• Date: 01/25 - 01/26/13
  • Location: Houston-Yeoman FH - Houston, TX
    • ICON KEY:
    • NAIA 'B'

Women's 60 Meters

Top↑
60 Meters Finals
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. Webb, Jasmine JR-3 McNeese State 7.60 -  
2. Cameron, Lakesha FR-1 Houston Baptist 7.66 -  
3. Nguyen, Anasztazia FR-1 Houston 7.68 -  
60 Meters Semifinals
Place Name Year Team Time Heat(Pl)  
1. Kalu, Stephanie SO-2 SMU 7.45 1(1)  
2. Webb, Jasmine JR-3 McNeese State 7.60 1(2)  
3. Idunoba, Ashley SR-4 Lamar 7.66 2(1)  
4. Cameron, Lakesha FR-1 Houston Baptist 7.69 2(2)  
5. Francis, Kim JR-3 Louisiana Tech 7.70 2(3)  
6. Simpson, Brarsheyia SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 7.71 2(4)  
7. Nguyen, Anasztazia FR-1 Houston 7.72 2(5)  
8. Brewer, Kiersten SO-2 Houston 7.73 2(6)  
9. Jackson, Shaleetha SO-2 Prairie View 7.76 1(3)  
10. Ene, Elizabeth FR-1 Sam Houston St. 7.77 1(4)  
11. McCoy, Tyneisha SO-2 Rice 7.77 1(5)  
12. LANDRY, Mona FR-1 North Texas 7.80 1(6)  
13. Lynch, Paige SR-4 McNeese State 7.80 1(7)  
14. Perkins, Alicia SO-2 Houston 7.83 1(8)  
15. Sanders, Taylor FR-1 Sam Houston St. 7.94 2(7)  
60 Meters Semifinals Heat 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Kalu, Stephanie SO-2 SMU 7.45  
2. Webb, Jasmine JR-3 McNeese State 7.60  
3. Jackson, Shaleetha SO-2 Prairie View 7.76  
4. Ene, Elizabeth FR-1 Sam Houston St. 7.77  
5. McCoy, Tyneisha SO-2 Rice 7.77  
6. LANDRY, Mona FR-1 North Texas 7.80  
7. Lynch, Paige SR-4 McNeese State 7.80  
8. Perkins, Alicia SO-2 Houston 7.83  
60 Meters Semifinals Heat 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Idunoba, Ashley SR-4 Lamar 7.66  
2. Cameron, Lakesha FR-1 Houston Baptist 7.69  
3. Francis, Kim JR-3 Louisiana Tech 7.70  
4. Simpson, Brarsheyia SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 7.71  
5. Nguyen, Anasztazia FR-1 Houston 7.72  
6. Brewer, Kiersten SO-2 Houston 7.73  
7. Sanders, Taylor FR-1 Sam Houston St. 7.94  
 
60 Meters Preliminaries
Place Name Year Team Time Heat(Pl)  
1. Kalu, Stephanie SO-2 SMU 7.37 5(1)  
2. Brewer, Kiersten SO-2 Houston 7.64 3(1)  
3. Jackson, Shaleetha SO-2 Prairie View 7.65 3(2)  
3. Francis, Kim JR-3 Louisiana Tech 7.65 7(1)  
5. Webb, Jasmine JR-3 McNeese State 7.66 2(1)  
6. Idunoba, Ashley SR-4 Lamar 7.69 2(2)  
7. Hunter, Jhorden JR-3 UTSA 7.69 7(2)  
8. Perkins, Alicia SO-2 Houston 7.70 1(1)  
9. McCoy, Tyneisha SO-2 Rice 7.71 4(1)  
10. Cameron, Lakesha FR-1 Houston Baptist 7.71 8(1)  
11. Simpson, Brarsheyia SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 7.72 5(2)  
12. Lynch, Paige SR-4 McNeese State 7.75 6(1)  
12. Ene, Elizabeth FR-1 Sam Houston St. 7.75 1(2)  
14. Sanders, Taylor FR-1 Sam Houston St. 7.75 2(3)  
15. Nguyen, Anasztazia FR-1 Houston 7.76 4(2)  
16. LANDRY, Mona FR-1 North Texas 7.76 4(3)  
17. SAVOIE, Kayla SO-2 North Texas 7.76 4(4)  
18. Wade, Victoria SO-2 Louisiana Tech 7.78 9(1)  
19. Walker, Brittany FR-1 Louisiana Tech 7.78 1(3)  
20. Clark, Chasity FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 7.78 9(2)  
21. Hebert, Alexus SO-2 Texas State 7.79 9(3)  
22. McCoy, Kiara FR-1 Texas State 7.80 1(4)  
23. Williams, Skyla SR-4 Houston Baptist 7.81 8(2)  
