Toggle navigation
TEAMS
CONFERENCES
MEET RESULTS
PERFORMANCE LISTS
INDOOR LISTS
OUTDOOR LISTS
ARCHIVES
INDOOR LISTS
OUTDOOR LISTS
ARCHIVES
SARA WEGNER (SR-4)
BETHEL (MINN.)
College Bests
ALL
Indoor Track & Field
Outdoor Track & Field
Cross Country
200
27.67
(+0.0)
400
59.79
600
1:38.57
800
2:13.62
200
27.67
(+0.0)
400
1:01.74
600
1:38.57
800
2:21.43
400
59.79
800
2:13.62
MEET RESULTS
EVENT HISTORY
SEASON HISTORY
PROGRESSION
Hamline Coed Invitational
Apr 6, 2019
400
1:07.62
26th (F)
MIAC Championships
Feb 21-23, 2019
400
1:05.51
15th (F)
2019 Darren Young Indoor Invitational
Feb 9, 2019
800
2:30.78
10th (F)
4x400
4:26.30
7th (F)
St. Olaf Quad
Jan 25, 2019
400
1:05.78
13th (F)
4x400
4:24.01
5th (F)
Vanessa Seljeskog Classic
Jan 18, 2019
400
1:04.58
2nd (F)
4x400
4:12.87
1st (F)
MIAC Championships
May 11-12, 2018
4x800
9:31.53
3rd (F)
Tommie Twilight
May 2, 2018
800
2:24.61
20th (F)
Drake Alternative - Gustavus
Apr 28, 2018
800
2:25.17
4th (F)
Hamline Women's Twilight
Apr 11, 2018
800
2:25.77
11th (F)
2018 Darren Young Indoor Classic
Feb 10, 2018
800
2:28.52
11th (F)
Bethel Gene Glader Invitational
Feb 3, 2018
600
1:44.72
1st (F)
St. Olaf Quad
Jan 26, 2018
400
1:06.09
7th (F)
4x400
4:10.05
3rd (F)
Vanessa Seljeskog Classic
Jan 19, 2018
600
1:45.17
3rd (F)
4x400
4:10.08
2nd (F)
UW La Crosse Final Qualifier
May 18, 2017
4x400
3:56.82
7th (F)
MIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 12-13, 2017
800
2:13.62
3rd (F)
800
2:15.96
1st (P)
4x800
9:12.69
1st (F)
Meet of the UnSaintly
May 5- 6, 2017
4x400
4:15.55
2nd (F)
2017 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee
Apr 26-29, 2017
4x400
3:57.92
12th (P)
SMR
4:07.58
7th (F)
Phil Esten Challenge
Apr 20-21, 2017
800
2:16.47
3rd (F)
CSB-SJU Outdoor Invitational & Multis
Apr 8- 9, 2017
400
59.99
2nd (F)
4x400
3:57.31
1st (F)
Hamline Invitational
Apr 1, 2017
800
2:15.92
1st (F)
4x400
4:01.92
3rd (F)
Ross and Sharon Irwin Collegiate Invitational
Mar 18, 2017
400
59.79
5th (F)
Pointer Final Qualifier
Mar 4, 2017
800
2:21.43
14th (F)
MIAC Indoor Championships
Feb 23-25, 2017
600
1:38.57
3rd (F)
4x400
4:01.47
2nd (F)
DMR
12:44.73
4th (F)
Parents Day Open
Feb 18, 2017
600
1:39.33
11th (F)
2017 Darren Young Classic
Feb 11, 2017
400
1:01.74
13th (F)
4x400
4:05.21
5th (F)
Bethel Gene Glader Invitational
Feb 4, 2017
200
27.67
3rd (F)
St. Olaf Quad
Jan 27, 2017
400
1:01.95
3rd (F)
4x400
4:15.12
3rd (F)
Kilt Classic
Jan 20, 2017
600
1:41.42
1st (F)
4x400
4:17.44
2nd (F)
QUICK LINKS:
200
400
600
800
Choose an Event
200
400
600
800
4x400
4x800
SMR
DMR
200 Meters (Indoor)
Top↑
27.67
Bethel Gene Glader Invitational
Feb 4, 2017
400 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
1:07.62
Hamline Coed Invitational
Apr 6, 2019
59.99
CSB-SJU Outdoor Invitational & Multis
Apr 8- 9, 2017
59.79
Ross and Sharon Irwin Collegiate Invitational
Mar 18, 2017
