Toggle navigation
TEAMS
CONFERENCES
MEET RESULTS
PERFORMANCE LISTS
INDOOR LISTS
OUTDOOR LISTS
ARCHIVES
INDOOR LISTS
OUTDOOR LISTS
ARCHIVES
AMELIE GARAY (SO)
MATER LAKES
FHSAA Bests
ALL
Indoor Track & Field
Outdoor Track & Field
Cross Country
800
3:04.13
1600
6:24.30
3200
14:03.63
5K (XC)
24:12.3
5K (XC)
24:12.3
800
3:04.13
1600
6:24.30
3200
14:03.63
MEET RESULTS
EVENT HISTORY
SEASON HISTORY
PROGRESSION
FHSAA 2A District 14
Apr 25, 2024
3200
14:03.63
9th (F)
Goulds Miami High School Classic (FHSAA Sanctioned)
Apr 13, 2024
800
DNS
1600
6:37.13
6th (F)
IMG Academy Invitational
Apr 5- 6, 2024
1600
6:42.84
37th (F)
South Florida Invitational (HS) - Southridge Park
Mar 30, 2024
1600
6:58.12
22nd (F)
FSU Relays (High Schools)
Mar 22-23, 2024
1600
6:38.71
193rd (F)
Superfly Athletics Under the Lights (HS)
Mar 19, 2024
800
3:05.13
31st (F)
1600
6:24.30
21st (F)
Miami Elite HS Invitational
Mar 9, 2024
800
3:04.13
55th (F)
1600
6:41.25
42nd (F)
Jensen Beach Open 2024
Feb 28, 2024
800
3:10.37
25th (F)
2024 Palmer Trinity Varsity Pr
Feb 16-17, 2024
800
3:09.49
26th (F)
1600
6:54.12
18th (F)
FHSAA State Cross Country Championships
Nov 17, 2023
5k
24:20.0
219th
FHSAA Region 2A-4
Nov 9, 2023
5k
24:12.3
86th
FHSAA District 2A-7
Oct 31, 2023
5k
25:14.5
58th
Junior Orange Bowl Invitational
Oct 26, 2023
5k
25:50.9
65th
Pine Crest Invitational (HS and MS)
Oct 20, 2023
5k
ENR
flrunners.com Invitational 24 2023
Oct 6- 7, 2023
5k
25:20.9
231st
FSU Invitational/Pre-State
Sep 29-30, 2023
5k
24:37.5
218th
Spanish River XC Invitational 41st Annual 2023
Sep 22-23, 2023
5k
24:42.2
134th
Katie Caples Evening INVITE ONLY
Sep 16, 2023
5k
25:40.0
62nd
King of The Hill Invitational
Sep 13, 2023
5k
DNF
5k
26:50.6
24th
FNU Invitational
Sep 8, 2023
5k
27:48.7
22nd
Conquistador Kickoff
Aug 25, 2023
5k
27:55.1
37th
Dunbar Tiger Jamboree
Aug 19, 2023
5k
27:16.8
18th
Dade County Youth Fair Championship
Mar 17, 2023
1600
7:39.75
37th (F)
Miami Elite Invitational
Mar 11, 2023
1600
7:45.77
28th (F)
QUICK LINKS:
800
1600
3200
5k
Choose an Event
800
1600
3200
5k
800 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
DNS
Goulds Miami High School Classic (FHSAA Sanctioned)
Apr 13, 2024
3:05.13
Superfly Athletics Under the Lights (HS)
Mar 19, 2024
3:04.13
Miami Elite HS Invitational
Mar 9, 2024
3:10.37
Jensen Beach Open 2024
Feb 28, 2024
3:09.49
2024 Palmer Trinity Varsity Pr
Feb 16-17, 2024
1600 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
6:37.13
Goulds Miami High School Classic (FHSAA Sanctioned)
Apr 13, 2024
6:42.84
IMG Academy Invitational
Apr 5- 6, 2024
6:58.12
South Florida Invitational (HS) - Southridge Park
Mar 30, 2024
6:38.71
FSU Relays (High Schools)
Mar 22-23, 2024
6:24.30
Superfly Athletics Under the Lights (HS)
Mar 19, 2024
6:41.25
Miami Elite HS Invitational
Mar 9, 2024
6:54.12
2024 Palmer Trinity Varsity Pr
Feb 16-17, 2024
7:39.75
Dade County Youth Fair Championship
Mar 17, 2023
7:45.77
