The Summit League Outdoor Performance List  

  • ICON KEY:
Hide Search
Use the filters to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.

100m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Myers, Preston SO-2 Southern Utah 10.56 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  2 Lockett, Boyea Oral Roberts 10.66 Track-it Buster 04/27/12
  3 Clement, Jared SR-4 South Dakota 10.76 2012 Nebraska Invitational 05/05/12
  3 Mattson, Nathan North Dakota St. 10.76 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  5 Matthews, Damian Oral Roberts 10.78 @ Texas Tech Open 04/14/12
  6 Burrus, Michael South Dakota 10.80 2012 Nebraska Invitational 05/05/12
  6 Smart, Donte North Dakota St. 10.80 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  8 Dhein, Lee North Dakota St. 10.83 NSU Open 04/05/12
  9 Bvekerwa, Zuva Oral Roberts 10.88 @ Texas Tech Open 04/14/12
  9 Butler, Josh UMKC 10.88 ESU Relays 04/07/12
  11 Leutz, Weston SR-4 North Dakota St. 10.93 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  12 Schumacher, Jordan South Dakota 10.97 USD-SDSU-UND Double Duals 04/06/12
  13 Brown, Tim SR-4 South Dakota 10.98 2012 Nebraska Invitational 05/05/12
  14 Curry, Chris South Dakota St. 10.99 Sioux Falls Relays 05/04/12
  15 Kovash, Brandon South Dakota 11.01 2012 Nebraska Invitational 05/05/12
  16 Dorathy, Alec SO-2 Western Illinois 11.03 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  17 Landeen, Madison FR-1 South Dakota 11.09 Wildcat Classic & Multis 03/30/12
  18 Nielson, Wade SR-4 Southern Utah 11.10 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  19 Duchscherer, Jason SR-4 North Dakota St. 11.15 Beach Invitational 04/20/12
  20 Cheeks, Cedric Western Illinois 11.16 Tulsa Duels 03/17/12
  21 Anderson, Alex SO-2 Southern Utah 11.19 Azusa Pacific Bryan Clay Invitational 04/20/12
  22 Hill, Antoine SR-4 Oakland 11.21 2012 Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/26/12
  22 McKittrick, Parker North Dakota St. 11.21 Azusa Pacific Bryan Clay Invitational 04/20/12
  24 Lawrence, Darin Oakland 11.25 IWU Pre Conference Challenge 04/21/12
  25 Colombe, Austin FR-1 South Dakota St. 11.28 USD-SDSU-UND Double Duals 04/06/12

200m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Murray, Shaun SO-2 Southern Utah 21.30 2012 Pomona-Pitzer T&F Invite 04/14/12
  1 Myers, Preston SO-2 Southern Utah 21.30 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  3 Clement, Jared SR-4 South Dakota 21.51 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  4 Brown, Tim SR-4 South Dakota 21.68 2012 Nebraska Invitational 05/05/12
  5 Lockett, Boyea Oral Roberts 21.72 @ Texas Tech Open 04/14/12
  5 Curry, Chris South Dakota St. 21.72 Sioux Falls Relays 05/04/12
  7 Bvekerwa, Zuva Oral Roberts 21.77 @ Texas Tech Open 04/14/12
  8 Smart, Donte North Dakota St. 21.81 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  9 Mattson, Nathan North Dakota St. 21.85 Azusa Pacific Bryan Clay Invitational 04/20/12
  9 Schumacher, Jordan South Dakota 21.85 USD-SDSU-UND Double Duals 04/06/12
  11 Duchscherer, Jason SR-4 North Dakota St. 21.94 HT NSU Open 04/05/12
  12 Dhein, Lee North Dakota St. 22.05 Azusa Pacific Bryan Clay Invitational 04/20/12
  13 Roberts, Jeramy SR-4 Oral Roberts 22.15 Track-it Buster 04/27/12
  14 Chafausipo, Clive SR-4 Oral Roberts 22.23 @ Texas Tech Open 04/14/12
  15 Bunkers, Evan SR-4 South Dakota St. 22.28 Wildcat Classic & Multis 03/30/12
  16 Kopp, Kyle SR-4 Southern Utah 22.29 @ 2012 SUU/UVU Dual 04/28/12
  17 Finn, Jarred SR-4 Southern Utah 22.31 Azusa Pacific Bryan Clay Invitational 04/20/12
  18 Hemming, Mike SR-4 Western Illinois 22.34 Gateway Classic 04/21/12
  19 Colombe, Austin FR-1 South Dakota St. 22.40 Sioux Falls Relays 05/04/12
  20 Nielson, Wade SR-4 Southern Utah 22.46 @ 2012 SUU/UVU Dual 04/28/12
  21 Kovash, Brandon South Dakota 22.48 USD-SDSU-UND Double Duals 04/06/12
  22 Bradford, John Oral Roberts 22.50 Track-it Buster 04/27/12
  22 Bringhurst, Chris JR-3 Southern Utah 22.50 Azusa Pacific Bryan Clay Invitational 04/20/12
  22 McKittrick, Parker North Dakota St. 22.50 Beach Invitational 04/20/12
  25 Wilson, Kyle SR-4 Oakland 22.51 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12

