October 20, 2012
|

Men's 8k Team Results (8k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 2:29:14 29:50 58 2 7 9 17 23 44 57
2 Gloucester C. C. 2:29:29 29:53 61 3 11 12 13 22 41 46
3 Queensborough C. C. 2:34:11 30:50 118 4 8 26 37 43 51 67
4 Suffolk C. C. 2:34:26 30:53 120 5 14 30 35 36 40 49
5 Maritime (N.Y.) 2:34:16 30:51 130 1 19 24 38 48 50 75
6 John Jay 2:40:07 32:01 193 21 25 42 47 58 60 78
7 Middlesex C. C. 2:41:09 32:13 202 16 28 32 61 65    
8 Farmingdale St. 2:44:37 32:55 230 6 10 56 64 94 98  
9 Staten Island 2:48:13 33:38 266 18 20 62 69 97 111 115
10 Kingsborough C. C. 2:51:09 34:13 294 29 33 59 68 105 119  
11 Dutchess C. C. 2:50:57 34:11 299 15 45 71 76 92 100  
12 Purchase 2:50:39 34:07 308 34 52 63 70 89 116  
13 FDU-Florham 3:01:18 36:15 344 27 39 72 88 118    
14 Mount Saint Mary 2:56:54 35:22 372 53 66 81 82 90 91 110
15 Nassau C. C. 3:00:48 36:09 401 54 77 80 84 106    
16 Baruch 3:03:31 36:42 408 31 79 95 101 102    
17 Polytechnic (N.Y.) 3:03:28 36:41 423 55 85 87 93 103 112 113
18 Mt. St. Vincent 3:12:55 38:35 478 73 86 104 107 108 126 127
19 Albertus Magnus 3:34:20 42:52 524 74 99 109 120 122    
20 Old Westbury 3:44:50 44:58 558 83 114 117 121 123    
21 New Jersey City 2:24:02 28:48 602 96 124 125 128 129    

Men's 8k Individual Results (8k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
FR-1
5:36.6
27:53.3
1
2
SR-4
5:48.4
28:51.8
2
3
Jeffries, Korey
 
Gloucester C. C.
5:49.4
28:57.0
3
4
Scott, Mike
 
Unattached
5:49.8
28:58.9
 
5
Merced, Zachary
 
Queensborough C. C.
5:49.9
28:59.7
4
6
McClone, Austin
 
Suffolk C. C.
5:51.3
29:06.5
5
7
Heitner, Jon
 
Unattached
5:52.2
29:10.9
 
8
SO-2
5:53.9
29:19.3
6
9
JR-3
5:55.8
29:28.6
7
10
Cyrille, Nathan
 
Queensborough C. C.
5:56.4
29:31.8
8
11
SR-4
5:56.8
29:33.8
9
12
Gutbrod, Dieter
 
Fashion Institute
5:59.5
29:47.1
 
13
,
 
6:00.1
29:50.1
10
14
Zeoli, Joe
 
Gloucester C. C.
6:00.3
29:51.4
11
15
Simmons, Brian
 
Gloucester C. C.
6:01.1
29:55.3
12
16
Miklosey, Frank
 
Gloucester C. C.
6:01.4
29:56.8
13
17
Tom , Tom
 
Suffolk C. C.
6:02.7
30:02.9
14
18
Hotaling, Bruce
 
Dutchess C. C.
6:03.6
30:07.4
15
19
Revolus, Chris
 
Middlesex C. C.
6:06.0
30:19.4
16
20
JR-3
6:06.4
30:21.3
17
21
SR-4
6:06.9
30:24.0
18
22
SR-4
6:07.0
30:24.5
19
23
FR-1
6:09.9
30:38.8
20
24
FR-1
6:10.4
30:41.2
21
25
Hudson, Erik
 
Gloucester C. C.
6:12.0
30:49.2
22
26
SO-2
6:13.9
30:59.0
23
27
SO-2
6:14.9
31:03.6
24
28
FR-1
6:15.4
31:06.1
25
29
Zempoalteca, Joseph
 
