• Date: 3/5 - 03/06/11
  • Location: Boston University-Track & Tennis Center - Boston, MA
    • ICON KEY:
    • NCAA DI Auto
    • IC4A/ECAC
    • BIG EAST
    • NEICAAA

Men's 60 Meters

Top↑
60 Meters Finals
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. Dixon, Reggie JR-3 Hampton 6.60 10
2. Anderson, Aaron SR-4 Hampton 6.75 8
3. McDaniel, Alfred SR-4 Army 6.85 6
4. Walsh, Andre FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 6.86 5
5. Akong, Tristan SO-2 Albany 6.87 4
6. Adarquah-Yiadon, Jedidiah SO-2 Cornell 6.91 3
7. Moore, Kashif JR-3 Connecticut 6.92 2
8. Reilly, Connor SO-2 Dartmouth 7.04 1
9. Aaronson, Chase JR-3 Cornell 8.03 -  
60 Meters Semifinals
Place Name Year Team Time Heat(Pl)  
1. Dixon, Reggie JR-3 Hampton 6.75 2(1)
2. Anderson, Aaron SR-4 Hampton 6.79 1(1)
3. McDaniel, Alfred SR-4 Army 6.89 1(2)
4. Adarquah-Yiadon, Jedidiah SO-2 Cornell 6.93 2(2)
5. Akong, Tristan SO-2 Albany 6.91 1(3)
6. Moore, Kashif JR-3 Connecticut 6.92 1(4)
7. Reilly, Connor SO-2 Dartmouth 6.93 2(3)
8. Walsh, Andre FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 6.94 1(5)
9. Aaronson, Chase JR-3 Cornell 6.95 2(4)
10. Steinberg, Kevin JR-3 Connecticut 6.99 2(5)
11. Guscott, Nicholas JR-3 Rhode Island 7.02 2(6)
12. Morris, Kareem FR-1 Albany 7.03 1(6)  
13. Brown, Chadwich SR-4 Mount St. Mary's 7.04 2(7)  
14. Miles , Damian JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 7.06 1(7)  
60 Meters Semifinals Heat 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Anderson, Aaron SR-4 Hampton 6.79
2. McDaniel, Alfred SR-4 Army 6.89
3. Akong, Tristan SO-2 Albany 6.91
4. Moore, Kashif JR-3 Connecticut 6.92
5. Walsh, Andre FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 6.94
6. Morris, Kareem FR-1 Albany 7.03  
7. Miles , Damian JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 7.06  
60 Meters Semifinals Heat 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Dixon, Reggie JR-3 Hampton 6.75
2. Adarquah-Yiadon, Jedidiah SO-2 Cornell 6.93
3. Reilly, Connor SO-2 Dartmouth 6.93
4. Aaronson, Chase JR-3 Cornell 6.95
5. Steinberg, Kevin JR-3 Connecticut 6.99
6. Guscott, Nicholas JR-3 Rhode Island 7.02
7. Brown, Chadwich SR-4 Mount St. Mary's 7.04  
 
