September 14, 2018
|
Audubon Golf Course Amherst, NY 14260
HOST: University At Buffalo   DIRECTOR: Vicki Mitchell   TIMING: Leone Timing   REFEREE: Perry Jenkins  

Mens Race 8000 Meters Team Results (8k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Cornell 2:07:59 25:35 41 3 6 8 10 14 15 16
2 Buffalo 2:07:53 25:34 45 1 4 11 12 17 18 21
3 Duquesne 2:09:07 25:49 61 2 5 13 19 22 25 26
4 McMaster 2:12:33 26:30 111 9 20 23 24 35 37 38
5 Waterloo 2:12:31 26:30 121 7 27 28 29 30 34 36
6 Colgate 2:19:36 27:55 176 31 32 33 39 41 43 44
7 California (Pa.) 2:30:11 30:02 220 40 42 45 46 47    

Mens Race 8000 Meters Individual Results (8k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
SO-2
5:02.1
25:01.9
1
2
SR-4
5:05.3
25:17.8
2
3
SR-4
5:05.5
25:18.8
3
4
JR-3
5:05.5
25:18.8
4
5
SR-4
5:05.6
25:19.4
5
6
FR-1
5:06.8
25:25.4
6
7
Moore, Chris
SR
5:07.5
25:28.6
7
8
FR-1
5:08.9
25:35.8
8
9
Davies, Andrew
FR
5:09.0
25:36.3
9
10
FR-1
5:09.3
25:37.4
10
11
FR-1
5:09.7
25:39.6
11
12
SO-2
5:10.0
25:40.9
12
13
SR-4
5:12.3
25:52.7
13
14
FR-1
5:14.1
26:01.7
14
15
FR-1
5:15.0
26:06.1
15
16
FR-1
5:15.1
26:06.2
16
17
SO-2
5:16.2
26:12.0
17
18
SO-2
5:16.2
26:12.0
18
19
SR-4
5:16.8
26:15.0
19
20
Minbashian, Peter
FR
5:17.2
26:17.1
20
21
JR-3
5:18.0
26:21.0
21
22
FR-1
5:18.4
26:22.7
22
23
MacPherson, Eric
JR
5:18.6
26:23.8
23
24
Cornwall, Taylor
JR
5:18.6
26:23.9
24
25
FR-1
5:19.5
26:28.1
 
26
Oetinger, Austin
 
UNA-Canisius
5:20.0
26:30.9
 
27
SO-2
5:20.2
26:31.6
25
28
SR-4
5:20.4
26:32.6
 
29
SO-2
5:20.5
26:33.1
26
30
SO-2
5:20.5
26:33.2
 
31
Lawson, Felix
SO
5:21.8
26:39.6
27
32
Hoerner, Alex
SO
5:21.9
26:40.3
28
33
SR-4
5:21.9
26:40.5
 
34
SR-4
5:22.4
26:42.6
 
35
O'Donnell, Ian
SR
5:22.5
26:43.4
29
36
JR-3
5:23.2
26:46.5
 
37
FR-1
5:23.3
26:47.3
 
38
SR-4
5:25.3
26:57.4
 
39
Smith, Nathaniel
SR
5:25.9
26:59.9
30
40
JR-3
5:28.0
27:10.7
 
41
SO-2
5:28.3
27:11.9
 
42
FR-1
5:29.5
27:17.8
 
43
FR-1
5:30.1
27:21.0
 
44
JR-3
5:30.4
27:22.5
31
45
JR-3
5:31.6
27:28.5
32
46
JR-3
5:32.7
27:34.1
33
47
SO-2
5:32.8
27:34.3
 
48
SO-2
5:32.8
27:34.6
 
49
SO-2
5:33.9
27:39.9
 
50
SR-4
5:34.2
27:41.4
 
51
Goldberg, Akiva
SR
5:34.8
27:44.4
34
52
Hecht, Andrew
JR
UB XC TF Club
5:35.8
27:49.2
 
53
Yeoman, Jacob
FR
5:36.3
27:51.9
35
54
Flach, Nathan
SR
5:36.4
27:52.1
36
55
FR-1
5:37.0
27:55.5
 
56
Warburton, Grant
SO
5:37.2
27:56.2
37
57
Black, Connor
FR
5:37.6
27:58.5
38
58
Taboni, Nick
SO
UB XC TF Club
5:38.9
28:05.0
 