400m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Williams, Brandon SR-4 Oral Roberts 46.70 NCAA Division I West Preliminary Round 05/24/12
  2 Gibson, Jeffery Oral Roberts 47.08 Track-it Buster 04/27/12
  3 Duchscherer, Jason SR-4 North Dakota St. 47.63 NDSU Bison Outdoor Open 04/13/12
  4 Shade, Casey South Dakota 47.70 2012 Nebraska Invitational 05/05/12
  5 Wilson, Kyle SR-4 Oakland 48.29 Len Paddock Invitational 05/03/12
  6 Bradford, John Oral Roberts 48.67 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  7 Njeleka, Mulando SR-4 Oral Roberts 48.72 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  8 Roberts, Jeramy SR-4 Oral Roberts 49.11 John McDonnell Invitational 04/20/12
  9 Roberts, Michael SR-4 Oral Roberts 49.19 John McDonnell Invitational 04/20/12
  10 Hannah, Chandler FR-1 UMKC 49.25 2012 Kansas Relays 04/18/12
  11 Frazier, Redell SR-4 UMKC 49.26 Tulsa Duels 03/17/12
  12 Bernard, Lukas South Dakota 49.45 SDSU Aztec Track & Field Invitational 03/15/12
  13 Balzer, Andrew SR-4 North Dakota St. 49.63 NDSU Bison Outdoor Open 04/13/12
  14 Banks, Tyler Oral Roberts 49.67 Track-it Buster 04/27/12
  14 Heppner, Moses North Dakota St. 49.67 2012 Mesa Classic 04/06/12
  16 Hemming, Mike SR-4 Western Illinois 49.76 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  16 Sternhagen, Tyler South Dakota 49.76 2012 Kansas Relays 04/18/12
  18 Erickson, Parker SO-2 South Dakota 50.04 2012 Kansas Relays 04/18/12
  18 Finn, Jarred SR-4 Southern Utah 50.04 2012 Pomona-Pitzer T&F Invite 04/14/12
  20 Bringhurst, Chris JR-3 Southern Utah 50.24 @ 2012 SUU/UVU Dual 04/28/12
  21 Barnett, Johnathon JR-3 UMKC 50.26 Missouri Relays 03/23/12
  21 Bunkers, Evan SR-4 South Dakota St. 50.26 Wildcat Classic & Multis 03/30/12
  23 Leutz, Weston SR-4 North Dakota St. 50.32 Mt. SAC Relays/CA Invitational Multi Events 04/18/12
  24 Liles, Jordan JR-3 Western Illinois 50.36 Knox Outdoor Invitational 03/31/12
  25 Liles, Jeff Western Illinois 50.42 Tulsa Duels 03/17/12

800m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Shade, Casey South Dakota 1:49.64 Arkansas Spring Invitational 03/30/12
  2 Heppner, Moses North Dakota St. 1:49.72 NDSU, UND, SDSU Dual 05/04/12
  3 Schneller, Jake SR-4 South Dakota St. 1:50.11 2012 Jim Duncan Invitational 04/13/12
  4 Espeland, Alec North Dakota St. 1:50.65 Beach Invitational 04/20/12
  5 Levins, Cameron SR-4 Southern Utah 1:51.39 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  6 Banks, Tyler Oral Roberts 1:51.47 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  7 Fitzke, Travis SR-4 North Dakota St. 1:51.57 Beach Invitational 04/20/12
  8 Thielen, Dominic SR-4 South Dakota St. 1:52.04 2012 Jim Duncan Invitational 04/13/12
  9 Brenner, Travis South Dakota 1:52.05 Mount Marty College Twilight Meet 04/24/12
  10 Ailts, Jared South Dakota St. 1:52.45 Beach Invitational 04/20/12
  11 Keller, Daniel FR-1 Southern Utah 1:53.34 Azusa Pacific Bryan Clay Invitational 04/20/12
  12 West, Austin FR-1 Southern Utah 1:53.60 2012 Pomona-Pitzer T&F Invite 04/14/12
  13 Frazier, Redell SR-4 UMKC 1:54.00 2012 Kansas Relays 04/18/12
  14 Mettler, Jeffrey South Dakota 1:54.47 Mount Marty College Twilight Meet 04/24/12
  15 Eborn, Dallas SR-4 Southern Utah 1:54.63 UNLV Track Classic 03/02/12
  15 Hintz, Josh North Dakota St. 1:54.63 33rd Sun Angel Classic - Invited College 04/05/12
  17 Mattison, Lars SR-4 South Dakota St. 1:54.84 Azusa Pacific Bryan Clay Invitational 04/20/12
  18 Seiler, Kole North Dakota St. 1:55.54 Cobber Twilight 04/24/12
  19 Antzcak, Devan JR-3 Southern Utah 1:55.58 UNLV Track Classic 03/02/12
  20 Sternhagen, Tyler South Dakota 1:55.63 2012 Nebraska Invitational 05/05/12
  21 Magnotte, Dave SR-4 Oakland 1:55.71 Bison Outdoor Classic 2012 04/14/12
  22 Vollmer, Greg SR-4 South Dakota St. 1:55.76 2012 Jim Duncan Invitational 04/13/12
  23 Uetz, Spencer North Dakota St. 1:55.78 33rd Sun Angel Classic - Invited College 04/05/12
  24 Nielson, Stephen South Dakota 1:56.17 2012 Nebraska Invitational 05/05/12
  25 Lee, Jon SO-2 Southern Utah 1:56.34 Azusa Pacific Bryan Clay Invitational 04/20/12