Queensborough C. C.
6:15.9
31:08.6
26
30
SO-2
6:16.1
31:09.6
27
31
Bors, Ryan
 
Middlesex C. C.
6:17.5
31:16.9
28
32
Kharmaj, Abdessamad
 
Kingsborough C. C.
6:18.1
31:19.6
29
33
Rose, Christopher
 
Essex County
6:18.7
31:22.6
 
34
Regensburger, Jeffrey
 
Suffolk C. C.
6:18.9
31:23.8
30
35
FR-1
6:20.1
31:29.7
31
36
Wilson, Zach
 
Middlesex C. C.
6:21.3
31:35.7
32
37
White, Kerane
 
Kingsborough C. C.
6:22.4
31:40.9
33
38
SO-2
6:22.9
31:43.6
34
39
Squicciarini, Dylan
 
Suffolk C. C.
6:24.3
31:50.4
35
40
Henry, Jonathan
 
Essex County
6:24.8
31:52.9
 
41
Simpson, Darry
 
Essex County
6:26.7
32:02.4
 
42
Seskus, John
 
Suffolk C. C.
6:26.7
32:02.6
36
43
Coba, David
 
Queensborough C. C.
6:28.6
32:12.0
37
44
SR-4
6:28.8
32:13.1
38
45
JR-3
6:29.1
32:14.4
39
46
Meja, Frank
 
Suffolk C. C.
6:29.4
32:15.8
40
47
Sacco, Joe
 
Gloucester C. C.
6:29.7
32:17.3
41
48
FR-1
6:29.7
32:17.6
42
49
Rivera, Travis
 
Queensborough C. C.
6:30.1
32:19.1
43
50
SO-2
6:31.3
32:25.5
44
51
Boyle, John
 
Dutchess C. C.
6:31.7
32:27.3
45
52
Kobeissi, Hussein
 
Gloucester C. C.
6:33.6
32:36.9
46
53
SO-2
6:34.4
32:40.6
47
54
FR-1
6:34.6
32:41.7
48
55
Bonardi, Jack
 
Suffolk C. C.
6:34.9
32:43.2
49
56
SO-2
6:35.8
32:47.8
50
57
Washington, Taequan
 
Queensborough C. C.
6:37.5
32:56.1
51
58
FR-1
6:38.8
33:02.8
52
59
JR-3
6:39.3
33:05.1
53
60
Perez, Alexis
 
Nassau C. C.
6:40.4
33:10.6
54
61
SO-2
6:41.0
33:13.7
55
62
FR-1
6:41.5
33:16.0
56
63
FR-1
6:42.1
33:19.2
57
64
FR-1
6:42.6
33:21.6
58
65
FR-1
6:43.0
33:23.3
 
66
Chase, Kester
 
Kingsborough C. C.
6:44.2
33:29.3
59
67
Gervasi, Justin
 
Gloucester C. C.
6:45.1
33:33.9
 
68
SO-2
6:45.6
33:36.6
60
69
Miller, William
 
Essex County
6:47.8
33:47.4
 
70
Skwiat, Joe
 
Middlesex C. C.
6:48.0
33:48.4
61
71
King, Gerald
 
Sullivan C. C.
6:49.6
33:56.2
 
72
FR-1
6:50.0
33:58.5
62
73
SO-2
6:50.4
34:00.1
63
74
FR-1
6:51.1
34:03.8
64
75
SR-4
6:51.9
34:07.8
 
76
Hode, Blaise
 
Middlesex C. C.
6:52.1
34:08.8
65
77
JR-3
6:53.3
34:14.8
66
78
Telaque, Steven
 
Queensborough C. C.
6:57.8
34:36.9
67
79
Camacho, Michael
 
Kingsborough C. C.
6:59.3
34:44.5
68
80
JR-3
6:59.5
34:45.6
69
81
JR-3
6:59.7
34:46.3
70
82
Byfield, Donald
 