59
Fong, Matt
FR
5:39.8
28:09.3
 
60
JR-3
5:40.5
28:12.5
 
61
Cheung, Matthew
FR
5:41.6
28:18.2
 
62
JR-3
5:42.1
28:20.5
 
63
SR-4
5:44.6
28:33.1
39
64
FR-1
5:45.0
28:35.0
40
65
SO-2
5:45.7
28:38.6
41
66
JR-3
5:46.8
28:44.1
42
67
JR-3
5:46.8
28:44.2
 
68
FR-1
5:47.7
28:48.4
43
69
JR-3
5:53.1
29:15.6
 
70
FR-1
5:57.1
29:35.2
 
71
SO-2
5:58.7
29:43.3
 
72
SO-2
6:06.0
30:19.5
44
73
SO-2
6:07.7
30:28.2
45
74
SO-2
6:11.8
30:48.4
46
75
JR-3
6:13.3
30:56.0
 
76
SO-2
6:17.3
31:15.8
 
77
SO-2
6:21.3
31:35.4
47
78
JR-3
6:28.4
32:11.0
 
79
JR-3
6:28.6
32:11.9
 
80
FR-1
6:36.0
32:48.7
 
81
FR-1
6:37.3
32:54.9
 
82
SR-4
6:50.9
34:02.9
 


Womens Race 6000 Meters Team Results (6k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Cornell 1:50:18 22:03 40 1 2 10 13 14 16 17
2 Vermont 1:50:55 22:11 50 4 6 8 11 21 26 29
3 Connecticut 1:52:08 22:25 77 5 15 18 19 20 22 23
4 Duquesne 1:52:57 22:35 89 7 9 12 28 33 34 42
5 McMaster 1:57:42 23:32 161 25 30 31 37 38 39 43
6 Buffalo 1:58:27 23:41 170 24 27 35 40 44 53 56
7 California (Pa.) 2:00:45 24:09 187 3 32 46 51 55 60 63
8 Colgate 2:02:55 24:35 227 36 41 48 50 52 57 59
9 Waterloo 2:05:21 25:04 253 45 47 49 54 58 61 62

Womens Race 6000 Meters Individual Results (6k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
SR-4
5:49.7
21:43.8
1
2
SO-2
5:51.6
21:51.0
2
3
SR-4
5:52.5
21:54.3
3
4
SR-4
5:53.0
21:56.1
4
5
SO-2
5:53.3
21:57.3
5
6
JR-3
5:54.1
22:00.1
6
7
JR-3
5:55.4
22:05.0
7
8
SR-4
5:55.9
22:07.0
8
9
JR-3
5:56.4
22:08.9
9
10
SR-4
5:56.5
22:09.1
10
11
SO-2
5:56.9
22:10.6
11
12
SO-2
5:57.0
22:10.9
12
13
JR-3
5:58.6
22:17.0
13
14
JR-3
5:58.8
22:17.8
14
15
JR-3
6:00.8
22:25.1
15
16
SR-4
6:01.2
22:26.7
16
17
FR-1
6:01.8
22:28.8
17
18
FR-1
6:02.4
22:31.1
18
19
SR-4
6:03.7
22:35.9
19
20
SO-2
6:03.8
22:36.3
 
