September 9, 2017
|
Dordt XC Course Sioux Center, IA 51250
HOST: Dordt College   DIRECTOR: Nate Wolff   TIMING: Bob Prince   REFEREE: Tim Fjelstadt   STARTER: Tim Fjelstadt  

Women 5k Run CC Team Results (5k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Dordt 1:38:00 19:36   3 11 12 13 15 16 18
2 Morningside 1:38:34 19:42   5 7 8 17 21 24 26
3 Hastings 1:40:25 20:05   10 14 19 22 28 29 35
4 Dordt Alumni 1:39:56 19:59   2 6 20 33 34 38 41
5 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:39:37 19:55   1 4 23 31 39 42 43
6 Concordia (Neb.) 1:42:00 20:24   9 25 27 30 32 36 40
7 Mount Marty 1:50:48 22:09   37 44 45 46 47 48 49

Women 5k Run CC Individual Results (5k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
SR-4
5:54.2
18:20.5
1
2
VanOtterloo, Jen
?
Dordt Alumni
5:59.2
18:36.2
2
3
SR-4
6:05.7
18:56.4
3
4
SO-2
6:09.0
19:06.4
4
5
SR-4
6:12.2
19:16.5
5
6
Opp, Lauren
?
Dordt Alumni
6:13.1
19:19.5
6
7
SO-2
6:16.5
19:30.0
 
8
JR-3
6:17.2
19:32.1
7
9
JR-3
6:17.5
19:32.9
8
10
SR-4
6:17.6
19:33.2
9
11
JR-3
6:18.2
19:35.3
10
12
FR-1
6:18.8
19:37.1
11
13
SO-2
6:19.5
19:39.1
12
14
SO-2
6:22.9
19:49.8
13
15
SO-2
6:23.8
19:52.4
14
16
SR-4
6:25.6
19:58.0
15
17
FR-1
6:27.0
20:02.4
16
18
SO-2
6:27.6
20:04.3
17
19
JR-3
6:27.8
20:04.9
18
20
SR-4
6:28.6
20:07.5
19
21
VanZee, Justine
?
Dordt Alumni
6:28.8
20:08.0
20
22
JR-3
6:29.0
20:08.8
21
23
SR-4
6:32.2
20:18.5
22
24
SO-2
6:32.7
20:20.3
 
25
SO-2
6:32.9
20:21.0
23
26
FR-1
6:33.4
20:22.3
24
27
SO-2
6:34.5
20:25.7
25
28
SO-2
6:34.6
20:26.1
26
29
FR-1
6:35.7
20:29.6
27
30
SO-2
6:36.5
20:32.1
28
31
SR-4
6:37.6
20:35.4
29
32
FR-1
6:39.2
20:40.3
30
33
SR-4
6:39.9
20:42.7
31
34
SO-2
6:43.1
20:52.4
32
35
Bandstra, Sam
?
Dordt Alumni
6:43.4
20:53.6
33
36
Bonnema, Katie
?
Dordt Alumni
6:45.4
20:59.7
34
37
SO-2
6:45.8
21:01.0
35
38
FR-1
6:46.0
21:01.4
36
39
SO-2
6:46.5
21:03.1
37
40
Eisenbeis, Lillie
?
Dordt Alumni
6:47.7
21:06.8
38
41
JR-3
6:47.9
21:07.5
39
42
SR-4
6:48.6
21:09.5
 
