Toggle navigation
TEAMS
CONFERENCES
MEET RESULTS
PERFORMANCE LISTS
INDOOR LISTS
OUTDOOR LISTS
ARCHIVES
INDOOR LISTS
OUTDOOR LISTS
ARCHIVES
ABBEY JOHNSON (SO)
WIREGRASS RANCH
FHSAA Bests
ALL
Indoor Track & Field
Outdoor Track & Field
Cross Country
1600
5:32.67
3200
11:42.56
5K (XC)
20:50.9
5K (XC)
20:50.9
1600
5:32.67
3200
11:42.56
MEET RESULTS
EVENT HISTORY
SEASON HISTORY
PROGRESSION
FHSAA 4A Region 2
May 8, 2024
1600
5:45.51
13th (F)
3200
12:33.97
16th (F)
4x800
10:06.91
5th (F)
FHSAA 4A District 6
Apr 27, 2024
1600
5:54.06
10th (F)
3200
12:22.32
7th (F)
4x800
11:06.33
6th (F)
Sac East Conference
Apr 19, 2024
1600
5:36.94
6th (F)
3200
12:07.59
4th (F)
George Steinbrenner Invitational
Apr 13, 2024
1600
5:32.77
5th (F)
3200
12:12.96
6th (F)
4x800
10:50.80
3rd (F)
IMG Academy Invitational
Apr 5- 6, 2024
3200
12:16.34
11th (F)
DMR
14:23.47
5th (F)
Pepsi Florida Relays
Mar 29-30, 2024
3200
12:17.09
25th (F)
4x800
10:22.30
21st (F)
FSU Relays (High Schools)
Mar 22-23, 2024
1600
5:46.58
86th (F)
3200
DNF
4x800
10:23.85
16th (F)
Raven Invitational 2024 (FHSAA Sanctioned))
Mar 16, 2024
3200
11:42.56
3rd (F)
4x800
10:05.10
1st (F)
Freedom Spring Break Invitational
Mar 9, 2024
3200
11:56.06
6th (F)
4x800
10:13.89
1st (F)
2024 River City Relays Classic (Sanctioned Meet)
Mar 2, 2024
1600
5:32.67
6th (F)
3200
11:57.97
4th (F)
Newsome Wolves Invitational 2024
Feb 24, 2024
3200
11:57.90
5th (F)
4x800
10:20.65
1st (F)
East Lake Early Bird Invitational
Feb 22, 2024
1600
5:39.20
6th (F)
Wharton PreSeason Quad
Feb 17, 2024
3200
11:56.34
1st (F)
FHSAA State Cross Country Championships
Nov 17, 2023
5k
21:48.2
138th
FHSAA Region 4A-2
Nov 9, 2023
5k
21:57.6
51st
FHSAA District 4A-3
Oct 31, 2023
3.11M
22:39.6
64th
East SAC Conference
Oct 21, 2023
5k
DNF
5k
DNF
3D Distance Classic at Little Everglades Ranch!
