UT-Arlington Women's Top Performances

Note: This is a list of top performances in all events. No conversions are applied. Wind-aided marks are excluded.

100 Meters

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
120 Crawford, Trishawna JR-3 11.64 Sun Belt Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 10, 2019 +0.0
386 Dixon, Tyriete SR-4 11.96 North Texas Classic Apr 6, 2019 0.8
897 Grant-Corsey, Teressia FR-1 12.29 Texas A&M Alumni Muster Apr 27, 2019 1.3

200 Meters

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
237 Ugorji, Vanessa FR-1 24.03 Sun Belt Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 10, 2019 0.4
659 McClure, Brianna SR-4 24.76 2019 TCU Invitational Mar 16, 2019 1.7
800 Crawford, Trishawna JR-3 24.94 2019 TCU Invitational Mar 16, 2019 1.3
810 Terrell, Tatyana SO-2 24.95 Sun Belt Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 10, 2019 2.0
1196 Dixon, Tyriete SR-4 25.34 2019 UTA Bobby Lane Invitational Mar 22, 2019 -4.4
1331 Mason, Sabrina SR-4 25.44 2019 TCU Invitational Mar 16, 2019 1.3
2002 Henry, Alexus SR-4 25.96 2019 92nd Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 27, 2019 0.6
2393 Bontke, Jade FR-1 26.24 2019 UTA Bobby Lane Invitational Mar 22, 2019 -5.2
4175 Cruz, Criselda FR-1 27.50 SFA Carl Kight Invitational Apr 3, 2019 1.0

1500 Meters

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TIME MEET MEET DATE
546 Rowe, Madeleine SO-2 4:34.01 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 17, 2019
2460 Diaz-Gonzales, Valeria FR-1 4:54.17 2019 TCU Invitational Mar 16, 2019
2958 Van Der Westhuizen, Chantal JR-3 4:58.43 2019 TCU Invitational Mar 16, 2019

5000 Meters

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TIME MEET MEET DATE
2445 Diaz-Gonzales, Valeria FR-1 18:58.22 2019 UTA Bobby Lane Invitational Mar 22, 2019
2647 Balmer, Bailey JR-3 19:08.99 2019 TCU Invitational Mar 16, 2019
2872 Van Der Westhuizen, Chantal JR-3 19:20.81 Texas A&M Alumni Muster Apr 27, 2019

100 Hurdles

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
568 Henry, Alexus SR-4 14.59 2019 92nd Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 27, 2019 1.0
1322 Cruz, Criselda FR-1 15.60 John Jacobs Invitational Apr 19, 2019 0.8
1577 Bontke, Jade FR-1 16.03 John Jacobs Invitational Apr 19, 2019 1.7
1856 Molina, Mackenzie SO-2 16.54 2019 TCU Invitational Mar 16, 2019 0.3

400 Hurdles

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TIME MEET MEET DATE
715 Molina, Mackenzie SO-2 1:04.91 North Texas Classic Apr 6, 2019
1334 Cruz, Criselda FR-1 1:08.95 2019 TCU Invitational Mar 16, 2019
1548 Bontke, Jade FR-1 1:10.52 2019 TCU Invitational Mar 16, 2019

4 x 100 Relay

Top↑
TIME MEET MEET DATE
81 45.59 John Jacobs Invitational Apr 19, 2019

4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
TIME MEET MEET DATE
151 3:45.45 Texas A&M Alumni Muster Apr 27, 2019

Sprint Medley Relay

Top↑
TIME MEET MEET DATE
26 3:59.60 2019 92nd Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 27, 2019

Pole Vault

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
165 Kelly-Salo, Abigail FR-1 3.88m 12' 8.75" Texas A&M Alumni Muster Apr 27, 2019

Triple Jump

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE WIND
551 Matthews, Chante SO-2 11.48m 37' 8" Sun Belt Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 10, 2019 -0.8
667 Obikudu, Chineme SR-4 11.28m 37' 0.25" Sun Belt Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 10, 2019 +0.0

Discus

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
555 Williams, Tricia SR-4 42.10m 138' 1" 2019 UTA Bobby Lane Invitational Mar 22, 2019

Hammer

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
342 Washington, Alexus JR-3 51.74m 169' 9" North Texas Classic Apr 6, 2019
459 Williams, Tricia SR-4 49.95m 163' 10" 2019 TCU Invitational Mar 16, 2019

Heptathlon

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR POINTS MEET MEET DATE
284 Henry, Alexus SR-4 4500 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 17, 2019
518 Bontke, Jade FR-1 3971 Sun Belt Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 10, 2019
532 Cruz, Criselda FR-1 3926 SFA Carl Kight Invitational Apr 3, 2019