ASC 2019 Championships

November 2, 2019
|
Abilene Christian Course Aibilene, TX 79697
DIRECTOR: Rexi Parcells   TIMING: Pro-Fit Race Timing  

Women Team Results (6k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Hardin-Simmons 2:00:01 24:00 42 1 8 9 10 14 18 23
2 UT-Dallas 2:02:56 24:35 65 3 7 12 19 24 26 28
3 UMHB 2:04:36 24:55 87 4 5 22 27 29 31 33
4 McMurry 2:05:16 25:03 87 6 11 15 16 39 54  
5 Concordia (Tex.) 2:09:20 25:52 128 13 21 25 34 35 42 44
6 LeTourneau 2:14:09 26:49 166 2 20 37 50 57 66  
7 East Texas Baptist 2:19:35 27:55 210 17 45 48 49 51 56 58
8 Ozarks (Ark.) 2:21:52 28:22 225 30 41 43 52 59 64 65
9 Louisiana College 2:23:11 28:38 231 32 36 46 55 62    
10 Sul Ross St. 2:23:35 28:43 238 38 40 47 53 60 61 63

Women Individual Results (6k)
Top↑
START TIME: 9:00 AM

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Sydney Tencate SR-4 Hardin-Simmons 06:02.0 22:29.9 1
2 Alexis Segura -25600 LeTourneau 06:06.6 22:46.8 2
3 Elizabeth Chimitt FR-1 UT-Dallas 06:21.0 23:40.7 3
4 Katrina Barrera FR-1 UMHB 06:21.8 23:43.7 4
5 Holly Dasher FR-1 UMHB 06:23.7 23:50.8 5
6 Tiffany Cox JR-3 McMurry 06:24.3 23:53.0 6
7 Brittany Parga SR-4 UT-Dallas 06:24.9 23:55.1 7
8 Madison Hemenway FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 06:26.1 23:59.7 8
9 Shelby Schmidt FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 06:30.5 24:16.1 9
10 Riley Stirm FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 06:32.8 24:24.7 10
11 Shelby McWilliams SR-4 McMurry 06:34.1 24:29.6 11
12 Julie Bull FR-1 UT-Dallas 06:35.5 24:34.7 12
13 Brianna Lopez FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 06:39.2 24:48.5 13
14 Lynda Farmer FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 06:39.9 24:51.0 14
15 Hope Drury JR-3 McMurry 06:41.5 24:57.0 15
16 Madilyn Alvarado FR-1 McMurry 06:42.5 25:00.7 16
17 Almalisseth Rodriguez SO-2 East Texas Baptist 06:44.4 25:07.9 17
18 Yadira Loera JR-3 Hardin-Simmons 06:45.0 25:09.9 18
19 Gina Fossati SR-4 UT-Dallas 06:46.1 25:14.1 19
20 McKenzie Craycraft -21362 LeTourneau 06:46.7 25:16.6 20
21 Jordan Taylor FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 06:48.7 25:23.9 21
22 Ana Hernandez SO-2 UMHB 06:49.6 25:27.2 22
23 Brittany Acosta SO-2 Hardin-Simmons 06:50.6 25:31.2 23
24 Sara Hartke SR-4 UT-Dallas 06:50.9 25:32.1 24
25 Rachel Clark FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 06:52.0 25:36.1
26 Sophia West FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 06:52.7 25:38.9 25