Sep 16, 2023
3.11M
21:30.7
27th
Astronaut Invitational 2023
Sep 9, 2023
5k
20:59.2
23rd
10th Annual Florida Horse Park Invitational
Sep 2, 2023
5k
20:50.9
35th
Babe Zaharias Twilight Challenge
Aug 25, 2023
5k
21:53.3
24th
FHSAA 4A District 6
Apr 25, 2023
3200
13:22.27
14th (F)
East SAC Conference
Apr 14, 2023
3200
13:06.04
6th (F)
George Steinbrenner Invitational
Apr 1, 2023
1600
6:10.09
26th (F)
Anclote Sharks Invitational 2023
Mar 24, 2023
1600
6:20.76
4th (F)
3200
13:36.52
7th (F)
Raven Invitational 2023
Mar 18, 2023
3200
13:13.67
8th (F)
Freedom/FCA Spring Break Invitational
Mar 11, 2023
1600
6:16.89
22nd (F)
3200
13:31.32
10th (F)
Wharton Senior Night
Mar 8, 2023
1600
6:19.82
5th (F)
3200
13:31.90
1st (F)
Berkley Track and Field Invitational
Mar 4, 2023
3200
13:13.06
21st (F)
Wildcat Invitational
Feb 25, 2023
1600
6:19.54
19th (F)
3200
13:56.67
4th (F)
East Lake Early Bird Invitational
Feb 17, 2023
1600
6:13.55
30th (F)
3200
13:20.11
17th (F)
Wharton Preseason Invite
Feb 10, 2023
1600
6:13.11
3rd (F)
3200
13:24.91
4th (F)
FHSAA State Cross Country Championships
Nov 5, 2022
5k
21:47.1
124th
FHSAA Region 4A-2
Oct 29, 2022
5k
21:27.7
62nd
FHSAA District 4A-3
Oct 20, 2022
5k
21:45.7
56th
2022 Sunshine Athletic Conference Championships-East Division
Oct 15, 2022
5k
22:51.0
24th
Gator/ Keppel Invite
Oct 8, 2022
5k
DNS
St. Leo Abbey Invitational 2022 - High School and Middle School
Sep 24, 2022
5k
23:45.7
75th
North Port XC Invitational 2022
Sep 16-17, 2022
5k
22:39.4
124th
Seffner Christian XC Invitational 2022
Sep 10, 2022
5k
25:15.4
70th
2022 Florida Horse Park Invitational
Sep 3, 2022
5k
22:18.6
90th
Babe Zaharias Twilight Challenge
Aug 26, 2022
3.1M
23:28.0
81st
QUICK LINKS:
1600
3200
5k
3.1 Mile
3.11 Mile
Choose an Event
1600
3200
4x800
DMR
5k
3.1 Mile
3.11 Mile
1600 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
5:45.51
FHSAA 4A Region 2
May 8, 2024
5:54.06
FHSAA 4A District 6
Apr 27, 2024
5:36.94
Sac East Conference
Apr 19, 2024
5:32.77
George Steinbrenner Invitational
Apr 13, 2024
5:46.58
FSU Relays (High Schools)
Mar 22-23, 2024
5:32.67
2024 River City Relays Classic (Sanctioned Meet)
Mar 2, 2024
5:39.20
East Lake Early Bird Invitational
Feb 22, 2024
6:10.09
George Steinbrenner Invitational
Apr 1, 2023
6:20.76
Anclote Sharks Invitational 2023
Mar 24, 2023
6:16.89
Freedom/FCA Spring Break Invitational
Mar 11, 2023
6:19.82
Wharton Senior Night
Mar 8, 2023
6:19.54
Wildcat Invitational
Feb 25, 2023
6:13.55
East Lake Early Bird Invitational
Feb 17, 2023
6:13.11
Wharton Preseason Invite
Feb 10, 2023
3200 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
12:33.97
FHSAA 4A Region 2
May 8, 2024
12:22.32
FHSAA 4A District 6
Apr 27, 2024
12:07.59
Sac East Conference
Apr 19, 2024
12:12.96
George Steinbrenner Invitational
Apr 13, 2024
12:16.34
IMG Academy Invitational
Apr 5- 6, 2024
12:17.09
Pepsi Florida Relays
Mar 29-30, 2024
DNF
FSU Relays (High Schools)
Mar 22-23, 2024
11:42.56
Raven Invitational 2024 (FHSAA Sanctioned))
Mar 16, 2024
11:56.06
Freedom Spring Break Invitational
Mar 9, 2024
11:57.97
2024 River City Relays Classic (Sanctioned Meet)
Mar 2, 2024
11:57.90
Newsome Wolves Invitational 2024
Feb 24, 2024
11:56.34
Wharton PreSeason Quad
Feb 17, 2024
13:22.27
FHSAA 4A District 6
Apr 25, 2023
13:06.04
East SAC Conference
Apr 14, 2023
13:36.52
Anclote Sharks Invitational 2023
Mar 24, 2023
13:13.67
Raven Invitational 2023
Mar 18, 2023
13:31.32
Freedom/FCA Spring Break Invitational
Mar 11, 2023
13:31.90
Wharton Senior Night
Mar 8, 2023
13:13.06
Berkley Track and Field Invitational
Mar 4, 2023
13:56.67
Wildcat Invitational
Feb 25, 2023
13:20.11
East Lake Early Bird Invitational
Feb 17, 2023
