Gulf South Conference XC Championships 2015
October 24, 2015
Oakville Indian Mounds Course
Danville, AL 35601
Women 5k Run CC College Team Results
(5k)
Top↑
PL | Team | Total Time | Avg. Time | Score | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West Alabama | 1:34:22 | 18:52 | 57 | 1 | 9 | 13 | 14 | 20 | 24 | 35 |
2 | Lee (Tenn.) | 1:35:04 | 19:00 | 65 | 5 | 10 | 12 | 15 | 23 | 37 | 59 |
3 | Union (Tenn.) | 1:35:48 | 19:09 | 70 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 18 | 19 | 21 | 27 |
4 | Alabama-Huntsville | 1:36:56 | 19:23 | 111 | 2 | 17 | 28 | 30 | 34 | 41 | 42 |
5 | North Alabama | 1:39:48 | 19:57 | 167 | 25 | 29 | 36 | 38 | 39 | 52 | 58 |
6 | West Georgia | 1:40:07 | 20:01 | 172 | 7 | 31 | 40 | 43 | 51 | 68 | 70 |
7 | Shorter | 1:41:31 | 20:18 | 179 | 3 | 4 | 46 | 61 | 65 | ||
8 | West Florida | 1:42:07 | 20:25 | 210 | 26 | 32 | 44 | 53 | 55 | 56 | 63 |
9 | Valdosta State | 1:43:16 | 20:39 | 221 | 8 | 45 | 49 | 57 | 62 | 64 | 67 |
10 | Delta St. | 1:43:31 | 20:42 | 232 | 33 | 47 | 48 | 50 | 54 | 66 | 73 |
11 | Christian Bros. | 1:56:17 | 23:15 | 294 | 22 | 60 | 69 | 71 | 72 | ||
Mississippi College | DNF |
Women 5k Run CC College Individual Results (5k)
Top↑
PL | NAME | YEAR | TEAM | Avg. Mile | TIME | SCORE |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cecelia David | SO-2 | West Alabama | 05:47.0 | 17:58.2 | 1 |
2 | Vicky Winslow | SR-4 | Alabama-Huntsville | 05:48.5 | 18:02.7 | 2 |
3 | Leah Sikorski | JR-3 | Shorter | 05:54.7 | 18:22.1 | 3 |
4 | Emily Buwalda | JR-3 | Shorter | 05:58.6 | 18:34.1 | 4 |
5 | Audrey Smith | SO-2 | Lee (Tenn.) | 06:00.1 | 18:38.9 | 5 |
6 | Janey Berends | SO-2 | Union (Tenn.) | 06:00.7 | 18:40.6 | 6 |
7 | Caitlyn Farrell | FR-1 | West Georgia | 06:00.8 | 18:41.0 | 7 |
8 | Tyra Holloway | SO-2 | Valdosta State | 06:01.8 | 18:44.1 | 8 |
9 | Karissa Solorzano | SO-2 | West Alabama | 06:02.1 | 18:45.2 | 9 |
10 | Jessica Childers | SR-4 | Lee (Tenn.) | 06:02.6 | 18:46.7 | 10 |
11 | Abigail Berends | SO-2 | Union (Tenn.) | 06:05.4 | 18:55.3 | 11 |
12 | Erin Fondren | SR-4 | Lee (Tenn.) | 06:05.7 | 18:56.3 | 12 |
13 | Catherine Gitahi | SO-2 | West Alabama | 06:07.8 | 19:02.8 | 13 |
14 | Alondra Aguirre | FR-1 | West Alabama | 06:09.5 | 19:08.1 | 14 |
15 | Amy Carpenter | FR-1 | Lee (Tenn.) | 06:10.2 | 19:10.3 | 15 |
16 | BethAnne Davis | SR-4 | Union (Tenn.) | 06:13.3 | 19:19.9 | 16 |
17 | Kailey Williams | JR-3 | Alabama-Huntsville | 06:14.2 | 19:22.6 | 17 |
18 | Sarah Fickley | SO-2 | Union (Tenn.) | 06:15.3 | 19:26.1 | 18 |
