October 19, 2019
|
Abilene Christian Course Abilene, TX 79697
HOST: McMurry University   DIRECTOR: Rexi Parcells   TIMING: Pro-Fit Race Timing  

Women Team Results (6k )
Top↑

Division 1

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Hardin-Simmons 2:03:24 24:40 58 2 4 10 18 24 27 28
2 Trinity (Tex.) 2:04:43 24:56 65 8 9 13 16 19 21 25
3 UT-Dallas 2:05:18 25:03 68 3 7 15 17 26 29 31
4 UMHB 2:08:47 25:45 115 5 6 33 34 37 42 44
5 McMurry 2:10:25 26:05 124 14 20 22 23 45 47 54
6 Dallas 2:09:24 25:52 129 1 11 36 38 43 48 51
7 Concordia (Tex.) 2:11:42 26:20 149 12 30 32 35 40 46 49
8 Sul Ross St. 2:28:22 29:40 235 39 41 50 52 53    

Women Individual Results (6k )
Top↑
START TIME: 09:00 AM

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
SO-2
6:00.3
22:23.4
1
2
SR-4
6:10.0
22:59.5
2
3
 
6:14.7
23:17.0
 
4
FR-1
6:28.9
24:10.2
3
5
FR-1
6:32.4
24:23.0
4
6
FR-1
6:32.6
24:24.0
5
7
FR-1
6:32.9
24:24.9
6
8
SR-4
6:33.9
24:28.9
7
9
FR-1
6:34.0
24:29.2
8
10
FR-1
6:34.3
24:30.1
9
11
FR-1
6:38.5
24:45.9
10
12
JR-3
6:38.8
24:47.0
11
13
FR-1
6:39.6
24:49.8
12
14
FR-1
6:41.7
24:57.8
13
15
SR-4
6:43.2
25:03.4
14
16
FR-1
6:46.0
25:13.8
15
17
JR-3
6:47.4
25:19.2
16
18
SR-4
6:49.0
25:24.9
17
19
FR-1
6:49.2
25:25.8
18
20
SO-2
6:49.5
25:27.0
19
21
JR-3
6:50.4
25:30.1
20
22
SR-4
6:50.5
25:30.5
21
23
FR-1
6:52.8
25:39.2
 
24
JR-3
6:53.9
25:43.1
22
25
JR-3
6:55.5
25:49.3
 
26
FR-1
6:55.8
25:50.2
23
27
JR-3
6:55.8
25:50.3
24
28
SO-2
6:58.4
25:59.9
25
29
JR-3
6:58.7
26:01.4
26
30
FR-1
6:59.7
26:04.9
27
31
SO-2
7:00.3
26:07.2
28
32
FR-1
7:01.5
26:11.5
29
33
FR-1
7:02.3
26:14.5
30
34
FR-1
7:02.3
26:14.6
31
35
FR-1
7:03.1
26:17.4
32
36
 
7:04.1
26:21.4
 
37
SO-2
7:04.6
26:23.1
33
38
SR-4
7:05.3
26:26.0
34
39
SO-2
7:10.1
26:43.7
 
40
JR-3
7:11.4
26:48.6
 
41
FR-1
7:12.2
26:51.4
35
42
SR-4
7:14.9
27:01.7
 
43
SO-2
7:15.0
27:02.0
36
44
FR-1
7:17.1
27:09.8
37
45
SR-4
7:19.0
27:17.0
38
46
FR-1
7:21.8
27:27.5
39
47
FR-1
7:22.4
27:29.4
40
48
FR-1
7:23.4
27:33.1
41
49
SO-2
7:24.2
27:36.2
 
