Bill Libby Invitational/ ASC Preview Meet 2019

October 19, 2019
|
Abilene Christian Course Abilene, TX 79697
HOST: McMurry University   DIRECTOR: Rexi Parcells   TIMING: Pro-Fit Race Timing  

Women Team Results (6k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Hardin-Simmons 2:03:24 24:40 58 2 4 10 18 24 27 28
2 Trinity (Tex.) 2:04:43 24:56 65 8 9 13 16 19 21 25
3 UT-Dallas 2:05:18 25:03 68 3 7 15 17 26 29 31
4 UMHB 2:08:47 25:45 115 5 6 33 34 37 42 44
5 McMurry 2:10:25 26:05 124 14 20 22 23 45 47 54
6 Dallas 2:09:24 25:52 129 1 11 36 38 43 48 51
7 Concordia (Tex.) 2:11:42 26:20 149 12 30 32 35 40 46 49
8 Sul Ross St. 2:28:22 29:40 235 39 41 50 52 53    
  LeTourneau     DNF              

Women Individual Results (6k)
Top↑
START TIME: 9:00 AM

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Anna Wilgenbusch SO-2 Dallas 06:00.3 22:23.4 1
2 Sydney Tencate SR-4 Hardin-Simmons 06:10.0 22:59.5 2
3 Alexis Segura   LeTourneau 06:14.7 23:17.0
4 Elizabeth Chimitt FR-1 UT-Dallas 06:28.9 24:10.2 3
5 Madison Hemenway FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 06:32.4 24:23.0 4
6 Holly Dasher FR-1 UMHB 06:32.6 24:24.0 5
7 Katrina Barrera FR-1 UMHB 06:32.9 24:24.9 6
8 Brittany Parga SR-4 UT-Dallas 06:33.9 24:28.9 7
9 Liliana Perez FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 06:34.0 24:29.2 8
10 Elaine Kaster FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 06:34.3 24:30.1 9
11 Shelby Schmidt FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 06:38.5 24:45.9 10
12 Emma Callahan JR-3 Dallas 06:38.8 24:47.0 11
13 Brianna Lopez FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 06:39.6 24:49.8 12
14 Maia Dykstra FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 06:41.7 24:57.8 13
15 Shelby McWilliams SR-4 McMurry 06:43.2 25:03.4 14
16 Julie Bull FR-1 UT-Dallas 06:46.0 25:13.8 15
17 Laurel Daughtrey JR-3 Trinity (Tex.) 06:47.4 25:19.2 16
18 Gina Fossati SR-4 UT-Dallas 06:49.0 25:24.9 17
19 Lynda Farmer FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 06:49.2 25:25.8 18
20 Natasha Wright SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 06:49.5 25:27.0 19
21 Hope Drury JR-3 McMurry 06:50.4 25:30.1 20
22 Theresa Feller SR-4 Trinity (Tex.) 06:50.5 25:30.5 21
23 Madison Barnum FR-1 Austin College 06:52.8 25:39.2
24 Tiffany Cox JR-3 McMurry 06:53.9 25:43.1 22
25 Danielle Lozano JR-3 Austin College 06:55.5 25:49.3
26 Madilyn Alvarado FR-1 McMurry 06:55.8 25:50.2 23
27 Yulissa Rios JR-3 Hardin-Simmons 06:55.8 25:50.3 24
28 Ardi Saunders SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 06:58.4 25:59.9 25
29 Katherine Merola JR-3 UT-Dallas 06:58.7 26:01.4 26
30 Rachel Clark FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 06:59.7 26:04.9 27
31 Brittany Acosta SO-2 Hardin-Simmons 07:00.3 26:07.2 28
