Dakota Athletic Conf. Outdoor Performance List  

  • ICON KEY:
  • NAIA A
  • NAIA B
Hide Search
Use the filters to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.

100m

NAIA A   12.10 NAIA B   12.25
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Simpson, Kedeshia SO-2 Dickinson St. 12.04 NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/26/11
2 Andric, Mila FR-1 Black Hills St. 12.10 Howard Wood Dakota Relays 05/06/11
  3 Andric, Andrijana FR-1 Black Hills St. 12.36 @ Dakota Athletic Conference Outdoor Championships 05/13/11
  4 Fauth, AnnaLiesa SR-4 Jamestown College 12.41 Al Cassell Relays 04/30/11
  5 Koch, Lisa SR-4 Black Hills St. 12.81 @ Dakota Athletic Conference Outdoor Championships 05/13/11
  6 Schmid, Franzi SR-4 Dickinson St. 12.84 @ Dakota Athletic Conference Outdoor Championships 05/13/11
  7 Haneline, Anna South Dakota Mines 12.87 @ Dakota Athletic Conference Outdoor Championships 05/13/11
  8 Fuka, Anna SO-2 Valley City State 12.91 Al Cassell Relays 04/30/11
  9 Jochim, Beth FR-1 Valley City State 12.95 Al Cassell Relays 04/30/11
  10 Aide, Abbey Minot State 13.21 @ South Dakota Mines Bauer Invitational 04/07/11
  11 Porch, Laura Dakota State 13.24 @ Dakota Athletic Conference Outdoor Championships 05/13/11
  12 Gross, Keely FR-1 Jamestown College 13.26 Al Cassell Relays 04/30/11
  12 Helterbran, Allie SR-4 Minot State 13.26 Al Cassell Relays 04/30/11
  14 Harrison, Deresha Dickinson St. 13.28 Dickinson State Blue Hawk Games 05/05/11
  15 Cooper, Ashley SR-4 Jamestown College 13.29 Al Cassell Relays 04/30/11
  16 Kieffer, Katelyn SO-2 South Dakota Mines 13.38 @ Jack Christiansen Invitational 04/22/11
  17 Hart, Shanice Minot State 13.56 @ Dakota Athletic Conference Outdoor Championships 05/13/11
  18 Gau, Brandi SR-4 Dakota State 13.57 USF 2011 Invite 04/29/11
  19 Crump Folks, Ashlee Minot State 13.58 Al Cassell Relays 04/30/11
  20 Erlandson, Stephanie Jamestown College 13.69 Al Cassell Relays 04/30/11
  21 Fuhrmann, Ehrin SO-2 Black Hills St. 13.72 @ Jack Christiansen Invitational 04/22/11
  22 Johnsen, Hanna Minot State 13.89 University of Mary Marauder Open 04/10/11
  23 Benjamin, Tasha FR-1 Jamestown College 14.55 Minnesota Morris Open 04/09/11

200m

NAIA A   24.99 NAIA B   25.09
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Andric, Mila FR-1 Black Hills St. 24.53 Howard Wood Dakota Relays 05/06/11
  2 Skipper, Sarah SR-4 Jamestown College 25.60 DAC Multi Champonships 05/01/11
  3 Andric, Andrijana FR-1 Black Hills St. 25.79 @ CSU Pueblo Combined Events and Invitational 04/14/11
  4 Fauth, AnnaLiesa SR-4 Jamestown College 26.14 @ Dakota Athletic Conference Outdoor Championships 05/13/11
  5 Haneline, Anna South Dakota Mines 26.30 @ South Dakota Mines Bauer Invitational 04/07/11
  6 Perrett, Alyson FR-1 Black Hills St. 26.31 @ Dakota Athletic Conference Outdoor Championships 05/13/11
  7 Snare, Shelby Dickinson St. 26.34 @ Dakota Athletic Conference Outdoor Championships 05/13/11
  8 Koch, Lisa SR-4 Black Hills St. 26.36 @ Dakota Athletic Conference Outdoor Championships 05/13/11
  9 Gau, Brandi SR-4 Dakota State 26.49 Howard Wood Dakota Relays 05/06/11
  10 Kieffer, Katelyn SO-2 South Dakota Mines 26.71 @ Dakota Athletic Conference Outdoor Championships 05/13/11
  11 Fuka, Anna SO-2 Valley City State 26.81 @ Dakota Athletic Conference Outdoor Championships 05/13/11
  12 Tuomey, Taylor JR-3 Minot State 26.98 @ Dakota Athletic Conference Outdoor Championships 05/13/11
  13 Schmid, Franzi SR-4 Dickinson St. 27.01 @ BHSU Yellow Jacket Outdoor Invitational 04/28/11
  14 Helterbran, Allie SR-4 Minot State 27.26 @ Dakota Athletic Conference Outdoor Championships 05/13/11
  15 Jochim, Beth FR-1 Valley City State 27.28 @ Dakota Athletic Conference Outdoor Championships 05/13/11
  16 Edwards, Ariel FR-1 Jamestown College 27.36 @ Dakota Athletic Conference Outdoor Championships 05/13/11
  17 Harrison, Deresha Dickinson St. 27.45 University of Mary Marauder Open 04/10/11
  18 Batey, DayLynn Dickinson St. 27.48 University of Mary Marauder Open 04/10/11
  19 Porch, Laura Dakota State 27.50 Howard Wood Dakota Relays 05/06/11
  20 Schwindt, Chelsey Dickinson St. 27.52 @ South Dakota Mines Bauer Invitational 04/07/11
  21 Lucht, Maila JR-3 Minot State 27.56 University of Mary Marauder Open 04/10/11
  22 Carr, Hope Jamestown College 27.60 Doane Relays 04/22/11
  23 Temple, Lillian South Dakota Mines 27.67 @ CSU Pueblo Combined Events and Invitational 04/14/11
  24 Crump Folks, Ashlee Minot State 27.68 @ Dakota Athletic Conference Outdoor Championships 05/13/11
  25 Rowe, Danielle SR-4 Dakota State 27.73 @ Dakota Athletic Conference Outdoor Championships 05/13/11