13:24.91
Wharton Preseason Invite
Feb 10, 2023
4 x 800 Relay (Outdoor)
Top↑
10:06.91
FHSAA 4A Region 2
May 8, 2024
11:06.33
FHSAA 4A District 6
Apr 27, 2024
10:50.80
George Steinbrenner Invitational
Apr 13, 2024
10:22.30
Pepsi Florida Relays
Mar 29-30, 2024
10:23.85
FSU Relays (High Schools)
Mar 22-23, 2024
10:05.10
Raven Invitational 2024 (FHSAA Sanctioned))
Mar 16, 2024
10:13.89
Freedom Spring Break Invitational
Mar 9, 2024
10:20.65
Newsome Wolves Invitational 2024
Feb 24, 2024
Distance Medley Relay (Outdoor)
Top↑
14:23.47
IMG Academy Invitational
Apr 5- 6, 2024
5k
Top↑
21:48.2
FHSAA State Cross Country Championships
Nov 17, 2023
21:57.6
FHSAA Region 4A-2
Nov 9, 2023
DNF
East SAC Conference
Oct 21, 2023
DNF
East SAC Conference
Oct 21, 2023
20:59.2
Astronaut Invitational 2023
Sep 9, 2023
20:50.9
10th Annual Florida Horse Park Invitational
Sep 2, 2023
21:53.3
Babe Zaharias Twilight Challenge
Aug 25, 2023
21:47.1
FHSAA State Cross Country Championships
Nov 5, 2022
21:27.7
FHSAA Region 4A-2
Oct 29, 2022
21:45.7
FHSAA District 4A-3
Oct 20, 2022
22:51.0
2022 Sunshine Athletic Conference Championships-East Division
Oct 15, 2022
DNS
Gator/ Keppel Invite
Oct 8, 2022
23:45.7
St. Leo Abbey Invitational 2022 - High School and Middle School
Sep 24, 2022
22:39.4
North Port XC Invitational 2022
Sep 16-17, 2022
25:15.4
Seffner Christian XC Invitational 2022
Sep 10, 2022
22:18.6
2022 Florida Horse Park Invitational
Sep 3, 2022
3.1 Mile
Top↑
23:28.0
Babe Zaharias Twilight Challenge
Aug 26, 2022
3.11 Mile
Top↑
22:39.6
FHSAA District 4A-3
Oct 31, 2023
21:30.7
3D Distance Classic at Little Everglades Ranch!
Sep 16, 2023
2024 Outdoors
1600 Meters
5:45.51
FHSAA 4A Region 2
May 8, 2024
5:54.06
FHSAA 4A District 6
April 27, 2024
5:36.94
Sac East Conference
April 19, 2024
5:32.77
George Steinbrenner Invitational
April 13, 2024
5:46.58
FSU Relays (High Schools)
March 22-23, 2024
5:32.67
2024 River City Relays Classic (Sanctioned Meet)
March 2, 2024
5:39.20
East Lake Early Bird Invitational
February 22, 2024
3200 Meters
12:33.97
FHSAA 4A Region 2
May 8, 2024
12:22.32
FHSAA 4A District 6
April 27, 2024
12:07.59
Sac East Conference
April 19, 2024
12:12.96
George Steinbrenner Invitational
April 13, 2024
12:16.34
IMG Academy Invitational
April 5- 6, 2024
12:17.09
Pepsi Florida Relays
March 29-30, 2024
DNF
FSU Relays (High Schools)
March 22-23, 2024
11:42.56
Raven Invitational 2024 (FHSAA Sanctioned))
March 16, 2024
11:56.06
Freedom Spring Break Invitational
March 9, 2024
11:57.97
2024 River City Relays Classic (Sanctioned Meet)
March 2, 2024
11:57.90
Newsome Wolves Invitational 2024
February 24, 2024
11:56.34
Wharton PreSeason Quad
February 17, 2024
4 x 800 Relay
10:06.91
FHSAA 4A Region 2
May 8, 2024
11:06.33
FHSAA 4A District 6
April 27, 2024
10:50.80
George Steinbrenner Invitational
April 13, 2024
10:22.30
Pepsi Florida Relays
March 29-30, 2024
10:23.85
FSU Relays (High Schools)
March 22-23, 2024
10:05.10
Raven Invitational 2024 (FHSAA Sanctioned))
March 16, 2024
10:13.89
Freedom Spring Break Invitational
March 9, 2024
10:20.65
Newsome Wolves Invitational 2024
February 24, 2024
Distance Medley Relay
14:23.47
IMG Academy Invitational
April 5- 6, 2024
2023 XC
5k
21:48.2
FHSAA State Cross Country Championships
November 17, 2023
21:57.6
FHSAA Region 4A-2
November 9, 2023
DNF
East SAC Conference
October 21, 2023
DNF
East SAC Conference
October 21, 2023
20:59.2
Astronaut Invitational 2023
September 9, 2023
20:50.9
10th Annual Florida Horse Park Invitational
September 2, 2023
21:53.3
Babe Zaharias Twilight Challenge
August 25, 2023
3.11 Mile
22:39.6
FHSAA District 4A-3
October 31, 2023
21:30.7
3D Distance Classic at Little Everglades Ranch!