32 Hannah Bennett FR-1 UT-Dallas 07:01.5 26:11.5 29
33 Jordan Taylor FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 07:02.3 26:14.5 30
34 Rachel Kahler FR-1 UT-Dallas 07:02.3 26:14.6 31
35 Alexis Pineda FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 07:03.1 26:17.4 32
36 McKenzie Craycraft   LeTourneau 07:04.1 26:21.4
37 Ana Hernandez SO-2 UMHB 07:04.6 26:23.1 33
38 Kelly Huckabee SR-4 UMHB 07:05.3 26:26.0 34
39 Jackline Kwambi SO-2 Odessa 07:10.1 26:43.7
40 Rebecca Spiegel JR-3 UT-Dallas 07:11.4 26:48.6
41 Sophia West FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 07:12.2 26:51.4 35
42 Amanda Gerlach SR-4 Trinity (Tex.) 07:14.9 27:01.7
43 Libby Regnerus SO-2 Dallas 07:15.0 27:02.0 36
44 Katherine Ressler FR-1 UMHB 07:17.1 27:09.8 37
45 Mary Korth SR-4 Dallas 07:19.0 27:17.0 38
46 Kayla Grado FR-1 Sul Ross St. 07:21.8 27:27.5 39
47 Bayli Luke FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 07:22.4 27:29.4 40
48 Kendra Serrano FR-1 Sul Ross St. 07:23.4 27:33.1 41
49 Leslie Gonzalez SO-2 Hardin-Simmons 07:24.2 27:36.2
50 Addison Floyd JR-3 UMHB 07:24.5 27:37.3 42
51 Sarah Endres SO-2 Schreiner 07:24.8 27:38.5
52 Fatima Palma FR-1 Odessa 07:27.1 27:47.3
53 Angelina Huffman FR-1 Dallas 07:29.2 27:54.9 43
54 Sierra Benner FR-1 LeTourneau 07:30.1 27:58.2
55 Avery Martinez FR-1 UMHB 07:33.5 28:11.0 44
56 Bianca Haynes FR-1 McMurry 07:35.6 28:18.8 45
57 Lily Cook SO-2 UMHB 07:35.6 28:18.9
58 Sierra Skinner FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 07:38.7 28:30.5 46
59 Kendall Lee JR-3 Schreiner 07:39.2 28:32.2
60 Sara Walters FR-1 McMurry 07:39.7 28:34.0 47
61 Isabella Childs SO-2 Dallas 07:42.5 28:44.4 48
62 Isabel Estrada SR-4 UMHB 07:44.9 28:53.4
63 Lauren Stokes SO-2 Hardin-Simmons 07:51.4 29:17.7
64 Ahtziri Hernandez JR-3 Schreiner 07:52.4 29:21.4
65 Kristine Regalado FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 07:55.1 29:31.4 49
66 Alise Mack FR-1 UMHB 07:57.0 29:38.6
67 Briana Cruz SO-2 Hardin-Simmons 08:00.8 29:52.7
68 Corey Picou SR-4 UMHB 08:02.1 29:57.6
69 Branna Munoz SO-2 UMHB 08:02.3 29:58.2
70 Addison Jenkins FR-1 Sul Ross St. 08:02.6 29:59.3 50
71 Catherine Winston FR-1 Dallas 08:02.6 29:59.4 51
72 Janelle Galvan JR-3 Sul Ross St. 08:07.0 30:15.8 52
73 Consolata Cherop FR-1 Odessa 08:07.3 30:17.0
74 Carolin Hinn   Unattached 08:10.1 30:27.5
75 Ana Wilhelm SR-4 Dallas 08:19.0 31:00.5
76 Hannah Guth SR-4 Dallas 08:22.3 31:13.0
77 Maria Pecha FR-1 Dallas 08:25.5 31:25.0
78 Sara Ray FR-1 Sul Ross St. 08:52.9 33:07.0 53
79 Kelby Tidwell SO-2 McMurry 09:21.9 34:55.1 54
80 Allianna Villalpando SO-2 McMurry 09:46.7 36:27.6
81 Rebecca Tobias FR-1 Austin College 10:31.4 39:14.4
82 Tori Hudson SO-2 LeTourneau 11:06.9 41:26.8
0 Tori Dodd SR-4 Austin College DNF