400m

NAIA A   57.00 NAIA B   57.36
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Andric, Mila FR-1 Black Hills St. 56.30 @ BHSU Yellow Jacket Outdoor Invitational 04/28/11
  2 Zent, Katie SR-4 Jamestown College 58.84 Vance Butler Invitational 04/01/11
  3 Perrett, Alyson FR-1 Black Hills St. 59.14 Vance Butler Invitational 04/01/11
  4 Fauth, AnnaLiesa SR-4 Jamestown College 59.54 Vance Butler Invitational 04/01/11
  5 Gau, Brandi SR-4 Dakota State 59.69 Howard Wood Dakota Relays 05/06/11
  6 Curry, Marissa SR-4 Jamestown College 1:00.21 Al Cassell Relays 04/30/11
  7 Fuka, Anna SO-2 Valley City State 1:00.34 Masanz Track & Field Classic 05/07/11
  8 Anderson, Kelli Black Hills St. 1:00.48 @ Dakota Athletic Conference Outdoor Championships 05/13/11
  9 Haneline, Anna South Dakota Mines 1:00.50 @ CSU Pueblo Combined Events and Invitational 04/14/11
  10 Snare, Shelby Dickinson St. 1:00.83 Dickinson State Blue Hawk Games 05/05/11
  11 Edwards, Ariel FR-1 Jamestown College 1:00.90 Dickinson State Blue Hawk Games 05/05/11
  12 Uher, Stephanie Dakota State 1:01.02 Howard Wood Dakota Relays 05/06/11
  13 Beck, Claire Dakota State 1:01.61 @ Dakota Athletic Conference Outdoor Championships 05/13/11
  14 Schwindt, Chelsey Dickinson St. 1:01.70 @ Dakota Athletic Conference Outdoor Championships 05/13/11
  15 Batey, DayLynn Dickinson St. 1:01.91 @ Dakota Athletic Conference Outdoor Championships 05/13/11
  16 Godeke, Alexis South Dakota Mines 1:02.79 @ BHSU Yellow Jacket Outdoor Invitational 04/28/11
  17 Tuomey, Taylor JR-3 Minot State 1:03.58 @ Dakota Athletic Conference Outdoor Championships 05/13/11
  18 Crisman, Kendra SR-4 South Dakota Mines 1:04.02 @ BHSU Yellow Jacket Outdoor Invitational 04/28/11
  19 Kieffer, Katelyn SO-2 South Dakota Mines 1:04.99 Vance Butler Invitational 04/01/11
  20 Jurrens, Nicole Dakota State 1:05.35 Howard Wood Dakota Relays 05/06/11
  21 Lucht, Maila JR-3 Minot State 1:06.32 Holst Invitational 04/16/11
  22 Bickford, Rachel SR-4 Jamestown College 1:09.45 Vance Butler Invitational 04/01/11
  23 Schultz, Sara SR-4 Dakota State 1:15.01 Vance Butler Invitational 04/01/11

