• Date: 1/27 - 01/28/12
  • Location: Houston-Yeoman FH - Houston, TX
    • ICON KEY:

Women's 60 Meters

Top↑
60 Meters Finals
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Jones-Ferrette, Laverne   Unattached 7.08 - 2(1)  
2. Ahoure, Murielle   Unattached 7.23 - 2(2)  
3. Peter, Allison SO-2 Texas 7.40 - 2(3)  
4. Ratcliff, Lashawndra   Unattached 7.49 - 2(4)  
5. Kutu-Akoi, Phobay   Unattached 7.54 - 1(1)  
6. Goodman, Chalonda JR-3 Texas 7.58 - 2(5)  
7. Snow, Morgan FR-1 Texas 7.59 - 1(2)  
8. Simpson, Brarsheyia FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 7.63 - 1(3)  
9. Gaines, Brittane JR-3 Houston Baptist 7.64 - 2(6)  
10. George, Tiffany SO-2 Southern 7.64 - 2(7)  
11. Sanford, Jasmine   Unattached 7.66 - 1(4)  
12. Smith, Stacey-Ann SR-4 Texas 7.66 - 1(5)  
13. Udoh, Christy SO-2 Texas 7.67 - 1(6)  
14. Hebert, Alexus FR-1 Texas State 7.67 - 1(7)  
60 Meters Finals Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Kutu-Akoi, Phobay   Unattached 7.54  
2. Snow, Morgan FR-1 Texas 7.59  
3. Simpson, Brarsheyia FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 7.63  
4. Sanford, Jasmine   Unattached 7.66  
5. Smith, Stacey-Ann SR-4 Texas 7.66  
6. Udoh, Christy SO-2 Texas 7.67  
7. Hebert, Alexus FR-1 Texas State 7.67  
60 Meters Finals Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Jones-Ferrette, Laverne   Unattached 7.08  
2. Ahoure, Murielle   Unattached 7.23  
3. Peter, Allison SO-2 Texas 7.40  
4. Ratcliff, Lashawndra   Unattached 7.49  
5. Goodman, Chalonda JR-3 Texas 7.58  
6. Gaines, Brittane JR-3 Houston Baptist 7.64  
7. George, Tiffany SO-2 Southern 7.64  
 