43
FR-1
6:48.6
21:09.7
40
44
JR-3
6:49.1
21:11.1
 
45
Finley, Abby
?
Dordt Alumni
6:49.1
21:11.2
41
46
FR-1
6:49.4
21:12.0
 
47
FR-1
6:50.3
21:14.9
 
48
SO-2
6:51.8
21:19.7
42
49
FR-1
6:53.5
21:25.0
 
50
JR-3
6:53.7
21:25.6
 
51
SR-4
6:54.4
21:27.6
43
52
FR-1
6:55.7
21:31.7
 
53
FR-1
6:55.7
21:31.8
 
54
FR-1
6:59.4
21:43.1
 
55
JR-3
6:59.8
21:44.5
 
56
SO-2
6:59.9
21:44.7
 
57
FR-1
7:00.3
21:46.1
 
58
SO-2
7:00.5
21:46.5
 
59
Graves, Kaylie
?
Dordt Alumni
7:01.3
21:49.2
 
60
FR-1
7:01.5
21:49.8
 
61
SO-2
7:01.7
21:50.3
 
62
SR-4
7:02.1
21:51.5
44
63
JR-3
7:03.1
21:54.7
 
64
JR-3
7:07.1
22:07.2
 
65
FR-1
7:07.4
22:08.0
 
66
FR-1
7:07.5
22:08.4
 
67
Groeneweg, Kayla
?
Dordt Alumni
7:07.6
22:08.8
 
68
FR-1
7:08.6
22:11.8
 
69
FR-1
7:09.6
22:14.8
 
70
FR-1
7:09.8
22:15.4
 
71
SO-2
7:10.8
22:18.6
 
72
SR-4
7:11.2
22:20.0
 
73
SO-2
7:12.2
22:22.8
45
74
JR-3
7:13.3
22:26.4
 
75
JR-3
7:13.9
22:28.3
 
76
JR-3
7:18.1
22:41.3
46
77
SR-4
7:18.6
22:43.0
 
78
FR-1
7:19.2
22:44.8
 
79
JR-3
7:21.0
22:50.4
47
80
JR-3
7:21.2
22:51.0
48
81
FR-1
7:21.3
22:51.1
 
82
FR-1
7:22.0
22:53.3
 
83
SO-2
7:27.1
23:09.2
 
84
SO-2
7:30.5
23:19.9
 
85
SO-2
7:32.9
23:27.3
 
86
JR-3
7:34.5
23:32.4
 
87
FR-1
7:36.0
23:37.1
49
88
Snyder, Sierra
?
Dordt Alumni
7:37.4
23:41.1
 
89
FR-1
7:39.2
23:46.9
 
90
JR-3
7:39.5
23:47.8
 
91
FR-1
7:39.5
23:47.9
 
92
Johannes, Allison
?
Dordt Alumni
7:40.3
23:50.2
 
93
SO-2
7:41.1
23:52.7
 
94
SO-2
7:41.8
23:55.0
 
95
FR-1
7:43.9
24:01.4
 
96
SO-2
7:47.9
24:13.9
 
97
FR-1
7:48.9
24:16.9
 
98
FR-1
7:49.7
24:19.6
 
99
SO-2
7:50.2
24:21.0
 
100
SO-2
7:53.2
24:30.5
 
101
SO-2
7:53.9
24:32.6
 
102
FR-1
8:00.9
24:54.3
 
103
FR-1
8:01.5
24:56.0
 
104
SO-2
8:15.3
25:39.1
 
105
SO-2
8:24.4
26:07.3
 
106
FR-1
8:26.9
26:15.1
 
107
JR-3
8:28.3
26:19.5
 
108
FR-1
8:49.7
27:25.8
 
109
JR-3
8:56.6
27:47.5
 
110
FR-1
9:08.8
28:25.4
 
111
SO-2
9:36.8
29:52.2
 


Men 8k Run CC Team Results (8k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:11:58 26:23 23 1 2 3 4 13 17 20
2 Concordia (Neb.) 2:17:09 27:25 78 11 12 16 18 21 25 26
3 Morningside 2:17:30 27:30 83 8 9 15 23 28 32 33
4 Dordt 2:18:28 27:41 96 10 14 19 24 29 31 36
5 Dordt Alumni 2:24:32 28:54 149 7 22 30 43 47 53 54
6 Hastings 2:22:21 28:28 151 6 27 37 39 42 45 48
7 Dakota Wesleyan 2:21:59 28:23 153 5 34 35 38 41 44 50
8 Mount Marty 2:39:43 31:56 238 40 46 49 51 52 55 56

Men 8k Run CC Individual Results (8k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
SR-4
5:15.7
26:09.4
1
2
SR-4
5:15.7
26:09.5
2
3
SR-4
5:15.7
26:09.6
3
4
SR-4
5:16.2
26:11.7
4
5
SR-4
5:19.4
26:27.8
5
6
SR-4
5:20.0
26:30.9
6
7
Drake, Caleb
?
5:21.7
26:39.5
7
8
SR-4
5:23.9
26:50.1
8
9
JR-3
5:25.7
26:59.1
9
10
FR-1
5:26.5
27:03.1
10
11
JR-3
5:27.0
27:05.5
11
12
JR-3
5:27.6
27:08.7
12
13
FR-1
5:29.5
27:18.3
13
14
SR-4
5:29.8
27:19.6
14
15
SR-4
5:30.6
27:23.4
15
16
FR-1
5:30.7
27:23.9
16
17
FR-1
5:32.4
27:32.4
17
18
SR-4
5:34.8
27:44.6
18
19
FR-1
5:34.9
27:44.7
19
20
SR-4
5:34.9
27:44.9
20
21
SR-4
5:35.4
27:47.6
21
22
JR-3
5:35.6
27:48.6
 