September 16, 2023
2023 Outdoors
1600 Meters
6:10.09
George Steinbrenner Invitational
April 1, 2023
6:20.76
Anclote Sharks Invitational 2023
March 24, 2023
6:16.89
Freedom/FCA Spring Break Invitational
March 11, 2023
6:19.82
Wharton Senior Night
March 8, 2023
6:19.54
Wildcat Invitational
February 25, 2023
6:13.55
East Lake Early Bird Invitational
February 17, 2023
6:13.11
Wharton Preseason Invite
February 10, 2023
3200 Meters
13:22.27
FHSAA 4A District 6
April 25, 2023
13:06.04
East SAC Conference
April 14, 2023
13:36.52
Anclote Sharks Invitational 2023
March 24, 2023
13:13.67
Raven Invitational 2023
March 18, 2023
13:31.32
Freedom/FCA Spring Break Invitational
March 11, 2023
13:31.90
Wharton Senior Night
March 8, 2023
13:13.06
Berkley Track and Field Invitational
March 4, 2023
13:56.67
Wildcat Invitational
February 25, 2023
13:20.11
East Lake Early Bird Invitational
February 17, 2023
13:24.91
Wharton Preseason Invite
February 10, 2023
2022 XC
5k
21:47.1
FHSAA State Cross Country Championships
November 5, 2022
21:27.7
FHSAA Region 4A-2
October 29, 2022
21:45.7
FHSAA District 4A-3
October 20, 2022
22:51.0
2022 Sunshine Athletic Conference Championships-East Division
October 15, 2022
DNS
Gator/ Keppel Invite
October 8, 2022
23:45.7
St. Leo Abbey Invitational 2022 - High School and Middle School
September 24, 2022
22:39.4
North Port XC Invitational 2022
September 16-17, 2022
25:15.4
Seffner Christian XC Invitational 2022
September 10, 2022
22:18.6
2022 Florida Horse Park Invitational
September 3, 2022
3.1 Mile
23:28.0
Babe Zaharias Twilight Challenge
August 26, 2022
1600 Meters (Outdoors)
2024
5:32.67
2024 River City Relays Classic (Sanctioned Meet)
(Mar 2, 2024)
2023
6:10.09
George Steinbrenner Invitational
(Apr 1, 2023)
3200 Meters (Outdoors)
2024
11:42.56
Raven Invitational 2024 (FHSAA Sanctioned))
(Mar 16, 2024)
2023
13:06.04
East SAC Conference
(Apr 14, 2023)
5k (XC)
2023
20:50.9
10th Annual Florida Horse Park Invitational
Sep 2, 2023
2022
21:27.7
FHSAA Region 4A-2
Oct 29, 2022
3.1 Mile (XC)
2022
23:28.0
Babe Zaharias Twilight Challenge
Aug 26, 2022
3.11 Mile (XC)
2023
21:30.7
3D Distance Classic at Little Everglades Ranch!
Sep 16, 2023