UMAC Indoor Performance List  

  • ICON KEY:
Hide Search
Use the filters to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.

60m (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Johnson, Samora SR-4 St. Scholastica 7.10 UMAC Indoor Track and Field Championship 02/23/13
  1 Miller, Zeke SR-4 Minnesota-Morris 7.10 UMAC Indoor Track and Field Championship 02/23/13
  3 Gensch, Andy FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 7.26 UMAC Indoor Track and Field Championship 02/23/13
  3 Ohaju, Jeff FR-1 St. Scholastica 7.26 Border Battle 2013 02/02/13
  5 McGurran, Jake FR-1 St. Scholastica 7.30 Warren Bowlus Open 01/26/13
  6 Wagner, Kevin FR-1 St. Scholastica 7.33(55) UWRF Indoor Invitational 02/08/13
  7 Solberg, Nicholas SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 7.34 UMAC Indoor Track and Field Championship 02/23/13
  8 Desir, Roumy FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 7.35 UMAC Indoor Track and Field Championship 02/23/13
  9 Black, Isaac FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 7.47 Warren Bowlus Open 01/26/13
  10 Tshibangu, Reagan FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 7.52 Cobber Open 01/26/13
  11 Meredith, Mark SR-4 Northwestern (Minn.) 7.53 UMAC Indoor Track and Field Championship 02/23/13
  12 Guentzel, Ryan JR-3 St. Scholastica 7.60 Snowshoe Open 02/15/13
  13 Garcia, Juan FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 7.65 UW-Stout Open 01/19/13
  14 Chastan-Davis, Terrance JR-3 Minnesota-Morris 7.68 Cobber Duals 02/02/13
  15 Anderson, Ben SR-4 Northwestern (Minn.) 7.70 Tostrud Classic 02/16/13
  16 Olson, Nathan FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 7.71(55) UWRF Indoor Invitational 02/08/13
  17 Drinkwine, Peter SR-4 St. Scholastica 7.72 UMAC Indoor Track and Field Championship 02/23/13
  18 Couwenhoven, Caleb SO-2 Northwestern (Minn.) 7.73(55) UWRF Indoor Invitational 02/08/13
  19 Smith, Zachary FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 7.76(55) UWRF Indoor Invitational 02/08/13
  20 Harder, Nathan JR-3 Minnesota-Morris 7.80 Cobber Open 01/26/13

60m (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Thelen, Rachel SR-4 St. Scholastica 8.12 Lake Superior Challenge 02/08/13
  2 Krause, Katlin SR-4 St. Scholastica 8.22 UMAC Indoor Track and Field Championship 02/23/13
  3 Dickson, Danielle SO-2 St. Scholastica 8.29 UWSP Pointer Qualifier 03/02/13
  4 Bair, Maggie JR-3 St. Scholastica 8.34 UMAC Indoor Track and Field Championship 02/23/13
  5 Kolle, Kelsi SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 8.46 UMAC Indoor Track and Field Championship 02/23/13
  6 Valesano, Maria JR-3 St. Scholastica 8.57 CSS Opener 2012 12/08/12
  7 Denler, Melissa JR-3 Minnesota-Morris 8.59 Parents Day Open 02/16/13
  8 Kurtovich, Maggie FR-1 St. Scholastica 8.64 NW Open 01/12/13
  9 Miller, Rachel SR-4 St. Scholastica 8.67 UMAC Indoor Track and Field Championship 02/23/13
  10 Doerr, Alicia FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 8.82 Cobber Duals 02/02/13
  11 Wolf, Justine FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 8.83(55) UWRF Indoor Invitational 02/08/13
  12 VanZee, Kayla SR-4 Northwestern (Minn.) 8.84 UMAC Indoor Track and Field Championship 02/23/13
  13 Koepp, Steph FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 8.90 UW-Stout Open 01/19/13
  14 Lommel, Keisha FR-1 St. Scholastica 8.91 Border Battle 2013 02/02/13
  15 Biggs, Emily FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 9.21 UMAC Indoor Track and Field Championship 02/23/13
  16 Laird, Megan FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 9.28 Parents Day Open 02/16/13
  17 Bohling, Rachel FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 9.54(55) UWRF Indoor Invitational 02/08/13
  18 Storvick, Mallory FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 9.86 CSS Opener 2012 12/08/12
  19 Pylkki, Krista FR-1 St. Scholastica 10.37 Lake Superior Challenge 02/08/13

