October 7, 2017
|
Hamilton College Golf Course Clinton, NY
HOST: Hamilton College   DIRECTOR: Brett Hull   TIMING: Leone Timing   REFEREE: LeRoy Hodge  

Mens Race 8000 Meters Team Results (8k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Hamilton 2:10:44 26:08 28 2 3 6 7 10 13 14
2 Le Moyne 2:12:24 26:28 39 1 4 5 8 21 37 41
3 SUNY-ESF 2:17:54 27:34 77 11 15 16 17 18 24 30
4 SUNY Poly 2:22:10 28:26 120 19 23 25 26 27 40 52
5 Onondaga CC 2:24:19 28:51 144 9 12 34 44 45 61 64
6 Mohawk Valley CC 2:27:26 29:29 175 22 28 35 43 47 48 57
7 Royal Military College 2:32:43 30:32 219 32 33 39 50 65 80  
8 Wells 2:32:35 30:31 223 20 36 49 56 62 76 85
9 Herkimer County CC 2:38:12 31:38 265 31 42 55 68 69 79  
10 Bryant & Stratton 2:40:59 32:11 279 29 51 58 70 71 73 84
11 Morrisville State 2:47:29 33:29 304 38 46 67 72 81    
12 Cazenovia 2:48:11 33:38 325 53 60 63 74 75 78 82
13 Fulton-Montgomery CC 2:52:08 34:25 339 54 59 66 77 83 86  

Mens Race 8000 Meters Individual Results (8k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
SR-4
5:06.9
25:25.8
1
2
FR-1
5:07.9
25:30.5
2
3
SR-4
5:08.5
25:33.7
3
4
SO-2
5:13.1
25:56.4
4
5
SO-2
5:16.0
26:10.7
5
6
SR-4
5:18.5
26:23.2
6
7
SR-4
5:19.5
26:28.4
7
8
JR-3
5:21.0
26:35.6
8
9
FR-1
5:23.2
26:46.6
9
10
SO-2
5:23.6
26:48.5
10
11
McClenahan, Mark
FR
5:26.7
27:03.9
11
12
SO-2
5:30.2
27:21.4
12
13
JR-3
5:31.3
27:26.8
13
14
SO-2
5:32.5
27:33.0
14
15
Keenan, Tom
FR
5:32.6
27:33.4
15
16
Proft, Anders
FR
5:32.9
27:34.8
16
17
Appelgren, Ethan
JR
5:34.0
27:40.2
17
18
SO-2
5:34.7
27:44.1
 
19
SO-2
5:36.6
27:53.5
 
20
SO-2
5:38.1
28:00.6
 
21
Shaw, Ryan
SR
5:38.4
28:02.2
18
22
FR-1
5:39.4
28:07.4
19
23
SR-4
5:40.5
28:12.5
20
24
SO-2
5:41.2
28:16.1
21
25
SO
5:42.0
28:20.1
22
26
JR-3
5:42.3
28:21.9
23
27
SO-2
5:42.6
28:23.4
 
28
Rawinski, Peter
JR
5:43.5
28:27.8
24
29
JR-3
5:43.7
28:28.4
25
30
FR-1
5:44.6
28:33.3
26
31
JR-3
5:45.8
28:39.0
27
32
SO
5:46.9
28:44.5
28
33
SR-4
5:47.5
28:47.5
29
34
Murphy, Devin
SO
5:48.9
28:54.4
30
35
SO-2
5:50.1
29:00.3
 
36
Baisley, Jake
FR
5:50.3
29:01.5
31
37
Nelson, Reid
SR
5:52.1
29:10.6
32
38
Giordano, Nick
SR
5:52.8
29:13.7
 
39
Juvonen, Andrew
SR
5:53.0
29:14.9
33
40
FR-1
5:53.4
29:16.7
34
41
SO
5:54.6
29:22.6
35
42
SR-4
5:55.0
29:24.8
36
43
JR-3
5:56.3
29:31.5
37
44
SO-2
5:58.1
29:40.2
38
45
Moore, Michael
JR
5:58.8
29:43.5
39
46
JR-3
5:59.9
29:49.1
40
47
FR-1
6:00.0
29:49.6
41
48
Holmes, Kyle
SO
6:01.8
29:58.4
42
49
Tyler, Nathan
SO
6:03.2
30:05.7
 
50
Longo, James
SR
6:04.1
30:10.3
 
51
SO
6:05.0
30:14.4
43
52
JR-3
6:05.2
30:15.4
 
53
FR-1
6:06.8
30:23.4
44
54
FR-1
6:08.4
30:31.3
45
55
SR-4
6:08.8
30:33.4
46
56
JR-3
6:09.5
30:36.8
 
57
SO
6:11.1
30:45.1
47
58
Padovani, Alex
FR
6:11.2
30:45.6
 
59
Lane, Colin
FR
6:12.6
30:52.2
48
60
JR-3
6:14.7
31:02.9
49
61
Michaels, Geoffrey
JR
6:15.2
31:05.5
 
62
Emerslund, Gordon
SO
6:16.0
31:09.3
50
63
FR-1
6:16.1
31:09.7
51
64
FR-1
6:17.1
31:14.8
52
65
FR-1
6:17.4
31:16.4
53
66
Schneider, Sam
SO
6:17.8
31:18.0
 