800m

NAIA A   2:14.50 NAIA B   2:16.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Hornung, Madeline SR-4 Jamestown College 2:18.14 Cobber Sunny Day Meet 05/03/11
  2 Reyes, Aleona Jamestown College 2:19.37 @ Dakota Athletic Conference Outdoor Championships 05/13/11
  3 Rosechandler, Robin SR-4 Black Hills St. 2:22.13 Howard Wood Dakota Relays 05/06/11
  4 Conlon, Katie SO-2 Jamestown College 2:23.11 Vance Butler Invitational 04/01/11
  5 Esquivel, Vanessa Dickinson St. 2:23.28 @ Dakota Athletic Conference Outdoor Championships 05/13/11
  6 Yanchek, Anna JR-3 Black Hills St. 2:24.26 Vance Butler Invitational 04/01/11
  7 Skipper, Sarah SR-4 Jamestown College 2:24.37 NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/26/11
  8 Godeke, Alexis South Dakota Mines 2:25.04 @ Dakota Athletic Conference Outdoor Championships 05/13/11
  9 Lucht, Maila JR-3 Minot State 2:26.13 Masanz Track & Field Classic 05/07/11
  10 Souder, Mallory SR-4 Jamestown College 2:26.42 Vance Butler Invitational 04/01/11
  11 Crisman, Kendra SR-4 South Dakota Mines 2:28.60 @ Dakota Athletic Conference Outdoor Championships 05/13/11
  12 Koch, Lisa SR-4 Black Hills St. 2:29.79 NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/26/11
  13 Bever, Abi JR-3 Black Hills St. 2:30.94 @ CSU Pueblo Combined Events and Invitational 04/14/11
  14 Bachel, Bernie Jamestown College 2:31.18 Sioux City Relays 2011 04/15/11
  15 Byle, Kayla Jamestown College 2:32.27 @ Dakota Athletic Conference Outdoor Championships 05/13/11
  16 Deutsch, Stephanie SO-2 Minot State 2:32.50 Masanz Track & Field Classic 05/07/11
  17 Bickford, Rachel SR-4 Jamestown College 2:32.83 Vance Butler Invitational 04/01/11
  18 Ellis, Becca JR-3 Black Hills St. 2:33.10 Vance Butler Invitational 04/01/11
  19 Carr, Hope Jamestown College 2:33.88 @ Dakota Athletic Conference Outdoor Championships 05/13/11
  20 Hovdenes, Brittney SR-4 South Dakota Mines 2:34.41 @ BHSU Yellow Jacket Outdoor Invitational 04/28/11
  21 Whiteside, Leigh Anne JR-3 Black Hills St. 2:34.57 @ CSU Pueblo Combined Events and Invitational 04/14/11
  22 Dickson, Courtney JR-3 Black Hills St. 2:35.00 @ CSU Pueblo Combined Events and Invitational 04/14/11
  23 Schall, Courtney Minot State 2:35.51 University of Mary Marauder Open 04/10/11
  24 Carpenter, Lela JR-3 Black Hills St. 2:35.84 @ CSU Pueblo Combined Events and Invitational 04/14/11
  25 Jaeger, Tiffany SO-2 Minot State 2:37.50 Masanz Track & Field Classic 05/07/11

1500m

NAIA A   4:40.10 NAIA B   4:42.50
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Conlon, Katie SO-2 Jamestown College 4:43.64 @ Dakota Athletic Conference Outdoor Championships 05/13/11
  2 Reyes, Aleona Jamestown College 4:48.71 @ Dakota Athletic Conference Outdoor Championships 05/13/11
  3 Hornung, Madeline SR-4 Jamestown College 4:48.78 @ Dakota Athletic Conference Outdoor Championships 05/13/11
  4 Dickson, Courtney JR-3 Black Hills St. 4:50.51 @ Dakota Athletic Conference Outdoor Championships 05/13/11
  5 Curran, Erin SR-4 Black Hills St. 4:51.26 Vance Butler Invitational 04/01/11
  6 Esquivel, Vanessa Dickinson St. 4:53.09 @ BHSU Yellow Jacket Outdoor Invitational 04/28/11
  7 Bever, Abi JR-3 Black Hills St. 4:53.98 @ BHSU Yellow Jacket Outdoor Invitational 04/28/11
  8 Rosechandler, Robin SR-4 Black Hills St. 4:54.74 @ BHSU Yellow Jacket Outdoor Invitational 04/28/11
  9 Whiteside, Leigh Anne JR-3 Black Hills St. 4:56.76 @ Jack Christiansen Invitational 04/22/11
  10 Soto, Tina SR-4 Dickinson St. 5:00.29 @ South Dakota Mines Bauer Invitational 04/07/11
  11 Carpenter, Lela JR-3 Black Hills St. 5:04.48 @ BHSU Yellow Jacket Outdoor Invitational 04/28/11
  12 Schall, Courtney Minot State 5:05.39 University of Mary Marauder Open 04/10/11
  13 Hovdenes, Brittney SR-4 South Dakota Mines 5:14.60 @ BHSU Yellow Jacket Outdoor Invitational 04/28/11
  14 Ellis, Becca JR-3 Black Hills St. 5:16.10 @ BHSU Yellow Jacket Outdoor Invitational 04/28/11
  14 Yanchek, Anna JR-3 Black Hills St. 5:16.10 @ Jack Christiansen Invitational 04/22/11
  16 Jaeger, Tiffany SO-2 Minot State 5:18.09 Masanz Track & Field Classic 05/07/11
  17 Souder, Mallory SR-4 Jamestown College 5:23.08 Sioux City Relays 2011 04/15/11
  18 Deno, Danyka South Dakota Mines 5:23.18 @ CSU Pueblo Combined Events and Invitational 04/14/11
  19 Walling, Michelle SO-2 Minot State 5:23.35 University of Mary Marauder Open 04/10/11
  20 Belter, Cambrya JR-3 Jamestown College 5:24.06 Minnesota Morris Open 04/09/11
  21 Anderson, Ashleigh SR-4 Jamestown College 5:25.27 Vance Butler Invitational 04/01/11
  22 Godeke, Alexis South Dakota Mines 5:27.24 @ Potts Invitational 03/18/11
  23 Auch, Megan FR-1 Dickinson St. 5:29.85 Dickinson State Blue Hawk Games 05/05/11
  24 Lies, Laura FR-1 Valley City State 5:30.01 Masanz Track & Field Classic 05/07/11
  25 Deutsch, Stephanie SO-2 Minot State 5:31.23 @ South Dakota Mines Bauer Invitational 04/07/11