19 | Lindsey Jakeman | JR-3 | Union (Tenn.) | 06:15.6 | 19:27.0 | 19 |
20 | Caren Burtain | SO-2 | West Alabama | 06:15.9 | 19:28.1 | 20 |
21 | Amy McKelvey | SO-2 | Union (Tenn.) | 06:16.5 | 19:30.0 | 21 |
22 | Abby Moore | SO-2 | Christian Bros. | 06:17.2 | 19:32.0 | 22 |
23 | Savannah Ratcliff | FR-1 | Lee (Tenn.) | 06:17.4 | 19:32.6 | 23 |
24 | Amber Nelson | SR-4 | West Alabama | 06:18.7 | 19:36.6 | 24 |
25 | Olivia Brady | SR-4 | North Alabama | 06:19.2 | 19:38.1 | 25 |
26 | Renee Cox | FR-1 | West Florida | 06:19.2 | 19:38.1 | 26 |
27 | Julia Berends | SR-4 | Union (Tenn.) | 06:20.1 | 19:41.1 | 27 |
28 | Chloe Whitworth | SR-4 | Alabama-Huntsville | 06:21.2 | 19:44.5 | 28 |
29 | Walker Mattox | FR-1 | North Alabama | 06:22.0 | 19:47.1 | 29 |
30 | Stacy Solomon | FR-1 | Alabama-Huntsville | 06:23.5 | 19:51.6 | 30 |
31 | Chloe Camp | SO-2 | West Georgia | 06:23.9 | 19:52.8 | 31 |
32 | Alexis Parnell | SO-2 | West Florida | 06:24.1 | 19:53.5 | 32 |
33 | Sarah Mumme | FR-1 | Delta St. | 06:24.2 | 19:53.7 | 33 |
34 | Angel Sillivant | FR-1 | Alabama-Huntsville | 06:24.6 | 19:54.9 | 34 |
35 | Laura Mancin | SR-4 | West Alabama | 06:24.8 | 19:55.6 | 35 |
36 | Casandra Still | SO-2 | West Alabama | 06:25.4 | 19:57.4 | |
37 | Kaity Beth James | FR-1 | Union (Tenn.) | 06:26.3 | 20:00.4 | |
38 | Laura Bennett | SO-2 | North Alabama | 06:26.8 | 20:02.0 | 36 |
39 | Lacey Duvall | FR-1 | Lee (Tenn.) | 06:27.0 | 20:02.6 | 37 |
40 | Kaleigh Akers | FR-1 | Mississippi College | 06:28.0 | 20:05.6 | |
41 | Sara Graham | FR-1 | West Alabama | 06:29.0 | 20:08.8 | |
42 | Alexandra Pidcock | SO-2 | North Alabama | 06:29.3 | 20:09.8 | 38 |
43 | Bobbi LaBrant | FR-1 | Mississippi College | 06:29.5 | 20:10.3 | |
44 | Rachel Smith | SO-2 | Mississippi College | 06:29.7 | 20:11.0 | |
45 | Baylee Webb | SO-2 | Mississippi College | 06:29.9 | 20:11.5 | |
46 | Stephanie Simpson | SR-4 | North Alabama | 06:30.1 | 20:12.1 | 39 |
47 | Abbie Easter | SO-2 | Mississippi College | 06:30.5 | 20:13.4 | |
48 | Hannah Chamberlain | SO-2 | Mississippi College | 06:30.6 | 20:13.5 | |
49 | Tiffany Braswell | SO-2 | West Georgia | 06:30.8 | 20:14.5 | 40 |
50 | Madeline Sawaya | FR-1 | Mississippi College | 06:31.1 | 20:15.2 | |
51 | Vanessa Cardwell | SO-2 | Alabama-Huntsville | 06:32.4 | 20:19.2 | 41 |
52 | Trina Badger | FR-1 | Alabama-Huntsville | 06:33.5 | 20:22.6 | 42 |
53 | Taylor Dove | JR-3 | West Georgia | 06:33.5 | 20:22.7 | 43 |