1500m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Levins, Cameron SR-4 Southern Utah 3:42.61 Stanford Invitational 04/06/12
  2 Fitzke, Travis SR-4 North Dakota St. 3:46.64 54th Annual Mt. SAC Relays 04/19/12
  3 Schneller, Jake SR-4 South Dakota St. 3:47.33 Mankato Twilight 05/02/12
  4 Ailts, Jared South Dakota St. 3:48.94 Mankato Twilight 05/02/12
  5 West, Austin FR-1 Southern Utah 3:50.56 54th Annual Mt. SAC Relays 04/19/12
  6 Leverington, Tyler SR-4 North Dakota St. 3:51.84 Beach Invitational 04/20/12
  7 Heppner, Moses North Dakota St. 3:53.93 Masanz Invitational 05/05/12
  8 Espeland, Alec North Dakota St. 3:54.07 Masanz Invitational 05/05/12
  8 Mettler, Jeffrey South Dakota 3:54.07 2012 Kansas Relays 04/18/12
  10 Ayabei, cosmas SR-4 UMKC 3:54.60 Missouri Relays 03/23/12
  11 Brenner, Travis South Dakota 3:55.08 2012 Kansas Relays 04/18/12
  12 Antzcak, Devan JR-3 Southern Utah 3:55.12 2012 Pomona-Pitzer T&F Invite 04/14/12
  13 Thielen, Dominic SR-4 South Dakota St. 3:55.61 Beach Invitational 04/20/12
  14 Marquardt, Ethan South Dakota 3:55.87 Mount Marty College Twilight Meet 04/24/12
  15 Hart, John SO-2 Southern Utah 3:56.71 Azusa Pacific Bryan Clay Invitational 04/20/12
  16 Mathias, Zach JR-3 UMKC 3:57.02 Arkansas Twilight 05/04/12
  17 Wiedeman, Zach Western Illinois 3:57.38 Wisconsin Outdoor Open 05/04/12
  18 Lusignan, Trent South Dakota St. 3:57.40 Sioux Falls Relays 05/04/12
  19 Castel, Michael Western Illinois 3:57.59 Knox Outdoor Invitational 03/31/12
  20 Magnotte, Dave SR-4 Oakland 3:58.51 Len Paddock Invitational 05/03/12
  21 Eborn, Dallas SR-4 Southern Utah 3:58.80 2012 Pomona-Pitzer T&F Invite 04/14/12
  22 Evenson, Jacob South Dakota 3:59.54 Mount Marty College Twilight Meet 04/24/12
  23 Hohenthaner, Alex South Dakota 3:59.60 Mount Marty College Twilight Meet 04/24/12
  24 Vollmer, Greg SR-4 South Dakota St. 3:59.88 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  25 Mattison, Lars SR-4 South Dakota St. 3:59.90 2012 Jim Duncan Invitational 04/13/12

5000m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Levins, Cameron SR-4 Southern Utah 13:18.47 54th Annual Mt. SAC Relays 04/19/12
  2 Barrus, Ryan JR-3 Southern Utah 14:32.32 San Francisco State Distance Carnival 04/06/12
  3 Rhoton, Clinton JR-3 Southern Utah 14:41.47 San Francisco State Distance Carnival 04/06/12
  4 Lusignan, Trent South Dakota St. 14:44.54 2012 Jim Duncan Invitational 04/13/12
  5 Ayabei, cosmas SR-4 UMKC 14:47.16 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  6 Cooperider, Zane SO-2 IUPUI 14:49.47 Jesse Owens Track Classic 04/13/12
  7 Mettler, Jeffrey South Dakota 14:50.35 2012 Kansas Relays 04/18/12
  8 Wall, Kenny SR-4 Oakland 14:53.49 Bison Outdoor Classic 2012 04/14/12
  9 Sharp, Nigel SR-4 Southern Utah 14:54.64 Beach Invitational 04/20/12
  10 Marcinkowski, Steven SR-4 Oakland 14:54.84 Toledo Collegiate Challenge 03/31/12
  11 Smith, J.D. SR-4 IUPUI 14:55.47 Jesse Owens Track Classic 04/13/12
  12 Schmidt, Kyle SR-4 South Dakota St. 14:57.40 Missouri Relays 03/23/12
  13 Griffin, Brandon SR-4 Oakland 15:01.72 Bison Outdoor Classic 2012 04/14/12
  14 Leibold, Brandon SR-4 UMKC 15:02.35 Missouri Relays 03/23/12
  15 Joyce, Martin North Dakota St. 15:04.18 33rd Sun Angel Classic - Invited College 04/05/12
  16 Mathias, Zach JR-3 UMKC 15:04.29 54th Annual Mt. SAC Relays 04/19/12
  17 Brochman, Brian South Dakota St. 15:07.26 2012 Jim Duncan Invitational 04/13/12
  18 Hart, John SO-2 Southern Utah 15:08.80 SDSU Aztec Track & Field Invitational 03/15/12
  19 Castel, Michael Western Illinois 15:08.84 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  20 Marquardt, Ethan South Dakota 15:09.59 2012 Kansas Relays 04/18/12
  21 Cassady, Pat SR-4 Oakland 15:11.39 Bison Outdoor Classic 2012 04/14/12
  22 Ragains, Pryce JR-3 IUPUI 15:17.01 Purdue Dave Rankin Invitational 04/20/12
  23 Hudson, Dirk UMKC 15:18.04 2012 Kansas Relays 04/18/12
  24 Burton, Alloch UMKC 15:22.77 Track-it Buster 04/27/12
  25 Kelly, Ryan SO-2 IUPUI 15:23.59 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12