5000m

NAIA A   17:46.30 NAIA B   17:50.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Conlon, Katie SO-2 Jamestown College 17:50.22 @ Dakota Athletic Conference Outdoor Championships 05/13/11
  2 Schall, Breyette Minot State 17:50.71 Masanz Track & Field Classic 05/07/11
  3 Dickson, Courtney JR-3 Black Hills St. 18:03.89 @ Dakota Athletic Conference Outdoor Championships 05/13/11
  4 Whiteside, Leigh Anne JR-3 Black Hills St. 18:24.27 @ CSU Pueblo Combined Events and Invitational 04/14/11
  5 Soto, Tina SR-4 Dickinson St. 18:35.00 @ CSU Pueblo Combined Events and Invitational 04/14/11
  6 Bever, Abi JR-3 Black Hills St. 18:52.08 @ BHSU Yellow Jacket Outdoor Invitational 04/28/11
  7 Walling, Michelle SO-2 Minot State 18:57.52 Masanz Track & Field Classic 05/07/11
  8 Carpenter, Lela JR-3 Black Hills St. 19:10.22 @ Dakota Athletic Conference Outdoor Championships 05/13/11
  9 Hovdenes, Brittney SR-4 South Dakota Mines 19:10.36 @ Jack Christiansen Invitational 04/22/11
  10 Esquivel, Vanessa Dickinson St. 19:25.84 @ CSU Pueblo Combined Events and Invitational 04/14/11
  11 Belter, Cambrya JR-3 Jamestown College 20:35.24 HT Al Cassell Relays 04/30/11
  12 Auch, Megan FR-1 Dickinson St. 20:52.87 University of Mary Marauder Open 04/10/11
  13 Anderson, Ashleigh SR-4 Jamestown College 21:18.92 Minnesota Morris Open 04/09/11
  14 Avey, Suzy SR-4 Jamestown College 22:49.14 Minnesota Morris Open 04/09/11
  15 Pounds, Samantha Dickinson St. 23:01.28 @ CSU Pueblo Combined Events and Invitational 04/14/11

100H

NAIA A   14.90 NAIA B   15.09
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Andric, Mila FR-1 Black Hills St. 13.92 NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/26/11
2 Skipper, Sarah SR-4 Jamestown College 14.82 @ Dakota Athletic Conference Outdoor Championships 05/13/11
  3 Bronson, Summer Dakota State 15.59 USF 2011 Invite 04/29/11
  4 Koch, Lisa SR-4 Black Hills St. 15.81 @ Dakota Athletic Conference Outdoor Championships 05/13/11
  5 Andric, Andrijana FR-1 Black Hills St. 15.94 @ Dakota Athletic Conference Outdoor Championships 05/13/11
  6 Carr, Hope Jamestown College 16.37 @ Dakota Athletic Conference Outdoor Championships 05/13/11
  7 Cooper, Ashley SR-4 Jamestown College 16.39 Masanz Track & Field Classic 05/07/11
  8 Harrison, Deresha Dickinson St. 16.91 @ South Dakota Mines Bauer Invitational 04/07/11
  8 Schumacher, Kayla Jamestown College 16.91 Masanz Track & Field Classic 05/07/11
  10 Byle, Kayla Jamestown College 17.01 DAC Multi Champonships 05/01/11
  11 Fuhrmann, Ehrin SO-2 Black Hills St. 17.33 DAC Multi Champonships 05/01/11
  12 Warren, Danielle SR-4 Minot State 17.48 DAC Multi Champonships 05/01/11
  13 Hellekson, Rachel Black Hills St. 18.00 @ CSU Pueblo Combined Events and Invitational 04/14/11
  14 Merrill, Kallie SR-4 Jamestown College 18.14 Vance Butler Invitational 04/01/11
  15 Follet, Paige Black Hills St. 18.47 Vance Butler Invitational 04/01/11
  16 Reyes, Aleona Jamestown College 20.40 DAC Multi Champonships 05/01/11

