2021 H.W. Wright Classic

September 24, 2021
|
Millikin Decatur, IL 62522
HOST: Millikin University   TIMING: ShaZam Racing  

Women's Race HW Wright Team Results (6k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Millikin 2:02:05 24:25 29 2 4 6 8 9 10 12
2 St. Mary-of-the-Woods 2:04:01 24:48 49 1 5 11 14 18 19 20
3 McKendree 2:10:31 26:06 70 3 7 15 22 23 27  
4 Missouri-St. Louis 2:17:59 27:35 98 13 16 17 21 31    
5 Blackburn 3:06:14 37:14 145 24 25 29 32 35 36  
6 Eureka 3:05:46 37:09 151 26 28 30 33 34    

Women's Race HW Wright Individual Results (6k)
Top↑
START TIME: 6:16 PM

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Emily Truax SR-4 St. Mary-of-the-Woods 06:22.3 23:45.4 1
2 Hailey O'Malley JR-3 Millikin 06:28.0 24:06.8 2
3 Kayla Tirey SR-4 McKendree 06:28.9 24:10.1 3
4 Quincy Collings FR-1 Millikin 06:29.8 24:13.3 4
5 Kendyll Schulz SR-4 St. Mary-of-the-Woods 06:29.8 24:13.4 5
6 Alyssa Ruiz FR-1 Millikin 06:31.0 24:17.7 6
7 Abby Holcomb FR-1 McKendree 06:32.1 24:21.9 7
8 Grace Talbert FR-1 Millikin 06:37.9 24:43.6 8
9 Mackenzie Dixon JR-3 Millikin 06:38.1 24:44.3 9
10 Rylee Blake FR-1 Millikin 06:38.3 24:45.0 10
11 Zoe Trausch JR-3 St. Mary-of-the-Woods 06:38.6 24:46.1 11
12 Elizabeth Hulick FR-1 Millikin 06:39.4 24:49.1 12
13 Laura Maddox FR-1 Mineral Area College 06:41.6 24:57.4
14 Haley Hernandez FR-1 Mineral Area College 06:41.6 24:57.5
15 Avery Damron FR-1 Millikin 06:41.8 24:58.0
16 Lily Wagemann FR-1 Missouri-St. Louis 06:44.8 25:09.5 13
17 Kayla Coryea SR-4 St. Mary-of-the-Woods 06:46.1 25:14.1 14
18 Madelyn Tepe SR-4 McKendree 06:46.7 25:16.4 15
19 Peyton Brueck FR-1 Missouri-St. Louis 06:47.6 25:19.8 16
20 Kayley Heeter FR-1 Missouri-St. Louis 06:56.6 25:53.3 17
21 Mercedes Schemmel FR-1 St. Mary-of-the-Woods 06:59.2 26:03.1 18
22 Brisa Martinez SO-2 St. Mary-of-the-Woods 07:04.1 26:21.3 19
23 Patricia Henney JR-3 St. Mary-of-the-Woods 07:04.9 26:24.3 20
24 Kennedy Moore FR-1 Missouri-St. Louis 07:05.0 26:24.9 21
25 Tessa Wiegand SO-2 Millikin 07:05.3 26:25.9
26 Reagan Lucas FR-1 McKendree 07:15.9 27:05.3 22
27 Analise Brewer FR-1 Millikin 07:21.8 27:27.3
28 Rachel Wilson FR-1 Mineral Area College 07:23.1 27:32.1
29 Emma Lynch FR-1 St. Mary-of-the-Woods 07:36.6 28:22.4
30 Athena Lesiotis SR-4 Quincy 07:38.0 28:27.7
31 Ruth Edwards SO-2 Millikin 07:41.0 28:38.9
32 Sydney Kramer FR-1 St. Mary-of-the-Woods 07:44.0 28:50.2
33 Olivia Trausch JR-3 St. Mary-of-the-Woods 07:45.0 28:54.0
34 Riley Bishop SO-2 McKendree 07:56.9 29:38.1 23
35 Olivia Leemon FR-1 Blackburn 08:28.0 31:34.1 24
36 Haleigh Bonnell FR-1 Blackburn 08:33.4 31:54.5 25
37 Odessa Grove FR-1 Eureka 08:38.6 32:13.9 26
38 Brianna Sarver FR-1 McKendree 08:43.5 32:31.8 27
39 Riley Reuter SO-2 Eureka 08:54.8 33:14.2 28
40 Hanna Box SR-4 Blackburn 09:02.9 33:44.3 29
41 Isabella Carbajal FR-1 Eureka 09:11.4 34:15.9 30
42 Dominica Rooks FR-1 Missouri-St. Louis 09:26.5 35:12.4 31
43 Taryn Sargent FR-1 Quincy 10:20.2 38:32.5
44 Christian Haggard FR-1 Quincy 10:20.3 38:33.1
45 De'Andre Cornwall FR-1 Quincy 11:09.4 41:36.0
46 Danielle Vogel SO-2 Blackburn 11:31.0 42:56.6 32
47 Sophia Simonis SO-2 Eureka 11:31.3 42:57.6 33
48 Nicole Tye SR-4 Eureka 11:33.4 43:05.4 34
49 Taliyah Davis SR-4 Blackburn 12:21.5 46:04.9 35
50 Jessie Cirrincione FR-1 Blackburn 12:21.9 46:06.4 36
0 Katie Risner FR-1 Millikin DNF
0 Lovenya Perry FR-1 Millikin DNF
0 Callie Aten SR-4 Eureka DNS
0 Anne Longman JR-3 Millikin DNS
0 Cloe Messer FR-1 Blackburn DNS
0 Lauren Wilk SR-4 McKendree DNS
0 Liberty Harmon FR-1 Millikin DNS
0 Kirstin Ellis JR-3 St. Mary-of-the-Woods DNS
0 Haeley Johnson FR-1 Missouri-St. Louis DNS
0 Lyndsey Wolters FR-1 Millikin DNS
0 Kara Hovick FR-1 Mineral Area College DNS

