• Date: 04/14/12
  • Location: Benedictine University - Lisle, IL
    • ICON KEY:

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
Place Name Year Team Time Score Wind Heat(Pl)  
1. Smith, Julian SO-2 Valparaiso 21.24 10 3.5 9(1)  
2. Tamba, Ivan   College of DuPage 21.56 8 3.5 9(2)  
3. Davis, Merrell JR-3 Concordia (Ill.) 21.74 6 3.5 9(3)  
4. Stanner, Josh SR-4 Illinois-Chicago 21.76 5 3.5 9(4)  
5. Kowaleski, Nick FR-1 Valparaiso 21.76 4 3.5 9(5)  
6. Acres, Carleston SR-4 Millikin 21.88 3 3.5 9(6)  
7. Hollingsworth, Anthony   Unattached 21.91 2 3.5 9(7)  
8. Nixon, Artevius   College of DuPage 21.97 1 1.1 8(1)  
9. Carl, Jared FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 22.14 - 1.7 7(1)  
10. Keys, Reynauldt SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 22.21 - 3.5 9(8)  
11. Rogers, Justin SR-4 Concordia (Wis.) 22.21 - 1.1 8(2)  
12. Allen, Cameron   College of DuPage 22.27 - 1.7 7(2)  
13. Nguyen, Ben   Unattached 22.34 - 3.5 9(9)  
14. Coan, Logan FR-1 Valparaiso 22.42 - 1.1 8(3)  
15. Pawlak, Sean SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 22.47 - 1.7 7(3)  
16. Barnes, Andre   Harper 22.52 - 1.1 8(4)  
17. Adamik, Kevin FR-1 Valparaiso 22.57 - 1.7 7(4)  
18. D'Angelo, Mark SR-4 Elmhurst 22.58 - 1.1 8(5)  
19. Kibler, Kurt SR-4 Elmhurst 22.60 - 1.7 7(5)  
20. Skelton, Jack   Illinois Track Club 22.66 - 1.1 8(6)  
21. Powell, Mike   Northern Illinois TC 22.68 - 2.4 2(1)  
22. Erickson, Seth SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 22.69 - 1.2 6(1)  
23. McCord, Nicholas SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 22.78 - 1.2 6(2)  
24. Bennett, Trey   Northern Illinois TC 22.86 - 1.7 5(1)  
25. Brown, TraShawn   Harper 22.89 - 1.1 8(7)  
26. Wilson, Donavan   College of DuPage 22.92 - 1.2 6(3)  
27. Miller, Robert JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) 23.03 - 1.7 5(2)  
28. Schalla, Steve   Harper 23.04 - 1.1 8(8)  
29. Prince, Eric   Unattached 23.11 - 1.1 8(9)  
30. Halloran, Terry   Harper 23.23 - 1.2 6(4)  
31. Taylor, Jamal FR-1 Concordia (Ill.) 23.29 - 1.7 5(3)  
32. Edwards, Michael JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) 23.33 - 1.2 6(5)  
33. Guth, Josh SR-4 Trinity Christian 23.43 - 1.7 5(4)  
34. Joiner, Aaron SR-4 Beloit 23.44 - 1.9 3(1)  
35. Rahar, Jordan JR-3 Millikin 23.62 - 1.7 7(6)  
36. Kahl, Mat JR-3 Beloit 23.64 - 1.2 6(6)  
37. Limberg, Lucas FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 23.66 - 1.7 5(5)  
38. Snyder, Matt JR-3 Aurora 23.67 - 0.5 4(1)  
39. Nagelkirk, Matt SR-4 Trinity Christian 23.83 - 1.7 5(6)  
40. Ernst, Tyler SO-2 Clarke 23.91 - 0.5 4(2)  
41. Danikowski, Kevin FR-1 Judson 23.98 - 1.9 3(2)  
42. Anderson, Troy FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 24.04 - 1.9 3(3)  
43. Winters, Jeff   Harper 24.09 - 0.5 4(3)  
44. Baker, Drew FR-1 Valparaiso 24.12 - 1.7 5(7)  
45. Beeler, Paul SO-2 Aurora 24.16 - 0.5 4(4)  
46. Zollicoffer, Ron   Harper 24.18 - 3.7 1(1)  
47. Coleman, Tyler FR-1 Beloit 24.20 - 1.9 3(4)  
48. Crawford, Anthony JR-3 Illinois-Chicago 24.22 - 1.9 3(5)  
49. Kapolnek, Dan JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 24.22 - 1.7 5(8)  
50. Staal, Sam SR-4 Trinity Christian 24.26 - 0.5 4(5)  
51. Kaplan, Jeremy JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 24.27 - 1.2 6(7)  
52. Moore, Tom JR-3 Calumet-St. Joseph 24.35 - 3.7 1(2)  
53. Sotir, David SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 24.37 - 0.5 4(6)  
54. Grajak, Steven FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 24.37 - 1.2 6(8)  
55. Hutton, Ryan FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 24.54 - 1.9 3(6)  
56. Bajc, Michael FR-1 Aurora 24.66 - 2.4 2(2)  
57. Kraus, Kyle FR-1 Lake Forest 24.75 - 1.9 3(7)  
58. Grimm, Timothy FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 24.86 - 3.7 1(3)  
59. Worden, Anthony FR-1 Clarke 25.05 - 0.5 4(7)  
60. Nguyen, Marcus   College of DuPage 25.21 - 2.4 2(3)  
61. Teague, Divante   Oakton community col 25.21 - 2.4 2(4)  
62. Gonzalez, Trey FR-1 Aurora 25.28 - 2.4 2(5)  
63. Gross, Matt JR-3 Elmhurst 25.71 - 2.4 2(6)  
64. Andejeski, Ken SR-4 Beloit 26.03 - 2.4 2(7)  
65. McCarthy, Dan   Northwestern Track 26.23 - 3.7 1(4)  
66. Watanabe, Hugh FR-1 Lake Forest 26.33 - 1.9 3(8)  
