• Date: 01/27 - 01/28/12
  • Location: Penn State-Ashenfelter Track (Banked) - University Park, PA
    • ICON KEY:
    • BIG EAST
    • IC4A/ECAC

Women's 500 Meters

Top↑
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Strickland, Victoria SR-4 Penn 1:14.26 - 3(1)
2. McCammon, Jenea JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 1:14.86 - 5(1)  
3. Bygraves, Roshel SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 1:15.88 - 5(2)  
4. Kuhl, Amanda SR-4 Pittsburgh 1:16.13 - 5(3)
5. Adelola, Deborah SO-2 UMBC 1:16.20 - 2(1)  
6. Roberts, Sheina JR-3 Temple 1:16.27 - 5(4)  
7. Jones, Maura SO-2 St. Francis (Pa.) 1:16.83 - 2(2)  
8. Fogle, Paulette FR-1 UMBC 1:16.88 - 2(3)  
9. Wolford, Brittany SR-4 West Virginia 1:16.95 - 1(1)
10. Wilson, Jade JR-3 Temple 1:16.96 - 5(5)  
11. Pinnock, Marressa SO-2 Hampton 1:16.98 - 4(1)  
12. Madison, Paige SR-4 Penn 1:16.99 - 4(2)  
13. Gillespie, Meagan SR-4 Virginia 1:17.46 - 4(3)  
14. Dismuke, Faith FR-1 Villanova 1:17.47 - 4(4)  
15. Gillen, Ali SO-2 Virginia 1:17.52 - 2(4)  
16. West, Tessa JR-3 Temple 1:17.65 - 4(5)  
17. Pratt, Katie SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 1:18.16 - 2(5)  
18. Wright, Jazmine FR-1 VCU 1:18.80 - 3(2)  
19. Conde, Mariame FR-1 Pittsburgh 1:18.81 - 3(3)  
20. Lee, Jordan SO-2 Pittsburgh 1:18.92 - 3(4)  
21. Wenzel, Lauren SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 1:19.37 - 1(2)  
22. Holbrook, Erin SO-2 Bucknell 1:20.86 - 1(3)  
23. Cunningham, Sasha-Gay SR-4 Johnson C. Smith 1:21.93 - 1(4)  
500 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Wolford, Brittany SR-4 West Virginia 1:16.95
2. Wenzel, Lauren SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 1:19.37  
3. Holbrook, Erin SO-2 Bucknell 1:20.86  
4. Cunningham, Sasha-Gay SR-4 Johnson C. Smith 1:21.93  
500 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Adelola, Deborah SO-2 UMBC 1:16.20  
2. Jones, Maura SO-2 St. Francis (Pa.) 1:16.83  
3. Fogle, Paulette FR-1 UMBC 1:16.88  
4. Gillen, Ali SO-2 Virginia 1:17.52  
5. Pratt, Katie SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 1:18.16  
500 Meters Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Strickland, Victoria SR-4 Penn 1:14.26
2. Wright, Jazmine FR-1 VCU 1:18.80  
3. Conde, Mariame FR-1 Pittsburgh 1:18.81  
4. Lee, Jordan SO-2 Pittsburgh 1:18.92  
500 Meters Section 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Pinnock, Marressa SO-2 Hampton 1:16.98  
2. Madison, Paige SR-4 Penn 1:16.99  
3. Gillespie, Meagan SR-4 Virginia 1:17.46  
4. Dismuke, Faith FR-1 Villanova 1:17.47  
5. West, Tessa JR-3 Temple 1:17.65  
500 Meters Section 5
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. McCammon, Jenea JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 1:14.86  
2. Bygraves, Roshel SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 1:15.88  
3. Kuhl, Amanda SR-4 Pittsburgh 1:16.13
4. Roberts, Sheina JR-3 Temple 1:16.27  
5. Wilson, Jade JR-3 Temple 1:16.96