200m (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Johnson, Samora SR-4 St. Scholastica 22.90 UMAC Indoor Track and Field Championship 02/23/13
  2 Hanson, Justin SR-4 St. Scholastica 23.15 UMAC Indoor Track and Field Championship 02/23/13
  3 Guentzel, Ryan JR-3 St. Scholastica 23.41 Border Battle 2013 02/02/13
  4 Miller, Zeke SR-4 Minnesota-Morris 23.46 UMAC Indoor Track and Field Championship 02/23/13
  5 McGurran, Jake FR-1 St. Scholastica 23.56 UMAC Indoor Track and Field Championship 02/23/13
  6 Gensch, Andy FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 23.78 UMAC Indoor Track and Field Championship 02/23/13
  7 Wagner, Kevin FR-1 St. Scholastica 23.87 UMAC Indoor Track and Field Championship 02/23/13
  8 Naumann, Michael FR-1 St. Scholastica 23.92 UMAC Indoor Track and Field Championship 02/23/13
  9 Siekawitch, Isaac FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 24.24 Bethel Invitational 02/02/13
  10 Harder, Nathan JR-3 Minnesota-Morris 24.31 UMAC Indoor Track and Field Championship 02/23/13
  11 Black, Isaac FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 24.39 Warren Bowlus Open 01/26/13
  12 Anderson, Corey FR-1 St. Scholastica 24.55 UMAC Indoor Track and Field Championship 02/23/13
  12 Ohaju, Jeff FR-1 St. Scholastica 24.55 Border Battle 2013 02/02/13
  14 Solberg, Nicholas SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 24.57 UMAC Indoor Track and Field Championship 02/23/13
  15 Leal, LeeRoy FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 24.63 Cobber Open 01/26/13
  16 Anderson, Ben SR-4 Northwestern (Minn.) 24.70 Tostrud Classic 02/16/13
  16 Egelkraut, Aaron FR-1 St. Scholastica 24.70 UMAC Indoor Track and Field Championship 02/23/13
  18 Desir, Roumy FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 24.78 UMAC Indoor Track and Field Championship 02/23/13
  19 Chastan-Davis, Terrance JR-3 Minnesota-Morris 24.94 UWRF Indoor Invitational 02/08/13
  20 Whiting, Graham FR-1 St. Scholastica 25.00 Border Battle 2013 02/02/13

200m (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Ohaju, Laurel SO-2 St. Scholastica 26.06 UMAC Indoor Track and Field Championship 02/23/13
  2 Buske, Brianna SO-2 St. Scholastica 27.29 UMAC Indoor Track and Field Championship 02/23/13
  3 Krause, Katlin SR-4 St. Scholastica 27.41 UMAC Indoor Track and Field Championship 02/23/13
  4 Kurtovich, Maggie FR-1 St. Scholastica 27.65 UMAC Indoor Track and Field Championship 02/23/13
  5 Vaughan, Caitlin SR-4 St. Scholastica 28.04 UMAC Indoor Track and Field Championship 02/23/13
  6 Campbell, Amy FR-1 St. Scholastica 28.30 Parents Day Open 02/16/13
  7 Lundgren, Emily FR-1 St. Scholastica 28.49 Parents Day Open 02/16/13
  8 Denler, Melissa JR-3 Minnesota-Morris 28.86 UMAC Indoor Track and Field Championship 02/23/13
  9 Wolf, Justine FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 28.91 UMAC Indoor Track and Field Championship 02/23/13
  10 Kolle, Kelsi SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 29.01 UMAC Indoor Track and Field Championship 02/23/13
  11 Durovec, Brea JR-3 St. Scholastica 29.05 Super 8 01/18/13
  12 Marzinske, Danielle FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 29.10 Lake Superior Challenge 02/08/13
  13 Koepp, Steph FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 29.53 UW-Stout Open 01/19/13
  14 VanZee, Kayla SR-4 Northwestern (Minn.) 29.79 Bethel Invitational 02/02/13
  15 Laird, Megan FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 30.90 Parents Day Open 02/16/13
  15 LaRoque, Jennifer SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 30.90 Cobber Duals 02/02/13
  17 Beran, Jessica SO-2 Northwestern (Minn.) 31.15 Parents Day Open 02/16/13
  18 Bohling, Rachel FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 31.79 Cobber Open 01/26/13
  19 Biggs, Emily FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 32.09 Dennis Young Invite 02/02/13
  20 Storvick, Mallory FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 33.70 CSS Opener 2012 12/08/12