Miami Elite Invitational
Mar 11, 2023
3200 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
14:03.63
FHSAA 2A District 14
Apr 25, 2024
5k
Top↑
24:20.0
FHSAA State Cross Country Championships
Nov 17, 2023
24:12.3
FHSAA Region 2A-4
Nov 9, 2023
25:14.5
FHSAA District 2A-7
Oct 31, 2023
25:50.9
Junior Orange Bowl Invitational
Oct 26, 2023
ENR
Pine Crest Invitational (HS and MS)
Oct 20, 2023
25:20.9
flrunners.com Invitational 24 2023
Oct 6- 7, 2023
24:37.5
FSU Invitational/Pre-State
Sep 29-30, 2023
24:42.2
Spanish River XC Invitational 41st Annual 2023
Sep 22-23, 2023
25:40.0
Katie Caples Evening INVITE ONLY
Sep 16, 2023
DNF
King of The Hill Invitational
Sep 13, 2023
26:50.6
King of The Hill Invitational
Sep 13, 2023
27:48.7
FNU Invitational
Sep 8, 2023
27:55.1
Conquistador Kickoff
Aug 25, 2023
27:16.8
Dunbar Tiger Jamboree
Aug 19, 2023
2024 Outdoors
800 Meters
DNS
Goulds Miami High School Classic (FHSAA Sanctioned)
April 13, 2024
3:05.13
Superfly Athletics Under the Lights (HS)
March 19, 2024
3:04.13
Miami Elite HS Invitational
March 9, 2024
3:10.37
Jensen Beach Open 2024
February 28, 2024
3:09.49
2024 Palmer Trinity Varsity Pr
February 16-17, 2024
1600 Meters
6:37.13
Goulds Miami High School Classic (FHSAA Sanctioned)
April 13, 2024
6:42.84
IMG Academy Invitational
April 5- 6, 2024
6:58.12
South Florida Invitational (HS) - Southridge Park
March 30, 2024
6:38.71
FSU Relays (High Schools)
March 22-23, 2024
6:24.30
Superfly Athletics Under the Lights (HS)
March 19, 2024
6:41.25
Miami Elite HS Invitational
March 9, 2024
6:54.12
2024 Palmer Trinity Varsity Pr
February 16-17, 2024
3200 Meters
14:03.63
FHSAA 2A District 14
April 25, 2024
2023 XC
5k
24:20.0
FHSAA State Cross Country Championships
November 17, 2023
24:12.3
FHSAA Region 2A-4
November 9, 2023
25:14.5
FHSAA District 2A-7
October 31, 2023
25:50.9
Junior Orange Bowl Invitational
October 26, 2023
ENR
Pine Crest Invitational (HS and MS)
October 20, 2023
25:20.9
flrunners.com Invitational 24 2023
October 6- 7, 2023
24:37.5
FSU Invitational/Pre-State
September 29-30, 2023
24:42.2
Spanish River XC Invitational 41st Annual 2023
September 22-23, 2023
25:40.0
Katie Caples Evening INVITE ONLY
September 16, 2023
DNF
King of The Hill Invitational
September 13, 2023
26:50.6
King of The Hill Invitational
September 13, 2023
27:48.7
FNU Invitational
September 8, 2023
27:55.1
Conquistador Kickoff
August 25, 2023
27:16.8
Dunbar Tiger Jamboree
August 19, 2023
2023 Outdoors
1600 Meters
7:39.75
Dade County Youth Fair Championship
March 17, 2023
7:45.77
Miami Elite Invitational
March 11, 2023
800 Meters (Outdoors)
2024
3:04.13
Miami Elite HS Invitational
(Mar 9, 2024)
1600 Meters (Outdoors)
2024
6:24.30
Superfly Athletics Under the Lights (HS)
(Mar 19, 2024)
2023
7:39.75
Dade County Youth Fair Championship
(Mar 17, 2023)
3200 Meters (Outdoors)
2024
14:03.63
FHSAA 2A District 14
(Apr 25, 2024)
5k (XC)
2023
24:12.3
FHSAA Region 2A-4
Nov 9, 2023