Dutchess C. C.
7:03.6
35:05.9
71
83
Carew, Jesse
 
Suffolk C. C.
7:05.0
35:12.8
 
84
FR-1
7:05.3
35:14.5
72
85
SO-2
7:05.4
35:14.7
73
86
Lee, Andrew
 
Queensborough C. C.
7:05.6
35:15.9
 
87
SR-4
7:05.9
35:17.3
74
88
FR-1
7:06.6
35:20.9
75
89
Lofaro, Chris
 
Dutchess C. C.
7:07.2
35:23.6
76
90
Salvadon, Paul
 
Nassau C. C.
7:07.6
35:26.0
77
91
JR-3
7:07.9
35:27.5
 
92
SO-2
7:09.0
35:33.0
78
93
FR-1
7:12.1
35:48.2
 
94
SO-2
7:12.2
35:48.5
79
95
Allen, William
 
Queensborough C. C.
7:12.8
35:51.7
 
96
Matias, Ismaldo
 
Nassau C. C.
7:13.3
35:54.2
80
97
JR-3
7:16.6
36:10.6
81
98
Battle, Josh
 
Gloucester C. C.
7:16.8
36:11.5
 
99
FR-1
7:17.8
36:16.6
82
100
FR-1
7:18.0
36:17.7
83
101
McKeon, John
 
Nassau C. C.
7:18.1
36:17.9
84
102
SO-2
7:19.6
36:25.6
 
103
JR-3
7:20.6
36:30.3
85
104
SO-2
7:20.8
36:31.4
 
105
FR-1
7:23.5
36:44.9
86
106
FR-1
7:23.9
36:46.8
87
107
JR-3
7:25.9
36:56.9
88
108
SO-2
7:26.8
37:01.4
 
109
FR-1
7:27.8
37:06.3
89
110
FR-1
7:28.1
37:07.5
90
111
SO-2
7:29.4
37:14.0
91
112
FR-1
7:30.5
37:19.7
 
113
SR-4
7:37.1
37:52.6
 
114
Nunziata, Brenden
 
Dutchess C. C.
7:37.2
37:53.0
92
115
SR-4
7:37.4
37:54.2
93
116
FR-1
7:40.2
38:08.0
94
117
FR-1
7:40.4
38:08.9
95
118
FR-1
7:40.5
38:09.2
96
119
JR-3
7:43.9
38:26.4
97
120
SO-2
7:46.6
38:39.9
98
121
SO-2
7:50.1
38:57.3
99
122
Estremera, Steven
 
Dutchess C. C.
7:50.5
38:59.1
100
123
Sehjal, Satwinder
 
Queensborough C. C.
7:51.0
39:01.7
 
124
SO-2
7:51.1
39:01.9
101
125
FR-1
7:51.1
39:02.2
102
126
SR-4
7:51.3
39:03.2
103
127
FR-1
7:56.8
39:30.3
104
128
Schwartz, Matthew
 
Queensborough C. C.
7:57.2
39:32.2
 
129
Garcia, Amin
 
Kingsborough C. C.
8:01.8
39:55.3
105
130
Perez, Alexander
 
Nassau C. C.
8:02.7
39:59.8
106
131
SR-4
8:06.0
40:16.2
 
132
SR-4
8:11.2
40:42.1
107
133
FR-1
8:11.5
40:43.6
108
134
FR-1
8:12.3
40:47.3
109
135
SR-4
8:18.2
41:16.9
110
136
JR-3
8:21.6
41:33.5
111
137
SO-2
8:25.3
41:52.1
112
138
SR-4
8:37.5
42:52.7
113
139
SO-2
8:37.9
42:55.0
114
140
Martinez, Faustino
 
Queensborough C. C.
8:46.7
43:38.4
 
141
Apelbaum, Marcel
 
8:47.0
43:40.2
115
142
FR-1
8:50.2
43:56.0
116
143
SR-4
9:10.6
45:37.4
117
144
FR-1
9:11.8
45:43.4
118
145
Parke, Joshua
 