400m (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Guentzel, Ryan JR-3 St. Scholastica 52.00 UMAC Indoor Track and Field Championship 02/23/13
  2 Hanson, Justin SR-4 St. Scholastica 52.08 UMAC Indoor Track and Field Championship 02/23/13
  3 Johnson, Samora SR-4 St. Scholastica 52.36 Lake Superior Challenge 02/08/13
  4 Broden, Ken SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 53.02 UWRF Indoor Invitational 02/08/13
  5 Anderson, Ben SR-4 Northwestern (Minn.) 53.68 UMAC Indoor Track and Field Championship 02/23/13
  6 Siekawitch, Isaac FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 53.86 Bethel Invitational 02/02/13
  7 Stevens, Connor SO-2 St. Scholastica 54.01 Lake Superior Challenge 02/08/13
  8 Johannessen, Luke SO-2 St. Scholastica 54.02 UMAC Indoor Track and Field Championship 02/23/13
  9 Floyd, De Andre' FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 54.54 Bethel Invitational 02/02/13
  10 Lozancich, Josh SR-4 Minnesota-Morris 54.64 UMAC Indoor Track and Field Championship 02/23/13
  11 Ball, Braxton JR-3 St. Scholastica 54.68 Lake Superior Challenge 02/08/13
  12 Garcia, Julio FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 54.69 Dennis Young Invite 02/02/13
  13 Ferrey, Nathan FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 54.77 UMAC Indoor Track and Field Championship 02/23/13
  14 Smith, Zachary FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 55.24 UMAC Indoor Track and Field Championship 02/23/13
  15 DeRoeck, Ryan JR-3 Minnesota-Morris 55.31 UMAC Indoor Track and Field Championship 02/23/13
  16 Whiting, Graham FR-1 St. Scholastica 55.59 Lake Superior Challenge 02/08/13
  17 Leal, LeeRoy FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 55.69 UMAC Indoor Track and Field Championship 02/23/13
  18 Chastan-Davis, Terrance JR-3 Minnesota-Morris 55.72 UMAC Indoor Track and Field Championship 02/23/13
  19 Egelkraut, Aaron FR-1 St. Scholastica 56.55 Lake Superior Challenge 02/08/13
  20 Klassen, Taylor JR-3 Northwestern (Minn.) 56.69 UWRF Indoor Invitational 02/08/13

800m (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Habermann, Charlie JR-3 St. Scholastica 1:57.73 UWSP Pointer Qualifier 03/02/13
  2 Broden, Ken SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 1:58.87 Cobber Open 01/26/13
  3 Combellick, Chalmer FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 1:59.22 Cobber Duals 02/02/13
  4 McKenzie, Luke FR-1 St. Scholastica 1:59.88 UMAC Indoor Track and Field Championship 02/23/13
  5 Garcia, Julio FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 2:04.47 UMAC Indoor Track and Field Championship 02/23/13
  6 Dunstan, Tim SO-2 St. Scholastica 2:04.52 Border Battle 2013 02/02/13
  7 Carlson, Ben SR-4 St. Scholastica 2:05.98 Border Battle 2013 02/02/13
  8 Klassen, Taylor JR-3 Northwestern (Minn.) 2:07.73 UMAC Indoor Track and Field Championship 02/23/13
  9 Wachutka, Willie SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 2:10.82 UWRF Indoor Invitational 02/08/13
  10 Johannessen, Luke SO-2 St. Scholastica 2:11.79 Warren Bowlus Open 01/26/13
  11 Tiernan, Daniel SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 2:11.88 Cobber Duals 02/02/13
  12 Fick, Zak FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 2:13.40 Dennis Young Invite 02/02/13
  13 Wold, Carl FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 2:13.45 Dennis Young Invite 02/02/13
  14 Knox, Caleb FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 2:14.16 UMAC Indoor Track and Field Championship 02/23/13
  15 Ahrens, Robert FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 2:14.22 Lake Superior Challenge 02/08/13
  16 Miller, Matt FR-1 St. Scholastica 2:14.39 Warren Bowlus Open 01/26/13
  17 Toso, Sam FR-1 St. Scholastica 2:14.56 Lake Superior Challenge 02/08/13