67. Dunning, Ian FR-1 Beloit 27.04 - 2.4 2(8)  
68. Duckworth, Noel JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) 27.23 - 1.9 3(9)  
69. Jackson, T.J. SO-2 Aurora 29.20 - 1.2 6(9)  
200 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 3.7
1. Zollicoffer, Ron   Harper 24.18  
2. Moore, Tom JR-3 Calumet-St. Joseph 24.35  
3. Grimm, Timothy FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 24.86  
4. McCarthy, Dan   Northwestern Track 26.23  
200 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 2.4
1. Powell, Mike   Northern Illinois TC 22.68  
2. Bajc, Michael FR-1 Aurora 24.66  
3. Nguyen, Marcus   College of DuPage 25.21  
4. Teague, Divante   Oakton community col 25.21  
5. Gonzalez, Trey FR-1 Aurora 25.28  
6. Gross, Matt JR-3 Elmhurst 25.71  
7. Andejeski, Ken SR-4 Beloit 26.03  
8. Dunning, Ian FR-1 Beloit 27.04  
200 Meters Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 1.9
1. Joiner, Aaron SR-4 Beloit 23.44  
2. Danikowski, Kevin FR-1 Judson 23.98  
3. Anderson, Troy FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 24.04  
4. Coleman, Tyler FR-1 Beloit 24.20  
5. Crawford, Anthony JR-3 Illinois-Chicago 24.22  
6. Hutton, Ryan FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 24.54  
7. Kraus, Kyle FR-1 Lake Forest 24.75  
8. Watanabe, Hugh FR-1 Lake Forest 26.33  
9. Duckworth, Noel JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) 27.23  
200 Meters Section 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 0.5
1. Snyder, Matt JR-3 Aurora 23.67  
2. Ernst, Tyler SO-2 Clarke 23.91  
3. Winters, Jeff   Harper 24.09  
4. Beeler, Paul SO-2 Aurora 24.16  
5. Staal, Sam SR-4 Trinity Christian 24.26  
6. Sotir, David SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 24.37  
7. Worden, Anthony FR-1 Clarke 25.05  
200 Meters Section 5
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 1.7
1. Bennett, Trey   Northern Illinois TC 22.86  
2. Miller, Robert JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) 23.03  
3. Taylor, Jamal FR-1 Concordia (Ill.) 23.29  
4. Guth, Josh SR-4 Trinity Christian 23.43  
5. Limberg, Lucas FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 23.66  
6. Nagelkirk, Matt SR-4 Trinity Christian 23.83  
7. Baker, Drew FR-1 Valparaiso 24.12  
8. Kapolnek, Dan JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 24.22  
200 Meters Section 6
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 1.2
1. Erickson, Seth SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 22.69  
2. McCord, Nicholas SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 22.78  
3. Wilson, Donavan   College of DuPage 22.92  
4. Halloran, Terry   Harper 23.23  
5. Edwards, Michael JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) 23.33  
6. Kahl, Mat JR-3 Beloit 23.64  
7. Kaplan, Jeremy JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 24.27  
8. Grajak, Steven FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 24.37  
9. Jackson, T.J. SO-2 Aurora 29.20  
200 Meters Section 7
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 1.7
1. Carl, Jared FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 22.14  
2. Allen, Cameron   College of DuPage 22.27  
3. Pawlak, Sean SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 22.47  
4. Adamik, Kevin FR-1 Valparaiso 22.57  
5. Kibler, Kurt SR-4 Elmhurst 22.60  
6. Rahar, Jordan JR-3 Millikin 23.62  
200 Meters Section 8
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 1.1
1. Nixon, Artevius   College of DuPage 21.97  
2. Rogers, Justin SR-4 Concordia (Wis.) 22.21  
3. Coan, Logan FR-1 Valparaiso 22.42  
4. Barnes, Andre   Harper 22.52  
5. D'Angelo, Mark SR-4 Elmhurst 22.58  
6. Skelton, Jack   Illinois Track Club 22.66  
7. Brown, TraShawn   Harper 22.89  
8. Schalla, Steve   Harper 23.04  
9. Prince, Eric   Unattached 23.11  
200 Meters Section 9
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 3.5
1. Smith, Julian SO-2 Valparaiso 21.24  
2. Tamba, Ivan   College of DuPage 21.56  
3. Davis, Merrell JR-3 Concordia (Ill.) 21.74  
4. Stanner, Josh SR-4 Illinois-Chicago 21.76  
5. Kowaleski, Nick FR-1 Valparaiso 21.76  
6. Acres, Carleston SR-4 Millikin 21.88  
7. Hollingsworth, Anthony   Unattached 21.91  
8. Keys, Reynauldt SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 22.21  
9. Nguyen, Ben   Unattached 22.34