Kingsborough C. C.
9:56.3
49:24.6
119
146
FR-1
9:56.4
49:25.3
120
147
JR-3
10:01.7
49:51.4
121
148
FR-1
10:02.0
49:53.0
122
149
SR-4
10:05.2
50:08.7
123
150
Marley, Drew
 
10:10.4
50:34.7
124
151
Caver, Josh
 
10:13.1
50:47.9
125
152
SO-2
10:15.3
50:59.0
 
153
FR-1
10:24.8
51:46.3
126
154
Treherne, Javon
 
Sullivan C. C.
11:46.7
58:33.4
 
155
SO-2
11:48.1
58:40.4
127
156
Johnson, Tyrel
 
27.2
2:15.0
128
157
Crawford Muhamma, Khalid
 
27.4
2:16.0
129


Women's 5k Team Results (5k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 1:45:52 21:10 39 4 5 8 10 12 13 14
2 Mount Saint Mary 1:51:40 22:20 90 7 15 16 25 27 29 36
3 Gloucester C. C. 1:53:34 22:42 110 9 19 20 30 32 39  
4 Essex County 1:54:59 22:59 128 1 3 18 51 55    
5 Purchase 1:59:33 23:54 163 2 17 23 46 75 86 94
6 Suffolk C. C. 2:00:41 24:08 167 6 31 41 44 45 47 60
7 Fashion Institute 2:02:22 24:28 192 21 26 28 54 63 68 73
8 John Jay 2:06:13 25:14 223 11 38 40 58 76 106  
9 Maritime (N.Y.) 2:08:16 25:39 239 22 34 49 52 82    
10 FDU-Florham 2:10:54 26:10 263 33 53 56 57 64 65 71
10 Farmingdale St. 2:11:47 26:21 263 24 37 43 78 81 84 85
12 Queensborough C. C. 2:19:52 27:58 329 42 61 70 77 79    
13 Polytechnic (N.Y.) 2:22:02 28:24 354 48 59 66 90 91 104  
14 Mt. St. Vincent 2:27:02 29:24 387 69 72 74 80 92 99 103
15 St. Elizabeth 2:30:30 30:06 398 50 62 83 101 102    
16 New Jersey City 2:32:03 30:24 427 67 87 88 89 96 97 98
17 Albertus Magnus 2:36:12 31:14 428 35 93 95 100 105    

Women's 5k Individual Results (5k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
Bono, Kristy
 
Essex County
6:26.0
19:59.3
1
2
FR-1
6:26.9
20:02.2
2
3
Bono, Jamie
 
Essex County
6:36.3
20:31.5
3
4
SR-4
6:38.9
20:39.5
4
5
SO-2
6:41.7
20:48.0
5
6
Milo, Danielle
 
Suffolk C. C.
6:49.3
21:11.8
6
7
JR-3
6:50.0
21:14.0
7
8
JR-3
6:50.5
21:15.6
8
9
Whittington, Rajeena
 
Gloucester C. C.
6:51.9
21:19.7
9
10
JR-3
6:52.9
21:23.0
10
11
Kiernan, Megan
 
Dutchess C. C.
6:55.0
21:29.5
 
12
King, Brooke
 
6:56.3
21:33.5
11
13
FR-1
7:00.5
21:46.6
12
14
SR-4
7:03.3
21:55.2
13
15
SO-2
7:07.5
22:08.2
14
16
JR-3
7:08.2
22:10.4
15
17
JR-3
7:09.7
22:15.0
16
18
SO-2
7:10.5
22:17.6
 
19
SO-2
7:11.8
22:21.8
17
20
Thomas, Tiffany
 
Essex County
7:12.9
22:25.0
18
21
Dougherty, Catherine
 
Gloucester C. C.
7:13.7
22:27.5
19
22
Fraser, Lyndsey
 
Gloucester C. C.
7:13.9
22:28.3
20
23
Succo, Lisa
 
Fashion Institute
7:15.8
22:34.1
21
24
JR-3
7:16.4
22:35.9
22
25
SO-2
7:17.4
22:39.1
23
26
JR-3
7:17.9
22:40.7
24
27
Coleman-Combs, Emani
 
