• Date: 03/31/12
  • Location: Connecticut - Storrs, CT
    • ICON KEY:
    • BIG EAST
    • NEICAAA
    • NE-10

Men's 100 Meters

Top↑
Place Name Year Team Time Score Wind Heat(Pl)  
1. Drinks, Jesse JR-3 Connecticut 10.89 - 0.6 1(1)
2. Smith, Kevin JR-3 Connecticut 10.93 - 0.5 2(1)
3. Spooney, John SO-2 Brown 10.98 - 0.6 1(2)
4. Forth, Twayne SO-2 So. Conn. St. 11.09 - 1.0 4(1)
5. Cummings, Darnell SO-2 Connecticut 11.11 - 0.6 1(3)
6. Worthington, Jerrod   Monroe College 11.16 - 0.5 2(2)  
7. Steinberg, Kevin SR-4 Connecticut 11.19 - 0.6 1(4)  
8. Lorrius, Steven   Unattached 11.22 - 0.5 2(3)  
9. Grubel, Teague FR-1 Stonehill 11.25 - 0.6 3(1)
10. Boles, Elijah JR-3 Central Connecticut 11.27 - 1.0 4(2)  
11. Jones, Daniel SO-2 Yale 11.27 - 0.5 2(4)  
12. Downing, Kevin JR-3 New Haven 11.28 - 0.6 1(5)
13. Teemer, Jaymen   Monroe College 11.36 - 0.6 1(6)  
14. Reid, Kyle SO-2 Bryant 11.39 - 1.0 4(3)  
15. Louine, Kevin FR-1 Bryant 11.44 - 0.6 3(2)  
16. Muhammad, Isa   Monroe College 11.46 - 0.5 2(5)  
17. Hilgart, Jonathan SO-2 Brown 11.48 - 0.6 3(3)  
18. Boyd-Carter, Keith JR-3 Central Connecticut 11.51 - 1.0 4(4)  
19. Diggs, Ansu JR-3 Hartford 11.51 - 1.0 4(5)  
20. Rhine, Fredrick FR-1 Brown 11.52 - 0.6 3(4)  
21. Harris, Michael SO-2 Stonehill 11.53 - 1.0 4(6)
22. Douglas, Nicholas FR-1 Bryant 11.53 - 0.3 5(1)  
23. Prior, Colin JR-3 Stonehill 11.57 - 0.6 3(5)
24. Providence, Rashawn SO-2 Hartford 11.70 - 0.6 3(6)  
25. James, Jamaal   Monroe College 11.71 - 0.5 2(6)  
26. Eversley, Okera   Unattached 11.73 - 0.5 2(7)  
27. Roper, Ralph FR-1 Hartford 11.75 - 1.0 4(7)  
28. Merritt, Robert FR-1 So. Conn. St. 11.77 - 0.3 5(2)
29. Diaz, Gregory FR-1 Sacred Heart 11.83 - 0.3 5(3)  
30. Goble, Andrew JR-3 Yale 11.89 - 0.6 3(7)  
31. Gesin, Jacob FR-1 Bryant 11.98 - -0.4 6(1)  
32. Arons, Michael JR-3 Bryant 12.00 - 0.3 5(4)  
33. Moore, Devon SO-2 New Haven 12.06 - 0.6 3(8)
34. Rinaldi , Anthony   Northern Essex CC 12.19 - -0.4 6(2)  
35. Oliva, Paul FR-1 Sacred Heart 12.20 - 0.3 5(5)  
36. Darouichi, Mark JR-3 Hartford 12.37 - -0.4 6(3)  
37. Brown, Jordan SR-4 Hartford 12.54 - 0.3 5(6)  
38. Longchamp, Rudy   Monroe College 12.61 - -0.4 6(4)  
100 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 0.6
1. Drinks, Jesse JR-3 Connecticut 10.89
2. Spooney, John SO-2 Brown 10.98
3. Cummings, Darnell SO-2 Connecticut 11.11
4. Steinberg, Kevin SR-4 Connecticut 11.19  
5. Downing, Kevin JR-3 New Haven 11.28
6. Teemer, Jaymen   Monroe College 11.36  
100 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 0.5
1. Smith, Kevin JR-3 Connecticut 10.93
2. Worthington, Jerrod   Monroe College 11.16  
3. Lorrius, Steven   Unattached 11.22  
4. Jones, Daniel SO-2 Yale 11.27  
5. Muhammad, Isa   Monroe College 11.46  
6. James, Jamaal   Monroe College 11.71  
7. Eversley, Okera   Unattached 11.73  
100 Meters Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 0.6
1. Grubel, Teague FR-1 Stonehill 11.25
2. Louine, Kevin FR-1 Bryant 11.44  
3. Hilgart, Jonathan SO-2 Brown 11.48  
4. Rhine, Fredrick FR-1 Brown 11.52  
5. Prior, Colin JR-3 Stonehill 11.57
6. Providence, Rashawn SO-2 Hartford 11.70  
7. Goble, Andrew JR-3 Yale 11.89  
8. Moore, Devon SO-2 New Haven 12.06
100 Meters Section 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 1.0
1. Forth, Twayne SO-2 So. Conn. St. 11.09
2. Boles, Elijah JR-3 Central Connecticut 11.27  
3. Reid, Kyle SO-2 Bryant 11.39  
4. Boyd-Carter, Keith JR-3 Central Connecticut 11.51  
5. Diggs, Ansu JR-3 Hartford 11.51  
6. Harris, Michael SO-2 Stonehill 11.53
7. Roper, Ralph FR-1 Hartford 11.75  
100 Meters Section 5
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 0.3
1. Douglas, Nicholas FR-1 Bryant 11.53  
2. Merritt, Robert FR-1 So. Conn. St. 11.77
3. Diaz, Gregory FR-1 Sacred Heart 11.83  
4. Arons, Michael JR-3 Bryant 12.00  
5. Oliva, Paul FR-1 Sacred Heart 12.20  
6. Brown, Jordan SR-4 Hartford 12.54  
100 Meters Section 6
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: -0.4
1. Gesin, Jacob FR-1 Bryant 11.98  
2. Rinaldi , Anthony   Northern Essex CC 12.19  
3. Darouichi, Mark JR-3 Hartford 12.37  
4. Longchamp, Rudy   Monroe College 12.61