54 | Devin Montalvo | FR-1 | West Florida | 06:35.3 | 20:28.4 | 44 |
55 | Ainslie Schenk | SO-2 | Mississippi College | 06:35.4 | 20:28.7 | |
56 | Meghan McShea | SO-2 | Valdosta State | 06:36.2 | 20:31.2 | 45 |
57 | Matilda Penner | FR-1 | Alabama-Huntsville | 06:38.6 | 20:38.6 | |
58 | Olivia Goldsby | FR-1 | Alabama-Huntsville | 06:39.7 | 20:42.0 | |
59 | Nyasiah Mercado | FR-1 | Shorter | 06:41.5 | 20:47.5 | 46 |
60 | Anna Poteet | JR-3 | Delta St. | 06:41.9 | 20:48.9 | 47 |
61 | Memrie Corlley | SR-4 | Delta St. | 06:42.7 | 20:51.4 | 48 |
62 | Danielle Jarnagin | SR-4 | Valdosta State | 06:43.2 | 20:52.9 | 49 |
63 | Tori McDonald | SO-2 | Delta St. | 06:43.4 | 20:53.6 | 50 |
64 | Bailey Roberts | SO-2 | West Georgia | 06:44.4 | 20:56.5 | 51 |
65 | Sarah Harper | SO-2 | North Alabama | 06:45.8 | 21:00.9 | 52 |
66 | Lilly Moore | JR-3 | West Florida | 06:46.2 | 21:02.2 | 53 |
67 | Maria Arzate | SO-2 | Delta St. | 06:46.9 | 21:04.5 | 54 |
68 | Avriel McCutcheon | SO-2 | West Florida | 06:47.4 | 21:05.8 | 55 |
69 | Rebecca Dalton | JR-3 | Union (Tenn.) | 06:47.4 | 21:05.9 | |
70 | Jordan Spicer | FR-1 | West Florida | 06:47.9 | 21:07.4 | 56 |
71 | Kelly McHugh | FR-1 | Valdosta State | 06:52.1 | 21:20.6 | 57 |
72 | Mia Gillespie | FR-1 | Mississippi College | 06:52.8 | 21:22.7 | |
73 | Sabrina Hudgins | SO-2 | North Alabama | 06:53.3 | 21:24.2 | 58 |
74 | Hernandez Logan | FR-1 | Lee (Tenn.) | 06:53.9 | 21:26.2 | 59 |
75 | Shelley King | SO-2 | North Alabama | 06:54.7 | 21:28.6 | |
76 | Autumn Hensley | SR-4 | North Alabama | 06:57.8 | 21:38.3 | |
77 | Michelle Gomez-Pedro | FR-1 | Christian Bros. | 06:57.8 | 21:38.4 | 60 |
78 | Heather Ortiz | FR-1 | Shorter | 07:00.5 | 21:46.5 | 61 |
79 | Alyssa O'Neill | FR-1 | Valdosta State | 07:00.9 | 21:47.9 | 62 |
80 | Kimberly Napoleon | FR-1 | West Florida | 07:03.4 | 21:55.5 | 63 |
81 | Jacinda Miller | SO-2 | Valdosta State | 07:04.9 | 22:00.4 | 64 |
82 | Mary Corbin | SO-2 | Shorter | 07:05.2 | 22:01.1 | 65 |
83 | Mackenzie Mayer | FR-1 | Lee (Tenn.) | 07:06.2 | 22:04.3 | |
84 | Hannah Register | JR-3 | Delta St. | 07:09.5 | 22:14.6 | 66 |
85 | Catherine Kuras | SO-2 | Valdosta State | 07:17.2 | 22:38.5 | 67 |
86 | Jacki Pinkerton | SO-2 | West Georgia | 07:24.2 | 23:00.1 | 68 |
87 | Rebecca McLaughlin | SO-2 | Christian Bros. | 07:26.3 | 23:06.8 | 69 |
88 | Rachel Gutierrez | JR-3 | Valdosta State | 07:26.9 | 23:08.7 | |
89 | Alison Wilson | JR-3 | West Georgia | 07:53.2 | 24:30.2 | 70 |
90 | Anna Davis | FR-1 | Christian Bros. | 07:57.9 | 24:44.9 | 71 |
