October 18, 2013
|

Women's 4k Team Results (4k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Northern Michigan 1:14:29 14:53 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
2 Michigan Tech 1:20:32 16:06 54 8 9 10 11 16 17 20
3 Lake Superior State 1:22:27 16:29 72 12 13 14 15 18 19 21

Women's 4k Individual Results (4k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
SO-2
5:54.6
14:41.4
1
2
SO-2
5:54.7
14:41.7
2
3
FR-1
6:01.7
14:59.1
3
4
SR-4
6:02.4
15:00.8
4
5
JR-3
6:04.7
15:06.6
5
6
JR-3
6:07.4
15:13.3
6
7
JR-3
6:16.0
15:34.6
7
8
FR-1
6:16.9
15:36.9
 
9
FR-1
6:20.0
15:44.6
8
10
SO-2
6:23.7
15:53.7
 
11
JR-3
6:24.5
15:55.9
 
12
JR-3
6:24.7
15:56.3
 
13
FR-1
6:26.0
15:59.6
9
14
JR-3
6:29.8
16:09.1
10
15
JR-3
6:30.0
16:09.5
11
16
SO-2
6:30.7
16:11.2
 
17
FR-1
6:33.3
16:17.6
12
18
FR-1
6:35.2
16:22.3
13
19
SR-4
6:36.6
16:25.9
14
20
JR-3
6:37.4
16:27.8
15
21
FR-1
6:37.4
16:28.0
 
22
FR-1
6:38.4
16:30.4
16
23
FR-1
6:40.6
16:35.7
 
24
SO-2
6:43.3
16:42.5
17
25
JR-3
6:44.5
16:45.6
 
26
JR-3
6:46.9
16:51.4
 
27
SR-4
6:48.1
16:54.6
18
28
SR-4
6:49.8
16:58.7
 
29
FR-1
6:59.5
17:22.9
19
30
SR-4
7:02.1
17:29.2
 
31
FR-1
7:02.3
17:29.8
 
32
SO-2
7:06.1
17:39.1
20
33
FR-1
7:11.3
17:52.3
 
34
FR-1
7:21.9
18:18.6
 
35
FR-1
7:26.1
18:28.8
 
36
Maxinoski, Breanna
 
Gogebic
7:36.3
18:54.3
 
37
SO-2
7:50.7
19:30.0
 
38
SO-2
8:02.3
19:59.0
 
39
JR-3
8:14.4
20:28.9
21
40
Kariainen, Adeline
 
Gogebic
8:35.9
21:22.6
 
41
Josephson, Lindsey
 
Gogebic
9:17.9
23:07.0
 


Men's 5k Team Results (5k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Lake Superior State 1:22:37 16:31 22 1 2 4 6 9 12 15
2 Michigan Tech 1:24:15 16:51 33 3 5 7 8 10 11 13
3 Gogebic 1:34:03 18:48 84 14 16 17 18 19    

Men's 5k Individual Results (5k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
SO-2
5:02.5
15:40.1
1
2
SO-2
5:17.0
16:24.9
2
3
FR-1
5:19.0
16:31.1
3
4
FR-1
5:21.9
16:40.1
4
5
JR-3
5:22.6
16:42.2
5
6
FR-1
5:24.7
16:48.8
6
7
FR-1
5:26.2
16:53.6
7
8
SR-4
5:27.5
16:57.5
8
9
JR-3
5:29.3
17:03.3
9
10
SO-2
5:32.0
17:11.7
10
11
JR-3
5:35.8
17:23.4
11
12
SR-4
5:36.4
17:25.3
12
13
JR-3
5:37.9
17:29.8
13
14
 
5:39.6
17:35.3
 
15
Reynolds, Stephen
 
Gogebic
5:41.0
17:39.4
14
16
SO-2
5:43.0
17:45.7
 
17
FR-1
5:49.7
18:06.7
15
18
JR-3
5:50.0
18:07.6
 
19
 
5:50.6
18:09.3
 
20
Mares, Seth
 
Gogebic
5:51.8
18:13.1
16
21
SO-2
5:52.7
18:16.0
 
22
JR-3
5:55.0
18:22.9
 
23
SR-4
5:56.1
18:26.6
 
24
SO-2
5:57.5
18:30.8
 
25
FR-1
5:58.9
18:35.2
 
26
 
5:59.3
18:36.3
 
27
JR-3
5:59.5
18:37.0
 
28
SR-4
6:03.1
18:48.4
 
29
Bressette, Dalton
 
Gogebic
6:05.5
18:55.8
17
30
Chapin, Jorgin
 
NMU XC/Track Club
6:06.9
19:00.1
 
31
FR-1
6:10.5
19:11.2
 
32
Szyszkoski, Karl
 
Gogebic
6:10.8
19:12.3
18
33
JR-3
6:11.5
19:14.4
 
34
Foytik, Broden
 
Gogebic
6:27.3
20:03.3
19
35
JR-3
6:27.4
20:03.7
 
36
Wikuty, Steven
 
NMU XC/Track Club
6:43.0
20:52.4
 
37
Greenlaw, Alex
 
NMU XC/Track Club
7:15.2
22:32.3
 
38
Palomaki, Jake
 
NMU XC/Track Club
7:22.5
22:55.1