10,000m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Levins, Cameron SR-4 Southern Utah 27:27.96 Payton Jordan Cardinal Invitational 04/29/12
  2 Ayabei, cosmas SR-4 UMKC 29:13.50 54th Annual Mt. SAC Relays 04/19/12
  3 Lusignan, Trent South Dakota St. 30:25.46 54th Annual Mt. SAC Relays 04/19/12
  4 Marquardt, Ethan South Dakota 30:36.62 2012 Drake Relays 04/25/12
  5 Schmidt, Kyle SR-4 South Dakota St. 31:07.42 2012 Drake Relays 04/25/12
  6 Wall, Kenny SR-4 Oakland 31:17.06 Penn Relays 04/26/12
  7 Cassady, Pat SR-4 Oakland 31:42.85 Penn Relays 04/26/12
  8 Young, Austin JR-3 IUPUI 31:49.81 Miami Invitational 04/06/12
  9 Griffin, Brandon SR-4 Oakland 31:59.26 Penn Relays 04/26/12
  10 Castel, Michael Western Illinois 32:01.57 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  11 Joyce, Martin North Dakota St. 32:17.34 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  12 Ragains, Pryce JR-3 IUPUI 32:29.19 Miami Invitational 04/06/12
  13 Leibold, Brandon SR-4 UMKC 32:42.21 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  14 Langat, Benson South Dakota 32:50.08 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  15 Farkas, Matt SO-2 IUPUI 33:08.15 Miami Invitational 04/06/12
  16 Barrus, Ryan JR-3 Southern Utah 33:46.85 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  17 Burgin, Spencer SO-2 IUPUI 33:48.50 Purdue Mike Poehlein Invitational 03/30/12
  18 Westfall, Nathan SO-2 IUPUI 34:24.03 Purdue Mike Poehlein Invitational 03/30/12
  19 Sharp, Nigel SR-4 Southern Utah 34:48.23 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  20 Peterson, Leif Oral Roberts 35:23.17 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12

110H

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Priebe, Brandon SR-4 South Dakota St. 13.67 USD-SDSU-UND Double Duals 04/06/12
  2 Tetzlaff, Matt North Dakota St. 14.03 54th Annual Mt. SAC Relays 04/19/12
  3 Leutz, Weston SR-4 North Dakota St. 14.43 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  4 Bredeson, Mike JR-3 South Dakota St. 14.58 USD-SDSU-UND Double Duals 04/06/12
  5 Begin, Jerome North Dakota St. 14.62 SDSU Aztec Track & Field Invitational 03/15/12
  6 McKittrick, Parker North Dakota St. 14.67 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  7 Bernard, Lukas South Dakota 14.72 USD-SDSU-UND Double Duals 04/06/12
  8 Hill, Erik South Dakota 14.79 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  9 Rippon, Niklas Oakland 14.87 Len Paddock Invitational 05/03/12
  10 Hepburn, Kristen SR-4 UMKC 14.92 Tulsa Duels 03/17/12
  11 Steinberg, Jason South Dakota 14.98 USD-SDSU-UND Double Duals 04/06/12
  12 Reed, Jonathan SR-4 Oral Roberts 15.04 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  13 Nielson, Wade SR-4 Southern Utah 15.33 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  14 Glasebrook, Zach Western Illinois 15.38 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  15 Larson, Brock North Dakota St. 15.74 Lyle Hokanson Open 03/31/12
  16 Wilson, Stephen SO-2 Southern Utah 15.77 2012 Pomona-Pitzer T&F Invite 04/14/12
  17 Gorghuber, Dan FR-1 North Dakota St. 16.13 Cobber Twilight 04/24/12
  18 Gagnon, Beauregard North Dakota St. 16.35 NDSU, UND, SDSU Dual 05/04/12
  19 Koppy, Alex North Dakota St. 16.54 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  20 Balzer, Ryan SR-4 Oakland 16.91 Len Paddock Invitational 05/03/12
  21 Williams, Jonathan FR-1 Western Illinois 17.18 Lee Calhoun Invitational 04/13/12
  22 Kenney, Xavier UMKC 17.56 Missouri Relays 03/23/12
  23 Landeen, Madison FR-1 South Dakota 17.57 Mount Marty College Twilight Meet 04/24/12
  24 Willard, Tanner SR-4 South Dakota 18.49 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12