27 Katherine Merola JR-3 UT-Dallas 06:53.3 25:41.1 26
28 Katherine Ressler FR-1 UMHB 06:53.5 25:41.8 27
29 Yulissa Rios JR-3 Hardin-Simmons 06:54.4 25:45.3
30 Rachel Kahler FR-1 UT-Dallas 06:55.3 25:48.4 28
31 Scotlyn Lowe FR-1 UMHB 06:56.5 25:53.0 29
32 Rebecca Spiegel JR-3 UT-Dallas 06:57.3 25:56.1
33 Anya Sifuentes FR-1 Ozarks (Ark.) 07:00.3 26:07.3 30
34 Hannah Bennett FR-1 UT-Dallas 07:02.7 26:16.0
35 Addison Floyd JR-3 UMHB 07:03.4 26:18.7 31
36 Haleigh Lachney JR-3 Louisiana College 07:04.1 26:21.4 32
37 Kelly Huckabee SR-4 UMHB 07:07.9 26:35.3 33
38 Bayli Luke FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 07:10.2 26:44.0 34
39 Alexis Pineda FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 07:10.6 26:45.7 35
40 Maycee Lachney JR-3 Louisiana College 07:11.0 26:47.2 36
41 Sierra Benner FR-1 LeTourneau 07:12.6 26:53.0 37
42 Kendra Serrano FR-1 Sul Ross St. 07:13.4 26:56.1 38
43 Bianca Haynes FR-1 McMurry 07:13.5 26:56.6 39
44 Kayla Grado FR-1 Sul Ross St. 07:20.5 27:22.4 40
45 Leslie Gonzalez SO-2 Hardin-Simmons 07:21.7 27:27.0
46 Silvia Chavez SO-2 Ozarks (Ark.) 07:22.0 27:28.0 41
47 Francie LeDuff FR-1 Belhaven 07:23.3 27:33.1
48 Lauren Stokes SO-2 Hardin-Simmons 07:24.6 27:37.9
49 Daria Jefferson SO-2 Concordia (Tex.) 07:25.6 27:41.4 42
50 Sydney Pyle FR-1 Ozarks (Ark.) 07:26.4 27:44.4 43
51 Isabel Estrada SR-4 UMHB 07:28.4 27:52.1
52 Sierra Skinner FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 07:29.2 27:54.9 44
53 Lily Cook SO-2 UMHB 07:30.6 28:00.3
54 Samantha Garcia FR-1 East Texas Baptist 07:31.7 28:04.2 45
55 Danielle Vaughn SO-2 UT-Dallas 07:32.0 28:05.4
56 Alyssa Hollier SO-2 Louisiana College 07:32.0 28:05.4 46
57 Janelle Galvan JR-3 Sul Ross St. 07:33.0 28:09.3 47
58 Kristine Regalado FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 07:35.4 28:18.2
59 Kaycee Martin FR-1 East Texas Baptist 07:38.5 28:29.8 48
60 Mackinza Scott SO-2 East Texas Baptist 07:41.3 28:40.0 49
61 Alise Mack FR-1 UMHB 07:43.8 28:49.4
62 Alexis Lyons FR-1 LeTourneau 07:45.6 28:56.2 50
63 Jayla Morris FR-1 East Texas Baptist 07:50.4 29:14.0 51
64 Andrea Garcia FR-1 Ozarks (Ark.) 07:51.1 29:16.6 52
65 Briana Cruz SO-2 Hardin-Simmons 07:53.1 29:24.2
66 Addison Jenkins FR-1 Sul Ross St. 07:53.2 29:24.3 53
67 Ellie Brooker FR-1 Belhaven 07:53.2 29:24.6
68 Sara Walters FR-1 McMurry 07:56.3 29:36.1 54
69 Essence Alexander SO-2 Louisiana College 08:00.7 29:52.3 55
70 Julia Martin FR-1 East Texas Baptist 08:00.9 29:53.2 56