800m (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date

3000m (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date

5000m (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Habermann, Charlie JR-3 St. Scholastica 16:14.40 Border Battle 2013 02/02/13
  2 Lawson, Chris FR-1 St. Scholastica 16:33.74 UMAC Indoor Track and Field Championship 02/23/13
  3 Tiernan, Daniel SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 16:51.74 UMAC Indoor Track and Field Championship 02/23/13
  4 Schubert, Ethan JR-3 St. Scholastica 17:18.38 UMAC Indoor Track and Field Championship 02/23/13
  5 Knox, Caleb FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 17:21.68 Tostrud Classic 02/16/13
  6 Riley, Brian JR-3 St. Scholastica 17:38.85 Lake Superior Challenge 02/08/13
  7 Abraham, Charles JR-3 Minnesota-Morris 17:44.06 UMAC Indoor Track and Field Championship 02/23/13
  8 Guttormson, Jake SO-2 North Central (Minn.) 18:02.44 UMAC Indoor Track and Field Championship 02/23/13
  9 McCrory, Declan SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 18:04.88 UMAC Indoor Track and Field Championship 02/23/13
  10 Ahrens, Robert FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 18:13.81 UMAC Indoor Track and Field Championship 02/23/13
  11 White, Anthony JR-3 Minnesota-Morris 18:25.87 UMAC Indoor Track and Field Championship 02/23/13
  12 Toso, Sam FR-1 St. Scholastica 18:30.10 UMAC Indoor Track and Field Championship 02/23/13
  13 Denzer, Bailey SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 18:46.72 UMAC Indoor Track and Field Championship 02/23/13
  14 Muchow, Austin SR-4 North Central (Minn.) 18:52.78 UMAC Indoor Track and Field Championship 02/23/13
  15 Chan, Paul FR-1 North Central (Minn.) 20:54.41 UMAC Indoor Track and Field Championship 02/23/13

60H (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date

4 x 200 Relay (Men)

Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

4 x 200 Relay (Women)

Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

4 x 400 Relay (Men)

Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

4 x 400 Relay (Women)

Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

Distance Medley (Men)

Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

Distance Medley (Women)

Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

Pole Vault (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date

Long Jump (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Horoshak, Alex SO-2 St. Scholastica 21' 5.25" 6.53m UMAC Indoor Track and Field Championship 02/23/13
  2 Anderson, Corey FR-1 St. Scholastica 20' 9.25" 6.33m UMAC Indoor Track and Field Championship 02/23/13
  3 McGurran, Jake FR-1 St. Scholastica 20' 3.5" 6.18m CSS Opener 2012 12/08/12
  4 Wagner, Kevin FR-1 St. Scholastica 20' 3" 6.17m UWRF Indoor Invitational 02/08/13
  5 Miller, Zeke SR-4 Minnesota-Morris 19' 5.25" 5.92m UMAC Indoor Track and Field Championship 02/23/13
  6 Karlsrud, Ian JR-3 Minnesota-Morris 19' 3.25" 5.87m UMAC Indoor Track and Field Championship 02/23/13
  7 Stevens, Connor SO-2 St. Scholastica 18' 10" 5.74m Super 8 01/18/13
  8 Miller, Matt FR-1 St. Scholastica 18' 7.75" 5.68m Super 8 01/18/13
  9 Drinkwine, Peter SR-4 St. Scholastica 18' 7" 5.66m UMAC Indoor Track and Field Championship 02/23/13
  10 Spitzer, Clint FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 18' 5.25" 5.62m CSS Opener 2012 12/08/12
  11 Doran, Christopher JR-3 St. Scholastica 17' 9.5" 5.42m CSS Opener 2012 12/08/12
  11 Meredith, Mark SR-4 Northwestern (Minn.) 17' 9.5" 5.42m UMAC Indoor Track and Field Championship 02/23/13
  13 Smith, Zachary FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 17' 0.75" 5.20m Cobber Duals 02/02/13
  14 Fick, Zak FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 17' 0.5" 5.19m CSS Opener 2012 12/08/12
  15 Niebuhr, Riley SO-2 St. Scholastica 16' 11.25" 5.16m Super 8 01/18/13
  16 Bolte, Ryan FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 16' 6" 5.03m CSS Opener 2012 12/08/12
  17 Duran, Antonio FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 16' 1.5" 4.91m CSS Opener 2012 12/08/12
  18 Wildauer, Timothy FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 14' 10.75" 4.54m UW-Stout Open 01/19/13