400H

NAIA A   1:04.00 NAIA B   1:04.70
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Andric, Mila FR-1 Black Hills St. 59.04 NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/26/11
2 Curry, Marissa SR-4 Jamestown College 1:03.10 Cobber Sunny Day Meet 05/03/11
3 Skipper, Sarah SR-4 Jamestown College 1:04.04 Minnesota Morris Open 04/09/11
  4 Bronson, Summer Dakota State 1:07.93 Vance Butler Invitational 04/01/11
  5 Byle, Kayla Jamestown College 1:08.03 Al Cassell Relays 04/30/11
  6 Carr, Hope Jamestown College 1:08.10 Al Cassell Relays 04/30/11
  7 Anderson, Kelli Black Hills St. 1:08.65 @ Dakota Athletic Conference Outdoor Championships 05/13/11
  8 Merrill, Kallie SR-4 Jamestown College 1:10.91 Vance Butler Invitational 04/01/11
  9 Krogstad, Amber SR-4 Dakota State 1:10.94 Red Raider Open 2011 04/08/11
  10 Pheneger, Amy SR-4 Dakota State 1:11.88 Sioux City Relays 2011 04/15/11
  11 Schumacher, Kayla Jamestown College 1:12.57 Minnesota Morris Open 04/09/11
  12 Warren, Danielle SR-4 Minot State 1:12.96 Masanz Track & Field Classic 05/07/11
  13 Tuomey, Taylor JR-3 Minot State 1:14.07 Al Cassell Relays 04/30/11
  14 Hellekson, Rachel Black Hills St. 1:14.79 @ Dakota Athletic Conference Outdoor Championships 05/13/11
  15 Cooper, Ashley SR-4 Jamestown College 1:15.90 Vance Butler Invitational 04/01/11
  16 Carpenter, Lela JR-3 Black Hills St. 1:20.14 @ BHSU Yellow Jacket Outdoor Invitational 04/28/11
  17 Kirby, Lindsay Jo South Dakota Mines 1:20.48 @ Jack Christiansen Invitational 04/22/11
  18 Heimstra, Bailey South Dakota Mines 1:24.96 @ Jack Christiansen Invitational 04/22/11
  19 Gajda, Erica JR-3 Black Hills St. 1:27.09 @ BHSU Yellow Jacket Outdoor Invitational 04/28/11

4 x 100 Relay

NAIA A   47.99 NAIA B   48.32
Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

4 x 400 Relay

NAIA A   3:55.00 NAIA B   3:56.80
Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

4 x 800 Relay

NAIA A   9:28.00 NAIA B   9:32.60
Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

High Jump

NAIA A   1.68m NAIA B   1.65m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Rowe, Danielle SR-4 Dakota State 5' 7" 1.70m Dakota Athletic Conference Outdoor Championships 05/13/11
1 Schaper, Hailey Dickinson St. 5' 7" 1.70m Dakota Athletic Conference Outdoor Championships 05/13/11
3 Lane, Madi SR-4 South Dakota Mines 5' 5" 1.65m NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/26/11
  4 Temple, Lillian South Dakota Mines 5' 4.25" 1.63m BHSU Yellow Jacket Outdoor Invitational 04/28/11
  5 Hartman, Jennifer SR-4 Dickinson St. 5' 3" 1.60m Dakota Athletic Conference Outdoor Championships 05/13/11
  5 Skipper, Sarah SR-4 Jamestown College 5' 3" 1.60m Dakota Athletic Conference Outdoor Championships 05/13/11
  7 Johannes, Mallory Jamestown College 5' 1" 1.55m Al Cassell Relays 04/30/11
  7 Romine, Summer SO-2 Valley City State 5' 1" 1.55m Dakota Athletic Conference Outdoor Championships 05/13/11
  9 Goehring, Sarah Black Hills St. 5' 0.25" 1.53m BHSU Yellow Jacket Outdoor Invitational 04/28/11
  10 Koch, Lisa SR-4 Black Hills St. 4' 11.75" 1.52m DAC Multi Champonships 05/01/11
  11 Dederick, Savanah JR-3 Black Hills St. 4' 11" 1.50m Dakota Athletic Conference Outdoor Championships 05/13/11
  11 Uher, Stephanie Dakota State 4' 11" 1.50m Dakota Athletic Conference Outdoor Championships 05/13/11
  13 Warren, Danielle SR-4 Minot State 4' 9.5" 1.46m DAC Multi Champonships 05/01/11
  14 Carr, Hope Jamestown College 4' 7.75" 1.42m Doane Relays 04/22/11
  15 Fuhrmann, Ehrin SO-2 Black Hills St. 4' 7" 1.40m DAC Multi Champonships 05/01/11
  15 Reyes, Aleona Jamestown College 4' 7" 1.40m Al Cassell Relays 04/30/11
  17 Andric, Andrijana FR-1 Black Hills St. 4' 6" 1.37m DAC Multi Champonships 05/01/11
  18 Byle, Kayla Jamestown College 4' 5" 1.35m Minnesota Morris Open 04/09/11