21
SO-2
6:04.6
22:39.3
20
22
FR-1
6:05.2
22:41.8
21
23
SO-2
6:05.6
22:43.2
 
24
FR-1
6:06.2
22:45.5
 
25
SR-4
6:06.8
22:47.5
22
26
SO-2
6:07.0
22:48.5
 
27
SO-2
6:07.1
22:48.6
 
28
Gravina, Maxine
 
UB XC TF Club
6:07.5
22:50.2
 
29
FR-1
6:07.8
22:51.5
23
30
FR-1
6:08.3
22:53.1
24
31
FR-1
6:09.5
22:57.8
 
32
Forbes, Caroline
FR
6:10.3
23:00.5
25
33
FR-1
6:10.6
23:01.7
26
34
SR-4
6:11.0
23:03.2
27
35
SO-2
6:11.1
23:03.7
 
36
JR-3
6:11.4
23:04.9
28
37
SO-2
6:11.8
23:06.2
29
38
SR-4
6:12.0
23:07.2
 
39
SO-2
6:12.2
23:07.7
 
40
FR-1
6:13.4
23:12.4
 
41
Kuhn, Kristen
JR
6:14.7
23:17.1
30
42
FR-1
6:15.2
23:18.8
 
43
FR-1
6:15.8
23:21.3
 
44
FR-1
6:16.0
23:21.8
 
45
JR-3
6:16.3
23:23.1
 
46
Briggs, Renelle
FR
6:17.1
23:26.0
31
47
SR-4
6:17.1
23:26.0
32
48
FR-1
6:17.4
23:27.3
33
49
SO-2
6:17.9
23:29.1
 
50
FR-1
6:18.5
23:31.1
 
51
FR-1
6:18.8
23:32.4
 
52
FR-1
6:21.1
23:41.1
34
53
FR-1
6:23.6
23:50.4
 
54
JR-3
6:24.8
23:54.9
35
55
JR-3
6:25.9
23:58.7
36
56
Bahar, Khushee
JR
6:26.0
23:59.4
37
57
Nolan, Sarah
FR
6:26.2
23:59.8
38
58
Black, Megan
JR
6:27.1
24:03.2
39
59
JR-3
6:27.8
24:06.0
40
60
SR-4
6:27.9
24:06.3
41
61
JR-3
6:28.1
24:07.2
 
62
SO-2
6:28.7
24:09.4
42
63
SO-2
6:30.4
24:15.7
 
64
FR-1
6:31.3
24:18.8
 
65
JR-3
6:31.6
24:20.1
 
66
Porter, Shannon
FR
6:32.4
24:22.9
43
67
JR-3
6:34.3
24:30.3
44
68
SO-2
6:35.8
24:35.9
 
69
Randall, Alyssa
JR
6:36.0
24:36.6
45
70
SR-4
6:38.5
24:45.8
46
71
Granstrom, Kathryn
FR
6:39.8
24:50.6
47
72
FR-1
6:40.0
24:51.4
48
73
Nolan, Madeleine
SO
6:40.0
24:51.6
49
74
SR-4
6:40.4
24:53.0
50
75
Harnack, Hope
FR
6:40.7
24:54.1
 
76
FR-1
6:43.5
25:04.5
51
77
SR-4
6:43.9
25:05.9
52
78
FR-1
6:45.5
25:12.0
53
79
Greenough, Madison
SO
6:47.7
25:20.2
54
80
FR-1
6:49.4
25:26.3
 
81
FR-1
6:49.6
25:27.2
 
82
JR-3
6:50.9
25:32.2
 
83
SO-2
6:51.7
25:35.0
55
84
SO-2
6:52.5
25:38.0
56
85
JR-3
6:52.7
25:38.7
57
86
FR-1
6:52.9
25:39.6
 
87
Glaab, Grace
FR
6:53.6
25:42.1
58
88
SO-2
6:56.2
25:51.7
59
89
FR-1
6:56.6
25:53.2
 
90
Jacobs, Lauren
 
6:57.1
25:55.2
 
91
FR-1
6:57.1
25:55.3
 
92
FR-1
6:59.0
26:02.4
60
93
Yi, Jessica
SO
7:02.2
26:14.3
61
94
FR-1
7:10.3
26:44.3
 
95
Murray, Elyssa
SO
7:10.8
26:46.2
62
96
JR-3
7:12.2
26:51.4
 
97
JR-3
7:15.4
27:03.5
63
98
SO-2
7:21.0
27:24.3
 
99
SO-2
7:21.5
27:26.3
 
100
SO-2
7:21.8
27:27.4
 
101
SO-2
7:23.6
27:33.9
 
102
SO-2
7:23.8
27:34.6
 
103
SO-2
7:23.9
27:35.0
 
104
FR-1
7:25.4
27:40.6
 
105
SO-2
7:28.2
27:51.0
 
106
JR-3
7:39.7
28:34.2
 
107
JR-3
7:42.5
28:44.5
 
108
FR-1
8:13.0
30:38.2
 
109
JR-3
8:30.3
31:42.6
 
110
JR-3
8:31.0
31:45.2
 
111
Cassie, Rianna
 
9:50.2
36:40.8