400 Meters (Indoor)
Top↑
1:05.51
MIAC Championships
Feb 21-23, 2019
1:05.78
St. Olaf Quad
Jan 25, 2019
1:04.58
Vanessa Seljeskog Classic
Jan 18, 2019
1:06.09
St. Olaf Quad
Jan 26, 2018
1:01.74
2017 Darren Young Classic
Feb 11, 2017
1:01.95
St. Olaf Quad
Jan 27, 2017
600 Meters (Indoor)
Top↑
1:44.72
Bethel Gene Glader Invitational
Feb 3, 2018
1:45.17
Vanessa Seljeskog Classic
Jan 19, 2018
1:38.57
MIAC Indoor Championships
Feb 23-25, 2017
1:39.33
Parents Day Open
Feb 18, 2017
1:41.42
Kilt Classic
Jan 20, 2017
800 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
2:24.61
Tommie Twilight
May 2, 2018
2:25.17
Drake Alternative - Gustavus
Apr 28, 2018
2:25.77
Hamline Women's Twilight
Apr 11, 2018
2:13.62
MIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 12-13, 2017
2:15.96
MIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 12-13, 2017
2:16.47
Phil Esten Challenge
Apr 20-21, 2017
2:15.92
Hamline Invitational
Apr 1, 2017
800 Meters (Indoor)
Top↑
2:30.78
2019 Darren Young Indoor Invitational
Feb 9, 2019
2:28.52
2018 Darren Young Indoor Classic
Feb 10, 2018
2:21.43
Pointer Final Qualifier
Mar 4, 2017
4 x 400 Relay (Outdoor)
Top↑
3:56.82
UW La Crosse Final Qualifier
May 18, 2017
4:15.55
Meet of the UnSaintly
May 5- 6, 2017
3:57.92
2017 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee
Apr 26-29, 2017
3:57.31
CSB-SJU Outdoor Invitational & Multis
Apr 8- 9, 2017
4:01.92
Hamline Invitational
Apr 1, 2017
4 x 400 Relay (Indoor)
Top↑
4:26.30
2019 Darren Young Indoor Invitational
Feb 9, 2019
4:24.01
St. Olaf Quad
Jan 25, 2019
4:12.87
Vanessa Seljeskog Classic
Jan 18, 2019
4:10.05
St. Olaf Quad
Jan 26, 2018
4:10.08
Vanessa Seljeskog Classic
Jan 19, 2018
4:01.47
MIAC Indoor Championships
Feb 23-25, 2017
4:05.21
2017 Darren Young Classic
Feb 11, 2017
4:15.12
St. Olaf Quad
Jan 27, 2017
4:17.44
Kilt Classic
Jan 20, 2017
4 x 800 Relay (Outdoor)
Top↑
9:31.53
MIAC Championships
May 11-12, 2018
9:12.69
MIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 12-13, 2017
Sprint Medley Relay (Outdoor)
Top↑
4:07.58
2017 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee
Apr 26-29, 2017
Distance Medley Relay (Indoor)
Top↑
12:44.73
MIAC Indoor Championships
Feb 23-25, 2017
2019 Outdoors
400 Meters
1:07.62
Hamline Coed Invitational
April 6, 2019
2019 Indoors
400 Meters
1:05.51
MIAC Championships
February 21-23, 2019
1:05.78
St. Olaf Quad
January 25, 2019
1:04.58
Vanessa Seljeskog Classic
January 18, 2019
800 Meters
2:30.78
2019 Darren Young Indoor Invitational
February 9, 2019
4 x 400 Relay
4:26.30
2019 Darren Young Indoor Invitational
February 9, 2019
4:24.01
St. Olaf Quad
January 25, 2019
4:12.87
Vanessa Seljeskog Classic
January 18, 2019
2018 Outdoors
800 Meters
2:24.61
Tommie Twilight
May 2, 2018
2:25.17
Drake Alternative - Gustavus
April 28, 2018
2:25.77
Hamline Women's Twilight
April 11, 2018
4 x 800 Relay