24. Robinson, Leonie FR-1 Southern-NO 7.81 6(2)
24. Brisco, Dominique SO-2 Houston 7.81 10(1)  
26. Berry, Jacqueline SR-4 McNeese State 7.86 8(3)  
27. Tryon, Dar'Keisha SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 7.88 6(3)  
27. Roberts, Asia FR-1 Texas Southern 7.88 3(3)  
29. Demas, Danielle FR-1 Sam Houston St. 7.90 7(3)  
29. Hill, Keely JR-3 Prairie View 7.90 10(2)  
31. Thomas, Jessica SR-4 Texas State 7.92 2(4)  
32. Springer, Candace SR-4 Rice 7.92 1(5)  
33. Daniels, Alexus FR-1 UTSA 7.93 7(4)  
34. Jackson, Amanda SO-2 Texas Southern 7.94 5(3)  
35. George, Jasmine SO-2 McNeese State 7.94 6(4)  
36. Epps, Danielle FR-1 McNeese State 7.94 4(5)  
37. Mendoza, Calishia SO-2 Louisiana Tech 7.94 7(5)  
38. Green, Monique FR-1 Prairie View 7.94 3(4)  
39. Kotun, Angelica SR-4 Northwestern St. 7.95 3(5)  
39. Wright, Greneshia JR-3 UTSA 7.95 5(4)  
41. Hatchett, Jessica FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 7.96 2(5)  
42. Vaughn, Ebony JR-3 Northwestern St. 7.98 9(4)  
43. Oden Shobayo, Titi SO-2 Northwestern St. 7.98 6(5)  
44. HENRY, Ashley FR-1 North Texas 8.00 8(4)  
45. Juarez, Cassie JR-3 Houston Baptist 8.01 8(5)  
46. Fleeks, Shakevia JR-3 Lamar 8.02 3(6)  
47. Mathis, Jeressa SO-2 Texas Southern 8.03 1(6)  
48. Thomas, Jennie SR-4 Texas State 8.04 2(6)  
49. Moss, Hannah FR-1 SMU 8.04 4(6)  
50. Okonkwo, Chiugo SO-2 UTSA 8.04 3(7)  
51. McKight, Keshira FR-1 Northwestern St. 8.05 10(3)  
52. Wandix, Sidney FR-1 Lamar 8.06 5(5)  
53. Johnson, Simone SO-2 McNeese State 8.06 9(5)  
54. Haynes, Kenisa JR-3 Houston Baptist 8.08 8(6)  
55. McIver, Bria FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 8.08 8(7)  
56. Taylor, Brenisha SO-2 Texas Southern 8.11 9(6)  
57. Seibles, Constance SR-4 Northwestern St. 8.17 7(6)  
58. Mayhue, Jatarra JR-3 Texas Southern 8.19 1(7)  
59. Villarreal, Samantha SR-4 Texas-Pan American 8.19 4(7)  
60. Young, Mayorca FR-1 Houston 8.20 6(6)  
61. Hardeman, De'Angelique SO-2 Prairie View 8.22 10(4)  
62. Covington, Brooke FR-1 Texas Southern 8.23 5(6)  
63. Hopkins, Jabrina FR-1 Grambling 8.24 9(7)  
64. Williams, Brandalyn FR-1 Prairie View 8.26 7(7)  
65. Cruickshank, Loraine SO-2 Grambling 8.28 10(5)  
66. Carrie, Maresha JR-3 SMU 8.28 2(7)  
67. Madden, Courtney SO-2 SMU 8.33 10(6)  
68. McConnell, Sabrina SO-2 Grambling 8.38 6(7)  
69. Dawson, Brianna FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 8.49 4(8)  
70. Adiukwu, Chinnoya SO-2 Houston Baptist 8.91 9(8)  
71. Avila, Amy FR-1 Texas-Pan American 8.96 1(8)  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Perkins, Alicia SO-2 Houston 7.70  
2. Ene, Elizabeth FR-1 Sam Houston St. 7.75  
3. Walker, Brittany FR-1 Louisiana Tech 7.78  
4. McCoy, Kiara FR-1 Texas State 7.80  
5. Springer, Candace SR-4 Rice 7.92  
6. Mathis, Jeressa SO-2 Texas Southern 8.03  
7. Mayhue, Jatarra JR-3 Texas Southern 8.19  
8. Avila, Amy FR-1 Texas-Pan American 8.96  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Webb, Jasmine JR-3 McNeese State 7.66  
2. Idunoba, Ashley SR-4 Lamar 7.69  
3. Sanders, Taylor FR-1 Sam Houston St. 7.75  
4. Thomas, Jessica SR-4 Texas State 7.92  
5. Hatchett, Jessica FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 7.96  
