2015 Shawn M. Nassaney Memorial Invitiational

September 12, 2015
|
Bulldog Stadium 1150 Douglas Pike Smithfield, RI 02917
HOST: Bryant University   DIRECTOR: Deborah Levine   TIMING: Jon Stillings   REFEREE: Jon Stillings  

College Men's 5K Team Results (3.11 Mile)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Providence 1:15:17 15:03 36 2 4 7 10 13 16 25
2 Brown 1:16:06 15:13 63 3 5 12 21 22 23 26
3 Boston U. 1:16:39 15:19 77 6 9 17 18 27 37 49
4 Northeastern 1:17:41 15:32 108 11 14 24 29 30 31 33
5 Sacred Heart 1:18:08 15:37 128 1 15 19 34 59 60 64
6 Central Connecticut 1:19:57 15:59 187 8 38 41 42 58    
7 Bryant 1:20:16 16:03 201 32 35 39 44 51 62 63
8 Rhode Island 1:20:54 16:10 222 36 40 46 48 52 53 55
9 St. Francis (N.Y.) 1:22:22 16:28 245 28 45 47 56 69 73  
10 Mount St. Mary's 1:22:13 16:26 265 43 50 54 57 61 66 67
11 Fairleigh Dickinson 1:26:26 17:17 294 20 65 68 70 71 72 74

College Men's 5K Individual Results (3.11 Mile)
Top↑
START TIME: 10:29 AM

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Sean Ferguson JR-3 Sacred Heart 07:40.4 14:49.8 1
2 Julian Oakley JR-3 Providence 07:40.7 14:50.4 2
3 Will Sheeran SR-4 Brown 07:41.0 14:51.0 3
4 Hugh Armstrong JR-3 Providence 07:42.1 14:53.2 4
5 Matt Mahoney SO-2 Brown 07:43.1 14:55.0 5
6 Kevin Thomas SR-4 Boston U. 07:45.7 15:00.0 6
7 Stephen Robertson JR-3 Providence 07:47.6 15:03.8 7
8 Ryan Hertzog JR-3 Central Connecticut 07:47.6 15:03.8 8
9 Alec Olson SR-4 Boston U. 07:49.3 15:07.1 9
10 Trevor Crawley JR-3 Providence 07:51.1 15:10.5 10
11 Dan Romano FR-1 Northeastern 07:54.3 15:16.8 11
12 Ryan Anderson SO-2 Brown 07:54.7 15:17.5 12
13 Christian Costello SR-4 Providence 07:56.1 15:20.3 13
14 Christian Stafford SO-2 Northeastern 07:56.3 15:20.6 14
15 Trevor Guerrera SO-2 Sacred Heart 07:56.9 15:21.7 15
16 Michael O'Leary FR-1 Providence 07:57.7 15:23.3 16
17 Paul Gennaro JR-3 Boston U. 07:58.2 15:24.3 17
18 Alexander Seal FR-1 Boston U. 07:59.4 15:26.6 18
19 Timothy Loehner SO-2 Sacred Heart 07:59.9 15:27.5 19
20 Darrel Gooding SR-4 Fairleigh Dickinson 08:00.2 15:28.0 20
21 Ben Sutherland SO-2 Brown 08:00.4 15:28.5 21
22 Ned Willig SR-4 Brown 08:03.5 15:34.5 22
23 Dan McDonald-Meteer JR-3 Brown 08:03.6 15:34.7 23
24 Michael Potter FR-1 Northeastern 08:05.1 15:37.5 24
25 Brendan Ungemach SO-2 Providence 08:05.8 15:39.0 25
26 Andrew Coggins SO-2 Brown 08:05.9 15:39.2 26
27 Matti Groll JR-3 Boston U. 08:07.1 15:41.5 27
28 Luis Porto JR-3 St. Francis (N.Y.) 08:07.9 15:43.0 28
29 Daniel Condon SO-2 Northeastern 08:08.0 15:43.3 29
30 Robert Dunn FR-1 Northeastern 08:08.1 15:43.5 30
31 Benjamin Trapani SO-2 Northeastern 08:08.5 15:44.2 31
32 Milan Duka JR-3 Bryant 08:09.1 15:45.3 32
33 Dan Paiva FR-1 Northeastern 08:09.5 15:46.0 33
