George Kyte Classic

September 7, 2019
|
Buffalo Park 2400 N Gemini Rd Flagstaff, AZ 86001
HOST: Northern Arizona University   DIRECTOR: Becca DeLoache   TIMING: Wingfoot Finish   REFEREE: David Painter   STARTER: David Painter  

Women 2.6 Mile Run CC Open Individual Results (2.6 Mile)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Annika Reiss   UNA 06:09.1 15:59.6
2 Jenna McCaffrey   UNA 06:20.4 16:28.9
3 Tiana Bradfield   UNA 06:25.8 16:42.9
4 Meghan Van Pelt   UNA 06:30.5 16:55.2
5 Sophia Roach   UNA 06:57.7 18:05.9
6 Breanna Teschner 2023 RUN NAU 07:04.3 18:23.1
7 Janae Quihuis SO-2 Pima CC 07:25.8 19:18.9
8 Zoe Hopkins Sophomore UNA 07:28.8 19:26.8
9 Iriana Sanchez SO-2 Pima CC 07:31.6 19:34.1
10 Felicia Harris JR-3 Arizona Christian 07:33.2 19:38.3
11 Emily Greenberg FR-1 Arizona Christian 07:33.3 19:38.5
12 Olivia McDermitt SR-4 Arizona Christian 07:39.2 19:53.8
13 Violet Eklund 2023 RUN NAU 07:46.4 20:12.4
14 Rainbow Hoss SO-2 Pima CC 08:06.9 21:05.9
15 Madeline Thompson 2023 RUN NAU 08:44.9 22:44.6
0 Breanna Teschner Freshman UNA DNS
0 Madeline Thompson Freshman UNA DNS
0 Jennifer Maldonado JR-3 Arizona Christian DNS
0 Zurisadai Vasquez JR-3 Arizona Christian DNS
0 Violet Eklund Freshman UNA DNS
0 Sophie Henze SO-2 Arizona Christian DNS
0 Meagan Patterson FR-1 Arizona Christian DNS

Men 4.5 Mile Run CC NCAA Division I Team Results (4.5 Mile)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Northern Arizona 1:52:01 22:24 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7

Men 4.5 Mile Run CC NCAA Division I Individual Results (4.5 Mile)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Ryan Raff SO-2 Northern Arizona 04:51.6 21:52.0 1
2 Abdihamid Nur FR-1 Northern Arizona 04:59.2 22:26.0 2
3 Luis Grijalva JR-3 Northern Arizona 04:59.2 22:26.0 3
4 Brodey Hasty FR-1 Northern Arizona 04:59.8 22:29.0 4
5 Theo Quax FR-1 Northern Arizona 05:04.2 22:48.8 5
6 Cade Burks JR-3 Northern Arizona 05:07.3 23:02.6 6
7 Mitchell Small FR-1 Northern Arizona 05:11.4 23:21.3 7
8 Jack Shea SO-2 Northern Arizona 05:13.4 23:30.1
9 Beau Prince SO-2 Northern Arizona 05:26.6 24:29.6
0 Ryan Lanley JR-3 Northern Arizona DNS

Women 2.6 Mile Run CC NCAA Division I Team Results (2.6 Mile)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Northern Arizona 1:19:37 15:55 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7

Women 2.6 Mile Run CC NCAA Division I Individual Results (2.6 Mile)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Pipi Eitel JR-3 Northern Arizona 06:00.3 15:36.6 1
2 Hannah Behunin JR-3 Northern Arizona 06:00.3 15:36.7 2
3 Miranda Myers SR-4 Northern Arizona 06:08.0 15:56.7 3
4 Mikayla Malaspina SR-4 Northern Arizona 06:12.4 16:08.1 4
5 Emma Sjolund SO-2 Northern Arizona 06:16.5 16:18.9 5
6 Cassi Land SO-2 Northern Arizona 06:22.5 16:34.4 6
7 Abby Riordan SO-2 Northern Arizona 06:35.1 17:07.2 7
8 Kenzie Penca SR-4 Northern Arizona 06:42.1 17:25.4
0 Delaney Rasmussen JR-3 Northern Arizona DNS
0 Melanie Loff SO-2 Northern Arizona DNS

Men 4.5 Mile Run CC Open Team Results (4.5 Mile)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Tokai University 1:52:32 22:30 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
2 Arizona Christian 2:19:05 27:49 50 8 9 10 11 12 13 14

Men 4.5 Mile Run CC Open Individual Results (4.5 Mile)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Ryota Natori   Tokai University 04:55.8 22:10.7 1
2 Akihiro Gunji   Tokai University 04:56.8 22:15.6 2
3 Drew Bosley   UNA 04:58.1 22:21.1
4 Yuta Suzuki   Tokai University 05:00.6 22:32.6 3
5 Keita Homma   Tokai University 05:02.4 22:40.6 4
6 Sakito Matsuzaki   Tokai University 05:05.2 22:53.0 5
7 Hosava Kretzmann Senior UNA 05:07.2 23:02.0
8 Yuma Kanazawa   Tokai University 05:08.3 23:07.3 6
9 Rhys Park   NFTO 05:08.5 23:08.0
10 Shuto Mikami   Tokai University 05:09.5 23:12.6 7
11 Takuma Takemura   Tokai University 05:12.0 23:23.7
12 Dustin Mullaney Sophomore UNA 05:16.6 23:44.3
13 Tomoki Ichimura   Tokai University 05:20.6 24:02.6
14 Matthew Marsh Sophomore UNA 05:31.2 24:50.3
15 Caleb Easton   UNA 05:32.3 24:55.3
16 Tyler Beuchamp   UNA 05:33.6 25:01.2
17 Spencer Shellberg   UNA 05:38.5 25:23.1
18 Henry Moore Junior UNA 05:57.3 26:47.6
19 Luke MacGowan Freshman UNA 05:57.9 26:50.2
20 Kody DeHart SO-2 Arizona Christian 05:58.2 26:51.6 8
21 Juan Miranda SO-2 Pima CC 05:59.6 26:57.9
22 Mario Tavares FR-1 Arizona Christian 06:00.9 27:03.7 9
23 Wyatt Watson 2023 RUN NAU 06:03.0 27:13.1
24 Alex Corrales FR-1 Pima CC 06:05.3 27:23.8
25 Aaron Espinoza SO-2 Pima CC 06:05.4 27:24.2
26 Andrew Schrater FR-1 Arizona Christian 06:12.7 27:57.0 10
27 Donavan Joseph FR-1 Arizona Christian 06:21.4 28:36.1 11
28 Jordan Clayton FR-1 Arizona Christian 06:21.5 28:36.6 12
29 Tim Williams SO-2 Arizona Christian 06:23.0 28:43.5 13
30 Mario Schober   UNA 06:31.2 29:20.0
31 Zach Zobak FR-1 Pima CC 06:33.8 29:32.0
32 Jared Valadez JR-3 Arizona Christian 06:35.0 29:37.5 14
33 Derek Rubis   UNA 08:01.1 36:04.7
0 Jacob Hoppe SO-2 Arizona Christian DNS
0 Matthew Marsh 2022 Team Run Flagstaff DNS
0 Rintaro Takata   Tokai University DNS
0 Brandon Moreno FR-1 Pima CC DNS
0 Yuichiro Nishikawa   Tokai University DNS
0 Sam Negrete FR-1 Arizona Christian DNS
0 Ysac Ajayi FR-1 Pima CC DNS
0 Wyatt Watson Freshman UNA DNS