400H

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Gibson, Jeffery Oral Roberts 50.69 John McDonnell Invitational 04/20/12
  2 Tetzlaff, Matt North Dakota St. 52.29 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  3 Liles, Jeff Western Illinois 52.30 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  4 Begin, Jerome North Dakota St. 52.73 NDSU, UND, SDSU Dual 05/04/12
  5 Priebe, Brandon SR-4 South Dakota St. 53.09 2012 Jim Duncan Invitational 04/13/12
  6 Carson, Justin South Dakota St. 53.91 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  7 Bernard, Lukas South Dakota 54.03 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  7 Hill, Erik South Dakota 54.03 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  9 Liles, Jordan JR-3 Western Illinois 55.04 Lee Calhoun Invitational 04/13/12
  10 Hepburn, Kristen SR-4 UMKC 55.99 ESU Relays 04/07/12
  11 VanArsdol, Kelly SR-4 Southern Utah 56.31 @ 2012 SUU/UVU Dual 04/28/12
  12 Gorghuber, Dan FR-1 North Dakota St. 56.39 Lyle Hokanson Open 03/31/12
  13 Robinson, Julian FR-1 Southern Utah 56.55 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  14 Kenney, Xavier UMKC 56.57 ESU Relays 04/07/12
  14 Williams, Derrek Oakland 56.57 CMU Lyle Bennett Open 04/28/12
  16 Matlock, Jayson FR-1 Southern Utah 56.73 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  17 Williams, Jonathan FR-1 Western Illinois 57.68 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  18 McKittrick, Parker North Dakota St. 58.74 33rd Sun Angel Classic - Invited College 04/05/12
  19 Steinberg, Jason South Dakota 58.91 Sioux City Relays 2012 04/13/12
  20 Reed, Jonathan SR-4 Oral Roberts 1:00.29 @ Texas Tech Open 04/14/12

3000 Steeple

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Mettler, Jeffrey South Dakota 8:58.95 Sioux City Relays 2012 04/13/12
  2 Antzcak, Devan JR-3 Southern Utah 9:08.02 San Francisco State Distance Carnival 04/06/12
  3 Vollmer, Greg SR-4 South Dakota St. 9:12.92 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  4 Kelly, Brett North Dakota St. 9:16.11 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  5 Fillmore, Andrew SR-4 North Dakota St. 9:19.23 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  6 Marcinkowski, Steven SR-4 Oakland 9:19.28 2012 Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/26/12
  7 Kraft, Drew South Dakota St. 9:21.14 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  8 Eborn, Dallas SR-4 Southern Utah 9:26.32 San Francisco State Distance Carnival 04/06/12
  9 Marquardt, Ethan South Dakota 9:27.27 Sioux City Relays 2012 04/13/12
  10 Hart, John SO-2 Southern Utah 9:30.17 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  11 Cesal, Andrew SR-4 Southern Utah 9:33.30 2012 Pomona-Pitzer T&F Invite 04/14/12
  12 Thies, Andrew South Dakota St. 9:38.50 Sioux Falls Relays 05/04/12
  13 Guemmer, Brett SR-4 UMKC 9:50.50 Track-it Buster 04/27/12
  14 Hohenthaner, Alex South Dakota 9:52.31 2012 Kansas Relays 04/18/12
  15 Henderson, Jake SR-4 North Dakota St. 9:57.54 NDSU, UND, SDSU Dual 05/04/12
  16 Humphreys, Griffin UMKC 10:01.28 Missouri Relays 03/23/12
  17 Anderson, Grady SO-2 North Dakota St. 10:06.28 NDSU, UND, SDSU Dual 05/04/12

High Jump

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Taylor, Jamario Western Illinois 7' 0.5" 2.15m Gateway Classic 04/21/12
  2 Geditz, Jeramy SR-4 North Dakota St. 6' 11" 2.11m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  2 Vlastuin, Jared SR-4 South Dakota St. 6' 11" 2.11m Arkansas Spring Invitational 03/30/12
  4 Nielson, Wade SR-4 Southern Utah 6' 9" 2.06m SDSU Aztec Track & Field Invitational 03/15/12
  5 Mikkelsen, Adam SO-2 South Dakota 6' 8.75" 2.05m Wildcat Classic & Multis 03/30/12
  6 Murray, Tynan Western Illinois 6' 7" 2.01m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  7 Leutz, Weston SR-4 North Dakota St. 6' 5.5" 1.97m SDSU Aztec Track & Field Invitational 03/15/12
  8 Gagnon, Beauregard North Dakota St. 6' 4.25" 1.94m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  9 O'Connell, Jeff South Dakota 6' 2" 1.88m Mount Marty College Twilight Meet 04/24/12
  9 Wilson, Stephen SO-2 Southern Utah 6' 2" 1.88m SDSU Aztec Track & Field Invitational 03/15/12
  11 Bredeson, Mike JR-3 South Dakota St. 6' 1.25" 1.86m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  11 Pinkelman, Chad SR-4 South Dakota 6' 1.25" 1.86m Sioux City Relays 2012 04/13/12
  11 Sanderson, Jake South Dakota St. 6' 1.25" 1.86m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  14 Balzer, Ryan SR-4 Oakland 6' 0.75" 1.85m Len Paddock Invitational 05/03/12
  15 Landeen, Madison FR-1 South Dakota 5' 11.5" 1.82m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  16 Willard, Tanner SR-4 South Dakota 5' 10.5" 1.79m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  17 Larson, Brock North Dakota St. 5' 10" 1.78m Mt. SAC Relays/CA Invitational Multi Events 04/18/12
  18 Steinberg, Jason South Dakota 5' 7.25" 1.71m Wildcat Classic & Multis 03/30/12
  19 Gorghuber, Dan FR-1 North Dakota St. 5' 5.75" 1.67m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  19 Koppy, Alex North Dakota St. 5' 5.75" 1.67m SDSU Aztec Track & Field Invitational 03/15/12