0 Kendall Simpson FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) DNF
0 Anayah Anderson FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) DNF
0 Anamika Seth JR-3 Concordia (Tex.) DNF
0 Camaryn Earle FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) DNF
0 Daria Jefferson SO-2 Concordia (Tex.) DNF
0 Jailin Munoz SO-2 Concordia (Tex.) DNF
0 Kendall Boutte FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) DNF
0 Jordan Ness SO-2 Dallas DNF
0 Sabrina Lucio SO-2 Dallas DNF
0 Riley Stirm FR-1 Hardin-Simmons DNF
0 Yadira Loera JR-3 Hardin-Simmons DNF
0 Alex Pharris FR-1 Hardin-Simmons DNF
0 Allison Fuller   LeTourneau DNF
0 Alexis Lyons FR-1 LeTourneau DNF
0 Heaven Villa FR-1 Odessa DNF
0 Ivett Ramos FR-1 Sul Ross St. DNF
0 Gabbi Raimondi SO-2 Sul Ross St. DNF
0 Mariajose Cervantes SO-2 Sul Ross St. DNF
0 Lizette Heredia FR-1 Sul Ross St. DNF
0 Gabi Amaya JR-3 Trinity (Tex.) DNF
0 Sarah Tagg JR-3 UMHB DNF
0 Scotlyn Lowe FR-1 UMHB DNF
0 Emma Stinson SO-2 UMHB DNF
0 Danielle Vaughn SO-2 UT-Dallas DNF
0 Mackenzie Salmonson SO-2 UT-Dallas DNF
0 Sara Hartke SR-4 UT-Dallas DNF

Men Team Results (8k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 UT-Dallas 2:17:13 27:26 45 4 5 10 11 15 25 32
2 Austin College 2:18:00 27:36 57 1 6 12 16 22    
3 Hardin-Simmons 2:20:17 28:03 90 2 7 21 23 37 44 54
4 LeTourneau 2:23:12 28:38 119 9 14 29 31 36 38 45
5 Trinity (Tex.) 2:25:51 29:10 157 17 28 34 35 43 56  
6 Concordia (Tex.) 2:25:47 29:09 165 18 19 40 42 46 53 58
7 Texas Wesleyan 2:33:30 30:42 170 3 8 27 50 82    
8 McMurry 2:27:08 29:25 175 13 30 33 48 51 60 61
9 Dallas 2:35:00 31:00 247 24 26 64 66 67 68 69
10 Odessa 2:38:02 31:36 259 20 41 47 75 76 83  
11 Schreiner 2:38:52 31:46 293 39 49 62 70 73 77 84
12 UMHB 2:39:32 31:54 310 55 57 59 65 74 79 80
13 Sul Ross St. 2:47:32 33:30 336 52 63 71 72 78 81  

Men Individual Results (8k)
Top↑
START TIME: 9:00 AM

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Raymond Navarro SO-2 Austin College 05:20.8 26:34.8 1
2 Tyler Rohrman SR-4 Hardin-Simmons 05:23.5 26:48.1 2
3 CHARLES DORSETT FR-1 Texas Wesleyan 05:26.2 27:01.5 3
4 Andres Uriegas JR-3 UT-Dallas 05:26.4 27:02.9 4
5 Christopher Reyna SR-4 UT-Dallas 05:26.8 27:04.6 5
6 Johnny Biffar JR-3 Austin College 05:27.6 27:08.7 6
7 Zach Mitchell FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 05:27.9 27:10.3 7
8 JOSE ORLANDO FR-1 Texas Wesleyan 05:29.8 27:19.7 8
9 Lorien Nightingale   LeTourneau 05:31.1 27:25.9 9
10 Griffin Davis FR-1 UT-Dallas 05:31.6 27:28.3 10
11 Trent Sakakini SO-2 UT-Dallas 05:33.7 27:38.7 11
12 Andrew Thomas SO-2 Austin College 05:36.6 27:53.6 12
13 John Zuniga FR-1 McMurry 05:37.1 27:56.0 13
14 Spencer Gambrell FR-1 LeTourneau 05:37.5 27:57.8 14
15 John Gabriel SR-4 UT-Dallas 05:37.7 27:58.8 15
16 Chris Biffar JR-3 Austin College 05:37.9 27:59.9 16