34 Patrick Cunningham JR-3 Northeastern 08:10.2 15:47.5
35 Andrew Handfield SO-2 Sacred Heart 08:11.1 15:49.1 34
36 Andrew Doherty SO-2 Providence 08:11.2 15:49.4
37 Michael Duggan FR-1 Northeastern 08:11.4 15:49.8
38 Alan Yoho SO-2 Brown 08:11.4 15:49.8
39 Tucker McNinch FR-1 Northeastern 08:11.5 15:50.0
40 Jake Feinstein JR-3 Providence 08:12.1 15:51.2
41 Russell Stevens SR-4 Bryant 08:13.2 15:53.2 35
42 Alec Font SO-2 Rhode Island 08:13.5 15:53.8 36
43 Craig Hammond JR-3 Northeastern 08:13.7 15:54.3
44 Ethan Homan JR-3 Boston U. 08:14.7 15:56.1 37
45 Salvatore Flight FR-1 Providence 08:17.2 16:01.0
46 Alex Norstrom FR-1 Central Connecticut 08:17.3 16:01.2 38
47 BRENDAN SULLIVAN -44533 Providence College 08:17.8 16:02.2
48 Matthew McGovern FR-1 Bryant 08:19.0 16:04.4 39
49 Zach Campo JR-3 Rhode Island 08:20.2 16:06.8 40
50 Derek French JR-3 Central Connecticut 08:20.6 16:07.5 41
51 Malcolm Connor JR-3 Central Connecticut 08:21.0 16:08.3 42
52 Benjamin Finnigan FR-1 Mount St. Mary's 08:22.2 16:10.7 43
53 Richard Landry JR-3 Bryant 08:22.9 16:12.0 44
54 Fredis Baires FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 08:24.5 16:15.0 45
55 Adam Thies JR-3 Rhode Island 08:24.5 16:15.0 46
56 Charles Skidmore FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 08:24.9 16:15.8 47
57 Jacob Magiera JR-3 Rhode Island 08:25.7 16:17.5 48
58 Syian Srikumar SR-4 Boston U. 08:26.4 16:18.7 49
59 Scott Baker JR-3 Mount St. Mary's 08:27.3 16:20.5 50
60 Thomas Mullally SR-4 Bryant 08:27.8 16:21.5 51
61 Thomas Fownes SR-4 Rhode Island 08:27.9 16:21.7 52
62 Alexander McGrainer SO-2 Rhode Island 08:29.8 16:25.4 53
63 Jesse Langton SR-4 Mount St. Mary's 08:30.9 16:27.5 54
64 Tim Slack FR-1 Rhode Island 08:32.6 16:30.6 55
65 Pratheip Gugendiran FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 08:33.3 16:32.0 56
66 Christopher Evans SO-2 Mount St. Mary's 08:33.9 16:33.3 57
67 Kevin Rivera FR-1 Central Connecticut 08:35.7 16:36.7 58
68 Daniel Erickson FR-1 Boston U. 08:37.3 16:39.8
69 Bryan Reilly SO-2 Sacred Heart 08:37.7 16:40.6 59
70 Kevin Seaver SO-2 Rhode Island 08:37.8 16:40.8
71 Sean Kildare FR-1 Sacred Heart 08:38.2 16:41.6 60
72 Michael Kenney FR-1 Mount St. Mary's 08:38.3 16:41.8 61
73 Ronan O'Shea FR-1 Brown 08:38.4 16:42.0
74 Mike MacLean SR-4 Rhode Island 08:39.5 16:44.0
75 Alexander Evans JR-3 Bryant 08:41.3 16:47.6 62
76 Ryan Poholek SO-2 Bryant 08:46.7 16:58.0 63
77 Joseph Lagner FR-1 Sacred Heart 08:52.0 17:08.3 64
78 Ryan Gannon JR-3 Bryant 08:52.7 17:09.7
79 Michael Giambrone SO-2 Sacred Heart 08:52.9 17:10.0
80 James Sullivan IV SO-2 Sacred Heart 08:55.1 17:14.1
81 Thomas Graham FR-1 Bryant 08:55.9 17:15.7
82 Dayron Brown SO-2 Fairleigh Dickinson 08:57.6 17:19.0 65
83 Brian Salit FR-1 Bryant 08:59.1 17:22.0
