.4
17:06.7
 
22
SO-2
5:32.4
17:12.9
 
23
SO-2
5:33.1
17:15.0
 
24
FR-1
5:33.4
17:15.8
 
25
FR-1
5:34.3
17:18.6
19
26
Bates, Sim
?
Unattached
5:34.7
17:19.9
 
27
SR-4
5:34.9
17:20.8
 
28
SO-2
5:36.0
17:23.9
20
29
SO-2
5:37.6
17:29.0
 
30
FR-1
5:38.0
17:30.2
 
31
SO-2
5:42.9
17:45.5
 
32
FR-1
5:45.5
17:53.5
21
33
SO-2
5:45.6
17:53.9
22
34
SO-2
5:46.1
17:55.4
 
35
FR-1
5:46.4
17:56.2
 
36
FR-1
5:47.9
18:01.1
23
37
FR-1
5:48.0
18:01.4
24
38
FR-1
5:48.8
18:03.7
25
39
FR-1
5:49.4
18:05.7
26
40
FR-1
5:53.8
18:19.2
 
41
FR-1
5:53.9
18:19.6
 
42
Ness, Jamie
?
Unattached
5:54.0
18:19.9
 
43
SO-2
5:55.2
18:23.7
 
44
JR-3
5:55.8
18:25.5
 
45
FR-1
5:56.8
18:28.6
 
46
JR-3
5:57.0
18:29.4
 
47
JR-3
5:58.2
18:32.9
27
48
SR-4
5:58.5
18:33.9
 
49
SO-2
5:59.9
18:38.3
28
50
JR-3
6:01.5
18:43.3
29
51
FR-1
6:01.9
18:44.6
 
52
FR-1
6:02.0
18:44.8
 
53
FR-1
6:02.1
18:45.1
30
54
Kibert, Brandon
?
Unattached
6:03.6
18:49.6
 
55
JR-3
6:06.5
18:58.8
31
56
FR-1
6:07.5
19:02.0
32
57
FR-1
6:09.2
19:07.2
 
58
FR-1
6:10.3
19:10.7
 
59
?
6:19.3
19:38.7
33
60
SO-2
6:19.5
19:39.1
 
61
JR-3
6:27.1
20:02.8
 
62
FR-1
6:30.5
20:13.5
34
63
FR-1
6:30.9
20:14.8
 
64
FR-1
6:35.4
20:28.6
35
65
SR-4
6:49.5
21:12.5
36
66
Slater, Brian
?
Denver track club
7:03.8
21:56.9
 
67
JR-3
7:48.8
24:16.7
37
68
SR-4
7:50.1
24:20.7
38
69
?
8:00.3
24:52.5
39
70
JR-3
9:10.0
28:29.1
40