9:31.53
MIAC Championships
May 11-12, 2018
2018 Indoors
400 Meters
1:06.09
St. Olaf Quad
January 26, 2018
600 Meters
1:44.72
Bethel Gene Glader Invitational
February 3, 2018
1:45.17
Vanessa Seljeskog Classic
January 19, 2018
800 Meters
2:28.52
2018 Darren Young Indoor Classic
February 10, 2018
4 x 400 Relay
4:10.05
St. Olaf Quad
January 26, 2018
4:10.08
Vanessa Seljeskog Classic
January 19, 2018
2017 Outdoors
400 Meters
59.99
CSB-SJU Outdoor Invitational & Multis
April 8- 9, 2017
59.79
Ross and Sharon Irwin Collegiate Invitational
March 18, 2017
800 Meters
2:13.62
MIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 12-13, 2017
2:15.96
MIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 12-13, 2017
2:16.47
Phil Esten Challenge
April 20-21, 2017
2:15.92
Hamline Invitational
April 1, 2017
4 x 400 Relay
3:56.82
UW La Crosse Final Qualifier
May 18, 2017
4:15.55
Meet of the UnSaintly
May 5- 6, 2017
3:57.92
2017 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee
April 26-29, 2017
3:57.31
CSB-SJU Outdoor Invitational & Multis
April 8- 9, 2017
4:01.92
Hamline Invitational
April 1, 2017
4 x 800 Relay
9:12.69
MIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 12-13, 2017
Sprint Medley Relay
4:07.58
2017 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee
April 26-29, 2017
2017 Indoors
200 Meters
27.67
Bethel Gene Glader Invitational
February 4, 2017
400 Meters
1:01.74
2017 Darren Young Classic
February 11, 2017
1:01.95
St. Olaf Quad
January 27, 2017
600 Meters
1:38.57
MIAC Indoor Championships
February 23-25, 2017
1:39.33
Parents Day Open
February 18, 2017
1:41.42
Kilt Classic
January 20, 2017
800 Meters
2:21.43
Pointer Final Qualifier
March 4, 2017
4 x 400 Relay
4:01.47
MIAC Indoor Championships
February 23-25, 2017
4:05.21
2017 Darren Young Classic
February 11, 2017
4:15.12
St. Olaf Quad
January 27, 2017
4:17.44
Kilt Classic
January 20, 2017
Distance Medley Relay
12:44.73
MIAC Indoor Championships
February 23-25, 2017
400 Meters (Outdoors)
2019
1:07.62
Hamline Coed Invitational
(Apr 6, 2019)
2017
59.79
Ross and Sharon Irwin Collegiate Invitational
(Mar 18, 2017)
800 Meters (Outdoors)
2018
2:24.61
Tommie Twilight
(May 2, 2018)
2017
2:13.62
MIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
(May 12-13, 2017)
200 Meters (Indoors)
2017
27.67
Bethel Gene Glader Invitational
(Feb 4, 2017)
400 Meters (Indoors)
2019
1:04.58
Vanessa Seljeskog Classic
(Jan 18, 2019)
2018
1:06.09
St. Olaf Quad
(Jan 26, 2018)
2017
1:01.74
2017 Darren Young Classic
(Feb 11, 2017)
600 Meters (Indoors)
2018
1:44.72
Bethel Gene Glader Invitational
(Feb 3, 2018)
2017
1:38.57
MIAC Indoor Championships
(Feb 23-25, 2017)
800 Meters (Indoors)
2019
2:30.78
2019 Darren Young Indoor Invitational
(Feb 9, 2019)
2018
2:28.52
2018 Darren Young Indoor Classic
(Feb 10, 2018)
2017
2:21.43
Pointer Final Qualifier
(Mar 4, 2017)