• Date: 05/17 - 05/18/12
  • Location: RPI - Troy, NY
    • ICON KEY:
    • NEICAAA
    • ECAC DIII
    • IC4A/ECAC
  •   Team Filter:

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
Place Team Squad Athletes Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Rowan A Jayce Maxwell Taylor Purdue Ali Ejaz Demetrius Rooks 3:14.73 10 4(1)
2. Cortland St. A Eric Banks Phill Wiltshire Stephan Linton Neil Yodice 3:14.88 8 4(2)
3. Wheaton (Mass.) A Miles Ketchum Ben Miklovich Karl Mader Mark Williamson 3:15.06 6 4(3)
4. Williams A Jabulani Blyden Richard Fusco Emmanuel Daring Eric Schneider 3:16.57 5 4(4)
5. USMMA A Logan Shatters Richard Shelest Tomas Sanchez Chris Cook 3:18.83 4 2(1)
6. Gwynedd-Mercy A Anthony Adams Thomas Kelly Matt VanDenHengel Nick Keba 3:19.08 3 4(5)
7. Widener A Mike Ciavarelli Will Betts Martin Turner Tyler Schmalhofer 3:19.16 2 4(6)
8. RPI A John Scanlon Josh Slocum Matthew Nafie Dylan Landry 3:19.63 1 3(1)
9. Ithaca A Brennan Edmonds Jake Willis Mason Mann Doug Koury 3:19.92 - 3(2)
10. Brockport St. A Nate Mathews Eric Hine Zachary Brown Kevin Wartinger 3:19.93 - 3(3)
11. RIC A Craig Amado Jarell Forbes Austin Pena Shawn Stadnick 3:20.28 - 4(7)
12. Emmanuel A Nathan Bruno Ryan Thomas Benjamin Perdue Adam Julien 3:20.43 - 3(4)
13. Rochester A Eugene O'Hanlon Nicholas Chisholm Max Sims Frank Ramirez 3:20.85 - 3(5)
14. Waynesburg A Steven Snow Lorenzo Mikulin Justin Angotti Byrum Louco 3:20.98 - 1(1)
15. Utica A Praise Austin Mi'chael White Trevor Gibson Chauncy Thompson 3:22.19 - 2(2)
16. Worcester State A Ramses Rafael Kevin Maciel Tim Mazeika Jon Parrella 3:22.23 - 1(2)
17. UMass Boston A Henry Morales John Kerin Brandon Couloute Kebba Nasso 3:22.42 - 3(6)
18. Bates A Adam Spencer Eric Wainman Ben Levy James LePage 3:22.82 - 2(3)
19. Ramapo A Jamar Pierce Christian Duncan Sean Ellis Chris Cagiao 3:22.98 - 2(4)
20. Colby A Dylan Nisky Caleb Harris Luke Doherty Munro Will Supple 3:24.96 - 1(3)  
21. Alfred A Randy Brito Nolan Rummel Jeremy Weaver Richard Scott 3:25.02 - 3(7)  
22. Rutgers-Newark A Donald House Vladimir Manasse Mustafa Lawrence Michael Agyei 3:25.50 - 3(8)  
23. Frostburg State A Devin Francillon Markese Hayden Miguel Montano Eric Williams 3:26.40 - 1(4)  
4 x 400 Relay Section 1
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Waynesburg (A) Snow, Mikulin, Angotti, Louco 3:20.98
2. Worcester State (A) Rafael, Maciel, Mazeika, Parrella 3:22.23
3. Colby (A) Nisky, Harris, Doherty Munro, Supple 3:24.96  
4. Frostburg State (A) Francillon, Hayden, Montano, Williams 3:26.40  
4 x 400 Relay Section 2
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. USMMA (A) Shatters, Shelest, Sanchez, Cook 3:18.83
2. Utica (A) Austin, White, Gibson, Thompson 3:22.19
3. Bates (A) Spencer, Wainman, Levy, LePage 3:22.82
4. Ramapo (A) Pierce, Duncan, Ellis, Cagiao 3:22.98
4 x 400 Relay Section 3
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. RPI (A) Scanlon, Slocum, Nafie, Landry 3:19.63
2. Ithaca (A) Edmonds, Willis, Mann, Koury 3:19.92
3. Brockport St. (A) Mathews, Hine, Brown, Wartinger 3:19.93
4. Emmanuel (A) Bruno, Thomas, Perdue, Julien 3:20.43
5. Rochester (A) O'Hanlon, Chisholm, Sims, Ramirez 3:20.85
6. UMass Boston (A) Morales, Kerin, Couloute, Nasso 3:22.42
7. Alfred (A) Brito, Rummel, Weaver, Scott 3:25.02  
8. Rutgers-Newark (A) House, Manasse, Lawrence, Agyei 3:25.50  
4 x 400 Relay Section 4
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Rowan (A) Maxwell, Purdue, Ejaz, Rooks 3:14.73
2. Cortland St. (A) Banks, Wiltshire, Linton, Yodice 3:14.88
3. Wheaton (Mass.) (A) Ketchum, Miklovich, Mader, Williamson 3:15.06
4. Williams (A) Blyden, Fusco, Daring, Schneider 3:16.57
5. Gwynedd-Mercy (A) Adams, Kelly, VanDenHengel, Keba 3:19.08
6. Widener (A) Ciavarelli, Betts, Turner, Schmalhofer 3:19.16
7. RIC (A) Amado, Forbes, Pena, Stadnick 3:20.28