71 Sarah Tagg JR-3 UMHB 08:05.6 30:10.7
72 Allison Fuller -84247 LeTourneau 08:07.3 30:17.0 57
73 Evelyn Mireles FR-1 East Texas Baptist 08:08.6 30:22.0 58
74 Areli Moreno SR-4 Ozarks (Ark.) 08:23.2 31:16.4 59
75 Mariajose Cervantes SO-2 Sul Ross St. 08:30.6 31:43.7 60
76 Ivett Ramos FR-1 Sul Ross St. 08:34.2 31:57.2 61
77 Corieon Austin FR-1 Louisiana College 08:36.4 32:05.4 62
78 Sara Ray FR-1 Sul Ross St. 08:41.9 32:26.1 63
79 Stephanie Trevino FR-1 Ozarks (Ark.) 08:46.4 32:42.8 64
80 Leslie Hernandez JR-3 Ozarks (Ark.) 09:46.4 36:26.6 65
81 Tori Hudson SO-2 LeTourneau 10:53.5 40:36.7 66
0 Branna Munoz SO-2 UMHB DNF
0 Allianna Villalpando SO-2 McMurry DNF
0 Corey Picou SR-4 UMHB DNF
0 Alex Pharris FR-1 Hardin-Simmons DNF
0 Emma Stinson SO-2 UMHB DNF
0 Anamika Seth JR-3 Concordia (Tex.) DNF
0 Kelby Tidwell SO-2 McMurry DNF
0 Mackenzie Salmonson SO-2 UT-Dallas DNF
0 Gracie Lacroix JR-3 Louisiana College DNF
0 Halie Guillen SO-2 Sul Ross St. DNF
0 MySherie Johnson SR-4 Louisiana College DNF
0 Diana Soto SR-4 Louisiana College DNF
0 Avery Martinez FR-1 UMHB DNF
0 Gabbi Raimondi SO-2 Sul Ross St. DNF
0 Kendall Simpson FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) DNF
0 Dacey Molina FR-1 Hardin-Simmons DNF

Men Team Results (8k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 UT-Dallas 2:14:41 26:56 43 5 7 9 10 12 21 23
2 Hardin-Simmons 2:15:02 27:00 56 2 8 11 13 22 35 39
3 Ozarks (Ark.) 2:15:28 27:05 68 1 3 18 19 27 30 41
4 LeTourneau 2:18:26 27:41 97 6 14 24 25 28 29 37
5 McMurry 2:21:16 28:15 133 15 16 17 42 43 45  
6 Concordia (Tex.) 2:23:04 28:36 156 20 31 32 33 40 52 54
7 East Texas Baptist 2:22:58 28:35 159 4 26 36 46 47 51 60
8 Belhaven 2:29:25 29:53 234 34 38 48 55 59 63  
9 UMHB 2:35:10 31:02 272 49 50 53 58 62 64 69
10 Sul Ross St. 2:46:21 33:16 294 44 56 61 66 67 71  
11 Louisiana College 3:08:54 37:46 332 57 65 68 70 72 73 74

Men Individual Results (8k)
Top↑
START TIME: 9:00 AM

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Nathaneal Rankin JR-3 Ozarks (Ark.) 05:12.6 25:53.9 1
2 Tyler Rohrman SR-4 Hardin-Simmons 05:14.8 26:04.9 2
3 Michael Harris SR-4 Ozarks (Ark.) 05:18.8 26:25.0 3
4 Mack Broussard JR-3 East Texas Baptist 05:19.7 26:29.2 4
5 Andres Uriegas JR-3 UT-Dallas 05:22.2 26:41.8 5
6 Lorien Nightingale -27384 LeTourneau 05:22.9 26:45.4 6
7 Trent Sakakini SO-2 UT-Dallas 05:23.7 26:49.3 7
8 Eric Monroy FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 05:24.1 26:51.1 8
9 Griffin Davis FR-1 UT-Dallas 05:25.0 26:55.7 9
