• Date: 01/18/13
  • Location: Armory Track & Field Center - New York, NY
    • ICON KEY:
    • NE-10
    • BIG EAST
    • Mets
    • CUNYAC
    • PSAC
    • NJCAA
    • NEICAAA
    • IC4A/ECAC

Men's 60 Hurdles

Top↑
60 Hurdles Finals
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Maxwell, Selwyn SO-2 Connecticut 7.96 10 2(1)
2. DelliCarpini, Claudio JR-3 Connecticut 8.07 8 2(2)
3. Presley, Jamel FR-1 St. Peter's 8.16 6 2(3)
4. Williams, Anthony SO-2 George Mason 8.22 5 2(4)
5. Toban, Donovan SR-4 Cal St. Northridge 8.28 4 2(5)  
6. Simon, Ramoye FR-1 ASA College 8.29 3 2(6)
7. Boateng, Christian SO-2 Morgan State 8.32 2 2(7)  
8. Strums, Aaron SO-2 Morgan State 8.35 1 1(1)  
9. Lindblom, Nick JR-3 Central Connecticut 8.43 - 1(2)
10. Poe, Edgar   Army Prep 8.48 - 1(3)  
11. Wagner, Shane SR-4 Albany 8.51 - 1(4)  
12. Watkins, Jordan SO-2 Central Connecticut 8.55 - 1(5)
13. Beckford, Rudje FR-1 Albany 8.64 - 1(6)  
14. Cooper, Sean SR-4 Albany 8.72 - 1(7)  
15. Davis, Keith SO-2 Morgan State 8.78 - 1(8)  
  Jean-Louis, Bertony   Central Park Track Club NT - 2  
60 Hurdles Finals Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Strums, Aaron SO-2 Morgan State 8.35  
2. Lindblom, Nick JR-3 Central Connecticut 8.43
3. Poe, Edgar   Army Prep 8.48  
4. Wagner, Shane SR-4 Albany 8.51  
5. Watkins, Jordan SO-2 Central Connecticut 8.55
6. Beckford, Rudje FR-1 Albany 8.64  
7. Cooper, Sean SR-4 Albany 8.72  
8. Davis, Keith SO-2 Morgan State 8.78  
60 Hurdles Finals Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Maxwell, Selwyn SO-2 Connecticut 7.96
2. DelliCarpini, Claudio JR-3 Connecticut 8.07
3. Presley, Jamel FR-1 St. Peter's 8.16
4. Williams, Anthony SO-2 George Mason 8.22
5. Toban, Donovan SR-4 Cal St. Northridge 8.28  
6. Simon, Ramoye FR-1 ASA College 8.29
7. Boateng, Christian SO-2 Morgan State 8.32  
  Jean-Louis, Bertony   Central Park Track Club NT  
 