50
JR-3
7:24.5
27:37.3
42
51
SO-2
7:24.8
27:38.5
 
52
FR-1
7:27.1
27:47.3
 
53
FR-1
7:29.2
27:54.9
43
54
FR-1
7:30.1
27:58.2
 
55
FR-1
7:33.5
28:11.0
44
56
FR-1
7:35.6
28:18.8
45
57
SO-2
7:35.6
28:18.9
 
58
FR-1
7:38.7
28:30.5
46
59
JR-3
7:39.2
28:32.2
 
60
FR-1
7:39.7
28:34.0
47
61
SO-2
7:42.5
28:44.4
48
62
SR-4
7:44.9
28:53.4
 
63
SO-2
7:51.4
29:17.7
 
64
JR-3
7:52.4
29:21.4
 
65
FR-1
7:55.1
29:31.4
49
66
FR-1
7:57.0
29:38.6
 
67
SO-2
8:00.8
29:52.7
 
68
SR-4
8:02.1
29:57.6
 
69
SO-2
8:02.3
29:58.2
 
70
FR-1
8:02.6
29:59.3
50
71
FR-1
8:02.6
29:59.4
51
72
JR-3
8:07.0
30:15.8
52
73
FR-1
8:07.3
30:17.0
 
74
Hinn, Carolin
 
Unattached
8:10.1
30:27.5
 
75
SR-4
8:19.0
31:00.5
 
76
SR-4
8:22.3
31:13.0
 
77
FR-1
8:25.5
31:25.0
 
78
FR-1
8:52.9
33:07.0
53
79
SO-2
9:21.9
34:55.1
54
80
SO-2
9:46.7
36:27.6
 
81
FR-1
10:31.4
39:14.4
 
82
SO-2
11:06.9
41:26.8
 
 
SR-4
 
DNF
 
 
FR-1
 
DNF
 
 
FR-1
 
DNF
 
 
FR-1
 
DNF
 
 
SO-2
 
DNF
 
 
SO-2
 
DNF
 
 
JR-3
 
DNF
 
 
FR-1
 
DNF
 
 
SO-2
 
DNF
 
 
SO-2
 
DNF
 
 
JR-3
 
DNF
 
 
FR-1
 
DNF
 
 
FR-1
 
DNF
 
 
 
 
DNF
 
 
FR-1
 
DNF
 
 
FR-1
 
DNF
 
 
SO-2
 
DNF
 
 
FR-1
 
DNF
 
 
SO-2
 
DNF
 
 
FR-1
 
DNF
 
 
JR-3
 
DNF
 
 
FR-1
 
DNF
 
 
SO-2
 
DNF
 
 
JR-3
 
DNF
 
 
SR-4
 
DNF
 
 
SO-2
 
DNF
 
 
SO-2
 
DNF
 


Men Team Results (8k )
Top↑

Division 1

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 UT-Dallas 2:17:13 27:26 45 4 5 10 11 15 25 32
2 Austin College 2:18:00 27:36 57 1 6 12 16 22    
3 Hardin-Simmons 2:20:17 28:03 90 2 7 21 23 37 44 54
4 LeTourneau 2:23:12 28:38 119 9 14 29 31 36 38 45
5 Trinity (Tex.) 2:25:51 29:10 157 17 28 34 35 43 56  
6 Concordia (Tex.) 2:25:47 29:09 165 18 19 40 42 46 53 58
7 Texas Wesleyan 2:33:30 30:42 170 3 8 27 50 82    
8 McMurry 2:27:08 29:25 175 13 30 33 48 51 60 61
9 Dallas 2:35:00 31:00 247 24 26 64 66 67 68 69
10 Odessa 2:38:02 31:36 259 20 41 47 75 76 83  
11 Schreiner 2:38:52 31:46 293 39 49 62 70 73 77 84
12 UMHB 2:39:32 31:54 310 55 57 59 65 74 79 80
13 Sul Ross St. 2:47:32 33:30 336 52 63 71 72 78 81  

Men Individual Results (8k )
Top↑
START TIME: 09:00 AM

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
SO-2
5:20.8
26:34.8
1
2
SR-4
5:23.5
26:48.1
2
3
FR-1
5:26.2
27:01.5
3
4
JR-3
5:26.4
27:02.9
4
5
SR-4
5:26.8
27:04.6
5
6
JR-3
5:27.6
27:08.7
6
7
FR-1
5:27.9
27:10.3
7
8
FR-1
5:29.8
27:19.7
8
9
 
5:31.1
27:25.9
9
10
FR-1
5:31.6
27:28.3
10
11
SO-2
5:33.7
27:38.7
11
12
SO-2
5:36.6
27:53.6
12
13
FR-1
5:37.1
27:56.0
13
14
FR-1
5:37.5
27:57.8
14
15
SR-4
5:37.7
27:58.8
15
16
JR-3
5:37.9
27:59.9
16
17
SO-2
5:41.1
28:15.9
17
18
JR-3
5:41.2
28:16.5
18
19
FR-1
5:41.7
28:18.6
19
20
SO-2
5:41.9
28:19.7
20
21
JR-3
5:42.4
28:22.1
21
22
SO-2
5:42.8
28:24.1
22
23
JR-3
5:43.3
28:26.9
23
24
FR-1
5:43.7
28:28.9
24
25
JR-3
5:44.3
28:31.8
25
26
campos, stefan
 