10 Christopher Reyna SR-4 UT-Dallas 05:25.8 26:59.9 10
11 Zach Mitchell FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 05:27.2 27:06.6 11
12 John Gabriel SR-4 UT-Dallas 05:29.0 27:15.4 12
13 Sammy Magallen JR-3 Hardin-Simmons 05:29.2 27:16.7 13
14 Spencer Gambrell FR-1 LeTourneau 05:30.0 27:20.5 14
15 John Zuniga FR-1 McMurry 05:30.4 27:22.7 15
16 Joseph Meza FR-1 McMurry 05:31.3 27:26.8 16
17 Latham Hensley SR-4 McMurry 05:32.4 27:32.6 17
18 Jacob Mills FR-1 Ozarks (Ark.) 05:32.5 27:33.0 18
19 Jaeden Miller JR-3 Ozarks (Ark.) 05:32.7 27:34.0 19
20 Rick Platas FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 05:33.0 27:35.5 20
21 Christian Kondor JR-3 UT-Dallas 05:33.8 27:39.2 21
22 River Smith JR-3 Hardin-Simmons 05:34.6 27:43.6 22
23 Joseph Kirby FR-1 UT-Dallas 05:34.7 27:43.9 23
24 Garrett Oehlert FR-1 LeTourneau 05:36.9 27:54.8 24
25 Will Hilscher FR-1 LeTourneau 05:37.1 27:56.1 25
26 Stephen Brown SO-2 East Texas Baptist 05:38.2 28:01.5 26
27 Kenny Fernandez FR-1 Ozarks (Ark.) 05:38.4 28:02.4 27
28 Nathaniel Musial SR-4 UT-Dallas 05:40.4 28:12.5
29 Daniel Lopez 2020 LeTourneau 05:43.9 28:29.6 28
30 Nathan Glastetter 2020 LeTourneau 05:44.6 28:33.0 29
31 Misael Perez FR-1 Ozarks (Ark.) 05:45.2 28:36.4 30
32 Samuel Stewart JR-3 Concordia (Tex.) 05:46.6 28:42.9 31
33 Gilbert Beltran JR-3 Concordia (Tex.) 05:46.9 28:44.6 32
34 Jiro Daniels JR-3 Concordia (Tex.) 05:47.3 28:46.6 33
35 Rick Hodum SR-4 Belhaven 05:48.1 28:50.4 34
36 Marcus Arroyo SO-2 Hardin-Simmons 05:48.2 28:51.2 35
37 Blake Stroud SR-4 UT-Dallas 05:48.4 28:52.2
38 Timothy Beall SO-2 East Texas Baptist 05:50.2 29:01.0 36
39 Mckenzie Kidd FR-1 LeTourneau 05:51.1 29:05.4 37
40 Hunter Magno-Hester JR-3 Belhaven 05:51.2 29:06.2 38
41 Tyler Stout SO-2 Hardin-Simmons 05:51.5 29:07.7 39
42 Alejandro Salazar SO-2 Concordia (Tex.) 05:53.1 29:15.4 40
43 John Newton JR-3 UT-Dallas 05:53.3 29:16.5
44 Stephen McEndree SR-4 Hardin-Simmons 05:53.8 29:18.8
45 Lucas Klenovich FR-1 UT-Dallas 05:54.6 29:22.9
46 Jonathon Wood SR-4 Ozarks (Ark.) 05:54.7 29:23.5 41
47 Alec Hanshaw JR-3 McMurry 05:55.1 29:25.5 42
48 Justin Bozell FR-1 McMurry 05:55.8 29:29.0 43
49 William Serrano SR-4 Sul Ross St. 05:57.4 29:36.8 44
50 Juan Saavedra FR-1 McMurry 05:58.1 29:40.1 45
51 Preston Kimmel SO-2 East Texas Baptist 05:58.7 29:43.5 46
52 Quinton Ford FR-1 East Texas Baptist 05:58.8 29:43.9 47
53 Javarcea Thomas JR-3 Belhaven 06:01.6 29:57.5 48
54 Cade Baker JR-3 UMHB 06:03.3 30:06.0 49
