New Haven Men's Top Performances

Note: This is a list of top performances in all events. No conversions are applied. Wind-aided marks are excluded.

55 Meters

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TIME MEET MEET DATE
154 Deri, Brett SO-2 6.66 Elm City Challenge Dec 6, 2019
182 Cineus, Jonathan SO-2 6.70 Elm City Challenge Dec 6, 2019
193 McLaughlin , Matt JR-3 6.71 Elm City Challenge Dec 6, 2019
245 Antione , Kevin JR-3 6.76 Elm City Challenge Dec 6, 2019
313 Jandreau, Blake SO-2 6.81 Elm City Challenge Dec 6, 2019
330 Koomson, Frederick FR-1 6.82 William Sutherland III Invitational Feb 14, 2020
450 Clayton, Ancil FR-1 6.92 Elm City Challenge Dec 6, 2019
476 Tejada, Abdiel FR-1 6.94 Elm City Challenge Dec 6, 2019
539 Picard, Cameron FR-1 7.01 Elm City Challenge Dec 6, 2019
747 Smith, Jason SO-2 7.28 Elm City Challenge Dec 6, 2019

300 Meters

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TIME MEET MEET DATE
748 Clayton, Ancil FR-1 39.23 Lyons Invitational Jan 17, 2020
823 Koomson, Frederick FR-1 39.94 Lyons Invitational Jan 17, 2020
860 Sanabria , Aron JR-3 40.51 Lyons Invitational Jan 17, 2020
893 Smith, Jason SO-2 41.18 Lyons Invitational Jan 17, 2020

600 Meters

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TIME MEET MEET DATE
611 Reddy, Michael SR-4 1:25.10 Elm City Challenge Dec 6, 2019
706 Jandreau, Blake SO-2 1:25.81 Elm City Challenge Dec 6, 2019
720 Leach-Brown, Kevin FR-1 1:25.90 Elm City Challenge Dec 6, 2019
812 Gonzalez , Dante JR-3 1:26.62 Elm City Challenge Dec 6, 2019
946 Moretti , Brendan SO-2 1:27.75 Elm City Challenge Dec 6, 2019
999 Deri, Brett SO-2 1:28.19 Elm City Challenge Dec 6, 2019
1304 LaBar, Lucas FR-1 1:30.88 Elm City Challenge Dec 6, 2019
1381 Turbush, Brandon SR-4 1:31.83 Elm City Challenge Dec 6, 2019
1402 Parmelee, Jonathan FR-1 1:32.17 Elm City Challenge Dec 6, 2019
1420 Clayton, Ancil FR-1 1:32.41 Elm City Challenge Dec 6, 2019
1536 Clyne , Kevin JR-3 1:34.82 Elm City Challenge Dec 6, 2019
1582 Husted, Bradley SR-4 1:36.28 Elm City Challenge Dec 6, 2019
1690 Higgins, Jordan SR-4 1:42.09 Elm City Challenge Dec 6, 2019
1697 Ryerson, Raymond FR-1 1:43.36 Elm City Challenge Dec 6, 2019

1000 Meters

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TIME MEET MEET DATE
227 Reddy, Michael SR-4 2:29.48 Spartan Invite 2020 Jan 10, 2020
1766 LaBar, Lucas 2:49.99 Joe Donahue Games Opener Dec 14, 2019
2056 Husted, Bradley SR-4 2:54.86 Joe Donahue Games Opener Dec 14, 2019
2497 Clyne , Kevin JR-3 3:04.07 Northeast-10 Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
2728 Higgins, Jordan SR-4 3:13.05 Spartan Invite 2020 Jan 10, 2020
2742 Erdmann , Thomas FR-1 3:13.74 Spartan Invite 2020 Jan 10, 2020

Mile

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TIME MEET MEET DATE
1989 Reddy, Michael SR-4 4:25.74 Lyons Invitational Jan 17, 2020
4583 Dunn, Colin SO-2 4:44.65 14th Giegengack Invitational Feb 15, 2020
4751 Tatar , Zach FR-1 4:46.16 Lyons Invitational Jan 17, 2020
4864 Dunn, Colin SO-2 4:47.34 Lyons Invitational Jan 17, 2020
6266 Chann, Dathan FR-1 5:06.28 Elm City Challenge Dec 6, 2019
6601 Erdmann , Thomas FR-1 5:19.65 Elm City Challenge Dec 6, 2019

3000 Meters

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TIME MEET MEET DATE
3591 Reddy, Michael SR-4 9:20.43 Elm City Challenge Dec 6, 2019
4202 Dunn, Colin SO-2 9:33.57 William Sutherland III Invitational Feb 14, 2020
4575 Tatar , Zach FR-1 9:43.44 William Sutherland III Invitational Feb 14, 2020

5000 Meters

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TIME MEET MEET DATE
2773 Dunn, Colin SO-2 17:06.39 Northeast-10 Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020

55 Hurdles

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TIME MEET MEET DATE
86 Deri, Brett SO-2 8.04 William Sutherland III Invitational Feb 14, 2020
112 Tejada, Abdiel FR-1 8.15 William Sutherland III Invitational Feb 14, 2020
210 Marescot, Jacky SO-2 8.58 Elm City Challenge Dec 6, 2019

4 x 200 Relay

Top↑
TIME MEET MEET DATE
55 1:31.87 Spartan Invite 2020 Jan 10, 2020

4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
TIME MEET MEET DATE
393 3:22.95 Northeast-10 Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020

4 x 800 Relay

Top↑
TIME MEET MEET DATE
181 8:14.96 Northeast-10 Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020

Distance Medley Relay

Top↑
TIME MEET MEET DATE
547 10:54.74 Northeast-10 Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020

Pole Vault

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1059 Clyne , Kevin JR-3 4.06m 13' 3.75" Northeast-10 Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020

Heptathlon

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR POINTS MEET MEET DATE
582 Clyne , Kevin JR-3 3994 Northeast-10 Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020