Unattached
5:46.2
28:41.4
 
27
SR-4
5:48.8
28:53.8
26
28
FR-1
5:50.2
29:00.9
27
29
JR-3
5:51.1
29:05.3
28
30
SR
5:51.4
29:06.8
29
31
FR-1
5:52.4
29:11.8
30
32
FR-1
5:52.5
29:12.6
31
33
FR-1
5:53.3
29:16.5
32
34
SR-4
5:53.8
29:18.8
33
35
FR-1
5:54.4
29:21.8
34
36
SO-2
5:54.6
29:22.7
35
37
FR-1
5:56.0
29:29.7
36
38
SO-2
5:56.1
29:30.2
37
39
FR-1
5:56.1
29:30.2
38
40
FR-1
5:56.4
29:31.9
39
41
FR-1
5:56.6
29:33.0
40
42
SO-2
5:57.4
29:36.8
41
43
JR-3
5:58.1
29:40.4
42
44
Fralicks, Jake
 
Unattached
5:59.0
29:44.7
 
45
SO-2
5:59.2
29:45.9
43
46
SR-4
5:59.5
29:47.1
 
47
SO-2
5:59.9
29:49.4
44
48
SR
6:01.8
29:58.7
45
49
JR-3
6:01.8
29:58.8
46
50
SO-2
6:04.1
30:10.3
47
51
FR-1
6:04.8
30:13.4
 
52
JR-3
6:04.9
30:14.2
48
53
JR-3
6:04.9
30:14.2
49
54
JR-3
6:05.6
30:17.4
50
55
FR-1
6:07.4
30:26.7
 
56
FR-1
6:07.7
30:28.2
51
57
JR-3
6:08.5
30:32.2
 
58
SR-4
6:10.5
30:41.7
52
59
SO-2
6:10.8
30:43.4
53
60
SR-4
6:11.1
30:44.9
54
61
SO-2
6:13.0
30:54.2
55
62
FR-1
6:13.1
30:54.8
56
63
FR-1
6:13.5
30:56.7
57
64
JR-3
6:13.8
30:58.2
58
65
JR-3
6:18.3
31:20.7
59
66
SR-4
6:18.3
31:20.9
60
67
FR-1
6:19.2
31:25.0
61
68
SO-2
6:20.9
31:33.4
62
69
FR-1
6:21.7
31:37.4
 
70
SO-2
6:22.1
31:39.5
 
71
JR-3
6:23.2
31:45.1
 
72
SO-2
6:26.4
32:01.0
63
73
FR-1
6:26.9
32:03.5
64
74
SO-2
6:29.2
32:15.0
 
75
SO-2
6:29.7
32:17.5
65
76
SR-4
6:34.0
32:39.0
66
77
FR-1
6:37.4
32:55.8
67
78
JR-3
6:37.7
32:57.0
68
79
JR-3
6:40.6
33:11.8
69
80
FR-1
6:45.1
33:34.2
70
81
FR-1
6:47.9
33:48.0
71
82
FR-1
6:48.4
33:50.5
72
83
FR-1
6:50.1
33:58.9
73
84
SO-2
6:51.0
34:03.3
74
85
SO-2
6:57.8
34:37.0
 
86
FR-1
6:59.2
34:44.2
75
87
FR-1
6:59.8
34:47.1
 
88
FR-1
7:04.8
35:11.8
76
89
JR-3
7:09.2
35:34.0
 
90
JR-3
7:20.8
36:31.3
77
91
FR-1
7:28.8
37:11.3
78
92
SO-2
7:32.3
37:28.6
79
93
SR-4
7:44.2
38:27.9
80
94
FR-1
7:52.9
39:11.2
81
95
SR-4
8:01.0
39:51.4
82
96
FR-1
8:44.2
43:25.9
83
97
FR-1
8:44.2
43:26.0
84
98
SR-4
9:17.7
46:12.8
 
 
FR-1
 
DNF
 
 
FR-1
 
DNF
 
 
JR-3
 
DNF
 
 
FR-1
 
DNF
 
 
FR-1
 
DNF
 
 
FR-1
 
DNF
 
 
FR-1
 
DNF
 
 
FR-1
 
DNF
 
 
FR-1
 
DNF
 
 
FR-1
 
DNF
 
 
JR-3
 
DNF
 
 
SO-2
 
DNF
 
 
Henkes, Daniel
 
Unattached
 
DNF
 
 
FR-1
 
DNF
 
 
JR-3
 
DNF
 
 
JR-3
 
DNF
 
 
SR-4
 
DNF
 
 
SO-2
 
DNF
 
 
FR-1
 
DNF
 
 
JR-3
 
DNF
 
 
FR-1
 
DNF
 
 
FR-1
 
DNF