17 Jackson Meyer SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 05:41.1 28:15.9 17
18 Samuel Stewart JR-3 Concordia (Tex.) 05:41.3 28:16.5 18
19 Rick Platas FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 05:41.7 28:18.6 19
20 Jose Carrasco SO-2 Odessa 05:41.9 28:19.7 20
21 River Smith JR-3 Hardin-Simmons 05:42.4 28:22.1 21
22 Charles McIntyre SO-2 Austin College 05:42.8 28:24.1 22
23 Sammy Magallen JR-3 Hardin-Simmons 05:43.3 28:26.9 23
24 Thomas Lagarde FR-1 Dallas 05:43.7 28:28.9 24
25 Christian Kondor JR-3 UT-Dallas 05:44.3 28:31.8 25
26 stefan campos   Unattached 05:46.2 28:41.4
27 John James SR-4 Dallas 05:48.8 28:53.8 26
28 KHARI HARRIS FR-1 Texas Wesleyan 05:50.2 29:00.9 27
29 Aaron Garcia JR-3 Trinity (Tex.) 05:51.1 29:05.3 28
30 Nathan Glastetter 2020 LeTourneau 05:51.4 29:06.8 29
31 Joseph Meza FR-1 McMurry 05:52.4 29:11.8 30
32 Will Hilscher FR-1 LeTourneau 05:52.5 29:12.6 31
33 Leon Valdman FR-1 UT-Dallas 05:53.3 29:16.5 32
34 Latham Hensley SR-4 McMurry 05:53.8 29:18.8 33
35 Joseph Hermes FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 05:54.4 29:21.8 34
36 Nathan Brown SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 05:54.6 29:22.7 35
37 Garrett Oehlert FR-1 LeTourneau 05:56.0 29:29.7 36
38 Tyler Stout SO-2 Hardin-Simmons 05:56.1 29:30.2 37
39 Mckenzie Kidd FR-1 LeTourneau 05:56.1 29:30.2 38
40 Marco Hernandez FR-1 Schreiner 05:56.4 29:31.9 39
41 Jacob Ismir FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 05:56.6 29:33.0 40
42 Jared Myers SO-2 Odessa 05:57.4 29:36.8 41
43 Gilbert Beltran JR-3 Concordia (Tex.) 05:58.1 29:40.4 42
44 Jake Fralicks   Unattached 05:59.0 29:44.7
45 Matthew Fraijo SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 05:59.2 29:45.9 43
46 Blake Stroud SR-4 UT-Dallas 05:59.5 29:47.1
47 Marcus Arroyo SO-2 Hardin-Simmons 05:59.9 29:49.4 44
48 Daniel Lopez 2020 LeTourneau 06:01.8 29:58.7 45
49 Jiro Daniels JR-3 Concordia (Tex.) 06:01.8 29:58.8 46
50 Jose Araujo SO-2 Odessa 06:04.1 30:10.3 47
51 Lucas Klenovich FR-1 UT-Dallas 06:04.8 30:13.4
52 Alec Hanshaw JR-3 McMurry 06:04.9 30:14.2 48
53 Joseph Diaz JR-3 Schreiner 06:04.9 30:14.2 49
54 ROBEL TSEGAYE JR-3 Texas Wesleyan 06:05.6 30:17.4 50
55 Joel Guzman FR-1 UT-Dallas 06:07.4 30:26.7
56 Justin Bozell FR-1 McMurry 06:07.7 30:28.2 51
57 John Newton JR-3 UT-Dallas 06:08.5 30:32.2
58 William Serrano SR-4 Sul Ross St. 06:10.5 30:41.7 52
59 Alejandro Salazar SO-2 Concordia (Tex.) 06:10.8 30:43.4 53
60 Stephen McEndree SR-4 Hardin-Simmons 06:11.1 30:44.9 54
61 Nobel Smith SO-2 UMHB 06:13.0 30:54.2 55
62 Matthew Riojas FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 06:13.1 30:54.8 56
63 Jorge Hernandez FR-1 UMHB 06:13.5 30:56.7 57
64 Dylan Day JR-3 Concordia (Tex.) 06:13.8 30:58.2 58