Men's Race - HW Wright Team Results (8k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Millikin 2:16:18 27:15 31 3 4 5 8 11 13 14
2 Missouri-St. Louis 2:19:41 27:56 56 1 7 15 16 17 19 22
3 Mineral Area College 2:22:57 28:35 78 2 12 18 21 25 27 31
4 St. Mary-of-the-Woods 2:24:20 28:52 88 6 9 23 24 26 28 29
5 McKendree 2:42:18 32:27 151 20 30 32 34 35 37 39
6 Quincy 3:12:57 38:35 178 10 36 41 45 46 47  
7 Blackburn 3:15:46 39:09 196 33 38 40 42 43 44 48

Men's Race - HW Wright Individual Results (8k)
Top↑
START TIME: 5:30 PM

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Jacob Warner SO-2 Missouri-St. Louis 05:18.8 26:24.7 1
2 Kyle Vinyard FR-1 Mineral Area College 05:20.3 26:32.3 2
3 Dane Alexander SO-2 Millikin 05:23.8 26:49.9 3
4 Bradyn Olmstead FR-1 Millikin 05:25.5 26:58.3 4
5 Ben Kuxmann JR-3 Millikin 05:26.0 27:00.6 5
6 Thomas Chapman FR-1 St. Mary-of-the-Woods 05:26.0 27:00.8 6
7 Sam Savastino FR-1 Missouri-St. Louis 05:29.7 27:18.9 7
8 Isaiah Ditta FR-1 Millikin 05:33.1 27:36.0 8
9 Anthony Adams FR-1 St. Mary-of-the-Woods 05:34.3 27:41.8 9
10 Timothy Legemet JR-3 Quincy 05:34.9 27:44.9 10
11 Austin Bicknell JR-3 Millikin 05:36.7 27:54.0 11
12 Devin St. Clair FR-1 Mineral Area College 05:37.6 27:58.5 12
13 Luke Manolakes FR-1 Millikin 05:41.5 28:17.8 13
14 Jake Shumaker FR-1 Millikin 05:41.9 28:19.6 14
15 Michael Wright FR-1 Missouri-St. Louis 05:41.9 28:19.8 15
16 Edwin Monroe FR-1 Millikin 05:43.8 28:29.1
17 Gabe Bush JR-3 Millikin 05:43.9 28:29.8
18 Aidan Schlicting FR-1 Millikin 05:45.7 28:38.4
19 Jessel Prabhu FR-1 Millikin 05:47.0 28:45.0
20 Kendrick Nall FR-1 Missouri-St. Louis 05:47.4 28:46.9 16
21 Gavin Love FR-1 Missouri-St. Louis 05:48.2 28:51.0 17
22 Austin Bridgman SO-2 Millikin 05:49.1 28:55.8
23 Grayson Knernschield FR-1 Mineral Area College 05:49.4 28:57.1 18
24 Aiden Petrofsky FR-1 Missouri-St. Louis 05:51.9 29:09.3 19
25 Seth Kasinger SO-2 McKendree 05:53.7 29:18.3 20
26 Garrett Jones JR-3 Millikin 05:53.7 29:18.6
27 Christian Skaggs FR-1 Millikin 05:54.3 29:21.5
28 Brandon Mattsey FR-1 Millikin 05:56.4 29:31.8
29 Jacob Arnold SO-2 Mineral Area College 05:56.5 29:32.4 21
30 Sean Ede FR-1 Missouri-St. Louis 05:56.7 29:33.2 22
31 Julio Hernandez Lopez FR-1 Millikin 05:57.0 29:34.9
32 Mark Jensen SO-2 Millikin 05:57.2 29:35.9
33 Zachary Weir FR-1 St. Mary-of-the-Woods 05:57.5 29:37.4 23