Long Jump

NAIA A   5.59m NAIA B   5.49m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Andric, Andrijana FR-1 Black Hills St. 19' 1.25" 5.82m Dakota Athletic Conference Outdoor Championships 05/13/11
2 Hartman, Jennifer SR-4 Dickinson St. 18' 3.75" 5.58m Dickinson State Blue Hawk Games 05/05/11
3 Johnsen, Hanna Minot State 18' 1" 5.51m Al Cassell Relays 04/30/11
  4 Skipper, Sarah SR-4 Jamestown College 17' 7.5" 5.37m NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/26/11
  5 Krogstad, Amber SR-4 Dakota State 17' 7" 5.36m USF 2011 Invite 04/29/11
  6 Schmid, Franzi SR-4 Dickinson St. 17' 4.25" 5.29m Dakota Athletic Conference Outdoor Championships 05/13/11
  7 Tollefson, Shelby Black Hills St. 17' 2.25" 5.24m Dakota Athletic Conference Outdoor Championships 05/13/11
  8 Fuhrmann, Ehrin SO-2 Black Hills St. 17' 1.25" 5.21m BHSU Yellow Jacket Outdoor Invitational 04/28/11
  9 Zent, Katie SR-4 Jamestown College 17' 0.75" 5.20m Dakota Athletic Conference Outdoor Championships 05/13/11
  10 Aide, Abbey Minot State 17' 0.5" 5.19m South Dakota Mines Bauer Invitational 04/07/11
  11 Kieffer, Katelyn SO-2 South Dakota Mines 16' 8.5" 5.09m Dakota Athletic Conference Outdoor Championships 05/13/11
  12 Helterbran, Allie SR-4 Minot State 16' 6" 5.03m Dakota Athletic Conference Outdoor Championships 05/13/11
  13 Schaper, Hailey Dickinson St. 16' 5.75" 5.02m Dickinson State Blue Hawk Games 05/05/11
  14 Jochim, Beth FR-1 Valley City State 16' 5" 5.00m Cobber Sunny Day Meet 05/03/11
  15 Haneline, Anna South Dakota Mines 16' 4.25" 4.98m Dakota Athletic Conference Outdoor Championships 05/13/11
  16 Koch, Lisa SR-4 Black Hills St. 16' 2.5" 4.94m NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/26/11
  17 Temple, Lillian South Dakota Mines 15' 11" 4.85m Jack Christiansen Invitational 04/22/11
  18 Carr, Hope Jamestown College 15' 7" 4.75m Sioux City Relays 2011 04/15/11
  19 Tuomey, Taylor JR-3 Minot State 15' 6.75" 4.74m Al Cassell Relays 04/30/11
  20 Byle, Kayla Jamestown College 15' 5" 4.70m DAC Multi Champonships 05/01/11
  21 Reyes, Aleona Jamestown College 14' 7.25" 4.45m DAC Multi Champonships 05/01/11
  22 Hart, Shanice Minot State 14' 6" 4.42m SDSU Twilight 2011 04/25/11
  23 Warren, Danielle SR-4 Minot State 14' 4" 4.37m South Dakota Mines Bauer Invitational 04/07/11
  24 Gross, Keely FR-1 Jamestown College 14' 1.25" 4.30m Sioux City Relays 2011 04/15/11
  25 Merrill, Kallie SR-4 Jamestown College 12' 0.25" 3.66m Sioux City Relays 2011 04/15/11

Triple Jump

NAIA A   11.50m NAIA B   11.30m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Hartman, Jennifer SR-4 Dickinson St. 37' 10" 11.53m BHSU Yellow Jacket Outdoor Invitational 04/28/11
2 Zent, Katie SR-4 Jamestown College 37' 3" 11.35m Dakota Athletic Conference Outdoor Championships 05/13/11
  3 Tollefson, Shelby Black Hills St. 37' 0.25" 11.28m Dakota Athletic Conference Outdoor Championships 05/13/11
  4 Temple, Lillian South Dakota Mines 36' 10.5" 11.24m Dakota Athletic Conference Outdoor Championships 05/13/11
  5 Johnsen, Hanna Minot State 36' 8.25" 11.18m Dakota Athletic Conference Outdoor Championships 05/13/11
  6 Andric, Andrijana FR-1 Black Hills St. 36' 5" 11.10m BHSU Yellow Jacket Outdoor Invitational 04/28/11
  7 Curry, Marissa SR-4 Jamestown College 35' 9.25" 10.90m Doane Relays 04/22/11
  8 Fuhrmann, Ehrin SO-2 Black Hills St. 35' 5.25" 10.80m Dakota Athletic Conference Outdoor Championships 05/13/11
  9 Krogstad, Amber SR-4 Dakota State 34' 9" 10.59m Dakota Athletic Conference Outdoor Championships 05/13/11
  10 Schaper, Hailey Dickinson St. 34' 7" 10.54m BHSU Yellow Jacket Outdoor Invitational 04/28/11
  11 Jochim, Beth FR-1 Valley City State 34' 3" 10.44m Cobber Sunny Day Meet 05/03/11
  12 Follet, Paige Black Hills St. 33' 8.75" 10.28m Vance Butler Invitational 04/01/11
  12 Helterbran, Allie SR-4 Minot State 33' 8.75" 10.28m Al Cassell Relays 04/30/11
  14 Molina, Sacarra Minot State 33' 2.5" 10.12m Dickinson State Blue Hawk Games 05/05/11
  15 Goehring, Sarah Black Hills St. 31' 3" 9.52m BHSU Yellow Jacket Outdoor Invitational 04/28/11
  16 Gross, Keely FR-1 Jamestown College 30' 11.25" 9.43m Al Cassell Relays 04/30/11