84 Christopher Jewell SR-4 Mount St. Mary's 08:59.3 17:22.3 66
85 Kieran Tonero SR-4 Mount St. Mary's 09:02.1 17:27.7 67
86 Jenya Dyagilev SR-4 Fairleigh Dickinson 09:06.2 17:35.7 68
87 Aaron Nieves SO-2 St. Francis (N.Y.) 09:07.0 17:37.3 69
88 Kody Wilson SR-4 Mount St. Mary's 09:14.6 17:52.0
89 Dane Krchnavy FR-1 Sacred Heart 09:14.9 17:52.6
90 Kazeem Otun JR-3 Fairleigh Dickinson 09:15.9 17:54.4 70
91 Joseph Klein SO-2 Sacred Heart 09:17.2 17:57.0
92 Ty Benson FR-1 Bryant 09:20.9 18:04.0
93 Patrick Tonero FR-1 Mount St. Mary's 09:23.6 18:09.4
94 Joshua Utate SO-2 Fairleigh Dickinson 09:23.8 18:09.8 71
95 Evan Qatani FR-1 Sacred Heart 09:39.2 18:39.5
96 Thorne Roberts SO-2 Fairleigh Dickinson 09:41.6 18:44.2 72
97 Diego Delacruz JR-3 St. Francis (N.Y.) 09:51.7 19:03.7 73
98 Benjamin Field SO-2 Sacred Heart 10:08.9 19:37.0
99 Shaquan Williams JR-3 Fairleigh Dickinson 10:35.0 20:27.3 74
100 Myles Williams JR-3 Fairleigh Dickinson 11:36.7 22:26.5
101 Alexshanrdo Rodriguez SR-4 Fairleigh Dickinson DQ

College Women's 5K Team Results (3.11 Mile)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Providence 1:24:28 16:53 15 1 2 3 4 5 7 9
2 Sacred Heart 1:31:55 18:23 75 11 13 15 17 19 22 29
3 Boston U. 1:32:46 18:33 92 12 14 18 21 27 31 45
4 Northeastern 1:34:26 18:53 125 8 23 26 30 38 49 65
5 Bryant 1:34:51 18:58 140 6 25 34 36 39 46 47
6 Brown 1:36:09 19:13 165 20 28 32 41 44 56  
7 Rhode Island 1:38:01 19:36 194 10 16 50 55 63 64 70
8 Central Connecticut 1:39:32 19:54 239 37 40 51 52 59 60  
9 Fairleigh Dickinson 1:42:28 20:29 254 24 43 53 62 72 73 74
10 Mount St. Mary's 1:43:55 20:47 283 42 48 58 66 69 71 76
11 LIU Brooklyn 1:50:13 22:02 297 35 54 61 68 79    
12 St. Francis (N.Y.) 1:48:04 21:36 309 33 57 67 75 77 78  

College Women's 5K Individual Results (3.11 Mile)
Top↑
START TIME: 10:29 AM

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Catarina Rocha JR-3 Providence 08:41.1 16:47.1 1
2 Sarah Collins JR-3 Providence 08:41.1 16:47.1 2
3 Brianna Ilarda SO-2 Providence 08:45.6 16:55.9 3
4 Lauren Mullins JR-3 Providence 08:45.7 16:56.1 4
5 Katie Lembo SO-2 Providence 08:49.1 17:02.6 5
6 Annmarie Tuxbury SR-4 Bryant 09:07.6 17:38.4 6
7 Emily Bushey JR-3 Providence 09:11.1 17:45.1 7
8 Jordan O'Dea JR-3 Northeastern 09:15.8 17:54.2 8
9 Molly Keating SR-4 Providence 09:19.3 18:01.0 9
10 Alyssa Brehler SO-2 Rhode Island 09:22.3 18:06.8 10
11 Shannon Hickey SR-4 Sacred Heart 09:24.4 18:10.9 11
12 Hallie Armstrong JR-3 Boston U. 09:25.6 18:13.1 12
13 Jennifer Hahne JR-3 Sacred Heart 09:26.4 18:14.8 13
14 Courtney Breiner FR-1 Boston U. 09:27.0 18:15.8 14
15 Tara Connelly SO-2 Sacred Heart 09:30.3 18:22.4 15
16 Shelby Aarden FR-1 Rhode Island 09:32.3 18:26.2 16
17 Alexandra Kaeslin SR-4 Sacred Heart 09:33.5 18:28.4 17