23
Wensink, Sam
?
5:35.9
27:50.0
22
24
FR-1
5:36.5
27:52.9
23
25
FR-1
5:37.1
27:55.9
24
26
FR-1
5:38.7
28:03.6
 
27
FR-1
5:40.5
28:12.6
25
28
SO-2
5:40.9
28:14.9
 
29
Giddings, Skyler
?
Unattached
5:41.4
28:17.1
 
30
FR-1
5:41.8
28:19.1
26
31
SO-2
5:41.8
28:19.3
27
32
FR-1
5:42.9
28:24.9
28
33
SO-2
5:43.1
28:25.5
29
34
?
5:44.1
28:30.8
30
35
FR-1
5:44.3
28:31.9
31
36
SR-4
5:45.0
28:35.0
32
37
FR-1
5:45.0
28:35.2
33
38
SO-2
5:45.6
28:38.2
34
39
SR-4
5:45.8
28:39.2
35
40
FR-1
5:45.9
28:39.8
36
41
JR-3
5:46.0
28:40.3
37
42
FR-1
5:47.2
28:46.0
38
43
FR-1
5:48.5
28:52.7
 
44
FR-1
5:49.8
28:59.3
 
45
SR-4
5:50.0
29:00.1
 
46
SO-2
5:51.3
29:06.6
39
47
Hovland, Logan
?
Unattached
5:51.7
29:08.3
 
48
FR-1
5:51.7
29:08.6
 
49
SR-4
5:52.4
29:12.1
 
50
FR-1
5:53.6
29:17.9
 
51
SO-2
5:53.9
29:19.6
 
52
JR-3
5:55.2
29:25.7
40
53
FR-1
5:55.6
29:28.0
 
54
JR-3
5:55.7
29:28.5
41
55
FR-1
5:56.1
29:30.5
 
56
JR-3
5:57.7
29:38.5
 
57
FR-1
5:59.1
29:45.1
42
58
SR-4
5:59.5
29:47.2
 
59
FR-1
6:00.3
29:51.4
 
60
Aberson, Ben
?
Unattached
6:01.3
29:56.4
 
61
SO-2
6:02.4
30:01.6
 
62
FR-1
6:02.6
30:02.7
 
63
Bierma, Tim
?
6:04.0
30:09.6
43
64
SO-2
6:04.9
30:13.9
44
65
JR-3
6:05.3
30:16.1
 
66
SR-4
6:05.4
30:16.7
 
67
JR-3
6:06.0
30:19.3
 
68
FR-1
6:08.0
30:29.5
 
69
FR-1
6:08.3
30:31.0
 
70
SO-2
6:09.4
30:36.5
 
71
Schiltz, Drew
JR
Unattached
6:11.3
30:45.9
 
72
FR-1
6:12.8
30:53.2
 
73
SR-4
6:12.8
30:53.4
45
74
FR-1
6:13.0
30:54.2
 
75
FR-1
6:13.3
30:55.7
46
76
JR-3
6:18.0
31:19.4
 
77
TeKrony, David
?
6:18.7
31:22.5
47
78
SO-2
6:22.0
31:39.3
48
79
SR-4
6:22.4
31:40.9
49
80
SR-4
6:23.9
31:48.8
 
81
FR-1
6:25.5
31:56.7
 
82
FR-1
6:28.2
32:09.8
 
83
SO-2
6:29.2
32:14.8
 
84
SO-2
6:29.2
32:15.1
 
85
SO-2
6:30.7
32:22.2
 
86
FR-1
6:39.1
33:04.0
 
87
SO-2
6:47.5
33:46.0
50
88
FR-1
6:47.9
33:48.0
51
89
FR-1
6:49.0
33:53.5
52
90
Wittenberg, Micah
FR
Unattached
6:52.5
34:11.0
 
91
Rozeboom, Ross
?
6:55.4
34:25.2
53
92
Geels, Nick
?
6:55.4
34:25.4
54
93
SO-2
7:13.2
35:53.9
 
94
JR-3
7:29.5
37:14.7
 
95
JR-3
7:42.9
38:21.3
 
96
FR-1
8:05.9
40:15.5
55
97
FR-1
8:33.8
42:34.6
56
98
FR-1
8:40.9
43:09.6