Pole Vault

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Whitt, Jack Oral Roberts 18' 6.5" 5.65m NCAA Division I Championships 06/06/12
  2 Ballew, Kyle South Dakota 17' 5.75" 5.33m 2012 Nebraska Invitational 05/05/12
  3 Cammack, Calvin SR-4 South Dakota St. 16' 9.25" 5.11m Azusa Pacific Bryan Clay Invitational 04/20/12
  3 Morrow, Jesse North Dakota St. 16' 9.25" 5.11m 54th Annual Mt. SAC Relays 04/19/12
  5 Gehrke, Dustin Oral Roberts 16' 7.25" 5.06m Texas Tech Open 04/14/12
  6 Bredahl, Joe SR-4 North Dakota St. 16' 6.75" 5.05m Azusa Pacific Bryan Clay Invitational 04/20/12
  6 Larson, Brock North Dakota St. 16' 6.75" 5.05m NDSU Bison Outdoor Open 04/13/12
  8 Berg, Nolan SR-4 North Dakota St. 15' 7" 4.75m Lyle Hokanson Open 03/31/12
  8 Sarehkhani, Kevin South Dakota 15' 7" 4.75m 54th Annual Mt. SAC Relays 04/19/12
  10 Bennett, Keith JR-3 North Dakota St. 15' 0.25" 4.58m NDSU, UND, SDSU Dual 05/04/12
  10 Koppy, Alex North Dakota St. 15' 0.25" 4.58m NDSU, UND, SDSU Dual 05/04/12
  12 Hunzeker, Zane SR-4 Southern Utah 14' 11" 4.55m UNLV Track Classic 03/02/12
  13 Veal, Jeff Western Illinois 14' 9" 4.50m Gateway Classic 04/21/12
  14 Weis, Nick North Dakota St. 14' 7.5" 4.46m Masanz Invitational 05/05/12
  15 Leutz, Weston SR-4 North Dakota St. 14' 7.25" 4.45m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  15 Willard, Tanner SR-4 South Dakota 14' 7.25" 4.45m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  17 Huntsman, Andrew FR-1 Oral Roberts 14' 5.5" 4.41m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  18 Nielson, Wade SR-4 Southern Utah 14' 3.25" 4.35m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  19 Fossum, Kody South Dakota St. 14' 1.25" 4.30m Sioux Falls Relays 05/04/12
  20 Francis, Kyle SO-2 North Dakota St. 13' 7.25" 4.15m Lyle Hokanson Open 03/31/12
  20 Glasebrook, Zach Western Illinois 13' 7.25" 4.15m Ashford Spring Classic 04/06/12
  20 Rohn, Jared Western Illinois 13' 7.25" 4.15m Lee Calhoun Invitational 04/13/12
  23 Hintz, Tyler Western Illinois 12' 5.5" 3.80m Gateway Classic 04/21/12
  24 Gagnon, Beauregard North Dakota St. 11' 11.75" 3.65m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  24 Wilson, Stephen SO-2 Southern Utah 11' 11.75" 3.65m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12

Long Jump

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Chafausipo, Clive SR-4 Oral Roberts 26' 5.5" 8.06m NCAA Division I West Preliminary Round 05/24/12
  2 Vlastuin, Jared SR-4 South Dakota St. 25' 4" 7.72m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  3 Anderson, Alex SO-2 Southern Utah 24' 9.25" 7.55m SUU/NAU Dual 03/31/12
  4 Taylor, Dontay UMKC 24' 5" 7.44m ESU Mid-Week Open 04/25/12
  5 Kopp, Kyle SR-4 Southern Utah 23' 11.5" 7.30m SUU/NAU Dual 03/31/12
  6 Pinkelman, Chad SR-4 South Dakota 23' 4.75" 7.13m Wildcat Classic & Multis 03/30/12
  7 Jones II, Tim Oral Roberts 23' 3.25" 7.09m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  8 Dhein, Lee North Dakota St. 23' 2.75" 7.08m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  9 Glasebrook, Zach Western Illinois 23' 2.5" 7.07m Mark Messersmith 05/04/12
  9 Nielson, Wade SR-4 Southern Utah 23' 2.5" 7.07m SUU/NAU Dual 03/31/12
  11 O'Connell, Jeff South Dakota 22' 11.75" 7.00m Wildcat Classic & Multis 03/30/12
  12 Wilson, Stephen SO-2 Southern Utah 22' 9.25" 6.94m SUU/NAU Dual 03/31/12
  13 Cheeks, Cedric Western Illinois 22' 4.5" 6.82m Gateway Classic 04/21/12
  14 Dollison, Davin Western Illinois 22' 0.25" 6.71m Tulsa Duels 03/17/12
  15 Hinton, Charles SR-4 UMKC 21' 10.75" 6.67m Tulsa Duels 03/17/12
  16 Jorgenson, Ryan South Dakota St. 21' 8.25" 6.61m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  17 Leutz, Weston SR-4 North Dakota St. 21' 8" 6.60m Mt. SAC Relays/CA Invitational Multi Events 04/18/12
  18 Gagnon, Beauregard North Dakota St. 21' 4.75" 6.52m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  19 Willard, Tanner SR-4 South Dakota 21' 2.75" 6.47m Wildcat Classic & Multis 03/30/12
  20 Larson, Brock North Dakota St. 20' 11.25" 6.38m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  21 Steinberg, Jason South Dakota 20' 10.75" 6.37m Wildcat Classic & Multis 03/30/12
  22 Landeen, Madison FR-1 South Dakota 20' 3.75" 6.19m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  23 Funches, Matthew Western Illinois 19' 6.75" 5.96m Tulsa Duels 03/17/12
  24 Bredeson, Mike JR-3 South Dakota St. 19' 5.5" 5.93m USD-SDSU-UND Double Duals 04/06/12
  25 Koppy, Alex North Dakota St. 18' 10.75" 5.76m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12