67
Geniti, Travis
FR
Fulton-Montgomery CC
6:18.8
31:23.0
54
68
SR-4
6:19.8
31:28.1
 
69
SO-2
6:20.1
31:29.4
 
70
Murabito, Marius
FR
6:20.4
31:31.2
55
71
JR-3
6:20.7
31:32.6
56
72
Egan, Pat
SO
6:20.8
31:33.2
 
73
SO-2
6:22.3
31:40.5
 
74
SO
6:23.0
31:43.8
57
75
SO-2
6:23.4
31:45.9
58
76
Satchwell, Sean
JR
6:25.6
31:57.1
 
77
Newcomer, Clane
FR
Fulton-Montgomery CC
6:26.1
31:59.5
59
78
FR-1
6:27.3
32:05.6
60
79
SO-2
6:28.8
32:13.0
61
80
JR-3
6:30.9
32:23.1
62
81
JR-3
6:34.1
32:39.3
 
82
SR-4
6:40.1
33:09.3
63
83
SO
6:41.1
33:14.1
 
84
FR-1
6:43.1
33:24.1
64
85
Sim, Felix
FR
6:43.3
33:25.2
65
86
Ferrara, Nick
FR
Fulton-Montgomery CC
6:43.8
33:27.6
66
87
FR-1
6:46.1
33:38.9
67
88
Ryan, Sean
FR
6:48.0
33:48.3
 
89
Ford, Kyler
FR
6:48.1
33:48.8
68
90
Foley, Andrew
FR
6:48.8
33:52.1
69
91
Riley, Sean
FR
6:51.9
34:07.8
 
92
FR-1
6:52.7
34:11.6
 
93
SO-2
6:53.7
34:16.6
 
94
SO-2
6:56.6
34:31.2
70
95
Bowen, Michael
FR
6:58.7
34:41.6
 
96
FR-1
6:59.1
34:43.5
 
97
SO-2
6:59.5
34:45.4
71
98
Decker, Daniel
SR
7:02.5
35:00.3
 
99
SR-4
7:05.5
35:15.3
 
100
FR-1
7:06.8
35:21.8
 
101
SO-2
7:08.0
35:27.9
72
102
FR-1
7:09.2
35:33.9
73
103
SO-2
7:11.9
35:47.4
74
104
SR-4
7:13.1
35:53.2
75
105
JR-3
7:13.2
35:53.7
76
106
Natoli, Antonio
FR
Fulton-Montgomery CC
7:13.3
35:54.2
77
107
JR-3
7:17.0
36:12.7
 
108
SR-4
7:23.9
36:46.9
78
109
Gallimo, Matthew
SO
7:31.7
37:25.7
 
110
Jones, Justin
FR
7:33.2
37:32.9
79
111
Hutchison, Ryan
SR
7:38.5
37:59.6
80
112
SO-2
7:40.4
38:08.8
81
113
SR-4
7:41.8
38:15.7
82
114
SO-2
7:44.6
38:29.6
 
115
Knack, John
SO
Fulton-Montgomery CC
7:55.6
39:24.4
83
116
FR-1
8:03.9
40:05.5
84
117
FR-1
8:05.1
40:11.7
 
118
Shean, Colin
FR
8:06.5
40:18.8
 
119
JR-3
8:17.9
41:15.5
85
120
Pagayon, Jay
FR
Fulton-Montgomery CC
9:53.0
49:08.4
86


Womens Race 5000 Meters Team Results (5k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Hamilton 1:36:53 19:22 30 1 2 6 10 11 13 16
2 Le Moyne 1:38:04 19:36 36 4 5 7 8 12 15 19
3 SUNY-ESF 1:41:33 20:18 78 9 14 17 18 20 23 24
4 Cazenovia 1:50:36 22:07 140 21 22 30 32 35 41 52
5 SUNY Poly 1:56:35 23:19 172 27 28 34 36 47 53 54
6 Herkimer County CC 2:00:33 24:06 180 3 38 40 44 55 56  
7 Morrisville State 1:59:05 23:49 187 25 33 39 42 48 50 51
8 Mohawk Valley CC 2:04:26 24:53 198 26 29 37 49 57    
9 Wells 2:11:28 26:17 223 31 43 45 46 58    

