Keiser University Flagship Invitational

September 3, 2022
|
Okeeheelee Park South West Palm Beach, FL
DIRECTOR: Paul Baur   TIMING: Servant Spirit Timing Services  

Womens 5K Team Results (5k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Palm Beach Atlantic 1:35:00 19:00 15 1 2 3 4 5 7 8
2 Florida National 1:53:48 22:45 48 6 9 10 11 12 13  
  St. Thomas (Fla.)     DNF              

Womens 5K Individual Results (5k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Laura Georgelin JR-3 Palm Beach Atlantic 05:49.0 18:04.3 1
2 Madelyn Rodriguez SR-4 Palm Beach Atlantic 05:53.8 18:19.5 2
3 Dune Costes SR-4 Palm Beach Atlantic 06:00.1 18:38.8 3
4 Sadie Nordmeyer SO-2 Palm Beach Atlantic 06:22.1 19:47.3 4
5 Aoife Mahony SR-4 Palm Beach Atlantic 06:29.6 20:10.6 5
6 Madison Palmer Sophomore Unattached 06:29.7 20:11.0
7 Maryam Abreu SO-2 Florida National 06:32.0 20:18.0 6
8 Angelina Baader FR-1 Palm Beach Atlantic 06:32.0 20:18.1 7
9 Gwen Shamel FR-1 Palm Beach Atlantic 06:53.1 21:23.8 8
10 Chloe Smith FR-1 Palm Beach Atlantic 06:57.6 21:37.6
11 Emily Holzer JR-3 St. Thomas (Fla.) 07:03.4 21:55.6
12 Daryl Quichimbo FR-1 Florida National 07:13.1 22:25.6 9
13 Julia Kooyer FR-1 Palm Beach Atlantic 07:17.4 22:39.2
14 Hassell Zeledon JR-3 Florida National 07:20.6 22:49.2 10
15 Naomi Marcin SR-4 St. Thomas (Fla.) 07:26.0 23:05.7
16 Heather Castro JR-3 Florida National 07:43.1 23:59.0 11
17 Prisilla Gonzalez SO-2 Florida National 07:49.0 24:17.2 12
18 Faith Kulis SO-2 Palm Beach Atlantic 07:51.9 24:26.2
19 Carla Collado SO-2 Florida National 08:15.1 25:38.5 13
20 Rebekah Salcedo FR-1 St. Thomas (Fla.) 08:23.2 26:03.6
21 Nicole Gutierrez FR-1 St. Thomas (Fla.) 09:07.1 28:20.1
0 Allison Seng JR-3 Palm Beach Atlantic DNF
0 Mickaela Calisto SO-2 Florida National DNF
0 Keira Apeland SO-2 St. Thomas (Fla.) DNF
0 Mia Betancourt FR-1 Florida National DNF
0 Emma Baron SO-2 Palm Beach Atlantic DNF
0 Mary Abbie Harris SO-2 Palm Beach Atlantic DNF
0 Randi Krueger FR-1 Palm Beach Atlantic DNF

Mens 5K Team Results (5k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Palm Beach Atlantic 1:19:41 15:56 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 9
2 St. Thomas (Fla.) 1:29:47 17:57 59 8 10 11 12 18 22  
3 Florida National 1:36:37 19:19 80 7 14 15 20 24    
4 Keiser 1:35:53 19:10 86 13 16 17 19 21 23  

Mens 5K Individual Results (5k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Antoine Laigle JR-3 Palm Beach Atlantic 04:56.9 15:22.6 1
2 Jake Lonsdale SR-4 Palm Beach Atlantic 04:58.5 15:27.4 2
3 Nathan Yates FR-1 Palm Beach Atlantic 05:12.7 16:11.7 3
4 Ethan Wattles SO-2 Palm Beach Atlantic 05:14.5 16:17.3 4
5 Zachariah Shealy FR-1 Palm Beach Atlantic 05:16.3 16:22.8 5
6 Michael Kirwan FR-1 Palm Beach Atlantic 05:17.4 16:26.2 6
7 Jonathan Werble Senior Unattached 05:22.5 16:42.2
8 David Bellefleur SO-2 Florida National 05:23.3 16:44.7 7
9 Jonathan Memnon SR-4 St. Thomas (Fla.) 05:30.4 17:06.5 8
10 Wyatt Preble FR-1 Palm Beach Atlantic 05:32.4 17:12.8 9
11 Robert Babcock SO-2 Palm Beach Atlantic 05:33.2 17:15.3
12 Josh McKay FR-1 Palm Beach Atlantic 05:33.3 17:15.7
13 Matthew Seibel FR-1 St. Thomas (Fla.) 05:34.7 17:20.1 10
14 Jackson Overholt FR-1 Palm Beach Atlantic 05:38.6 17:32.0
15 Zachariah Rohrbough JR-3 Palm Beach Atlantic 05:41.1 17:39.8
16 Samuel Lenes JR-3 Palm Beach Atlantic 05:45.3 17:52.9
17 Osvaldo Cruz SO-2 St. Thomas (Fla.) 05:46.7 17:57.3 11
18 Stephen Ward SR-4 St. Thomas (Fla.) 05:52.8 18:16.2 12
19 Omario Windett SO-2 Keiser 05:58.8 18:35.0 13
20 Leon Kipkoech SO-2 Florida National 05:59.6 18:37.2 14
21 Gabriel Rodriguez SO-2 Florida National 06:02.6 18:46.8 15
22 Scott Richards FR-1 Palm Beach Atlantic 06:02.9 18:47.7
23 Diego Diaz SO-2 Keiser 06:04.1 18:51.3 16
24 Rolf Sius FR-1 Keiser 06:08.5 19:05.0 17
25 Alain Bermudez FR-1 St. Thomas (Fla.) 06:09.4 19:07.8 18
26 Connor Wallace FR-1 Palm Beach Atlantic 06:10.1 19:10.1
27 Gage Rassmussen SO-2 Keiser 06:13.0 19:19.0 19
28 Roger Guardiola FR-1 Florida National 06:19.0 19:37.6 20
29 Darin Hinshaw SO-2 Keiser 06:27.2 20:03.3 21
30 Alejandro Duenas SO-2 St. Thomas (Fla.) 07:04.1 21:57.7 22
31 Cameron Dill SR-4 Keiser 07:13.6 22:27.2 23
32 Cristopher Carmenate SO-2 Florida National 07:21.5 22:51.9 24
0 Mandlalele Cabey FR-1 Keiser DNF
0 Michael Smikle SO-2 St. Thomas (Fla.) DNF
0 Haile Buck FR-1 Palm Beach Atlantic DNF
0 Andrew Pardo JR-3 St. Thomas (Fla.) DNF
0 Vindero Lightfoot SO-2 Keiser DNF
0 Emanuel Lewis SO-2 Keiser DNF
0 Joseph Basara FR-1 Palm Beach Atlantic DNF
0 Cameron May SR-4 Keiser DNF
0 Birhanu van der Riet JR-3 Palm Beach Atlantic DNF
0 Miles Kennedy FR-1 Palm Beach Atlantic DNF
0 Erik Albin FR-1 Keiser DNF