• Date: 02/17/12
  • Location: Ohio State-French FH - Columbus, OH
    • ICON KEY:
    • OAC
    • NCAA DII Prov
    • NCAC
    • NCAA DII Auto

Women's 60 Hurdles

Top↑
60 Hurdles Finals
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. Manning, Christina SR-4 Ohio State 8.11 -  
2. Lloyd, Cassandra SR-4 Wright State 8.21 -  
3. Linton, Christienne JR-3 Ohio State 8.30 -  
4. Clay, Raven SR-4 Findlay 8.35 -
5. Johnson, Alexandria FR-1 Ohio State 8.50 -  
6. Jules, Vanessa JR-3 Marshall 8.65 -  
7. Caldwell, Macy SO-2 Ashland 8.90 -
8. Derricott, Elaine   Unattached 9.55 -  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries
Place Name Year Team Time Heat(Pl)  
1. Manning, Christina SR-4 Ohio State 8.22 1(1)  
2. Lloyd, Cassandra SR-4 Wright State 8.37 3(1)  
3. Clay, Raven SR-4 Findlay 8.37 4(1)
4. Johnson, Alexandria FR-1 Ohio State 8.48 3(2)  
5. Linton, Christienne JR-3 Ohio State 8.50 4(2)  
6. Jules, Vanessa JR-3 Marshall 8.69 2(1)  
7. Derricott, Elaine   Unattached 8.79 1(2)  
8. Caldwell, Macy SO-2 Ashland 8.85 4(3)
9. Galbraith, Ashley SR-4 Ohio State 8.97 1(3)  
10. Coaxum, Rachel SR-4 Marshall 9.13 3(3)  
11. Bassitt, Kendra JR-3 Ashland 9.14 1(4)  
12. Brandenberg, Camai SR-4 Ohio State 9.17 1(5)  
13. Lyles, Lauren JR-3 Austin Peay 9.18 2(2)  
14. Kaho, Shelby FR-1 Wittenberg 9.28 1(6)
15. Bevington, Marian JR-3 Heidelberg 9.36 4(4)
16. Cuckler, Chanda FR-1 Ohio U. 9.38 1(7)  
17. Geiger, Alexis JR-3 Ohio U. 9.41 4(5)  
18. Tyree, Brittany SR-4 Ohio U. 9.48 4(6)  
19. Daniels, Alecia JR-3 Marshall 9.49 3(4)  
20. Kacsandi, Abby   Unattached 9.54 3(5)  
21. Vitou, Olivia SO-2 Ohio U. 9.59 2(3)  
22. Bjelac, Jennifer FR-1 Ashland 9.59 2(4)  
23. Orr, Catarina FR-1 Heidelberg 10.15 3(6)
24. Balmert, Mallory FR-1 Ashland 10.28 2(5)  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Manning, Christina SR-4 Ohio State 8.22  
2. Derricott, Elaine   Unattached 8.79  
3. Galbraith, Ashley SR-4 Ohio State 8.97  
4. Bassitt, Kendra JR-3 Ashland 9.14  
5. Brandenberg, Camai SR-4 Ohio State 9.17  
6. Kaho, Shelby FR-1 Wittenberg 9.28
7. Cuckler, Chanda FR-1 Ohio U. 9.38  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Jules, Vanessa JR-3 Marshall 8.69  
2. Lyles, Lauren JR-3 Austin Peay 9.18  
3. Vitou, Olivia SO-2 Ohio U. 9.59  
4. Bjelac, Jennifer FR-1 Ashland 9.59  
5. Balmert, Mallory FR-1 Ashland 10.28  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Lloyd, Cassandra SR-4 Wright State 8.37  
2. Johnson, Alexandria FR-1 Ohio State 8.48  
3. Coaxum, Rachel SR-4 Marshall 9.13  
4. Daniels, Alecia JR-3 Marshall 9.49  
5. Kacsandi, Abby   Unattached 9.54  
6. Orr, Catarina FR-1 Heidelberg 10.15
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Clay, Raven SR-4 Findlay 8.37
2. Linton, Christienne JR-3 Ohio State 8.50  
3. Caldwell, Macy SO-2 Ashland 8.85
4. Bevington, Marian JR-3 Heidelberg 9.36
5. Geiger, Alexis JR-3 Ohio U. 9.41  
6. Tyree, Brittany SR-4 Ohio U. 9.48