Gwynedd-Mercy Men's Top Performances

Note: This is a list of top performances eligible for official POP lists and championship qualifying. Conversions may be applied.

100 Meters

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
205 Irwin, Brian JR-3 11.04 ECAC DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 15, 2019 1.2
856 Marrow, Rashid SR-4 11.58 Golden Ram Invitational Mar 23, 2019 2.4
1200 McCoy, Joe JR-3 11.81 Muhlenberg Invitational Apr 6, 2019 0.3
1249 Laskowski, Chris 11.85 W&L Track & Field Carnival Mar 15, 2019 1.1
1430 Timlin, Patrick SR-4 11.99 Greyhound Invite Apr 19, 2019 1.2
1571 Davies, Liam FR-1 12.13 Golden Ram Invitational Mar 23, 2019 1.1
1660 Rizzo, Elijah 12.23 W&L Track & Field Carnival Mar 15, 2019 1.1

200 Meters

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
339 Irwin, Brian JR-3 22.61 The Blue Jay Tune-Up Apr 27, 2019 1.9
374 Marrow, Rashid SR-4 22.67 Atlantic East Conference Track & Field Championships May 4, 2019 +0.0
1490 Davies, Liam 24.28 W&L Track & Field Carnival Mar 15, 2019 +0.0
1490 Laskowski, Chris 24.28 W&L Track & Field Carnival Mar 15, 2019 0.6
1756 McCoy, Joe JR-3 24.82 Golden Ram Invitational Mar 23, 2019 2.4

400 Meters

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TIME MEET MEET DATE
173 Marrow, Rashid SR-4 49.93 Danny Curran Invitational Mar 29, 2019
772 Irwin, Brian JR-3 52.40 Greyhound Invite Apr 19, 2019
1062 Laskowski, Chris 53.51 W&L Track & Field Carnival Mar 15, 2019

800 Meters

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TIME MEET MEET DATE
1001 Laskowski, Chris SO-2 2:03.47 Danny Curran Invitational Mar 29, 2019
1285 Rivera, Armani JR-3 2:06.32 The Blue Jay Tune-Up Apr 27, 2019

1500 Meters

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TIME MEET MEET DATE
856 Rivera, Armani JR-3 4:12.81 Atlantic East Conference Track & Field Championships May 4, 2019
2271 Laskowski, Chris SO-2 4:39.70 Golden Ram Invitational Mar 23, 2019

5000 Meters

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TIME MEET MEET DATE
867 Rivera, Armani JR-3 16:06.93 Danny Curran Invitational Mar 29, 2019

110 Hurdles

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
116 Davies, Liam FR-1 15.41 ECAC DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 15, 2019 2.6
425 Higgins, Brandon SO-2 17.02 ECAC DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 15, 2019 2.1

4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
TEAM TIME ATHLETES MEET MEET DATE
796 Gwynedd-Mercy 3:36.28 Marrow, Higgins, Laskowski, Irwin Golden Ram Invitational Mar 23, 2019

High Jump

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
37 Rizzo, Elijah FR-1 2.01m 6' 7" ECAC DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 15, 2019
584 Davies, Liam FR-1 1.64m 5' 4.5" The Blue Jay Tune-Up Apr 27, 2019

Pole Vault

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
374 Murphy, Cullen JR-3 3.65m 11' 11.75" Atlantic East Conference Track & Field Championships May 4, 2019

Long Jump

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE WIND
380 McCoy, Joe JR-3 6.36m 20' 10.5" Muhlenberg Invitational Apr 6, 2019 -0.2
474 Timlin, Patrick SR-4 6.24m 20' 5.75" The Blue Jay Tune-Up Apr 27, 2019 2.2
581 Rizzo, Elijah 6.13m 20' 1.5" W&L Track & Field Carnival Mar 15, 2019 -0.7
969 Higgins, Brandon SO-2 5.59m 18' 4.25" Muhlenberg Invitational Apr 6, 2019 0.5

Shot Put

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1048 Frempong, Martin SO-2 9.37m 30' 9" The Blue Jay Tune-Up Apr 27, 2019

Hammer

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
890 Frempong, Martin SO-2 21.53m 70' 8" Atlantic East Conference Track & Field Championships May 4, 2019

Javelin

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
154 Frempong, Martin SO-2 50.03m 164' 2" The Blue Jay Tune-Up Apr 27, 2019
670 Harte, James SO-2 38.20m 125' 4" Atlantic East Conference Track & Field Championships May 4, 2019