55 Logan Garner SO-2 UMHB 06:04.4 30:11.4 50
56 Richard Denton JR-3 Hardin-Simmons 06:04.7 30:13.1
57 Anthony Alvarez SO-2 East Texas Baptist 06:05.3 30:16.2 51
58 Aaron Capehart SR-4 Ozarks (Ark.) 06:05.7 30:17.9
59 Andrew Frerichs JR-3 Concordia (Tex.) 06:06.2 30:20.5 52
60 Jorge Hernandez FR-1 UMHB 06:07.7 30:27.9 53
61 Dylan Day JR-3 Concordia (Tex.) 06:08.8 30:33.6 54
62 Matthew Taylor SR-4 Belhaven 06:09.6 30:37.4 55
63 Joel Guzman FR-1 UT-Dallas 06:09.8 30:38.7
64 Niko Moreno SO-2 Sul Ross St. 06:10.2 30:40.5 56
65 Devonte Williams FR-1 Louisiana College 06:11.0 30:44.3 57
66 Jamin Emerson FR-1 LeTourneau 06:11.1 30:45.0
67 Nobel Smith SO-2 UMHB 06:11.7 30:48.1 58
68 Simon Winikka FR-1 LeTourneau 06:12.1 30:49.7
69 Charles Walker FR-1 Belhaven 06:13.0 30:54.3 59
70 Jacob Ismir FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 06:15.9 31:08.8
71 Dakota Fritts JR-3 Ozarks (Ark.) 06:16.8 31:13.4
72 Noah Batts FR-1 East Texas Baptist 06:20.6 31:32.2 60
73 Sharan Venkateshwar FR-1 UT-Dallas 06:35.5 32:46.2
74 Francisco Pina FR-1 Ozarks (Ark.) 06:42.8 33:22.8
75 Mikal Banks FR-1 Sul Ross St. 06:44.6 33:31.3 61
76 Sean Reid SO-2 UMHB 06:45.7 33:36.9 62
77 Charles Pegues JR-3 Belhaven 06:49.1 33:54.0 63
78 Jonathan Stirtz SO-2 UMHB 06:58.3 34:39.5 64
79 Desmond Bowers FR-1 Louisiana College 07:08.7 35:31.4 65
80 Keeshon Towles FR-1 Ozarks (Ark.) 07:11.7 35:46.3
81 Ryan Heckart FR-1 Sul Ross St. 07:13.5 35:55.1 66
82 Corbett Cristian FR-1 Sul Ross St. 07:22.1 36:38.0 67
83 Jovon Moore FR-1 Louisiana College 07:22.5 36:39.7 68
84 Mateo Key SR-4 UMHB 07:24.7 36:50.7 69
85 Petron Brown SO-2 Ozarks (Ark.) 07:43.6 38:24.9
86 Caleb Howe FR-1 Louisiana College 08:19.3 41:22.4 70
87 Trace Edwards FR-1 Sul Ross St. 08:29.5 42:13.2 71
88 Damien Doyle SO-2 Louisiana College 08:58.5 44:37.1 72
89 Dominic Dandridge FR-1 Louisiana College 09:56.2 49:24.2 73
90 Nobie Harris FR-1 Louisiana College 09:59.1 49:38.6 74
0 Adrel Aparicio JR-3 UT-Dallas DNF
0 Jeffrey Shilanski FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) DNF
0 Logan Swires SR-4 McMurry DNF
0 Storm Ebert FR-1 UMHB DNF
0 Ryan Al-Tayer SO-2 UT-Dallas DNF
0 Reece Rollins FR-1 UMHB DNF
0 Steven Hicks SO-2 Hardin-Simmons DNF
0 Edwin Rivera JR-3 Ozarks (Ark.) DNF
0 Juan Rosas JR-3 McMurry DNF
0 Leon Valdman FR-1 UT-Dallas DNF
0 Jayce Halloran JR-3 Concordia (Tex.) DNF
0 Jorge Garcia FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) DNF
0 Eloy Alvarez SO-2 McMurry DNF
0 Julian Paredes SO-2 Sul Ross St. DNF