91 | Jessica Hubler | JR-3 | Valdosta State | 08:02.0 | 24:57.6 | |
92 | Shelbie Hunt | SR-4 | Christian Bros. | 08:46.4 | 27:15.8 | 72 |
93 | Tayler Peoples | JR-3 | Delta St. | 12:32.0 | 38:56.7 | 73 |
Men 8k Run CC College Team Results
(8k)
Top↑
PL | Team | Total Time | Avg. Time | Score | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lee (Tenn.) | 2:08:48 | 25:45 | 52 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 15 | 17 | 19 | 24 |
2 | Alabama-Huntsville | 2:11:02 | 26:12 | 83 | 5 | 11 | 14 | 22 | 26 | 33 | 35 |
3 | West Alabama | 2:11:44 | 26:20 | 90 | 3 | 16 | 18 | 20 | 27 | 28 | 29 |
4 | West Florida | 2:13:00 | 26:36 | 123 | 6 | 7 | 31 | 34 | 36 | 45 | 49 |
5 | Shorter | 2:13:48 | 26:45 | 157 | 1 | 10 | 21 | 53 | 59 | 67 | |
6 | North Alabama | 2:16:08 | 27:13 | 176 | 13 | 23 | 41 | 42 | 44 | 54 | 56 |
7 | Union (Tenn.) | 2:16:00 | 27:12 | 178 | 8 | 9 | 40 | 51 | 57 | 63 | 66 |
8 | Valdosta State | 2:17:25 | 27:29 | 206 | 30 | 32 | 38 | 43 | 48 | 50 | 58 |
9 | West Georgia | 2:21:44 | 28:20 | 263 | 25 | 46 | 47 | 60 | 61 | ||
10 | Christian Bros. | 2:21:58 | 28:23 | 269 | 37 | 39 | 52 | 55 | 62 | 64 | 65 |
Mississippi College | DNF |
Men 8k Run CC College Individual Results (8k)
Top↑
PL | NAME | YEAR | TEAM | Avg. Mile | TIME | SCORE |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alfred Chelanga | FR-1 | Shorter | 04:48.4 | 23:53.9 | 1 |
2 | Harold Smith | SO-2 | Lee (Tenn.) | 04:58.8 | 24:45.7 | 2 |
3 | Victor Onyaga | SO-2 | West Alabama | 04:59.9 | 24:51.0 | 3 |
4 | Seth Eagleson | SO-2 | Lee (Tenn.) | 05:02.6 | 25:04.4 | 4 |
5 | Myles Scarano | SR-4 | Alabama-Huntsville | 05:03.5 | 25:08.8 | 5 |
6 | Tim Wenger | JR-3 | West Florida | 05:07.0 | 25:26.3 | 6 |
7 | Nick Merrett | JR-3 | West Florida | 05:09.5 | 25:38.5 | 7 |
8 | Jacob Whitney | JR-3 | Union (Tenn.) | 05:11.3 | 25:47.7 | 8 |
9 | Will Donelson | JR-3 | Union (Tenn.) | 05:11.7 | 25:49.3 | 9 |
10 | Albert Chelimo | SO-2 | Shorter | 05:11.9 | 25:50.5 | 10 |
11 | Brydon Groves-Scott | FR-1 | Alabama-Huntsville | 05:12.4 | 25:53.2 | 11 |
12 | Camden Perez | SR-4 | Lee (Tenn.) | 05:13.1 | 25:56.3 | 12 |
13 | Ryan Campbell | JR-3 | Mississippi College | 05:15.7 | 26:09.7 | |
14 | Adam Benefield | JR-3 | North Alabama | 05:16.6 | 26:13.8 | 13 |
15 | Corey Lewenkamp | FR-1 | Alabama-Huntsville | 05:17.7 | 26:19.6 | 14 |
16 | Terris Elliott | SR-4 | Lee (Tenn.) | 05:19.3 | 26:27.4 | 15 |
17 | William Kazery | SR-4 | West Alabama | 05:20.5 | 26:33.2 | 16 |
