• Date: 2/1 - 02/02/13
  • Location: Armory Track & Field Center - New York, NY
    • ICON KEY:
    • Mets
    • NEICAAA
    • IC4A/ECAC
    • BIG EAST

Women's 1000 Meters Championship

Top↑
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Lipsey, Charlene SR-4 LSU 2:44.20 - 4(1)  
2. Schappert, Stephanie SO-2 Villanova 2:45.65 - 4(2)
3. Okoro, Ejiroghene SR-4 Iowa State 2:46.23 - 4(3)  
4. Galbraith, Emma   University of Ottawa 2:46.89 - 4(4)  
5. Wood, Keri JR-3 Arkansas 2:48.93 - 4(5)  
6. Baskir, Carolyn SO-2 Duke 2:49.34 - 4(6)
7. Johnston, Paige JR-3 Arkansas 2:49.96 - 4(7)  
8. Ngarambe, Yolanda JR-3 Vermont 2:50.08 - 3(1)
9. Kamilos, Jessica SO-2 Arkansas 2:50.42 - 3(2)  
10. Craigie, Rebecca SO-2 Duke 2:50.86 - 3(3)
11. Granger, Madison FR-1 Duke 2:51.31 - 3(4)
12. Fanning, Kathryn JR-3 Albany 2:51.40 - 4(8)
13. Saunders, Claudia FR-1 Stanford 2:51.52 - 4(9)  
14. Ginez, Sophia SO-2 Stanford 2:51.56 - 4(10)  
15. Kouba, Paige FR-1 Harvard 2:51.72 - 3(5)
16. Findley, Kristen SR-4 Vanderbilt 2:52.08 - 3(6)  
17. Browne, Shannon SR-4 Villanova 2:53.42 - 3(7)
18. Clevinger, Taylor SO-2 Richmond 2:53.49 - 3(8)  
19. Bellon, Brianne JR-3 Albany 2:54.63 - 2(1)
20. Krasinski, Emily FR-1 Columbia 2:54.64 - 3(9)
21. Delaney, Katherine FR-1 Vanderbilt 2:54.67 - 2(2)  
22. McGilpin, Julie SR-4 Vermont 2:54.72 - 3(10)
23. Rathbun, Madeline SO-2 Columbia 2:54.96 - 1(1)
24. Pietrosh, Lauren SR-4 Lehigh 2:55.56 - 2(3)
25. Simonson, Danika JR-3 Columbia 2:56.15 - 2(4)
26. Borroughs, Amanda SO-2 Villanova 2:56.17 - 1(2)
27. Riley, Colleen FR-1 Iowa State 2:56.44 - 2(5)  
28. McNamara, Molly FR-1 Stanford 2:57.04 - 4(11)  
29. Deloache, Becca SO-2 Georgetown 2:57.19 - 3(11)
30. Selheimer, Heather SO-2 George Mason 2:57.40 - 1(3)  
31. McKenna, Erin SR-4 Boston College 2:57.44 - 2(6)
32. Chapman, Courtney SO-2 Villanova 2:58.48 - 2(7)
33. O'Keefe, Katherine SO-2 Boston College 2:58.52 - 1(4)
34. Briody, Terra SO-2 Connecticut 2:58.57 - 2(8)
35. Desmarais-gagno, Alexandre   Sherbrooke 2:58.68 - 1(5)  
36. Pietrosh, Brittany SR-4 Lehigh 2:59.07 - 2(9)  
37. Geraghty, Erin SR-4 VCU 2:59.23 - 1(6)  
38. Gannon, Maggie SO-2 Iowa State 2:59.64 - 3(12)  
39. Anderson, Evelyn   McGill 2:59.75 - 2(10)  
40. Kulp, Mary Katherine SO-2 UMBC 3:01.10 - 1(7)  
41. Rich, Maddy JR-3 Kansas 3:02.19 - 2(11)  
42. Morton, Lydia SR-4 Richmond 3:02.23 - 1(8)  
43. Viera, Jasmin SR-4 St. Francis (N.Y.) 3:02.30 - 1(9)
44. Rawding, Hilary FR-1 Vermont 3:03.92 - 2(12)  
45. Giantisco, Emma JR-3 Columbia 3:04.59 - 1(10)