18 Cara Moyer FR-1 Boston U. 09:35.1 18:31.6 18
19 Molly Barker JR-3 Sacred Heart 09:39.4 18:39.8 19
20 Charlotte Walmsley SR-4 Brown 09:39.8 18:40.6 20
21 Shelby Stableford SR-4 Boston U. 09:41.6 18:44.1 21
22 Keelin Hollowood JR-3 Providence 09:46.3 18:53.2
23 Emma Cary FR-1 Sacred Heart 09:48.2 18:56.9 22
24 Elizabeth Harrington FR-1 Northeastern 09:48.6 18:57.7 23
25 Ekaterina Miroshnikova SR-4 Fairleigh Dickinson 09:49.6 18:59.5 24
26 Erin Svensen SR-4 Bryant 09:50.6 19:01.5 25
27 Edlyn Gulama FR-1 Northeastern 09:50.7 19:01.7 26
28 Jamie Grossman FR-1 Boston U. 09:50.9 19:02.1 27
29 Eliza Lukens-Day JR-3 Brown 09:51.1 19:02.6 28
30 Kelly Quinn JR-3 Sacred Heart 09:51.9 19:04.0 29
31 Camila Cortina FR-1 Northeastern 09:53.8 19:07.6 30
32 Erin Pierce SR-4 Boston U. 09:56.2 19:12.3 31
33 Ariel Silverman FR-1 Brown 09:58.4 19:16.6 32
34 Annais Cummiskey FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 09:58.5 19:16.8 33
35 Meghan Hutch JR-3 Sacred Heart 09:59.2 19:18.1
36 Elizabeth Wilmonton SO-2 Bryant 10:00.6 19:20.9 34
37 Esther Jean Louis SO-2 LIU Brooklyn 10:00.7 19:21.1 35
38 Dara Cuffe FR-1 Providence 10:01.0 19:21.6
39 Cynthia Gray SR-4 Sacred Heart 10:01.7 19:22.9
40 Emily McNeil JR-3 Bryant 10:02.1 19:23.7 36
41 Ally Gates SR-4 Central Connecticut 10:02.7 19:24.9 37
42 Kaitlyn LiPuma FR-1 Providence 10:02.8 19:25.1
43 Kerri Ruffo SO-2 Northeastern 10:03.2 19:25.9 38
44 Staci Rezendes SR-4 Bryant 10:04.1 19:27.6 39
45 Victoria Cronin SO-2 Central Connecticut 10:04.6 19:28.6 40
46 Hannah Szapary FR-1 Brown 10:05.5 19:30.2 41
47 Mary Funk FR-1 Mount St. Mary's 10:09.6 19:38.2 42
48 Mae Thompson SO-2 Fairleigh Dickinson 10:10.1 19:39.2 43
49 Cecile Harmange SR-4 Brown 10:10.2 19:39.4 44
50 Lindsey Lucas SO-2 Sacred Heart 10:11.8 19:42.5
51 Alexia Zawadzke SO-2 Boston U. 10:12.0 19:42.9 45
52 Sarah Lapham SO-2 Bryant 10:15.7 19:50.0 46
53 Sarah Hammond JR-3 Providence 10:16.5 19:51.6
54 Brittany Sarza SR-4 Bryant 10:16.7 19:52.0 47
55 Hailey Johnson SO-2 Mount St. Mary's 10:17.2 19:53.0 48
56 Sarah Bent JR-3 Sacred Heart 10:17.6 19:53.6
57 Amanda Ribeiro FR-1 Providence 10:18.3 19:55.1
58 Madeline Bradford SO-2 Northeastern 10:18.7 19:55.9 49
59 Leora Toefler FR-1 Boston U. 10:19.1 19:56.5
60 Lanie Jowett SR-4 Rhode Island 10:19.1 19:56.7 50
61 Elin Wolker FR-1 Boston U. 10:19.4 19:57.1
62 Kate Svensen SO-2 Sacred Heart 10:20.3 19:58.8
63 Colleen Tretheway JR-3 Boston U. 10:20.4 19:59.1
64 Alicia Huerta FR-1 Boston U. 10:20.7 19:59.6
65 Brandy LeClair JR-3 Central Connecticut 10:21.6 20:01.3 51
66 Madeline Mondo FR-1 Central Connecticut 10:21.7 20:01.5 52
67 Adrianna Russell FR-1 Providence 10:22.1 20:02.4
68 Dominique Betterbed FR-1 Boston U. 10:24.3 20:06.6
69 Ariela Sutherland SO-2 Fairleigh Dickinson 10:24.5 20:07.0 53