Shot Put

NAIA A   13.50m NAIA B   13.05m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Milbourn, Cody JR-3 Black Hills St. 44' 6.25" 13.57m BHSU Yellow Jacket Outdoor Invitational 04/28/11
2 Johnson, Lory SO-2 Black Hills St. 43' 8" 13.31m Jack Christiansen Invitational 04/22/11
  3 Yaracz, Alaina SO-2 Black Hills St. 42' 9" 13.03m Dakota Athletic Conference Outdoor Championships 05/13/11
  4 Roemmich, Kayla Jamestown College 42' 8.75" 13.02m Al Cassell Relays 04/30/11
  5 Janovy, Breanna SO-2 Black Hills St. 40' 7.75" 12.39m BHSU Yellow Jacket Outdoor Invitational 04/28/11
  6 Boag, Carly Minot State 39' 3" 11.96m Dakota Athletic Conference Outdoor Championships 05/13/11
  7 Flowers, Devon Minot State 39' 0.25" 11.89m Al Cassell Relays 04/30/11
  8 Volanti, Amber Valley City State 38' 9.75" 11.83m Dakota Athletic Conference Outdoor Championships 05/13/11
  9 Schlenker, Jill SR-4 Jamestown College 38' 3.5" 11.67m Al Cassell Relays 04/30/11
  10 Andric, Andrijana FR-1 Black Hills St. 34' 2" 10.41m DAC Multi Champonships 05/01/11
  10 Koch, Lisa SR-4 Black Hills St. 34' 2" 10.41m DAC Multi Champonships 05/01/11
  12 Spoklie, Mandi Dickinson St. 33' 3.75" 10.15m University of Mary Marauder Open 04/10/11
  13 Pearson, Brittany SR-4 Dakota State 33' 1" 10.08m Red Raider Open 2011 04/08/11
  14 Vote, Megan SR-4 Jamestown College 32' 2.25" 9.81m Al Cassell Relays 04/30/11
  15 Moore, Jami SO-2 Jamestown College 31' 10.25" 9.71m Al Cassell Relays 04/30/11
  16 Skipper, Sarah SR-4 Jamestown College 31' 3" 9.52m DAC Multi Champonships 05/01/11
  17 Miller, Sophie FR-1 Jamestown College 31' 2" 9.50m Al Cassell Relays 04/30/11
  18 Dunn, Haley South Dakota Mines 29' 6" 8.99m Potts Invitational 03/18/11
  19 Merrill, Kallie SR-4 Jamestown College 28' 7.75" 8.73m Dickinson State Blue Hawk Games 05/05/11
  20 Warren, Danielle SR-4 Minot State 25' 8" 7.82m Al Cassell Relays 04/30/11
  21 Reyes, Aleona Jamestown College 24' 10" 7.57m DAC Multi Champonships 05/01/11
  22 Byle, Kayla Jamestown College 24' 9.25" 7.55m DAC Multi Champonships 05/01/11
  23 Carr, Hope Jamestown College 22' 5.75" 6.85m DAC Multi Champonships 05/01/11
  24 Fuhrmann, Ehrin SO-2 Black Hills St. 21' 4" 6.50m DAC Multi Champonships 05/01/11

Discus

NAIA A   43.50m NAIA B   42.40m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Janovy, Breanna SO-2 Black Hills St. 158' 5" 48.30m Dakota Athletic Conference Outdoor Championships 05/13/11
  2 Roemmich, Kayla Jamestown College 138' 3" 42.15m Al Cassell Relays 04/30/11
  3 Milbourn, Cody JR-3 Black Hills St. 137' 5" 41.88m Dakota Athletic Conference Outdoor Championships 05/13/11
  4 Schlenker, Jill SR-4 Jamestown College 131' 0" 39.94m Al Cassell Relays 04/30/11
  5 Flowers, Devon Minot State 126' 9" 38.63m Al Cassell Relays 04/30/11
  6 Quinn, Megan FR-1 Black Hills St. 124' 3" 37.87m Dakota Athletic Conference Outdoor Championships 05/13/11
  7 Schulz, Kim Dickinson St. 122' 2" 37.23m Dakota Athletic Conference Outdoor Championships 05/13/11
  8 Tallman, Camille Minot State 121' 2" 36.93m Al Cassell Relays 04/30/11
  9 Pearson, Brittany SR-4 Dakota State 120' 1" 36.60m Howard Wood Dakota Relays 05/06/11
  10 Yaracz, Alaina SO-2 Black Hills St. 109' 4" 33.32m BHSU Yellow Jacket Outdoor Invitational 04/28/11
  11 Rogers, Lora Dickinson St. 104' 7" 31.87m Dakota Athletic Conference Outdoor Championships 05/13/11
  12 Moore, Jami SO-2 Jamestown College 103' 8" 31.60m Al Cassell Relays 04/30/11
  13 Volanti, Amber Valley City State 102' 6" 31.25m Cobber Sunny Day Meet 05/03/11
  14 Miller, Sophie FR-1 Jamestown College 97' 10" 29.81m Cobber Sunny Day Meet 05/03/11
  15 Dunn, Haley South Dakota Mines 91' 9" 27.97m Potts Invitational 03/18/11
  16 Gierke, Ashley JR-3 Valley City State 86' 11" 26.49m Al Cassell Relays 04/30/11
  17 Field, Amy FR-1 Valley City State 81' 7" 24.88m Cobber Sunny Day Meet 05/03/11

