• Date: 05/14/12
  • Location: Swarthmore - Swarthmore, PA
    • ICON KEY:
    • ECAC DIII
    • NEICAAA
    • IC4A/ECAC

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Hallinan, Steve   Pacers TC 14:04.06 - 1(1)  
2. Luff, Sam   Georgetown Running Compan 14:18.32 - 1(2)  
3. Brannigan, Jeff   Pacers TC 14:24.16 - 1(3)  
4. Gilmore, Peter SR-4 Boston U. 14:27.42 - 1(4)
5. Kissin, Peter JR-3 Haverford 14:29.66 - 1(5)  
6. Sohail, Faraz SR-4 Haverford 14:30.97 - 1(6)  
7. Parker, Ceth SR-4 Juniata 14:31.08 - 1(7)
8. Mynatt, Henry SO-2 Dickinson 14:35.45 - 1(8)
9. DuBois, Eric SR-4 Rowan 14:36.49 - 1(9)
10. Hartung, Tim SO-2 York (Pa.) 14:39.84 - 1(10)  
11. Farrell, Dillon FR-1 Moravian 14:40.52 - 1(11)
12. Stadler, Chris SO-2 Haverford 14:43.86 - 1(12)  
13. Ryan, Scott JR-3 Washington and Jefferson 14:44.45 - 2(1)
14. Lutcza, Matt SR-4 Moravian 14:47.11 - 1(13)
15. Sadlock, Josh   unattached 14:47.36 - 2(2)  
16. Fitzgerald, John SR-4 Salisbury 14:48.49 - 2(3)
17. Rankin, Mike SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 14:50.33 - 1(14)  
18. Lilley, Michael   unattached 14:51.05 - 2(4)  
19. Megee, Bryan SO-2 DeSales 14:51.67 - 2(5)
20. Speray, Ryan JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 14:52.64 - 2(6)  
21. Leinenger, Mark JR-3 American 14:52.88 - 1(15)  
22. Zitek, Andrew SR-4 NYU 14:54.57 - 1(16)
23. Sturner, Andrew SR-4 Haverford 14:56.62 - 1(17)  
24. Sloane, Chris   unattached 14:58.39 - 2(7)  
25. Quinlan, Ian SR-4 Susquehanna 14:59.36 - 2(8)  
26. Hicks, Steve   unattached 15:02.48 - 2(9)  
27. DeArmitt, Evan SR-4 Elizabethtown 15:04.80 - 2(10)  
28. Krause, Zachary   unattached 15:05.19 - 2(11)  
29. Sohl, Luke FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 15:11.76 - 2(12)  
30. Sidebottom, Mark JR-3 TCNJ 15:12.77 - 2(13)
31. Haneman, Pat SR-4 Haverford 15:13.54 - 2(14)  
32. Watts, John   unattached 15:15.51 - 2(15)  
33. Knowles, Dave JR-3 NYU 15:16.02 - 2(16)  
34. Richards, David SO-2 Houghton 15:17.55 - 3(1)  
35. Galasso, Aidan   Delaware TC 15:18.93 - 2(17)  
36. Hutcheson, Craig SR-4 Messiah 15:19.68 - 3(2)  
37. Connelly, Alec JR-3 Rutgers-Camden 15:20.03 - 1(18)  
38. Driscoll, Darren SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 15:20.20 - 2(18)  
39. Warren, Chris   Delaware TC 15:21.77 - 3(3)  
40. Boimov, Sam   Georgetown Running Compan 15:23.35 - 3(4)  
41. Norton, Joe   unattached 15:23.76 - 3(5)  
42. Vernorn, George   unattached 15:24.04 - 1(19)  
43. Toller, David SR-4 Salisbury 15:24.57 - 3(6)  
44. Harrison, Stephen SR-4 Mary Washington 15:27.96 - 3(7)  
45. Cutilli, Ben SR-4 Haverford 15:29.90 - 2(19)  
46. Hayburn, Pat   BrynMawr RC 15:31.36 - 3(8)  
47. Healy, Sean JR-3 Mary Washington 15:34.00 - 3(9)  
48. Brightbill, Kyle   BrynMawr RC 15:34.64 - 3(10)  
49. Gallagher, Ryan SO-2 Widener 15:35.43 - 2(20)  
50. Holowka, Tom   unattached 15:38.38 - 3(11)  
51. Myers, Jason   Georgetown Running Compan 15:39.07 - 3(12)  
52. Hoagland, Zach SR-4 Messiah 15:40.18 - 3(13)  
53. Dolan, Mike   unattached 15:40.73 - 3(14)  
54. Larsen, Charlie JR-3 Elizabethtown 15:40.74 - 3(15)  
55. Herring, Matthew SR-4 Messiah 15:47.35 - 3(16)  
56. Margiotta, Max SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 15:49.65 - 2(21)  
57. Bowman, Kevin   UNAT-McDaniel 15:50.28 - 3(17)  
58. Gresh, Dan FR-1 Elizabethtown 15:52.14 - 3(18)  
59. LoBianco, Stephen   unattached 15:53.67 - 2(22)  
60. Hopkins, Sean   unattached 15:53.71 - 2(23)  
61. Childres, Steve JR-3 York (Pa.) 15:54.94 - 2(24)  
62. Rooke, Tyler JR-3 Gwynedd-Mercy 15:57.27 - 3(19)  
63. Herring, Daniel SR-4 Messiah 16:03.35 - 3(20)  
64. Cotter, Brian   Delaware TC 16:04.91 - 3(21)  
65. Blood, Henry   unattached 16:06.70 - 3(22)  
