• Date: 01/28/12
  • Location: Iowa State-Leid Rec Center - Ames, IA
    • ICON KEY:
    • BIG EAST

Women's Mile

Top↑
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Bozzay, Boglarka SR-4 Kansas State 4:42.03 10 3(1)  
2. Roxberg, Laura JR-3 Missouri 4:44.09 8 3(2)  
3. Tresch, Martina JR-3 Kansas State 4:54.53 6 3(3)  
4. Ball, Sarah SO-2 Marquette 5:01.68 4 3(4)
5. McNally, Rachel SO-2 Wisconsin 5:02.02 2 3(5)  
6. McClellan, Maddie SO-2 North Dakota St. 5:03.29 1 3(6)  
7. Potts, Tera JR-3 South Dakota St. 5:03.31 - 3(7)  
8. Emerson, Emily JR-3 North Dakota 5:04.21 - 3(8)  
9. Kruchowski, Faith JR-3 North Dakota St. 5:05.81 - 2(1)  
10. Windt, Carly SR-4 Marquette 5:06.26 - 3(9)
11. Magliola, Grace SO-2 Marquette 5:07.06 - 3(10)
12. Aspengren, Abigail FR-1 North Dakota St. 5:08.03 - 2(2)  
13. Stevens, Alyssa SR-4 Marquette 5:08.24 - 2(3)
14. Paulson, Victoria   Wisconsin 5:08.46 - 2(4)  
15. Baird, Laura Lee JR-3 Kansas State 5:09.14 - 2(5)  
16. Sliepka, Christina JR-3 Marquette 5:09.15 - 2(6)  
17. Giese, Ashleigh SO-2 South Dakota 5:10.37 - 1(1)  
18. Creager, Krista SO-2 South Dakota St. 5:11.15 - 1(2)  
19. Galvan, Laura FR-1 Kansas State 5:11.60 - 1(3)  
20. Pachuta, Rebecca FR-1 Marquette 5:11.94 - 1(4)  
21. Vicker, Mackenzie FR-1 Marquette 5:13.12 - 3(11)  
22. Robertson, Holly SO-2 Marquette 5:13.32 - 1(5)  
23. Frett, Hannah FR-1 Marquette 5:13.73 - 2(7)  
24. Kelly, Courtney SR-4 Marquette 5:14.81 - 3(12)  
25. Summey, Faith FR-1 Missouri 5:15.83 - 1(6)  
26. Gannon, Maggie FR-1 Iowa State 5:16.99 - 3(13)  
27. Jansen, Josee FR-1 South Dakota 5:17.93 - 1(7)  
28. Erickson, Kahla SO-2 North Dakota 5:23.19 - 1(8)  
29. Peterson, Brooke FR-1 South Dakota St. 5:27.15 - 1(9)  
30. Enabnit, Katherine JR-3 North Dakota 5:33.09 - 1(10)  
31. Loprieno, Haley FR-1 Marquette 5:44.78 - 1(11)  
Mile Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Giese, Ashleigh SO-2 South Dakota 5:10.37  
2. Creager, Krista SO-2 South Dakota St. 5:11.15  
3. Galvan, Laura FR-1 Kansas State 5:11.60  
4. Pachuta, Rebecca FR-1 Marquette 5:11.94  
5. Robertson, Holly SO-2 Marquette 5:13.32  
6. Summey, Faith FR-1 Missouri 5:15.83  
7. Jansen, Josee FR-1 South Dakota 5:17.93  
8. Erickson, Kahla SO-2 North Dakota 5:23.19  
9. Peterson, Brooke FR-1 South Dakota St. 5:27.15  
10. Enabnit, Katherine JR-3 North Dakota 5:33.09  
11. Loprieno, Haley FR-1 Marquette 5:44.78  
Mile Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Kruchowski, Faith JR-3 North Dakota St. 5:05.81  
2. Aspengren, Abigail FR-1 North Dakota St. 5:08.03  
3. Stevens, Alyssa SR-4 Marquette 5:08.24
4. Paulson, Victoria   Wisconsin 5:08.46  
5. Baird, Laura Lee JR-3 Kansas State 5:09.14  
6. Sliepka, Christina JR-3 Marquette 5:09.15  
7. Frett, Hannah FR-1 Marquette 5:13.73  
Mile Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Bozzay, Boglarka SR-4 Kansas State 4:42.03  
2. Roxberg, Laura JR-3 Missouri 4:44.09  
3. Tresch, Martina JR-3 Kansas State 4:54.53  
4. Ball, Sarah SO-2 Marquette 5:01.68
5. McNally, Rachel SO-2 Wisconsin 5:02.02  
6. McClellan, Maddie SO-2 North Dakota St. 5:03.29  
7. Potts, Tera JR-3 South Dakota St. 5:03.31  
8. Emerson, Emily JR-3 North Dakota 5:04.21  
9. Windt, Carly SR-4 Marquette 5:06.26
10. Magliola, Grace SO-2 Marquette 5:07.06
11. Vicker, Mackenzie FR-1 Marquette 5:13.12  
12. Kelly, Courtney SR-4 Marquette 5:14.81  
13. Gannon, Maggie FR-1 Iowa State 5:16.99