34 Jonathan Hayden FR-1 St. Mary-of-the-Woods 05:57.6 29:37.6 24
35 Jadon Pirkl FR-1 Millikin 05:58.8 29:43.5
36 Derek Dayton FR-1 Millikin 06:01.1 29:55.2
37 Will Jarvis FR-1 Mineral Area College 06:01.6 29:57.5 25
38 Elijah Holt FR-1 Missouri-St. Louis 06:03.2 30:05.7
39 Juan Delgado-Vasquez JR-3 St. Mary-of-the-Woods 06:06.6 30:22.8 26
40 Gavin Anderson FR-1 Mineral Area College 06:11.2 30:45.4 27
41 Braeden Heaton SO-2 St. Mary-of-the-Woods 06:12.3 30:50.7 28
42 Dakota Myers SR-4 Millikin 06:16.9 31:13.6
43 Luke Everhart JR-3 St. Mary-of-the-Woods 06:22.4 31:40.9 29
44 Rodney Holas FR-1 McKendree 06:25.0 31:54.1 30
45 Ricardo Menjivar FR-1 Mineral Area College 06:32.8 32:32.6 31
46 Nathan McIntyre SO-2 St. Mary-of-the-Woods 06:33.7 32:37.5
47 Jimmy Reed SR-4 McKendree 06:39.2 33:04.8 32
48 Quentin Smith JR-3 Blackburn 06:41.3 33:15.1 33
49 Emmanuel Segbedzi FR-1 McKendree 06:41.7 33:17.0 34
50 Kenneth Sandoval JR-3 Millikin 06:52.2 34:09.3
51 Josh Martinez FR-1 Millikin 06:52.6 34:11.1
52 Levi Herb SR-4 St. Mary-of-the-Woods 06:58.2 34:38.9
53 Caleb Kickham FR-1 McKendree 06:59.3 34:44.7 35
54 Ouekie Wright FR-1 Quincy 07:28.2 37:08.4 36
55 Jonathan Davis FR-1 McKendree 07:28.3 37:08.8 37
56 Locke Hord SO-2 Blackburn 07:28.3 37:09.0 38
57 Marco Martinez SO-2 McKendree 07:48.1 38:47.2 39
58 Will Killion SO-2 Blackburn 08:13.4 40:52.9 40
59 David Gamble SO-2 Quincy 08:13.4 40:53.2 41
60 Brayan Roybal FR-1 Blackburn 08:28.8 42:09.5 42
61 Will Downs SO-2 Blackburn 08:31.0 42:20.5 43
62 Dakarai White SO-2 Blackburn 08:36.4 42:47.4 44
63 Thiea Shea FR-1 Quincy 08:36.6 42:48.5 45
64 Dujuan Baker SO-2 Quincy 08:55.5 44:22.4 46
65 Nile Mclymont FR-1 Quincy 08:57.5 44:32.1 47
66 Jake Suttles FR-1 Blackburn 09:01.7 44:53.3 48
67 Collin Lister FR-1 Eureka 09:17.2 46:10.1
0 Jacob Turner SR-4 St. Mary-of-the-Woods DNF
0 Alec Smith SO-2 St. Mary-of-the-Woods DNS
0 William Saude FR-1 St. Mary-of-the-Woods DNS
0 Wyatt Bales JR-3 St. Mary-of-the-Woods DNS
0 Caleb Dowers FR-1 Millikin DNS
0 Isaac Winter SO-2 McKendree DNS
0 Braden Voss FR-1 McKendree DNS
0 Meshar Rogers Prince SR-4 McKendree DNS
0 Devin Caswell SR-4 McKendree DNS
0 Donald Mahoney FR-1 Missouri-St. Louis DNS
0 Nicholas Rulevish FR-1 Eureka DNS
0 Benjamin VandenBrink FR-1 Missouri-St. Louis DNS
0 Javier Garcia JR-3 Eureka DNS
0 Matthias Shelp FR-1 Missouri-St. Louis DNS