70 Kharyn Ethridge SO-2 LIU Brooklyn 10:25.8 20:09.6 54
71 Zoe Kelly JR-3 Sacred Heart 10:26.5 20:10.9
72 Paige Ethier SO-2 Rhode Island 10:27.1 20:12.1 55
73 Garbrielle Direnzo SO-2 Boston U. 10:28.1 20:14.0
74 Luci Cooke JR-3 Brown 10:30.4 20:18.4 56
75 Lena Janoda SO-2 St. Francis (N.Y.) 10:33.6 20:24.6 57
76 Lela Stemple FR-1 Boston U. 10:35.5 20:28.4
77 Antonia Palazzolo FR-1 Sacred Heart 10:35.7 20:28.6
78 Ashleigh Kocher FR-1 Mount St. Mary's 10:38.4 20:33.9 58
79 Jazmin Booker SR-4 Central Connecticut 10:39.5 20:36.1 59
80 Dawn Hubbell FR-1 Central Connecticut 10:46.9 20:50.4 60
81 Lindsay Arcuri JR-3 Sacred Heart 10:50.7 20:57.6
82 Lindsay Donegan FR-1 Sacred Heart 10:50.8 20:57.9
83 Adjovi Simpini SO-2 LIU Brooklyn 10:52.2 21:00.6 61
84 Kristy Bono JR-3 Fairleigh Dickinson 10:58.7 21:13.2 62
85 Emma Washo FR-1 Bryant 10:59.2 21:14.1
86 Kelley Magill FR-1 Rhode Island 11:02.4 21:20.4 63
87 Saige Grazia FR-1 Rhode Island 11:05.5 21:26.4 64
88 Tiffany Simione FR-1 Northeastern 11:08.8 21:32.7 65
89 Eryka Colucci FR-1 Mount St. Mary's 11:10.5 21:35.9 66
90 Leah O'Neill SO-2 Sacred Heart 11:11.2 21:37.3
91 Maria Schwab SO-2 Sacred Heart 11:11.6 21:38.0
92 Diondra Bryant FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 11:11.9 21:38.6 67
93 Juliana Brissette FR-1 Northeastern 11:14.6 21:43.8
94 Kaitlyn Goodlow FR-1 Sacred Heart 11:17.5 21:49.5
95 Cristina Martello JR-3 Sacred Heart 11:21.2 21:56.6
96 Alison Doway JR-3 LIU Brooklyn 11:24.6 22:03.1 68
97 Sarah Nacci JR-3 Sacred Heart 11:30.8 22:15.1
98 Jill Greenwald SO-2 Mount St. Mary's 11:30.8 22:15.1 69
99 Rachel Loffredo FR-1 Rhode Island 11:32.0 22:17.5 70
100 Alexandra Carbonell JR-3 Rhode Island 11:34.1 22:21.6
101 Marina Tomei SO-2 Bryant 11:34.8 22:22.8
102 Olivia Tracy FR-1 Sacred Heart 11:37.4 22:27.9
103 Clarke Hooper FR-1 Mount St. Mary's 11:38.4 22:29.9 71
104 Mildred Sam-Otuh SR-4 Fairleigh Dickinson 11:38.5 22:30.1 72
105 Jhanee Sterrett JR-3 Fairleigh Dickinson 11:43.2 22:39.1 73
106 Danielle Vollaro SR-4 Sacred Heart 11:44.6 22:41.9
107 Skye Tiller SR-4 Fairleigh Dickinson 11:47.0 22:46.6 74
108 Kenesha Brown SR-4 Fairleigh Dickinson 11:58.6 23:08.9
109 Stephanie Morales SR-4 St. Francis (N.Y.) 11:59.9 23:11.4 75
110 Christine Donnelly SR-4 Sacred Heart 12:00.9 23:13.4
111 Victoria Bernardo FR-1 Sacred Heart 12:04.3 23:19.9
112 Helena Leyrer FR-1 Mount St. Mary's 12:07.0 23:25.2 76
113 Moriah Fitzgerald FR-1 Mount St. Mary's 12:10.5 23:31.9
114 Pathwahandi Silva SR-4 St. Francis (N.Y.) 12:11.1 23:33.1 77
115 Monica Macchio FR-1 Sacred Heart 12:21.6 23:53.4
116 Sandra Raickovic SR-4 St. Francis (N.Y.) 12:38.0 24:25.1 78
117 Jessica Hurtt FR-1 Mount St. Mary's 12:39.8 24:28.6
118 Niteesa Brooks JR-3 LIU Brooklyn 14:18.8 27:39.8 79