65 Cade Baker JR-3 UMHB 06:18.3 31:20.7 59
66 Logan Swires SR-4 McMurry 06:18.3 31:20.9 60
67 Juan Saavedra FR-1 McMurry 06:19.2 31:25.0 61
68 Xavier Enriquez SO-2 Schreiner 06:20.9 31:33.4 62
69 Simon Winikka FR-1 LeTourneau 06:21.7 31:37.4
70 Steven Hicks SO-2 Hardin-Simmons 06:22.1 31:39.5
71 Andrew Frerichs JR-3 Concordia (Tex.) 06:23.2 31:45.1
72 Niko Moreno SO-2 Sul Ross St. 06:26.4 32:01.0 63
73 Stephen Brennan FR-1 Dallas 06:26.9 32:03.5 64
74 Eloy Alvarez SO-2 McMurry 06:29.2 32:15.0
75 Logan Garner SO-2 UMHB 06:29.7 32:17.5 65
76 Andrew Maal SR-4 Dallas 06:34.0 32:39.0 66
77 Caleb Clayton FR-1 Dallas 06:37.4 32:55.8 67
78 Robert Lueck JR-3 Dallas 06:37.7 32:57.0 68
79 Nick Wallisch JR-3 Dallas 06:40.7 33:11.8 69
80 Ty Stock FR-1 Schreiner 06:45.1 33:34.2 70
81 Mikal Banks FR-1 Sul Ross St. 06:47.9 33:48.0 71
82 Corbett Cristian FR-1 Sul Ross St. 06:48.4 33:50.5 72
83 Lane Willis FR-1 Schreiner 06:50.1 33:58.9 73
84 Sean Reid SO-2 UMHB 06:51.0 34:03.3 74
85 Ryan Al-Tayer SO-2 UT-Dallas 06:57.8 34:37.0
86 Benito Hernandez FR-1 Odessa 06:59.2 34:44.2 75
87 Austin Kobiske FR-1 Abilene Christian 06:59.8 34:47.1
88 Ismael Martinez FR-1 Odessa 07:04.8 35:11.8 76
89 Gabe Vazquez JR-3 Dallas 07:09.2 35:34.0
90 Carlos Escobedo JR-3 Schreiner 07:20.8 36:31.3 77
91 Ryan Heckart FR-1 Sul Ross St. 07:28.8 37:11.3 78
92 Jonathan Stirtz SO-2 UMHB 07:32.3 37:28.6 79
93 Mateo Key SR-4 UMHB 07:44.2 38:27.9 80
94 Trace Edwards FR-1 Sul Ross St. 07:52.9 39:11.2 81
95 ALAN ARELLANO SR-4 Texas Wesleyan 08:01.0 39:51.4 82
96 Adrian Martinez FR-1 Odessa 08:44.2 43:25.9 83
97 Joshua Hollis-Roberts FR-1 Schreiner 08:44.2 43:26.0 84
98 Robert Guzman SR-4 Schreiner 09:17.7 46:12.8
0 Rodrigo Marquez FR-1 Odessa DNF
0 Brant Byers FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) DNF
0 Adrel Aparicio JR-3 UT-Dallas DNF
0 Landon Norsworthy FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) DNF
0 Joseph Kirby FR-1 UT-Dallas DNF
0 Eric Monroy FR-1 Hardin-Simmons DNF
0 Storm Ebert FR-1 UMHB DNF
0 Tyler Marcheli FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) DNF
0 Gabriel Ramos FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) DNF
0 Jorge Garcia FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) DNF
0 James Klatt JR-3 Dallas DNF
0 Payton Ash SO-2 UT-Dallas DNF
0 Daniel Henkes   Unattached DNF
0 Jordan Torres FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) DNF
0 Joseph Harben JR-3 Schreiner DNF
0 Jayce Halloran JR-3 Concordia (Tex.) DNF
0 Nathaniel Musial SR-4 UT-Dallas DNF
0 Julian Paredes SO-2 Sul Ross St. DNF
0 Maximus Trevino FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) DNF
0 Richard Denton JR-3 Hardin-Simmons DNF
0 Jamin Emerson FR-1 LeTourneau DNF
0 Jeffrey Shilanski FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) DNF