66. Kelly, Chris JR-3 Rutgers-Camden 16:08.40 - 3(23)  
67. Clemson, Alex SR-4 DeSales 16:11.82 - 3(24)  
68. Merkel, Peter FR-1 McDaniel 16:44.28 - 3(25)  
  Allen, Mark JR-3 American NT - 1  
  Mackenzie, Samuel   unattached NT - 2  
  Parmenter, Nathan   unattached NT - 2  
5000 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Hallinan, Steve   Pacers TC 14:04.06  
2. Luff, Sam   Georgetown Running Compan 14:18.32  
3. Brannigan, Jeff   Pacers TC 14:24.16  
4. Gilmore, Peter SR-4 Boston U. 14:27.42
5. Kissin, Peter JR-3 Haverford 14:29.66  
6. Sohail, Faraz SR-4 Haverford 14:30.97  
7. Parker, Ceth SR-4 Juniata 14:31.08
8. Mynatt, Henry SO-2 Dickinson 14:35.45
9. DuBois, Eric SR-4 Rowan 14:36.49
10. Hartung, Tim SO-2 York (Pa.) 14:39.84  
11. Farrell, Dillon FR-1 Moravian 14:40.52
12. Stadler, Chris SO-2 Haverford 14:43.86  
13. Lutcza, Matt SR-4 Moravian 14:47.11
14. Rankin, Mike SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 14:50.33  
15. Leinenger, Mark JR-3 American 14:52.88  
16. Zitek, Andrew SR-4 NYU 14:54.57
17. Sturner, Andrew SR-4 Haverford 14:56.62  
18. Connelly, Alec JR-3 Rutgers-Camden 15:20.03  
19. Vernorn, George   unattached 15:24.04  
  Allen, Mark JR-3 American NT  
5000 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Ryan, Scott JR-3 Washington and Jefferson 14:44.45
2. Sadlock, Josh   unattached 14:47.36  
3. Fitzgerald, John SR-4 Salisbury 14:48.49
4. Lilley, Michael   unattached 14:51.05  
5. Megee, Bryan SO-2 DeSales 14:51.67
6. Speray, Ryan JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 14:52.64  
7. Sloane, Chris   unattached 14:58.39  
8. Quinlan, Ian SR-4 Susquehanna 14:59.36  
9. Hicks, Steve   unattached 15:02.48  
10. DeArmitt, Evan SR-4 Elizabethtown 15:04.80  
11. Krause, Zachary   unattached 15:05.19  
12. Sohl, Luke FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 15:11.76  
13. Sidebottom, Mark JR-3 TCNJ 15:12.77
14. Haneman, Pat SR-4 Haverford 15:13.54  
15. Watts, John   unattached 15:15.51  
16. Knowles, Dave JR-3 NYU 15:16.02  
17. Galasso, Aidan   Delaware TC 15:18.93  
18. Driscoll, Darren SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 15:20.20  
19. Cutilli, Ben SR-4 Haverford 15:29.90  
20. Gallagher, Ryan SO-2 Widener 15:35.43  
21. Margiotta, Max SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 15:49.65  
22. LoBianco, Stephen   unattached 15:53.67  
23. Hopkins, Sean   unattached 15:53.71  
24. Childres, Steve JR-3 York (Pa.) 15:54.94  
  Mackenzie, Samuel   unattached NT  
  Parmenter, Nathan   unattached NT  
5000 Meters Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Richards, David SO-2 Houghton 15:17.55  
2. Hutcheson, Craig SR-4 Messiah 15:19.68  
3. Warren, Chris   Delaware TC 15:21.77  
4. Boimov, Sam   Georgetown Running Compan 15:23.35  
5. Norton, Joe   unattached 15:23.76  
6. Toller, David SR-4 Salisbury 15:24.57  
7. Harrison, Stephen SR-4 Mary Washington 15:27.96  
8. Hayburn, Pat   BrynMawr RC 15:31.36  
9. Healy, Sean JR-3 Mary Washington 15:34.00  
10. Brightbill, Kyle   BrynMawr RC 15:34.64  
11. Holowka, Tom   unattached 15:38.38  
12. Myers, Jason   Georgetown Running Compan 15:39.07  
13. Hoagland, Zach SR-4 Messiah 15:40.18  
14. Dolan, Mike   unattached 15:40.73  
15. Larsen, Charlie JR-3 Elizabethtown 15:40.74  
16. Herring, Matthew SR-4 Messiah 15:47.35  
17. Bowman, Kevin   UNAT-McDaniel 15:50.28  
18. Gresh, Dan FR-1 Elizabethtown 15:52.14  
19. Rooke, Tyler JR-3 Gwynedd-Mercy 15:57.27  
20. Herring, Daniel SR-4 Messiah 16:03.35  
21. Cotter, Brian   Delaware TC 16:04.91  
22. Blood, Henry   unattached 16:06.70  
23. Kelly, Chris JR-3 Rutgers-Camden 16:08.40  
24. Clemson, Alex SR-4 DeSales 16:11.82  
25. Merkel, Peter FR-1 McDaniel 16:44.28