18 | Gus Whitman | FR-1 | Lee (Tenn.) | 05:20.8 | 26:34.9 | 17 |
19 | Zach Mosley | JR-3 | West Alabama | 05:21.7 | 26:39.2 | 18 |
20 | Brandon Raleigh | JR-3 | Lee (Tenn.) | 05:22.8 | 26:44.6 | 19 |
21 | Will Young | FR-1 | Mississippi College | 05:23.0 | 26:45.8 | |
22 | Tim Howley | FR-1 | West Alabama | 05:23.1 | 26:46.3 | 20 |
23 | Brien Lancaster | SO-2 | Shorter | 05:23.3 | 26:47.0 | 21 |
24 | Anthony Wells | SO-2 | Alabama-Huntsville | 05:23.5 | 26:48.3 | 22 |
25 | Tate Carden | SO-2 | North Alabama | 05:23.5 | 26:48.5 | 23 |
26 | Davis Moore | FR-1 | Lee (Tenn.) | 05:23.7 | 26:49.3 | 24 |
27 | Zack Hill | SO-2 | West Georgia | 05:23.9 | 26:50.5 | 25 |
28 | Anthony Parameswaran | SO-2 | Alabama-Huntsville | 05:24.5 | 26:53.2 | 26 |
29 | Cosmas Cheserett | JR-3 | West Alabama | 05:24.9 | 26:55.3 | 27 |
30 | Nelson Kimutai | SO-2 | West Alabama | 05:26.3 | 27:02.3 | 28 |
31 | Rafael Duenes | JR-3 | West Alabama | 05:26.7 | 27:04.2 | 29 |
32 | Nicholas Schofer | SO-2 | Valdosta State | 05:27.1 | 27:06.0 | 30 |
33 | Frederik Ernst | FR-1 | Mississippi College | 05:27.2 | 27:06.5 | |
34 | Hillary Langat | SO-2 | West Alabama | 05:27.8 | 27:09.8 | |
35 | Brandon Battle | FR-1 | West Florida | 05:28.3 | 27:12.3 | 31 |
36 | Jaison Morning | FR-1 | Valdosta State | 05:28.9 | 27:14.9 | 32 |
37 | Garrett Flores | FR-1 | Lee (Tenn.) | 05:29.5 | 27:17.9 | |
38 | Taylor Buzzard | SR-4 | Alabama-Huntsville | 05:29.9 | 27:19.9 | 33 |
39 | Micah Kemp | FR-1 | West Florida | 05:30.0 | 27:20.8 | 34 |
40 | Will Parsons | SO-2 | Alabama-Huntsville | 05:30.2 | 27:21.5 | 35 |
41 | William Kemmler | SO-2 | West Florida | 05:30.6 | 27:23.4 | 36 |
42 | Carson Tullo | FR-1 | Alabama-Huntsville | 05:31.1 | 27:25.9 | |
43 | Eric Jaramillo | FR-1 | Christian Bros. | 05:31.4 | 27:27.3 | 37 |
44 | Connor Dalrymple | SO-2 | Valdosta State | 05:31.7 | 27:29.3 | 38 |
45 | Adam Sommers | JR-3 | Christian Bros. | 05:32.4 | 27:32.3 | 39 |
46 | Bailey Bell | SR-4 | Union (Tenn.) | 05:32.7 | 27:33.9 | 40 |
47 | Dylan Martin | JR-3 | North Alabama | 05:34.0 | 27:40.3 | 41 |
48 | Jared Melton | FR-1 | North Alabama | 05:34.2 | 27:41.6 | 42 |
49 | Emmanuel Kipchumba | JR-3 | Lee (Tenn.) | 05:34.4 | 27:42.2 | |
50 | Nathinael Wondimu | SR-4 | Valdosta State | 05:34.5 | 27:42.7 | 43 |
51 | Alex Gipson | FR-1 | Mississippi College | 05:34.5 | 27:42.8 | |
52 | Braxton Linder | SO-2 | North Alabama | 05:34.8 | 27:44.2 | 44 |
53 | Joel Chairez | FR-1 | West Florida | 05:35.6 | 27:48.4 | 45 |
