September 2, 2017
|
Baldwin City Golf Course 1500 South Street Baldwin City, KS 66006
HOST: Baker University   DIRECTOR: Tim Byers   TIMING: Steve Hemphilll   REFEREE: Mike Spielman  

Women 4k Run CC Team Results (4k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Rockhurst 1:19:59 15:59 37 1 3 7 10 16 18 29
2 Baker 1:21:25 16:17 57 4 6 11 13 23 28 31
3 Benedictine (Kan.) 1:22:03 16:24 69 5 9 15 19 21 24  
4 Park U. 1:29:29 17:53 118 14 17 20 22 45 47  
5 William Jewell 1:25:52 17:10 132 12 25 26 34 35 37  
6 Central Methodist 1:28:36 17:43 135 2 27 30 33 43    
7 Longview CC 1:30:45 18:09 157 8 32 38 39 40    
8 Haskell Indian 1:43:24 20:40 209 36 41 42 44 46    

Women 4k Run CC Individual Results (4k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
JR-3
6:15.0
15:32.2
1
2
FR-1
6:16.1
15:34.8
2
3
FR-1
6:17.2
15:37.6
3
4
JR-3
6:23.1
15:52.3
4
5
FR-1
6:27.9
16:04.1
5
6
SO-2
6:29.0
16:06.9
 
7
FR-1
6:29.7
16:08.8
6
8
SR-4
6:30.0
16:09.4
7
9
SO-2
6:30.8
16:11.4
8
10
SO-2
6:31.1
16:12.2
9
11
SR-4
6:31.6
16:13.4
10
12
FR-1
6:32.7
16:16.1
11
13
FR-1
6:32.8
16:16.5
 
14
SO-2
6:33.3
16:17.6
12
15
SO-2
6:34.3
16:20.2
13
16
JR-3
6:34.5
16:20.6
14
17
SR-4
6:36.8
16:26.3
15
18
JR-3
6:37.0
16:26.8
16
19
JR-3
6:37.3
16:27.7
17
20
SO-2
6:38.2
16:29.9
 
21
FR-1
6:40.7
16:36.1
18
22
JR-3
6:41.4
16:37.9
19
23
FR-1
6:42.1
16:39.7
 
24
SR-4
6:42.5
16:40.5
20
25
SR-4
6:43.6
16:43.2
21
26
SO-2
6:45.2
16:47.4
22
27
JR-3
6:45.7
16:48.5
23
28
SO-2
6:45.9
16:49.0
24
29
JR-3
6:46.2
16:49.8
25
30
JR-3
6:46.9
16:51.5
26
31
SO-2
6:49.4
16:57.7
 
32
JR-3
6:49.8
16:58.6
27
33
FR-1
6:50.9
17:01.4
28
34
FR-1
6:51.0
17:01.6
29
35
SR-4
6:51.1
17:02.0
30
36
FR-1
6:51.6
17:03.2
31
37
SR-4
6:56.1
17:14.4
 
38
JR-3
6:59.2
17:22.0
 
39
SO-2
7:03.2
17:32.1
 
40
FR-1
7:05.8
17:38.5
 
41
SO-2
7:06.9
17:41.2
 
42
SO-2
7:08.1
17:44.2
32
43
FR-1
7:08.5
17:45.1
33
44
SO-2
7:09.6
17:47.9
 
45
SR-4
7:10.6
17:50.5
34
46
SO-2
7:13.1
17:56.5
 
47
FR-1
7:14.5
18:00.2
 
48
JR-3
7:15.8
18:03.4
35
49
FR-1
7:16.3
18:04.5
 
50
SR-4
7:16.3
18:04.6
 
51
FR-1
7:16.5
18:04.9
 
52
SO-2
7:16.8
18:05.7
 
53
FR-1
7:18.0
18:08.8
36
54
SO-2
7:18.5
18:10.0
 
55
SR-4
7:18.7
18:10.5
 
56
FR-1
7:19.0
18:11.4
 
57
SO-2
7:19.7
18:13.0
 
58
JR-3
7:20.8
18:15.8
 
59
FR-1
7:24.4
18:24.6
 
60
JR-3
7:26.4
18:29.6
 
61
SO-2
7:28.1
18:33.9
37
62
JR-3
7:28.2
18:34.1
 
63
JR-3
7:29.7
18:38.0
 
64
FR-1
7:30.3
18:39.4
 
65
SO-2
7:30.8
18:40.6
 
66
FR-1
7:34.3
18:49.3
 
67
FR-1
7:34.7
18:50.4
38
68
FR-1
7:38.1
18:58.8
39
69
FR-1
7:39.0
19:01.0
40
70
FR-1
7:39.1
19:01.3
 
71
JR-3
7:46.3
19:19.1
 
72
SO-2
7:48.1
19:23.5
 
73
Roberts, Oke-wt'sha
?
7:49.4
19:26.9
41
74
SR-4
7:52.3
19:34.1
42
75
FR-1
7:55.0
19:40.8
 
76
SO-2
7:59.9
19:53.0
 
77
FR-1
8:06.4
20:09.2
 
78
SO-2
8:09.5
20:16.9
 
79
FR-1
8:33.4
21:16.3
43
80
FR-1
8:58.2
22:17.9
44
81
FR-1
9:09.3
22:45.4
 
82
FR-1
9:20.5
23:13.2
45
83
FR-1
9:38.0
23:56.7
46
84
SR-4
10:13.0
25:23.9
47


Men 5k Run CC Team Results (5k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Park U. 1:22:52 16:34 44 1 2 4 18 19 21 41
2 William Woods 1:24:37 16:55 62 5 9 11 15 22 25 27
3 Benedictine (Kan.) 1:25:41 17:08 87 7 13 17 20 30 33 57
4 Baker 1:26:01 17:12 101 3 10 16 34 38 53 60
5 Johnson County CC 1:27:04 17:24 120 6 14 23 35 42    
6 Central Methodist 1:27:05 17:25 121 8 12 28 36 37 39 40
7 Haskell Indian 1:31:06 18:13 204 24 32 48 49 51 52 62
8 Avila 1:32:44 18:32 231 31 45 47 50 58 59 64
9 William Jewell 1:34:33 18:54 237 29 43 46 56 63    
10 Ottawa 1:34:16 18:51 240 26 44 54 55 61    