Shot Put

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 McKelvey, Kyle South Dakota 58' 10.75" 17.95m USD-SDSU-UND Double Duals 04/06/12
  2 Johnson, Chris SO-2 Southern Utah 56' 1.25" 17.10m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  3 Stebbins, Andrew Oakland 55' 4.25" 16.87m CMU Lyle Bennett Open 04/28/12
  4 Snyder, Cody South Dakota 54' 11.25" 16.74m Sioux City Relays 2012 04/13/12
  5 Hames, Paul SR-4 Western Illinois 53' 7" 16.33m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  6 Nelson, Ramon SR-4 UMKC 53' 1.75" 16.20m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  7 Orgon, Casey North Dakota St. 52' 9.25" 16.08m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  8 Marshall, Nathaniel Western Illinois 50' 2" 15.29m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  9 Sherrick, Brayden SR-4 Western Illinois 49' 6.25" 15.09m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  10 Lippert, Tyler SR-4 Western Illinois 47' 11.75" 14.62m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  11 Naisbitt, Hunter FR-1 Southern Utah 45' 6.5" 13.88m UNLV Track Classic 03/02/12
  12 Leverette, Kris UMKC 45' 4.5" 13.83m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  13 Bales, Dillon South Dakota St. 41' 8.75" 12.72m Wildcat Classic & Multis 03/30/12
  14 Leutz, Weston SR-4 North Dakota St. 40' 10.5" 12.46m Lyle Hokanson Open 03/31/12
  15 Balzer, Ryan SR-4 Oakland 39' 2.25" 11.94m Toledo Collegiate Challenge 03/31/12
  16 Nielson, Wade SR-4 Southern Utah 37' 6" 11.43m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  17 Koppy, Alex North Dakota St. 36' 0.75" 10.99m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  18 Larson, Brock North Dakota St. 34' 0" 10.36m Mt. SAC Relays/CA Invitational Multi Events 04/18/12
  19 Willard, Tanner SR-4 South Dakota 33' 6.75" 10.23m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  20 Gorghuber, Dan FR-1 North Dakota St. 33' 0.25" 10.06m SDSU Aztec Track & Field Invitational 03/15/12
  21 Gagnon, Beauregard North Dakota St. 31' 4.75" 9.57m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  22 Gallegos, Anthony SR-4 Oakland 31' 1.25" 9.48m Detroit v. Oakland Dual 04/07/12
  23 Landeen, Madison FR-1 South Dakota 30' 3" 9.22m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  24 Wilson, Stephen SO-2 Southern Utah 28' 10.5" 8.80m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  25 Steinberg, Jason South Dakota 27' 6.75" 8.40m Wildcat Classic & Multis 03/30/12

Discus

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Snyder, Cody South Dakota 186' 8" 56.89m USD-SDSU-UND Double Duals 04/06/12
  2 Brinkmann, Jake SR-4 South Dakota St. 171' 8" 52.32m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  3 Hames, Paul SR-4 Western Illinois 169' 1" 51.54m Gateway Classic 04/21/12
  4 McKelvey, Kyle South Dakota 167' 7" 51.07m USD-SDSU-UND Double Duals 04/06/12
  5 Wheeler, Kyle SR-4 South Dakota 165' 9" 50.53m Wildcat Classic & Multis 03/30/12
  6 Mack, Cullen South Dakota St. 164' 11" 50.28m Red Raider Open - NWC 04/21/12
  7 Elsen, Blake North Dakota St. 161' 8" 49.27m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  8 Marshall, Nathaniel Western Illinois 157' 10" 48.10m Gateway Classic 04/21/12
  9 Ackman, Ryan South Dakota St. 156' 9" 47.79m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  10 Eiler, Josh North Dakota St. 151' 10" 46.28m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  11 Stephens, Denton South Dakota 149' 6" 45.58m Wildcat Classic & Multis 03/30/12
  12 Sherrick, Brayden SR-4 Western Illinois 147' 5" 44.94m Gateway Classic 04/21/12
  13 Nelson, Ramon SR-4 UMKC 146' 10" 44.77m ESU Relays 04/07/12
  14 Naisbitt, Hunter FR-1 Southern Utah 144' 1" 43.91m SUU/NAU Dual 03/31/12
  15 Leutz, Weston SR-4 North Dakota St. 143' 6" 43.73m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  16 Lippert, Tyler SR-4 Western Illinois 141' 8" 43.19m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  17 Johnson, Chris SO-2 Southern Utah 138' 3" 42.13m SUU/NAU Dual 03/31/12
  18 Leverette, Kris UMKC 138' 1" 42.10m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  19 Bales, Dillon South Dakota St. 137' 7" 41.95m Missouri Relays 03/23/12
  20 Elston, Tyler Western Illinois 137' 7" 41.93m Gateway Classic 04/21/12
  21 Nielson, Wade SR-4 Southern Utah 131' 3" 40.00m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  22 Stebbins, Andrew Oakland 130' 8" 39.84m Detroit v. Oakland Dual 04/07/12
  23 Larson, Brock North Dakota St. 110' 11" 33.81m 2012 Mesa Classic 04/06/12
  24 Gallegos, Anthony SR-4 Oakland 105' 10" 32.25m Detroit v. Oakland Dual 04/07/12
  25 Balzer, Ryan SR-4 Oakland 101' 1" 30.81m Toledo Collegiate Challenge 03/31/12