54 | Meshack Rop | SO-2 | West Georgia | 05:35.9 | 27:50.1 | 46 |
55 | Jaylen Ferguson | SO-2 | West Georgia | 05:36.0 | 27:50.3 | 47 |
56 | Clay Woolfolk | SO-2 | Valdosta State | 05:36.6 | 27:53.1 | 48 |
57 | Sam Hippely | SR-4 | West Florida | 05:36.6 | 27:53.4 | 49 |
58 | Michael Perona | FR-1 | Valdosta State | 05:38.3 | 28:01.8 | 50 |
59 | Forrest White | FR-1 | Union (Tenn.) | 05:39.5 | 28:07.6 | 51 |
60 | Ryan Crandall | JR-3 | Mississippi College | 05:40.0 | 28:10.5 | |
61 | Jacob Carey | JR-3 | Christian Bros. | 05:42.6 | 28:23.3 | 52 |
62 | Nathan Zakrezewski | SO-2 | Shorter | 05:43.2 | 28:26.1 | 53 |
63 | Ryan LaGanke | FR-1 | North Alabama | 05:43.2 | 28:26.4 | 54 |
64 | Kenneth Richardson | SR-4 | Alabama-Huntsville | 05:43.3 | 28:26.5 | |
65 | Paul Pratt | FR-1 | Mississippi College | 05:43.8 | 28:29.3 | |
66 | Jakob Bernal | FR-1 | West Alabama | 05:44.2 | 28:31.4 | |
67 | Shelley DeHarte | SO-2 | Christian Bros. | 05:44.4 | 28:32.1 | 55 |
68 | Joshua Arnold | FR-1 | North Alabama | 05:45.1 | 28:35.8 | 56 |
69 | Alex Russell | FR-1 | Union (Tenn.) | 05:46.4 | 28:42.2 | 57 |
70 | William White | SO-2 | Valdosta State | 05:46.9 | 28:44.6 | 58 |
71 | Tyler Mitchell | SR-4 | West Florida | 05:48.0 | 28:50.3 | |
72 | Oswaldo Franco | SO-2 | Shorter | 05:48.2 | 28:50.8 | 59 |
73 | John Weaks | SO-2 | Valdosta State | 05:48.8 | 28:54.0 | |
74 | Jacob Slupecki | SR-4 | West Florida | 05:51.1 | 29:05.7 | |
75 | Clay Oden | SR-4 | North Alabama | 05:51.7 | 29:08.7 | |
76 | Denver Hudsmith | SO-2 | Mississippi College | 05:53.8 | 29:18.8 | |
77 | Josh Hall | SO-2 | Valdosta State | 05:55.1 | 29:25.3 | |
78 | Luis Navarro | SR-4 | West Georgia | 05:56.0 | 29:30.0 | 60 |
79 | Sam Darnall | FR-1 | Mississippi College | 05:58.6 | 29:42.8 | |
80 | Elias Payne | FR-1 | West Georgia | 05:58.8 | 29:43.8 | 61 |
81 | Brian Harris | SR-4 | Christian Bros. | 06:02.8 | 30:03.7 | 62 |
82 | Ivan Isaacs | SO-2 | Union (Tenn.) | 06:06.9 | 30:24.3 | 63 |
83 | Matt Cross | JR-3 | North Alabama | 06:07.9 | 30:28.8 | |
84 | Ben Seaton | SR-4 | Christian Bros. | 06:18.6 | 31:22.4 | 64 |
85 | Lamarcus Stuckey | FR-1 | Christian Bros. | 06:30.3 | 32:20.2 | 65 |
86 | Daniel Regan | SO-2 | Union (Tenn.) | 06:34.6 | 32:41.8 | 66 |
87 | Alex Gagne | FR-1 | Christian Bros. | 06:36.6 | 32:51.5 | |
88 | Lane Fletcher | FR-1 | Shorter | 06:56.3 | 34:29.7 | 67 |
89 | Christian Winter | SR-4 | Union (Tenn.) | 07:15.9 | 36:07.2 | |
90 | Test Chip | ? | Alabama-Huntsville | DNS |