Ohio State Men's Top Performances

Note: This is a list of top performances in all events. No conversions are applied. Wind-aided marks are excluded.

800 Meters

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TIME MEET MEET DATE
32 Cooper, Cameron JR-3 1:49.33 2020 Meyo Invitational Feb 7, 2020
90 Miller, Nick SO-2 1:50.69 Big Ten Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
676 Harrington, Ryan SR-4 1:55.16 2020 Jim Green Invitational Jan 10, 2020
1280 York, Wes SO-2 1:57.74 Simmons-Harvey Invitational Jan 18, 2020

Mile

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TIME MEET MEET DATE
178 Bete, Paul SR-4 4:06.74 2020 Meyo Invitational Feb 7, 2020
916 Miller, Nick SO-2 4:17.62 Dr. Sander Columbia Challenge Jan 23, 2020
948 Good, Jack SO-2 4:17.89 2020 Meyo Invitational Feb 7, 2020
1547 Cooper, Cameron JR-3 4:22.69 Simmons-Harvey Invitational Jan 18, 2020

3000 Meters

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TIME MEET MEET DATE
567 Good, Jack SO-2 8:25.76 2020 Alex Wilson Invitational Feb 22, 2020
661 Zedan, Michael SO-2 8:27.87 2020 Meyo Invitational Feb 7, 2020
687 Hayden, Peter SO-2 8:28.47 2020 Alex Wilson Invitational Feb 22, 2020
741 Bete, Paul SR-4 8:29.53 2020 Jim Green Invitational Jan 10, 2020
1661 Brown, Tevin SR-4 8:47.82 Iowa State Classic Feb 14, 2020

5000 Meters

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TIME MEET MEET DATE
535 Zedan, Michael SO-2 14:50.99 Iowa State Classic Feb 14, 2020
536 Hayden, Peter SO-2 14:51.00 Iowa State Classic Feb 14, 2020

60 Hurdles

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TIME MEET MEET DATE
180 Marshall, Myles FR-1 8.07 2020 Jim Green Invitational Jan 10, 2020
189 Mott, Tavonte JR-3 8.08 Texas Tech Invitational Jan 30, 2020
490 Johnson, Terry SR-4 8.32 Dr. Sander Columbia Challenge Jan 23, 2020
812 Hurley, Matthew JR-3 8.51 2020 Jim Green Invitational Jan 10, 2020

4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
TIME MEET MEET DATE
6 3:06.12 Big Ten Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 28, 2020

Distance Medley Relay

Top↑
TIME MEET MEET DATE
65 9:55.43 Big Ten Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 28, 2020

High Jump

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
123 Miller, Jr., Shaun FR-1 2.09m 6' 10.25" Texas Tech Invitational Jan 30, 2020

Pole Vault

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
70 Oswald, Robert SR-4 5.17m 16' 11.5" Big Ten Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
306 Bendick, Luke FR-1 4.77m 15' 7.75" Kent St - Doug Raymond National Qualifier Feb 14, 2020

Long Jump

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
225 Foote-Talley, Clarence FR-1 7.22m 23' 8.25" Dr. Sander Columbia Challenge Jan 23, 2020
304 Fisher, Davion SR-4 7.14m 23' 5.25" Kent St - Doug Raymond National Qualifier Feb 14, 2020

Triple Jump

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
12 Foote-Talley, Clarence FR-1 16.09m 52' 9.5" 2020 Jim Green Invitational Jan 10, 2020

Shot Put

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
97 Ehrnsberger, Chance JR-3 17.68m 58' 0.25" Big Ten Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 28, 2020

Weight Throw

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
40 Doyle, Garrett FR-1 20.84m 68' 4.5" Kent St - Doug Raymond National Qualifier Feb 14, 2020