60 Meters Preliminaries
Place Name Year Team Time Heat(Pl)  
1. Jones-Ferrette, Laverne   Unattached 7.22 1(1)  
2. Ahoure, Murielle   Unattached 7.26 4(1)  
3. Peter, Allison SO-2 Texas 7.46 5(1)  
4. Ratcliff, Lashawndra   Unattached 7.52 2(1)  
5. Harris, Whitney SR-4 Houston 7.53 8(1)  
6. Goodman, Chalonda JR-3 Texas 7.54 8(2)  
7. George, Tiffany SO-2 Southern 7.55 2(2)  
8. Gaines, Brittane JR-3 Houston Baptist 7.59 6(1)  
9. Kutu-Akoi, Phobay   Unattached 7.63 5(2)  
10. Udoh, Christy SO-2 Texas 7.68 3(1)  
11. Simpson, Brarsheyia FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 7.68 1(2)  
12. Hebert, Alexus FR-1 Texas State 7.69 3(2)  
13. Hunter, Jhorden SO-2 UTSA 7.70 9(1)  
14. Smith, Stacey-Ann SR-4 Texas 7.71 1(3)  
14. Snow, Morgan FR-1 Texas 7.71 1(4)  
16. Sanford, Jasmine   Unattached 7.74 6(2)  
17. Ivery, La Kadron   Unattached 7.75 7(1)  
18. Hill, Franchelle SO-2 Texas State 7.75 8(3)  
19. McCoy, Tyneisha FR-1 Rice 7.78 3(3)  
20. Miller, Courtney SO-2 Texas State 7.79 7(2)  
21. Brewer, Kiersten FR-1 Houston 7.80 9(2)  
22. Springer, Candace SO-2 Rice 7.82 7(3)  
23. Moody, Terracia SO-2 Prairie View 7.82 2(3)  
24. Moore, Janesa SR-4 North Texas 7.83 4(2)  
25. Bediakoh, Daniela Anane SO-2 Texas State 7.83 9(3)  
26. McCutcheon, Paige SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 7.84 8(4)  
27. Jackson, Shaleetha FR-1 Prairie View 7.86 4(3)  
28. Harris, Olivia FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 7.86 4(4)  
29. Anderson, Latesha   Unattached 7.87 7(4)  
30. Coleman, Natasha   Unattached 7.88 4(5)  
31. Martin, Simone SO-2 Rice 7.88 2(4)  
32. Knighton, Precious FR-1 Rice 7.88 7(5)  
33. THORNTON, Tytana FR-1 North Texas 7.89 8(5)  
34. Hill, Keely SO-2 Prairie View 7.90 8(6)  
35. Sims, Jazzmin SR-4 Southern 7.91 2(5)  
36. Rhodes, Rhevan SO-2 Texas State 7.91 5(3)  
37. Jordan, Ariane SO-2 Prairie View 7.91 9(4)  
38. Williams, Skyla JR-3 Houston Baptist 7.92 9(5)  
39. Wright, Greneshia SO-2 UTSA 7.98 5(4)  
40. Starr, Sabrina JR-3 Sam Houston St. 7.99 4(6)  
41. Tryon, Dar'Keisha FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 7.99 8(7)  
42. Jackson, Amanda FR-1 Texas Southern 7.99 2(6)  
43. Pavin, Ilana   Unattached 8.00 6(3)  
44. Sims, Raquel FR-1 Southern 8.02 1(5)  
45. Hausey, Raven   Southern 8.03 4(7)  
46. Hopkins, Jamie   Huston-Tillotson 8.04 9(6)  
47. Peterson, Markesha SR-4 Grambling 8.04 6(4)  
48. Turner, Raven JR-3 Prairie View 8.05 2(7)  
49. Henderson, Erial SO-2 Prairie View 8.08 3(4)  
50. Mayhue, Jatarra SO-2 Texas Southern 8.08 7(6)  
50. Jones, Tenaya   Unattached 8.08 5(5)  
52. Parker, Kayante SR-4 Southern 8.10 9(7)  
53. Mathis, Jeressa FR-1 Texas Southern 8.14 3(5)  
54. White, Adia   Unattached 8.14 6(5)  
55. Heard, Tiffany FR-1 Texas Southern 8.15 5(6)  
56. Thomas, Jennie JR-3 Texas State 8.15 5(7)  
57. Ransom, India   Unattached 8.17 3(6)  
58. Bellock, Irikas SO-2 Grambling 8.18 5(8)  
59. Taylor, Brenisha FR-1 Texas Southern 8.21 1(6)  
60. Fudge, Selena SR-4 Texas Southern 8.26 9(8)  
61. Burhans, Kristina SO-2 Houston Baptist 8.34 3(7)  
62. Douglas, Johnecia FR-1 Grambling 8.42 7(7)  
63. Tunstall, Sierra JR-3 Grambling 8.47 2(8)  
64. Adiukwu, Chinnoya FR-1 Houston Baptist 8.88 8(8)  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Jones-Ferrette, Laverne   Unattached 7.22  
2. Simpson, Brarsheyia FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 7.68  
3. Smith, Stacey-Ann SR-4 Texas 7.71  
4. Snow, Morgan FR-1 Texas 7.71  
5. Sims, Raquel FR-1 Southern 8.02  
6. Taylor, Brenisha FR-1 Texas Southern 8.21  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Ratcliff, Lashawndra   Unattached 7.52  
2. George, Tiffany SO-2 Southern 7.55  
3. Moody, Terracia SO-2 Prairie View 7.82  
4. Martin, Simone SO-2 Rice 7.88  
5. Sims, Jazzmin SR-4 Southern 7.91  
6. Jackson, Amanda FR-1 Texas Southern 7.99  
7. Turner, Raven JR-3 Prairie View 8.05  
8. Tunstall, Sierra JR-3 Grambling 8.47  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Udoh, Christy SO-2 Texas 7.68  
2. Hebert, Alexus FR-1 Texas State 7.69  
3. McCoy, Tyneisha FR-1 Rice 7.78  
4. Henderson, Erial SO-2 Prairie View 8.08  
5. Mathis, Jeressa FR-1 Texas Southern 8.14  
6. Ransom, India   Unattached 8.17  
7. Burhans, Kristina SO-2 Houston Baptist 8.34  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Ahoure, Murielle   Unattached 7.26  
2. Moore, Janesa SR-4 North Texas 7.83  
3. Jackson, Shaleetha FR-1 Prairie View 7.86  
4. Harris, Olivia FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 7.86  
5. Coleman, Natasha   Unattached 7.88  
6. Starr, Sabrina JR-3 Sam Houston St. 7.99  
7. Hausey, Raven   Southern 8.03  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Peter, Allison SO-2 Texas 7.46  
2. Kutu-Akoi, Phobay   Unattached 7.63  
3. Rhodes, Rhevan SO-2 Texas State 7.91  
4. Wright, Greneshia SO-2 UTSA 7.98  
5. Jones, Tenaya   Unattached 8.08  
6. Heard, Tiffany FR-1 Texas Southern 8.15  
7. Thomas, Jennie JR-3 Texas State 8.15  
8. Bellock, Irikas SO-2 Grambling 8.18  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Gaines, Brittane JR-3 Houston Baptist 7.59  
2. Sanford, Jasmine   Unattached 7.74  
3. Pavin, Ilana   Unattached 8.00  
4. Peterson, Markesha SR-4 Grambling 8.04  
5. White, Adia   Unattached 8.14  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Ivery, La Kadron   Unattached 7.75  
2. Miller, Courtney SO-2 Texas State 7.79  
3. Springer, Candace SO-2 Rice 7.82  
4. Anderson, Latesha   Unattached 7.87  
5. Knighton, Precious FR-1 Rice 7.88  
6. Mayhue, Jatarra SO-2 Texas Southern 8.08  
7. Douglas, Johnecia FR-1 Grambling 8.42  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Harris, Whitney SR-4 Houston 7.53  
2. Goodman, Chalonda JR-3 Texas 7.54  
3. Hill, Franchelle SO-2 Texas State 7.75  
4. McCutcheon, Paige SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 7.84  
5. THORNTON, Tytana FR-1 North Texas 7.89  
6. Hill, Keely SO-2 Prairie View 7.90  
7. Tryon, Dar'Keisha FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 7.99  
8. Adiukwu, Chinnoya FR-1 Houston Baptist 8.88  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 9
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Hunter, Jhorden SO-2 UTSA 7.70  
2. Brewer, Kiersten FR-1 Houston 7.80  
3. Bediakoh, Daniela Anane SO-2 Texas State 7.83  
4. Jordan, Ariane SO-2 Prairie View 7.91  
5. Williams, Skyla JR-3 Houston Baptist 7.92  
6. Hopkins, Jamie   Huston-Tillotson 8.04  
7. Parker, Kayante SR-4 Southern 8.10  
8. Fudge, Selena SR-4 Texas Southern 8.26