6. Thomas, Jennie SR-4 Texas State 8.04  
7. Carrie, Maresha JR-3 SMU 8.28  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Brewer, Kiersten SO-2 Houston 7.64  
2. Jackson, Shaleetha SO-2 Prairie View 7.65  
3. Roberts, Asia FR-1 Texas Southern 7.88  
4. Green, Monique FR-1 Prairie View 7.94  
5. Kotun, Angelica SR-4 Northwestern St. 7.95  
6. Fleeks, Shakevia JR-3 Lamar 8.02  
7. Okonkwo, Chiugo SO-2 UTSA 8.04  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. McCoy, Tyneisha SO-2 Rice 7.71  
2. Nguyen, Anasztazia FR-1 Houston 7.76  
3. LANDRY, Mona FR-1 North Texas 7.76  
4. SAVOIE, Kayla SO-2 North Texas 7.76  
5. Epps, Danielle FR-1 McNeese State 7.94  
6. Moss, Hannah FR-1 SMU 8.04  
7. Villarreal, Samantha SR-4 Texas-Pan American 8.19  
8. Dawson, Brianna FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 8.49  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Kalu, Stephanie SO-2 SMU 7.37  
2. Simpson, Brarsheyia SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 7.72  
3. Jackson, Amanda SO-2 Texas Southern 7.94  
4. Wright, Greneshia JR-3 UTSA 7.95  
5. Wandix, Sidney FR-1 Lamar 8.06  
6. Covington, Brooke FR-1 Texas Southern 8.23  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Lynch, Paige SR-4 McNeese State 7.75  
2. Robinson, Leonie FR-1 Southern-NO 7.81
3. Tryon, Dar'Keisha SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 7.88  
4. George, Jasmine SO-2 McNeese State 7.94  
5. Oden Shobayo, Titi SO-2 Northwestern St. 7.98  
6. Young, Mayorca FR-1 Houston 8.20  
7. McConnell, Sabrina SO-2 Grambling 8.38  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Francis, Kim JR-3 Louisiana Tech 7.65  
2. Hunter, Jhorden JR-3 UTSA 7.69  
3. Demas, Danielle FR-1 Sam Houston St. 7.90  
4. Daniels, Alexus FR-1 UTSA 7.93  
5. Mendoza, Calishia SO-2 Louisiana Tech 7.94  
6. Seibles, Constance SR-4 Northwestern St. 8.17  
7. Williams, Brandalyn FR-1 Prairie View 8.26  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Cameron, Lakesha FR-1 Houston Baptist 7.71  
2. Williams, Skyla SR-4 Houston Baptist 7.81  
3. Berry, Jacqueline SR-4 McNeese State 7.86  
4. HENRY, Ashley FR-1 North Texas 8.00  
5. Juarez, Cassie JR-3 Houston Baptist 8.01  
6. Haynes, Kenisa JR-3 Houston Baptist 8.08  
7. McIver, Bria FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 8.08  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 9
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Wade, Victoria SO-2 Louisiana Tech 7.78  
2. Clark, Chasity FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 7.78  
3. Hebert, Alexus SO-2 Texas State 7.79  
4. Vaughn, Ebony JR-3 Northwestern St. 7.98  
5. Johnson, Simone SO-2 McNeese State 8.06  
6. Taylor, Brenisha SO-2 Texas Southern 8.11  
7. Hopkins, Jabrina FR-1 Grambling 8.24  
8. Adiukwu, Chinnoya SO-2 Houston Baptist 8.91  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 10
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Brisco, Dominique SO-2 Houston 7.81  
2. Hill, Keely JR-3 Prairie View 7.90  
3. McKight, Keshira FR-1 Northwestern St. 8.05  
4. Hardeman, De'Angelique SO-2 Prairie View 8.22  
5. Cruickshank, Loraine SO-2 Grambling 8.28  
6. Madden, Courtney SO-2 SMU 8.33