Middlesex C. C.
7:19.1
22:44.3
 
28
JR-3
7:19.3
22:45.0
25
29
Ulmanzer, Tirsa
 
Nassau C. C.
7:20.1
22:47.6
 
30
Oglesby, Kelsey
 
Fashion Institute
7:20.8
22:49.6
26
31
SR-4
7:29.3
23:16.0
27
32
Kelly, Saylor
 
Fashion Institute
7:29.9
23:17.8
28
33
FR-1
7:31.2
23:21.9
 
34
SR-4
7:31.8
23:23.7
 
35
SO-2
7:32.8
23:26.8
29
36
Vendetta, Emily
 
Gloucester C. C.
7:33.1
23:28.0
30
37
Hilton, Brittany
 
Dutchess C. C.
7:34.3
23:31.7
 
38
JR-3
7:38.5
23:44.6
 
39
Dankenbrink, Mary Ellen
 
Suffolk C. C.
7:39.8
23:48.6
31
40
Powers, Nieemah
 
Gloucester C. C.
7:40.4
23:50.5
32
41
SO-2
7:40.9
23:52.0
33
42
Fjereide, Martha
 
7:41.6
23:54.4
34
43
JR-3
7:41.8
23:55.0
35
44
JR-3
7:42.1
23:55.8
36
45
SO-2
7:45.5
24:06.3
37
46
FR-1
7:45.6
24:06.6
38
47
Clermeus, Isabelle
 
Gloucester C. C.
7:49.0
24:17.2
39
48
FR-1
7:53.7
24:31.9
40
49
Flemming, Monique
 
Kingsborough C. C.
7:56.7
24:41.3
 
50
SR-4
8:01.4
24:55.8
 
51
Schafer, Melissa
 
Suffolk C. C.
8:03.3
25:01.7
41
52
SR-4
8:03.6
25:02.5
 
53
Murolo, Amanda
 
Queensborough C. C.
8:04.3
25:04.7
42
54
FR-1
8:05.3
25:07.9
 
55
FR-1
8:08.0
25:16.4
43
56
DeFilippo, Claudia
 
Suffolk C. C.
8:08.9
25:19.1
44
57
Slobodian, Kasey
 
Suffolk C. C.
8:09.4
25:20.6
45
58
Graham, Ceelea
 
Middlesex C. C.
8:09.7
25:21.6
 
59
SO-2
8:10.1
25:22.8
46
60
Jelinek, Claire
 
Suffolk C. C.
8:11.8
25:28.2
47
61
JR-3
8:12.0
25:28.7
48
62
FR-1
8:13.4
25:33.0
49
63
SR-4
8:15.1
25:38.3
50
64
Uhumwangho, Amenze
 
Essex County
8:15.2
25:38.6
51
65
JR-3
8:23.5
26:04.4
52
66
FR-1
8:24.7
26:08.1
53
67
SR-4
8:27.4
26:16.5
 
68
Paulson, Monica
 
Fashion Institute
8:28.4
26:19.6
54
69
Zamudio, Miriam
 
Essex County
8:30.2
26:25.4
55
70
FR-1
8:30.6
26:26.6
 
71
SR-4
8:34.1
26:37.3
 
72
SO-2
8:35.0
26:40.3
56
73
FR-1
8:36.3
26:44.3
57
74
SO-2
8:37.8
26:49.0
58
75
FR-1
8:39.2
26:53.3
 
76
FR-1
8:40.9
26:58.5
59
77
Josema, Jennica
 
Suffolk C. C.
8:44.4
27:09.3
60
78
JR-3
8:44.6
27:10.0
 
79
Chumbay, Diana
 
Queensborough C. C.
8:44.8
27:10.6
61
80
SR-4
8:44.9
27:10.9
62
81
Bautista, Abbie
 