60 Hurdles Preliminaries
Place Name Year Team Time Heat(Pl)  
1. Maxwell, Selwyn SO-2 Connecticut 8.00 3(1)
2. Jean-Louis, Bertony   Central Park Track Club 8.13 1(1)  
3. DelliCarpini, Claudio JR-3 Connecticut 8.20 6(1)
4. Presley, Jamel FR-1 St. Peter's 8.22 5(1)
5. Williams, Anthony SO-2 George Mason 8.27 4(1)  
6. Simon, Ramoye FR-1 ASA College 8.30 6(2)
7. Toban, Donovan SR-4 Cal St. Northridge 8.39 3(2)  
8. Boateng, Christian SO-2 Morgan State 8.40 5(2)  
9. Strums, Aaron SO-2 Morgan State 8.44 3(3)  
10. Watkins, Jordan SO-2 Central Connecticut 8.46 1(2)
11. Lindblom, Nick JR-3 Central Connecticut 8.46 1(3)
12. Poe, Edgar   Army Prep 8.48 3(4)  
13. Beckford, Rudje FR-1 Albany 8.51 2(1)  
14. Davis, Keith SO-2 Morgan State 8.62 4(2)  
15. Wagner, Shane SR-4 Albany 8.66 2(2)  
16. Cooper, Sean SR-4 Albany 8.68 5(3)  
17. Hasan, Umar SR-4 Saint Rose 8.71 6(3)
18. Reeves, Darius JR-3 Cheyney 8.73 6(4)
19. Beavers, Nicholas   Army Prep 8.74 2(3)  
20. Obeng-Agyapong, Jeremiah FR-1 Albany 8.81 6(5)  
21. Thompson, Kyle SO-2 Saint Rose 8.81 2(4)
22. Benson, Michael FR-1 Saint Rose 8.82 4(3)
23. Sandifer, Aaron FR-1 Villanova 8.84 3(5)  
24. Dorsainvil, Kervens FR-1 Monroe College 8.88 4(4)  
25. Mattera, Nicholas JR-3 Albany 9.00 5(4)  
26. Lewis , Danielle FR-1 ASA College 9.02 1(4)  
27. Murphy, Teddy FR-1 George Mason 9.03 4(5)  
28. Crawford, Kenzell JR-3 George Mason 9.14 4(6)  
29. Gortman, Jonathan SO-2 Farmingdale St. 9.15 5(5)  
30. DaCosta, Howard JR-3 Saint Rose 9.19 2(5)
31. Cudequest, Taylor FR-1 Cal St. Northridge 9.23 3(6)  
32. Johnson, David FR-1 Queensborough CC 9.27 1(5)
33. Osorio, Gustavo JR-3 George Mason 9.39 2(6)  
34. Joachim, Brandon SO-2 Adelphi 9.66 1(6)
35. Brown, John   Army Prep 9.71 4(7)  
36. Beckwith, Brian FR-1 Central Connecticut 9.82 6(6)  
37. Hooper, Seon FR-1 Monroe College 11.11 5(6)  
  Queen, Carrington   Zenith Velocity NT 2  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Jean-Louis, Bertony   Central Park Track Club 8.13  
2. Watkins, Jordan SO-2 Central Connecticut 8.46
3. Lindblom, Nick JR-3 Central Connecticut 8.46
4. Lewis , Danielle FR-1 ASA College 9.02  
5. Johnson, David FR-1 Queensborough CC 9.27
6. Joachim, Brandon SO-2 Adelphi 9.66
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Beckford, Rudje FR-1 Albany 8.51  
2. Wagner, Shane SR-4 Albany 8.66  
3. Beavers, Nicholas   Army Prep 8.74  
4. Thompson, Kyle SO-2 Saint Rose 8.81
5. DaCosta, Howard JR-3 Saint Rose 9.19
6. Osorio, Gustavo JR-3 George Mason 9.39  
  Queen, Carrington   Zenith Velocity NT  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Maxwell, Selwyn SO-2 Connecticut 8.00
2. Toban, Donovan SR-4 Cal St. Northridge 8.39  
3. Strums, Aaron SO-2 Morgan State 8.44  
4. Poe, Edgar   Army Prep 8.48  
5. Sandifer, Aaron FR-1 Villanova 8.84  
6. Cudequest, Taylor FR-1 Cal St. Northridge 9.23  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Williams, Anthony SO-2 George Mason 8.27  
2. Davis, Keith SO-2 Morgan State 8.62  
3. Benson, Michael FR-1 Saint Rose 8.82
4. Dorsainvil, Kervens FR-1 Monroe College 8.88  
5. Murphy, Teddy FR-1 George Mason 9.03  
6. Crawford, Kenzell JR-3 George Mason 9.14  
7. Brown, John   Army Prep 9.71  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 5
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Presley, Jamel FR-1 St. Peter's 8.22
2. Boateng, Christian SO-2 Morgan State 8.40  
3. Cooper, Sean SR-4 Albany 8.68  
4. Mattera, Nicholas JR-3 Albany 9.00  
5. Gortman, Jonathan SO-2 Farmingdale St. 9.15  
6. Hooper, Seon FR-1 Monroe College 11.11  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 6
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. DelliCarpini, Claudio JR-3 Connecticut 8.20
2. Simon, Ramoye FR-1 ASA College 8.30
3. Hasan, Umar SR-4 Saint Rose 8.71
4. Reeves, Darius JR-3 Cheyney 8.73
5. Obeng-Agyapong, Jeremiah FR-1 Albany 8.81  
6. Beckwith, Brian FR-1 Central Connecticut 9.82