• Date: 5/9 - 05/11/13
  • Location: Willamette, OR
    • ICON KEY:
    • NWC
    • NCAA DII Prov

Women's 1500 Meters

Top↑
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Curl, Sophie JR-3 San Francisco 4:24.40 - 2(1)  
2. Mattox, Kimber   Unattached 4:24.72 - 2(2)  
3. Rohde, Kristen   Bowerman AC 4:24.90 - 2(3)  
4. Fonk, Julia SO-2 Portland 4:28.77 - 2(4)  
5. Granados, Ayla JR-3 Chico State 4:29.23 - 2(5)
6. Jamboretz, Kate FR-1 San Francisco 4:31.45 - 2(6)  
7. Limage, Junia   Bowerman AC 4:35.69 - 2(7)  
8. Anderson, Morgan   Unattached 4:36.61 - 2(8)  
9. Davis, Shelly SO-2 Gonzaga 4:42.71 - 2(9)  
10. Sibole, Allie JR-3 Santa Clara 4:43.05 - 2(10)  
11. Spurling, Heather SR-4 Lewis & Clark 4:45.61 - 2(11)
12. Zellerhoff, Tori FR-1 Portland 4:46.74 - 1(1)  
13. Oda, Chelsea   UO Running Club 4:47.89 - 1(2)  
14. Gorelik, Gillian JR-3 San Diego 4:48.11 - 2(12)  
15. Heinselman, Susan SO-2 Lewis & Clark 4:50.07 - 1(3)
16. Raney, Emerald SR-4 San Diego 4:51.84 - 1(4)  
17. Hunt, Haley   Unattached 4:56.32 - 1(5)  
18. Brauer, Ali SO-2 Lewis & Clark 4:56.54 - 1(6)
19. Thane, Lindsay   UO Running Club 4:57.21 - 1(7)  
20. Nichols, Allie FR-1 Gonzaga 5:01.68 - 1(8)  
21. Kowitz, Alaina FR-1 Gonzaga 5:08.12 - 1(9)  
22. Dollard, Christine SR-4 Portland 5:17.89 - 1(10)  
  Ginley-Hidinger, Nicole   UO Running Club NT - 1  
1500 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Zellerhoff, Tori FR-1 Portland 4:46.74  
2. Oda, Chelsea   UO Running Club 4:47.89  
3. Heinselman, Susan SO-2 Lewis & Clark 4:50.07
4. Raney, Emerald SR-4 San Diego 4:51.84  
5. Hunt, Haley   Unattached 4:56.32  
6. Brauer, Ali SO-2 Lewis & Clark 4:56.54
7. Thane, Lindsay   UO Running Club 4:57.21  
8. Nichols, Allie FR-1 Gonzaga 5:01.68  
9. Kowitz, Alaina FR-1 Gonzaga 5:08.12  
10. Dollard, Christine SR-4 Portland 5:17.89  
  Ginley-Hidinger, Nicole   UO Running Club NT  
1500 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Curl, Sophie JR-3 San Francisco 4:24.40  
2. Mattox, Kimber   Unattached 4:24.72  
3. Rohde, Kristen   Bowerman AC 4:24.90  
4. Fonk, Julia SO-2 Portland 4:28.77  
5. Granados, Ayla JR-3 Chico State 4:29.23
6. Jamboretz, Kate FR-1 San Francisco 4:31.45  
7. Limage, Junia   Bowerman AC 4:35.69  
8. Anderson, Morgan   Unattached 4:36.61  
9. Davis, Shelly SO-2 Gonzaga 4:42.71  
10. Sibole, Allie JR-3 Santa Clara 4:43.05  
11. Spurling, Heather SR-4 Lewis & Clark 4:45.61
12. Gorelik, Gillian JR-3 San Diego 4:48.11