Men 5k Run CC Individual Results (5k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
SO-2
5:08.0
15:57.1
1
2
JR-3
5:10.2
16:03.8
2
3
SO-2
5:14.7
16:17.9
3
4
SR-4
5:15.2
16:19.4
4
5
FR-1
5:17.2
16:25.7
5
6
SO-2
5:20.3
16:35.3
6
7
SO-2
5:21.4
16:38.7
7
8
SO-2
5:22.7
16:42.6
8
9
SR-4
5:23.6
16:45.3
9
10
Gakuru, Duncan
?
Unattached
5:25.1
16:50.0
 
11
FR-1
5:25.7
16:52.0
10
12
FR-1
5:27.3
16:57.1
11
13
SR-4
5:28.2
16:59.9
12
14
JR-3
5:28.8
17:01.6
13
15
SO-2
5:30.0
17:05.5
14
16
FR-1
5:30.7
17:07.4
15
17
SR-4
5:30.9
17:08.0
16
18
SO-2
5:30.9
17:08.1
17
19
FR-1
5:33.2
17:15.4
18
20
FR-1
5:33.7
17:17.0
19
21
FR-1
5:34.1
17:18.3
20
22
SR-4
5:34.6
17:19.5
21
23
FR-1
5:35.4
17:22.2
22
24
SO-2
5:36.1
17:24.4
23
25
FR-1
5:37.2
17:27.6
24
26
FR-1
5:37.6
17:29.0
25
27
SR-4
5:38.4
17:31.4
26
28
Bostick, Joshua
?
Unattached
5:38.4
17:31.5
 
29
FR-1
5:38.6
17:32.2
27
30
FR-1
5:39.0
17:33.2
28
31
JR-3
5:39.3
17:34.3
29
32
FR-1
5:39.6
17:35.2
30
33
SO-2
5:39.8
17:35.8
31
34
FR-1
5:40.1
17:36.7
32
35
SR-4
5:41.3
17:40.6
 
36
FR-1
5:41.9
17:42.4
33
37
FR-1
5:42.9
17:45.5
34
38
SO-2
5:44.2
17:49.4
 
39
SO-2
5:45.7
17:54.3
35
40
JR-3
5:46.0
17:55.1
36
41
FR-1
5:46.0
17:55.2
37
42
SR-4
5:47.0
17:58.1
38
43
SO-2
5:47.2
17:58.8
39
44
FR-1
5:47.5
17:59.9
40
45
SO-2
5:48.6
18:03.0
 
46
FR-1
5:48.6
18:03.2
 
47
FR-1
5:48.8
18:03.7
 
48
SO-2
5:48.8
18:03.9
41
49
FR-1
5:49.3
18:05.2
42
50
FR-1
5:49.6
18:06.1
43
51
JR-3
5:52.1
18:14.1
44
52
SO-2
5:55.1
18:23.5
45
53
Whittaker, Josh
?
Unattached
5:56.8
18:28.6
 
54
SO-2
5:57.4
18:30.5
46
55
FR-1
5:57.4
18:30.6
47
56
JR-3
5:58.4
18:33.6
48
57
Schattgen, Charlie
?
5:59.1
18:35.9
 
58
SO-2
5:59.5
18:37.1
49
59
FR-1
6:03.0
18:47.9
50
60
SR-4
6:04.1
18:51.5
51
61
FR-1
6:04.9
18:53.7
52
62
JR-3
6:07.1
19:00.8
53
63
FR-1
6:08.4
19:04.8
54
64
FR-1
6:09.8
19:08.9
55
65
FR-1
6:13.4
19:20.2
56
66
SO-2
6:13.7
19:21.3
 
67
SO-2
6:14.2
19:22.8
57
68
FR-1
6:15.6
19:27.0
58
69
JR-3
6:19.0
19:37.6
59
70
Steury, Jamie
?
Baker Alumni
6:21.5
19:45.3
 
71
Dare, Andrew
?
Baker Alumni
6:29.4
20:10.1
 
72
SO-2
6:30.6
20:13.7
60
73
FR-1
6:31.8
20:17.5
61
74
SR-4
6:33.4
20:22.5
 
75
SO-2
6:33.9
20:24.0
 
76
FR-1
6:38.7
20:39.0
62
77
SO-2
6:39.4
20:40.9
 
78
SO-2
6:41.3
20:47.0
 
79
JR-3
6:42.2
20:49.7
 
80
SO-2
6:46.0
21:01.6
 
81
FR-1
6:46.4
21:02.9
63
82
Myore, Ryan
?
6:49.6
21:12.8
 
83
SO-2
7:11.2
22:19.8
 
84
JR-3
7:38.2
23:43.7
64
85
?
8:03.3
25:01.6