Fashion Institute
8:48.3
27:21.6
63
82
FR-1
8:50.2
27:27.5
 
83
SO-2
8:50.8
27:29.3
64
84
FR-1
8:51.2
27:30.6
65
85
SO-2
8:53.5
27:37.7
66
86
SO-2
8:58.6
27:53.6
67
87
Angelillo, Abbie
 
Fashion Institute
9:03.3
28:08.2
68
88
FR-1
9:07.1
28:20.0
69
89
Lee, Jin-Kyung
 
Queensborough C. C.
9:10.6
28:30.9
70
90
FR-1
9:12.7
28:37.3
71
91
FR-1
9:13.7
28:40.6
 
92
FR-1
9:16.6
28:49.6
 
93
Benzer, Daverly
 
Kingsborough C. C.
9:16.9
28:50.3
 
94
FR-1
9:16.9
28:50.5
72
95
Isaac, Rachel
 
Fashion Institute
9:17.6
28:52.7
73
96
SO-2
9:18.3
28:54.9
74
97
JR-3
9:22.5
29:07.8
75
98
SO-2
9:22.6
29:08.1
 
99
FR-1
9:23.8
29:12.0
76
100
Rodriguez, Joselin
 
Queensborough C. C.
9:27.1
29:22.0
77
101
JR-3
9:32.3
29:38.2
78
102
DelPiore, Danielle
 
Queensborough C. C.
9:34.3
29:44.5
79
103
SR-4
9:36.3
29:50.7
80
104
SO-2
9:41.1
30:05.7
81
105
JR-3
9:42.1
30:08.6
82
106
FR-1
9:43.8
30:13.9
83
107
SR-4
9:47.6
30:25.8
84
108
FR-1
9:51.5
30:37.9
85
109
FR-1
9:53.3
30:43.5
86
110
FR-1
9:54.8
30:48.2
87
111
JR-3
9:54.9
30:48.4
88
112
JR-3
9:55.0
30:48.7
89
113
FR-1
9:57.5
30:56.5
90
114
Ramzan, Madiha
 
Kingsborough C. C.
9:58.0
30:58.0
 
115
SO-2
9:58.9
31:00.9
91
116
SR-4
10:00.5
31:05.9
92
117
JR-3
10:01.0
31:07.5
93
118
SO-2
10:01.8
31:10.0
94
119
FR-1
10:04.8
31:19.4
 
120
Karle, Lindsey
 
10:07.0
31:26.0
95
121
FR-1
10:10.9
31:38.2
 
122
SR-4
10:13.0
31:44.8
96
123
SR-4
10:13.4
31:45.9
97
124
SO-2
10:13.5
31:46.3
98
125
Olavarria, Jessica
 
Fashion Institute
10:27.1
32:28.7
 
127
SR-4
10:40.5
33:10.3
99
128
JR-3
10:48.4
33:34.8
100
129
SO-2
10:51.0
33:42.7
101
130
FR-1
10:51.7
33:45.0
102
131
SR-4
10:53.6
33:51.0
 
132
SO-2
10:59.9
34:10.5
103
133
FR-1
11:01.8
34:16.4
 
134
SO-2
11:03.2
34:20.8
 
135
FR-1
11:03.4
34:21.5
 
136
SO-2
11:04.0
34:23.3
 
137
JR-3
11:04.2
34:23.8
104
138
SR-4
11:18.1
35:07.2
 
139
JR-3
11:18.2
35:07.4
 
140
Fuentes, Marylyn
 
11:37.7
36:08.1
 
141
Piroscafo, Lauren
 
11:38.2
36:09.4
105
142
FR-1
11:38.4
36:10.0
 
143
SO-2
11:43.7
36:26.7
 
144
FR-1
11:48.7
36:42.2
 
145
JR-3
12:36.4
39:10.4
 
146
FR-1
13:48.4
42:54.0
 
147
SO-2
13:48.7
42:55.0
106