60 Meters Preliminaries
Place Name Year Team Time Heat(Pl)  
1. Dixon, Reggie JR-3 Hampton 6.75 3(1)
2. Anderson, Aaron SR-4 Hampton 6.82 1(1)
3. Walsh, Andre FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 6.87 2(1)
4. Steinberg, Kevin JR-3 Connecticut 6.91 5(1)
5. Adarquah-Yiadon, Jedidiah SO-2 Cornell 6.94 4(1)
6. McDaniel, Alfred SR-4 Army 6.88 2(2)
7. Moore, Kashif JR-3 Connecticut 6.89 1(2)
8. Reilly, Connor SO-2 Dartmouth 6.91 3(2)
9. Brown, Chadwich SR-4 Mount St. Mary's 6.95 4(2)
10. Miles , Damian JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 7.00 5(2)  
11. Akong, Tristan SO-2 Albany 6.92 2(3)
12. Drinks, Jesse SO-2 Connecticut 6.96 3(3)
13. Guscott, Nicholas JR-3 Rhode Island 6.98 1(3)
14. Cummings, Darnell FR-1 Connecticut 6.99 4(3)
14. Morris, Kareem FR-1 Albany 6.99 1(4)  
16. Aaronson, Chase JR-3 Cornell 6.99 2(4)  
17. Shober, Russ   Delaware 7.00 4(4)  
17. Ahart, Andrew SR-4 Cornell 7.00 5(3)  
19. Bain, Chris FR-1 Cornell 7.01 4(5)  
20. Spooney, John FR-1 Brown 7.01 5(4)
21. Freeland, Emmanuel SR-4 Temple 7.02 3(4)  
22. Blinn, Paul FR-1 Duquesne 7.02 5(5)  
23. Ruffin, Rachaunn JR-3 George Mason 7.02 4(6)  
24. Rachiele, Jake SO-2 Albany 7.03 1(5)  
25. Smith, Kevin FR-1 Connecticut 7.04 1(6)
26. Ocasio, Jonathan JR-3 St. Peter's 7.07 2(5)  
26. Spruel, Roderick SO-2 Liberty 7.07 5(6)  
28. Green, Terrance SR-4 Robert Morris 7.08 1(7)  
28. Navarro, Geoff JR-3 Monmouth 7.08 3(5)  
28. Bailey, Jacey SR-4 Liberty 7.08 2(6)  
31. Whyte, Carbinere SR-4 Morgan State 7.09 3(6)  
32. Radden, Aaron SO-2 Central Connecticut 7.09 5(7)  
33. Hill, Alan SR-4 Penn 7.10 2(7)  
34. Cobbs, Brian SO-2 Army 7.10 3(7)  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Anderson, Aaron SR-4 Hampton 6.82
2. Moore, Kashif JR-3 Connecticut 6.89
3. Guscott, Nicholas JR-3 Rhode Island 6.98
4. Morris, Kareem FR-1 Albany 6.99  
5. Rachiele, Jake SO-2 Albany 7.03  
6. Smith, Kevin FR-1 Connecticut 7.04
7. Green, Terrance SR-4 Robert Morris 7.08  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Walsh, Andre FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 6.87
2. McDaniel, Alfred SR-4 Army 6.88
3. Akong, Tristan SO-2 Albany 6.92
4. Aaronson, Chase JR-3 Cornell 6.99  
5. Ocasio, Jonathan JR-3 St. Peter's 7.07  
6. Bailey, Jacey SR-4 Liberty 7.08  
7. Hill, Alan SR-4 Penn 7.10  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Dixon, Reggie JR-3 Hampton 6.75
2. Reilly, Connor SO-2 Dartmouth 6.91
3. Drinks, Jesse SO-2 Connecticut 6.96
4. Freeland, Emmanuel SR-4 Temple 7.02  
5. Navarro, Geoff JR-3 Monmouth 7.08  
6. Whyte, Carbinere SR-4 Morgan State 7.09  
7. Cobbs, Brian SO-2 Army 7.10  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Adarquah-Yiadon, Jedidiah SO-2 Cornell 6.94
2. Brown, Chadwich SR-4 Mount St. Mary's 6.95
3. Cummings, Darnell FR-1 Connecticut 6.99
4. Shober, Russ   Delaware 7.00  
5. Bain, Chris FR-1 Cornell 7.01  
6. Ruffin, Rachaunn JR-3 George Mason 7.02  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Steinberg, Kevin JR-3 Connecticut 6.91
2. Miles , Damian JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 7.00  
3. Ahart, Andrew SR-4 Cornell 7.00  
4. Spooney, John FR-1 Brown 7.01
5. Blinn, Paul FR-1 Duquesne 7.02  
6. Spruel, Roderick SO-2 Liberty 7.07  
7. Radden, Aaron SO-2 Central Connecticut 7.09