• Date: 03/03/12
  • Location: Washington-Dempsey Indoor - Seattle, WA
    • ICON KEY:
    • NCAA DI Auto

Women's 3000 Meters

Top↑
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Cuffe, Aisling FR-1 Stanford 9:07.79 - 2(1)
2. Erdmann, Tara SR-4 Loyola Marymount 9:08.85 - 2(2)
3. Tonn, Jessica SO-2 Stanford 9:12.97 - 2(3)  
4. Suur, Laura JR-3 San Francisco 9:14.43 - 2(4)  
5. Amaro, Emilie JR-3 Stanford 9:31.53 - 2(5)  
6. Callahan, Maggie   Unattached 9:35.94 - 2(6)  
7. Miller, Liberty FR-1 Washington 9:38.31 - 2(7)  
8. van Steenbergen, Merel SO-2 Portland 9:38.73 - 2(8)  
9. Quinn, Kim SR-4 Utah State 9:41.93 - 2(9)  
10. Davis, Lyndy SR-4 Portland 9:45.23 - 2(10)  
11. Hottenrott-Freitag, Laura FR-1 Portland 9:45.82 - 2(11)  
12. Fonk, Julia FR-1 Portland 9:51.84 - 1(1)  
13. Huschka, Breanna SO-2 Washington 9:53.05 - 2(12)  
14. Hastings, Melissa FR-1 Portland 9:55.22 - 1(2)  
15. Croft, Ruth JR-3 Portland 10:00.92 - 2(13)  
16. Keaveny, Elizabeth SR-4 Portland 10:09.79 - 1(3)  
17. Jones, Maggie FR-1 Gonzaga 10:14.10 - 1(4)  
18. Burke, Krya   Unattached 10:15.82 - 1(5)  
19. Lightfoot, Kirsten JR-3 Gonzaga 10:24.91 - 1(6)  
20. Bergam, Lauren SO-2 Gonzaga 10:32.00 - 1(7)  
21. Ryan, Elizabeth FR-1 Gonzaga 10:32.85 - 1(8)  
22. Tuthill, Lara FR-1 Gonzaga 10:36.41 - 1(9)  
23. Albrecht, Emily FR-1 Gonzaga 10:39.70 - 1(10)  
24. Barad, Becca FR-1 Gonzaga 10:45.62 - 1(11)  
25. Blanchet, Meghan FR-1 Gonzaga 10:52.59 - 1(12)  
26. Fraher, Alison FR-1 Gonzaga 10:57.56 - 1(13)  
  Lawrence, Collier   Unattached NT - 2  
3000 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Fonk, Julia FR-1 Portland 9:51.84  
2. Hastings, Melissa FR-1 Portland 9:55.22  
3. Keaveny, Elizabeth SR-4 Portland 10:09.79  
4. Jones, Maggie FR-1 Gonzaga 10:14.10  
5. Burke, Krya   Unattached 10:15.82  
6. Lightfoot, Kirsten JR-3 Gonzaga 10:24.91  
7. Bergam, Lauren SO-2 Gonzaga 10:32.00  
8. Ryan, Elizabeth FR-1 Gonzaga 10:32.85  
9. Tuthill, Lara FR-1 Gonzaga 10:36.41  
10. Albrecht, Emily FR-1 Gonzaga 10:39.70  
11. Barad, Becca FR-1 Gonzaga 10:45.62  
12. Blanchet, Meghan FR-1 Gonzaga 10:52.59  
13. Fraher, Alison FR-1 Gonzaga 10:57.56  
3000 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Cuffe, Aisling FR-1 Stanford 9:07.79
2. Erdmann, Tara SR-4 Loyola Marymount 9:08.85
3. Tonn, Jessica SO-2 Stanford 9:12.97  
4. Suur, Laura JR-3 San Francisco 9:14.43  
5. Amaro, Emilie JR-3 Stanford 9:31.53  
6. Callahan, Maggie   Unattached 9:35.94  
7. Miller, Liberty FR-1 Washington 9:38.31  
8. van Steenbergen, Merel SO-2 Portland 9:38.73  
9. Quinn, Kim SR-4 Utah State 9:41.93  
10. Davis, Lyndy SR-4 Portland 9:45.23  
11. Hottenrott-Freitag, Laura FR-1 Portland 9:45.82  
12. Huschka, Breanna SO-2 Washington 9:53.05  
13. Croft, Ruth JR-3 Portland 10:00.92  
  Lawrence, Collier   Unattached NT