Womens Race 5000 Meters Individual Results (5k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
SR-4
6:00.0
18:38.4
1
2
SO-2
6:04.5
18:52.4
2
3
Bernier, Chyanna
SO
6:08.6
19:05.2
3
4
JR-3
6:10.4
19:10.8
4
5
FR-1
6:12.3
19:16.8
5
6
FR-1
6:18.3
19:35.3
6
7
SR-4
6:22.6
19:48.8
7
8
SO-2
6:23.7
19:52.1
8
9
Cocca, Erin
FR
6:23.8
19:52.6
9
10
FR-1
6:24.1
19:53.3
10
11
SR-4
6:24.2
19:53.8
11
12
FR-1
6:24.9
19:55.9
12
13
FR-1
6:25.3
19:57.3
13
14
Wengert, Laura
SR
6:30.7
20:13.9
14
15
SO-2
6:32.6
20:19.9
15
16
JR-3
6:32.7
20:20.2
16
17
SO-2
6:32.9
20:20.9
 
18
Deiseroth, Alexi
FR
6:33.3
20:22.0
17
19
FR-1
6:33.7
20:23.2
 
20
SR-4
6:34.4
20:25.5
 
21
Cuddihy, Erin
JR
6:34.6
20:26.1
18
22
SO-2
6:34.9
20:27.0
 
23
JR-3
6:35.9
20:30.1
 
24
SO-2
6:36.9
20:33.1
19
25
Booth, Emily
FR
6:38.8
20:39.1
20
26
FR-1
6:42.2
20:49.6
21
27
FR-1
6:42.2
20:49.8
22
28
Zickler, Eden
SO
6:44.6
20:57.1
23
29
Romano, Julie
FR
6:45.7
21:00.5
24
30
SO-2
6:46.1
21:01.9
 
31
FR-1
6:47.1
21:05.0
 
32
SR-4
6:48.3
21:08.7
 
33
Verbeck, Emily
SR
6:48.4
21:09.1
 
34
SR-4
6:49.2
21:11.6
 
35
JR-3
6:49.4
21:12.1
25
36
SO-2
6:52.1
21:20.6
 
37
FR-1
6:56.4
21:33.8
 
38
Waite, Kimberly
SO
6:57.5
21:37.2
26
39
SR-4
6:58.3
21:39.8
27
40
Fatone, Audrey
FR
7:01.3
21:49.1
 
41
SR-4
7:05.5
22:02.2
28
42
Harris, Iyanna
FR
7:08.1
22:10.1
29
43
FR-1
7:11.8
22:21.8
 
44
SO-2
7:14.9
22:31.3
30
45
SR-4
7:16.6
22:36.5
 
46
JR-3
7:18.2
22:41.5
31
47
Vanorman, Kaitlyn
SR
7:19.8
22:46.5
 
48
JR-3
7:20.9
22:49.9
32
49
Steenkamer, Emily
SR
7:21.0
22:50.3
 
50
SO-2
7:30.8
23:20.8
33
51
JR-3
7:31.0
23:21.2
34
52
SR-4
7:35.7
23:35.8
35
53
JR-3
7:36.6
23:38.6
36
54
Johnson, Divah
FR
7:38.2
23:43.8
37
55
JR-3
7:39.8
23:48.6
 
56
Citrin, Makenzie
FR
7:41.5
23:54.1
38
57
FR-1
7:42.8
23:58.0
 
58
SR-4
7:44.1
24:02.2
39
59
Rodick, Meghan
FR
7:45.6
24:06.7
40
60
FR-1
7:46.7
24:10.0
41
61
JR-3
7:51.9
24:26.4
42
62
FR-1
7:52.9
24:29.5
 
63
Wechter, Tabby
FR
7:53.6
24:31.6
 
64
SO-2
7:54.3
24:33.6
43
65
Callahan, Chellsea
FR
8:06.6
25:12.0
44
66
SO-2
8:09.6
25:21.3
45
67
FR-1
8:18.2
25:48.0
46
68
FR-1
8:20.1
25:53.9
47
69
SO-2
8:23.3
26:03.9
48
70
Steere, Morgan
FR
8:26.1
26:12.5
49
71
SO-2
8:33.1
26:34.4
50
72
FR-1
8:33.3
26:35.0
51
73
FR-1
8:38.8
26:52.1
 
74
JR-3
8:44.4
27:09.4
52
75
Lynch, Hailey
FR
8:44.8
27:10.6
 
76
SR-4
8:45.8
27:13.8
53
77
JR-3
9:03.3
28:08.1
54
78
Mejia, Crisneysi
FR
9:05.7
28:15.6
55
79
Belles, Malerie
FR
9:07.3
28:20.5
56
80
Gugliemi, Chelsea
FR
9:53.1
30:43.0
57
81
FR-1
10:02.7
31:12.7
 
82
FR-1
10:13.4
31:46.1
 
83
SR-4
10:38.5
33:03.9
58
84
SO-2
11:37.6
36:07.5
 
85
FR-1
12:11.6
37:53.3