46. McLoughlin, Luci SR-4 Iona 3:05.80 - 3(13)  
47. Carter, Mackenzie JR-3 Albany 3:13.27 - 2(13)  
48. Brown, Shana SO-2 Lincoln (Pa.) 3:27.64 - 1(11)  
1000 Meters Championship Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Rathbun, Madeline SO-2 Columbia 2:54.96
2. Borroughs, Amanda SO-2 Villanova 2:56.17
3. Selheimer, Heather SO-2 George Mason 2:57.40  
4. O'Keefe, Katherine SO-2 Boston College 2:58.52
5. Desmarais-gagno, Alexandre   Sherbrooke 2:58.68  
6. Geraghty, Erin SR-4 VCU 2:59.23  
7. Kulp, Mary Katherine SO-2 UMBC 3:01.10  
8. Morton, Lydia SR-4 Richmond 3:02.23  
9. Viera, Jasmin SR-4 St. Francis (N.Y.) 3:02.30
10. Giantisco, Emma JR-3 Columbia 3:04.59
11. Brown, Shana SO-2 Lincoln (Pa.) 3:27.64  
1000 Meters Championship Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Bellon, Brianne JR-3 Albany 2:54.63
2. Delaney, Katherine FR-1 Vanderbilt 2:54.67  
3. Pietrosh, Lauren SR-4 Lehigh 2:55.56
4. Simonson, Danika JR-3 Columbia 2:56.15
5. Riley, Colleen FR-1 Iowa State 2:56.44  
6. McKenna, Erin SR-4 Boston College 2:57.44
7. Chapman, Courtney SO-2 Villanova 2:58.48
8. Briody, Terra SO-2 Connecticut 2:58.57
9. Pietrosh, Brittany SR-4 Lehigh 2:59.07  
10. Anderson, Evelyn   McGill 2:59.75  
11. Rich, Maddy JR-3 Kansas 3:02.19  
12. Rawding, Hilary FR-1 Vermont 3:03.92  
13. Carter, Mackenzie JR-3 Albany 3:13.27  
1000 Meters Championship Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Ngarambe, Yolanda JR-3 Vermont 2:50.08
2. Kamilos, Jessica SO-2 Arkansas 2:50.42  
3. Craigie, Rebecca SO-2 Duke 2:50.86
4. Granger, Madison FR-1 Duke 2:51.31
5. Kouba, Paige FR-1 Harvard 2:51.72
6. Findley, Kristen SR-4 Vanderbilt 2:52.08  
7. Browne, Shannon SR-4 Villanova 2:53.42
8. Clevinger, Taylor SO-2 Richmond 2:53.49  
9. Krasinski, Emily FR-1 Columbia 2:54.64
10. McGilpin, Julie SR-4 Vermont 2:54.72
11. Deloache, Becca SO-2 Georgetown 2:57.19
12. Gannon, Maggie SO-2 Iowa State 2:59.64  
13. McLoughlin, Luci SR-4 Iona 3:05.80  
1000 Meters Championship Section 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Lipsey, Charlene SR-4 LSU 2:44.20  
2. Schappert, Stephanie SO-2 Villanova 2:45.65
3. Okoro, Ejiroghene SR-4 Iowa State 2:46.23  
4. Galbraith, Emma   University of Ottawa 2:46.89  
5. Wood, Keri JR-3 Arkansas 2:48.93  
6. Baskir, Carolyn SO-2 Duke 2:49.34
7. Johnston, Paige JR-3 Arkansas 2:49.96  
8. Fanning, Kathryn JR-3 Albany 2:51.40
9. Saunders, Claudia FR-1 Stanford 2:51.52  
10. Ginez, Sophia SO-2 Stanford 2:51.56  
11. McNamara, Molly FR-1 Stanford 2:57.04