Hammer

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Orgon, Casey North Dakota St. 197' 7" 60.22m NDSU, UND, SDSU Dual 05/04/12
  2 Brinkmann, Jake SR-4 South Dakota St. 195' 1" 59.46m Sioux Falls Relays 05/04/12
  3 Marshall, Nathaniel Western Illinois 192' 2" 58.57m Fighting Scots Outdoor Invitational 05/05/12
  4 Hames, Paul SR-4 Western Illinois 181' 5" 55.31m Mark Messersmith 05/04/12
  5 Elsen, Blake North Dakota St. 178' 8" 54.46m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  6 Eiler, Josh North Dakota St. 176' 3" 53.73m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  7 Nelson, Ramon SR-4 UMKC 174' 7" 53.22m ESU Relays 04/07/12
  8 Ackman, Ryan South Dakota St. 172' 11" 52.71m Sioux Falls Relays 05/04/12
  9 Leverette, Kris UMKC 172' 10" 52.68m Track-it Buster 04/27/12
  10 Stephens, Denton South Dakota 170' 2" 51.87m SDSU Aztec Track & Field Invitational 03/15/12
  11 Lippert, Tyler SR-4 Western Illinois 169' 9" 51.73m Fighting Scots Outdoor Invitational 05/05/12
  12 Renaud, Phillipe JR-3 Southern Utah 164' 10" 50.25m 2012 SUU/UVU Dual 04/28/12
  13 Johnson, Chris SO-2 Southern Utah 157' 4" 47.97m 2012 Pomona-Pitzer T&F Invite 04/14/12
  14 Mack, Cullen South Dakota St. 151' 7" 46.21m Sioux Falls Relays 05/04/12
  15 Gallegos, Anthony SR-4 Oakland 150' 2" 45.77m Detroit v. Oakland Dual 04/07/12
  16 McKelvey, Kyle South Dakota 149' 7" 45.59m SDSU Aztec Track & Field Invitational 03/15/12
  17 Elston, Tyler Western Illinois 147' 3" 44.88m Gateway Classic 04/21/12
  18 Bales, Dillon South Dakota St. 139' 3" 42.45m Missouri Relays 03/23/12
  19 Naisbitt, Hunter FR-1 Southern Utah 134' 6" 40.99m UNLV Track Classic 03/02/12
  20 Stebbins, Andrew Oakland 107' 10" 32.86m Detroit v. Oakland Dual 04/07/12

Javelin

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Olsen, Cody SR-4 Southern Utah 215' 5" 65.65m UNLV Track Classic 03/02/12
  2 Mijailovic, Nikola FR-1 North Dakota St. 200' 9" 61.18m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  3 Maxwell, Tyler SR-4 South Dakota 194' 7" 59.30m Mount Marty College Twilight Meet 04/24/12
  4 Liles, Jordan JR-3 Western Illinois 194' 5" 59.25m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  5 Coykendall, Adam North Dakota St. 192' 4" 58.62m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  6 Carroll, Max UMKC 191' 0" 58.23m Tulsa Duels 03/17/12
  7 Butler, John SR-4 Oakland 190' 3" 57.98m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  8 Davis, Arran SR-4 South Dakota St. 188' 8" 57.50m 2012 Nebraska Invitational 05/05/12
  9 Larson, Brock North Dakota St. 176' 5" 53.77m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  10 Johnson, Chris SO-2 Southern Utah 176' 1" 53.68m 2012 SUU/UVU Dual 04/28/12
  11 Nielson, Wade SR-4 Southern Utah 172' 0" 52.42m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  12 Rognlin, Landin North Dakota St. 167' 10" 51.16m 33rd Sun Angel Classic - Invited College 04/05/12
  13 Leutz, Weston SR-4 North Dakota St. 166' 2" 50.66m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  14 Smith, J.D. SR-4 IUPUI 157' 6" 48.01m Stan Lyons Invitational - Butler University 04/28/12
  15 Balzer, Ryan SR-4 Oakland 154' 7" 47.11m Toledo Collegiate Challenge 03/31/12
  16 Koppy, Alex North Dakota St. 145' 2" 44.25m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  17 Gallegos, Anthony SR-4 Oakland 143' 11" 43.88m Len Paddock Invitational 05/03/12
  18 Gorghuber, Dan FR-1 North Dakota St. 143' 8" 43.78m NDSU Bison Outdoor Open 04/13/12
  19 Willard, Tanner SR-4 South Dakota 133' 4" 40.64m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  20 King, Dylan FR-1 Western Illinois 131' 0" 39.92m Gateway Classic 04/21/12
  21 Wilson, Stephen SO-2 Southern Utah 125' 2" 38.15m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  22 Veal, Jeff Western Illinois 121' 9" 37.12m Lee Calhoun Invitational 04/13/12
  23 Gagnon, Beauregard North Dakota St. 116' 8" 35.56m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  24 Landeen, Madison FR-1 South Dakota 111' 10" 34.09m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  25 Stebbins, Andrew Oakland 108' 11" 33.20m Detroit v. Oakland Dual 04/07/12