Hammer

NAIA A   50.21m NAIA B   46.94m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Milbourn, Cody JR-3 Black Hills St. 176' 8" 53.85m CSU Pueblo Combined Events and Invitational 04/14/11
2 Johnson, Lory SO-2 Black Hills St. 162' 3" 49.45m BHSU Yellow Jacket Outdoor Invitational 04/28/11
  3 Yaracz, Alaina SO-2 Black Hills St. 152' 1" 46.35m Howard Wood Dakota Relays 05/06/11
  4 Vote, Megan SR-4 Jamestown College 142' 10" 43.54m Dakota Athletic Conference Outdoor Championships 05/13/11
  5 Schlenker, Jill SR-4 Jamestown College 141' 4" 43.07m Dickinson State Blue Hawk Games 05/05/11
  6 Rogers, Lora Dickinson St. 136' 8" 41.66m BHSU Yellow Jacket Outdoor Invitational 04/28/11
  7 Pearson, Brittany SR-4 Dakota State 127' 1" 38.75m Red Raider Open 2011 04/08/11
  8 Tallman, Camille Minot State 126' 5" 38.54m Dickinson State Blue Hawk Games 05/05/11
  9 Quinn, Megan FR-1 Black Hills St. 124' 4" 37.89m BHSU Yellow Jacket Outdoor Invitational 04/28/11
  10 Flowers, Devon Minot State 115' 7" 35.23m Al Cassell Relays 04/30/11
  11 Dunn, Haley South Dakota Mines 115' 7" 35.22m BHSU Yellow Jacket Outdoor Invitational 04/28/11
  12 Hilman, Joann SO-2 Black Hills St. 110' 11" 33.82m BHSU Yellow Jacket Outdoor Invitational 04/28/11
  13 Schulz, Kim Dickinson St. 105' 3" 32.09m Dickinson State Blue Hawk Games 05/05/11
  14 Roemmich, Kayla Jamestown College 100' 9" 30.71m Cobber Sunny Day Meet 05/03/11
  15 Spoklie, Mandi Dickinson St. 100' 0" 30.49m Dakota Athletic Conference Outdoor Championships 05/13/11
  16 Gierke, Ashley JR-3 Valley City State 98' 11" 30.15m Cobber Sunny Day Meet 05/03/11
  17 Volanti, Amber Valley City State 76' 0" 23.18m Sioux City Relays 2011 04/15/11

Javelin

NAIA A   41.00m NAIA B   39.16m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Schulz, Kim Dickinson St. 133' 8" 40.75m University of Mary Marauder Open 04/10/11
2 Volanti, Amber Valley City State 131' 5" 40.06m NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/26/11
3 Segerholm, Beth Jamestown College 130' 10" 39.89m Minnesota Morris Open 04/09/11
4 Spoklie, Mandi Dickinson St. 128' 9" 39.25m University of Mary Marauder Open 04/10/11
  5 Koch, Lisa SR-4 Black Hills St. 121' 9" 37.12m Jack Christiansen Invitational 04/22/11
  6 Tollefson, Shelby Black Hills St. 108' 11" 33.19m Howard Wood Dakota Relays 05/06/11
  7 Price, Becca SR-4 Jamestown College 107' 7" 32.79m Dakota Athletic Conference Outdoor Championships 05/13/11
  8 Bickford, Rachel SR-4 Jamestown College 106' 8" 32.52m Minnesota Morris Open 04/09/11
  9 Gierke, Ashley JR-3 Valley City State 101' 8" 31.00m Sioux City Relays 2011 04/15/11
  10 Field, Amy FR-1 Valley City State 101' 2" 30.85m Masanz Track & Field Classic 05/07/11
  11 Skipper, Sarah SR-4 Jamestown College 95' 0" 28.97m DAC Multi Champonships 05/01/11
  12 Miller, Sophie FR-1 Jamestown College 94' 10" 28.90m Dickinson State Blue Hawk Games 05/05/11
  13 Kruthoff, Meghan JR-3 Black Hills St. 91' 1" 27.76m Howard Wood Dakota Relays 05/06/11
  14 Merrill, Kallie SR-4 Jamestown College 90' 2" 27.49m Al Cassell Relays 04/30/11
  15 Pearson, Brittany SR-4 Dakota State 87' 4" 26.62m Red Raider Open 2011 04/08/11
  16 Rogers, Lora Dickinson St. 85' 4" 26.00m Dickinson State Blue Hawk Games 05/05/11
  17 Warren, Danielle SR-4 Minot State 83' 9" 25.54m DAC Multi Champonships 05/01/11
  18 Carr, Hope Jamestown College 78' 5" 23.90m Doane Relays 04/22/11
  19 Moore, Jami SO-2 Jamestown College 77' 0" 23.47m Al Cassell Relays 04/30/11
  20 Byle, Kayla Jamestown College 70' 8" 21.55m DAC Multi Champonships 05/01/11
  21 Fuhrmann, Ehrin SO-2 Black Hills St. 63' 5" 19.32m DAC Multi Champonships 05/01/11
  22 Reyes, Aleona Jamestown College 62' 7" 19.08m DAC Multi Champonships 05/01/11
  23 Andric, Andrijana FR-1 Black Hills St. 61' 6" 18.75m DAC Multi Champonships 05/01/11

Heptathlon

NAIA A   3700 NAIA B   3700
Rank Athlete Year Team Points Meet Meet Date