Triple Jump (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date

Shot Put (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Walters, Nate SR-4 Minnesota-Morris 43' 9.25" 13.34m UMAC Indoor Track and Field Championship 02/23/13
  2 Peterson, Jeremy FR-1 St. Scholastica 43' 9" 13.33m UMAC Indoor Track and Field Championship 02/23/13
  3 Mann, Justin JR-3 St. Scholastica 43' 5.75" 13.25m UMAC Indoor Track and Field Championship 02/23/13
  4 Murphy, Ryan SO-2 St. Scholastica 42' 0" 12.80m UMAC Indoor Track and Field Championship 02/23/13
  5 Fernow, Charlie JR-3 St. Scholastica 41' 3.75" 12.59m UMAC Indoor Track and Field Championship 02/23/13
  6 Miller, Zeke SR-4 Minnesota-Morris 40' 2" 12.24m UWRF Indoor Invitational 02/08/13
  7 Kettler, Ben JR-3 Minnesota-Morris 39' 4" 11.99m Cobber Duals 02/02/13
  8 Wagner, Kevin FR-1 St. Scholastica 39' 2.25" 11.94m UWRF Indoor Invitational 02/08/13
  9 Doran, Christopher JR-3 St. Scholastica 38' 5" 11.71m NW Open 01/12/13
  10 Lesar, Frank FR-1 St. Scholastica 37' 9.25" 11.51m Warren Bowlus Open 01/26/13
  11 Anderson, Robby FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 36' 5" 11.10m Cobber Duals 02/02/13
  12 Niebuhr, Riley SO-2 St. Scholastica 36' 2" 11.02m Warren Bowlus Open 01/26/13
  13 Beranek, Tony FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 34' 2.25" 10.42m Cobber Duals 02/02/13
  14 Gensch, Andy FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 32' 6.5" 9.92m Lake Superior Challenge 02/08/13
  15 Stevens, Connor SO-2 St. Scholastica 30' 4.25" 9.25m NW Open 01/12/13
  16 Fick, Zak FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 29' 5.5" 8.98m Lake Superior Challenge 02/08/13
  17 Smith, Zachary FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 29' 2.75" 8.91m UWRF Indoor Invitational 02/08/13
  18 Hahn, Luke FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 27' 5.5" 8.37m Lake Superior Challenge 02/08/13
  19 McFall, Hunter FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 27' 0" 8.23m UMAC Indoor Track and Field Championship 02/23/13

Shot Put (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Huberty, Becky JR-3 St. Scholastica 43' 8.5" 13.32m Warren Bowlus Open 01/26/13
  2 Nelson, Kat SR-4 Minnesota-Morris 40' 11.5" 12.48m UMAC Indoor Track and Field Championship 02/23/13
  3 Nordrum, Karina SO-2 Northwestern (Minn.) 39' 10" 12.14m Bethel Invitational 02/02/13
  4 Menze, Brittnie JR-3 St. Scholastica 39' 9.75" 12.13m CSS Opener 2012 12/08/12
  5 Perish, Tracy JR-3 St. Scholastica 37' 1.75" 11.32m UWRF Indoor Invitational 02/08/13
  6 Ohaju, Gloria FR-1 St. Scholastica 34' 0.25" 10.37m CSS Opener 2012 12/08/12
  7 Olson, Samantha FR-1 North Central (Minn.) 33' 10.25" 10.32m UMAC Indoor Track and Field Championship 02/23/13
  8 Kamps, Heather SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 32' 8.5" 9.97m UMAC Indoor Track and Field Championship 02/23/13
  9 Hosie, Amber JR-3 Minnesota-Morris 32' 4.75" 9.87m UMAC Indoor Track and Field Championship 02/23/13
  10 Schwantke, Emily SO-2 St. Scholastica 31' 10" 9.70m UWRF Indoor Invitational 02/08/13
  11 Ludwig, Brittany FR-1 St. Scholastica 31' 1" 9.47m UMAC Indoor Track and Field Championship 02/23/13
  12 Vantries, Katia SR-4 Minnesota-Morris 30' 6.5" 9.31m UWRF Indoor Invitational 02/08/13
  13 Decker, Caitlin FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 27' 0.5" 8.24m UMAC Indoor Track and Field Championship 02/23/13
  14 Hennig, Miriam FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 25' 8" 7.82m UMAC Indoor Track and Field Championship 02/23/13

Indoor Pentathlon (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Points Meet Meet Date

Heptathlon (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Points Meet Meet Date